Girls Basketball Statewide Scores: 11/26

free_apps-BigA look at the final scores from Monday’s girls basketball action in Ohio.

Ada 73, Cory-Rawson 50

Akron Coventry 46, Barberton 41

Anna 54, Sidney Fairlawn 31

Ansonia 51, Union City Mississinawa Valley 34

Apple Creek Waynedale 54, Rittman 28

Archbold 57, Wauseon 45

Ashland 53, Norwalk 39

Ashland Mapleton 63, W. Salem NW 50

Ashtabula Edgewood 45, Orange 22

Attica Seneca E. 70, Monroeville 65

Baltimore Liberty Union 56, Fairfield Christian 28

Bellville Clear Fork 55, Mansfield St. Peter’s 22

Bloom-Carroll 42, Sugar Grove Berne Union 28

Bradford 38, Covington 36

Canal Winchester Harvest Prep 43, Pataskala Watkins Memorial 30

Chagrin Falls 64, Burton Berkshire 8

Chillicothe Zane Trace 54, Circleville Logan Elm 42

Cincinnati Clark Montessori 40, Lockland 29

Cincinnati Glen Este 52, Sardinia Eastern Brown 15

Cincinnati McAuley 64, Cincinnati Sycamore 42

Cincinnati Mercy 60, Cincinnati Hughes 35

Cincinnati N. College Hill 66, Cincinnati Seven Hills 60

Cincinnati Oak Hills 38, Cincinnati Turpin 27

Cincinnati Withrow 49, Cincinnati Woodward 24

Clarksville Clinton-Massie 66, Waynesville 34

Clyde 86, Fremont St. Joseph 21

Coldwater 72, Spencerville 50

Columbus Africentric 104, Columbus West 16

Columbus DeSales 64, Westerville N. 53

Columbus Eastmoor 58, Columbus South 23

Columbus Grandview Heights 26, Lancaster Fisher Catholic 21

Columbus Hamilton Twp. 64, Whitehall-Yearling 22

Columbus Independence 66, Columbus Marion-Franklin 14

Columbus Mifflin 89, Columbus Linden McKinley 19

Columbus Watterson 49, Dublin Scioto 21

Columbus Whetstone 58, Columbus Beechcroft 40

Columbus Grove 65, Dola Hardin Northern 24

Cornerstone Christian 49, Wickliffe 40

Cortland Maplewood 41, Brookfield 35

Creston Norwayne 50, Jeromesville Hillsdale 22

Cuyahoga Falls 36, Aurora 30

Day. Thurgood Marshall 57, Miamisburg 20

Defiance 66, Hamler Patrick Henry 44

Defiance Ayersville 65, Montpelier 42

Delaware Christian 46, Northside Christian 37

Delaware Hayes 53, Powell Olentangy Liberty 33

Doylestown Chippewa 76, Dalton 19

Euclid 56, Shaker Heights Laurel 42

Fremont Ross 54, Tiffin Columbian 34

Ft. Loramie 52, New Knoxville 37

Ft. Recovery 57, Greenville 29

Gahanna Lincoln 51, Westerville S. 49

Georgetown 60, Blanchester 32

Greenwich S. Central 74, Sandusky St. Mary 32

Hamilton Ross 65, Middletown 51

Hilliard Bradley 43, Hilliard Darby 34

Houston 33, Jackson Center 29

Huber Heights Wayne 60, Fairborn 50

Independence 57, Rocky River Lutheran W. 31

Kalida 50, St. Marys Memorial 27

Kenton 50, Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan 32

Kidron Central Christian 40, Mansfield Christian 35

Kirtland 43, Perry 42

LaGrange Keystone 37, Hudson WRA 32

LaGrange Keystone 37, Collins Western Reserve 32

Lakeside Danbury 40, Huron 35

Lawrenceburg, Ind. 48, N. Bend Taylor 37

Lewisburg Tri-County N. 38, Springfield NE 35

Liberty Twp. Lakota E. 63, Day. Carroll 53

Lima Central Catholic 76, Ft. Jennings 47

Lima Sr. 81, Celina 56

Lodi Cloverleaf 59, Medina Buckeye 28

Macedonia Nordonia 80, Parma 32

Madison 82, Painesville Harvey 24

Mansfield Sr. 64, Shelby 47

Maria Stein Marion Local 51, Waynesfield-Goshen 41

Marysville 61, Bellefontaine 56

Mason 50, Oxford Talawanda 45

Mentor 52, Brunswick 30

Metamora Evergreen 56, Tontogany Otsego 27

Middletown Fenwick 58, Centerville Spring Valley 14

Millbury Lake 48, Swanton 45

Mogadore 57, Hartville Lake Center Christian 24

Mt. Blanchard Riverdale 47, N. Baltimore 33

New Paris National Trail 58, W. Alexandria Twin Valley S. 27

New Richmond 36, Goshen 32

New Riegel 55, Elmore Woodmore 27

Newark 56, Ashville Teays Valley 55

Newton Falls 48, Middlefield Cardinal 15

Oak Harbor 61, Genoa Area 45

Old Fort 58, Gibsonburg 34

Perrysburg 61, Sylvania Northview 53

Pettisville 58, Delta 51

Powell Village Academy 43, Columbus School for Girls 27

Ravenna SE 60, Akron Springfield 31

Rockford Parkway 77, Haviland Wayne Trace 61

Seton 47, Milford 41

Springfield Greenon 59, Urbana 46

St. Paris Graham 44, W. Liberty-Salem 36

Stow-Munroe Falls 50, Medina 43

Streetsboro 60, Akron North 28

Sunbury Big Walnut 48, Delaware Buckeye Valley 44

Sylvania Southview 61, Holland Springfield 39

Tallmadge 51, Ravenna 41

Toledo Ottawa Hills 69, Rossford 61

Toledo Whitmer 47, Toledo Start 45

Uniontown Lake 49, Mogadore Field 22

Upper Sandusky 63, Fostoria 46

Vermilion 64, Milan Edison 53

Versailles 59, Tipp City Tippecanoe 52

W. Chester Lakota W. 53, Mt. Notre Dame 52

W. Jefferson 48, Williamsport Westfall 45

Wadsworth 64, Hudson 44

Warren Howland 42, Geneva 39

Washington C.H. Miami Trace 43, Circleville 34

Whitehouse Anthony Wayne 57, Bowling Green 45

Willoughby S. 53, Chesterland W. Geauga 26

Zanesville 53, Lancaster 27

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Coshocton vs. Gnadenhutten Indian Valley, ppd. to Jan 13.

Dresden Tri-Valley vs. Crooksville, ppd.

E. Canton vs. Newcomerstown, ppd.

Logan vs. Chillicothe, ppd.

Lore City Buckeye Trail vs. Woodsfield Monroe Central, ppd.

Navarre Fairless vs. New Philadelphia, ccd.

New Lexington vs. Zanesville W. Muskingum, ppd.

Peebles vs. Bainbridge Paint Valley, ppd.

Rootstown vs. Alliance, ppd.

Thornville Sheridan vs. New Concord John Glenn, ppd.

Washington C.H. vs. Chillicothe Huntington, ppd.

Wellston vs. Southeastern, ppd.

Zanesville Maysville vs. Philo, ppd. to Dec 9.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *