Girls Basketball Statewide Scores: 11/23

A look at the final scores from Saturday’s girls basketball action in Ohio.

Akron SVSM 54, Solon 49

Albany Alexander 90, Stewart Federal Hocking 30

Bucyrus Wynford 63, Caledonia River Valley 25

Carlisle 47, W. Alexandria Twin Valley S. 23

Cincinnati McNicholas 56, Cincinnati Turpin 55

Circleville 66, London 23

Columbus Hartley 38, Chillicothe Unioto 36

Columbus Northland 110, Cleveland MLK 18

Columbus Ready 61, Worthington Kilbourne 43

Cuyahoga Falls CVCA 64, Akron Buchtel 57

Delaware Hayes 60, Delaware Buckeye Valley 39

Dola Hardin Northern 52, Powell Village Academy 28

E. Cleveland Shaw 55, Cleveland Central Catholic 14

Eastlake N. 70, Maple Heights 37

Fairview 45, Parma 35

Fostoria St. Wendelin 57, Bloomdale Elmwood 42

Fremont St. Joseph 59, Oregon Stritch 47

Ft. Recovery 60, St. Marys Memorial 39

Greenwich S. Central 75, W. Salem NW 53

Hudson 66, Beachwood 45

Lakewood 68, Cleveland St. Joseph 48

Lebanon 53, Kings Mills Kings 37

Lewisburg Tri-County N. 50, Dayton Northridge 38

Lima Sr. 71, Columbus Grove 52

Metamora Evergreen 44, Holland Springfield 38

Middletown Fenwick 46, Dayton Jefferson 17

Millbury Lake 66, Northwood 36

Millersport 40, Whitehall-Yearling 37

Minster 52, Jackson Center 34

Mogadore 67, Akron Ellet 39

N. Royalton 53, Akron Hoban 46

Nelsonville-York 60, Heath 37

New Madison Tri-Village 59, Arcanum 52

New Riegel 87, Vanlue 39

Newark Licking Valley 49, Coshocton 26

Orwell Grand Valley 53, Burton Berkshire 31

Parma Padua 51, Brunswick 43

Pataskala Licking Heights 53, Bloom-Carroll 43

Piqua 67, Tipp City Bethel 18

Port Clinton 68, Elmore Woodmore 39

Powell Olentangy Liberty 54, Lewis Center Olentangy Orange 34

Richwood N. Union 33, Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan 27

Rocky River Magnificat 73, Mayfield 39

Russia 70, Bradford 52

St. Bernard Roger Bacon 50, Cincinnati Clark Montessori 23

Sylvania Northview 54, Toledo Start 42

Toledo Waite 67, Shaker Heights Laurel 63, OT

Tree of Life 60, Cardington-Lincoln 40

Trenton Edgewood 49, Monroe 35

Trotwood-Madison 63, Dayton Dunbar 37

Uniontown Lake 36, Richfield Revere 34

Wadsworth 63, Akron Manchester 55

Washington C.H. 59, Lancaster Fairfield Union 54

Worthington Christian 56, Canal Winchester 53

Clyde Turkey Shootout

Clyde 73, Sycamore Mohawk 39

Gary West Tipoff Classic (Reynoldsburg)

Cincinnati Princeton 56, Reynoldsburg 46

Columbus Eastmoor 53, New Albany 38

Dayton Carroll 48, Shaker Heights Hathaway Brown 30

Notre Dame Academy 56, Dublin Coffman 48

Zanesville 43, Pickerington N. 36

Paint Valley Tournament

Bainbridge Paint Valley 38, Sardinia Eastern Brown 36

Athens 52, Minford 31

Chillicothe Huntington 49, Lees Creek E. Clinton 29

Jackson 61, Williamsport Westfall 39

Lucasville Valley 52, Lynchburg-Clay 37

Peebles 49, Latham Western 29

S. Webster 48, Manchester 31

Southeastern 68, Mowrystown Whiteoak 54

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *