JJHuddle Girls Basketball Preview: Division III Players To Watch

Here’s a look at some of Ohio’s top Division III girls basketball players.

JJHuddle Division III Players To Watch

Seniors

Leanna Adkins, Oak Hill
Ciara Albright, Genoa
Mikah Aldridge, Beachwood
Brooke Barreca, Newton Falls
Kylie Berry, Minford
Kelsea Brown, Pymatuning Valley
Ali Caplinger, Waynesville
Hayley Carle, Zane Trace
Natalie Carpenter, Johnstown-Monroe
Trina Current, Miami East
Kristen Curtis, Elmwood
Cindy Dotterer, Rittman
Kelsey Dugger, Gilmour Academy
Jesse Fidler, Archbold
Chandler Fulks, Proctorville Fairland
Geena Gabriel, Pymatuning Valley
Tyler Graboski, Upper Sandusky
Alexa Hart, Columbus Africentric (Ohio State)
Aneisha Hardin, Beachwood
Megan Hatfield, Georgetown
Katie Heckman, Versailles
Amisha Herd, Zanesville W. Muskingum
Mason Jamison, North Union
Jessica Janota, Gilmour Academy
Marissa Koob, CHCA (Charleston)
Kayci Krzynowek, Akron Manchester
Kelsey Lambdin, Reading (Wofford)
Ashton Lovely, Greeneview (Cincinnati)
Tory Minton, Utica (Mount Vernon Nazarene)
Rachel Myers, Liberty Benton (Bowling Green)
Olivia Philpot, Middletown Madison (Youngstown State)
Kaycee Rowe, Lafayette Allen East
Kacee Salyers, Amanda-Clearcreek
Darianne Seward, Columbus Africentric (Detroit)
Macey Sheerer, Bucyrus
Torey Stang, Hamilton Badin
Terra Stapleton, Proctorville Fairland (Minnesota)
Shelbi Van Meter, Crooksville
Emily Williams, Fredericktown
Abby Wolford, Cincinnati Christian (Cedarville)
Cassidy Wyse, Archbold

Underclassmen

Sierra Barker, jr., Belpre
Lexie Barrier, so., Ironton
Tanaya Beacham, so., Youngstown Ursuline
Gabby Burris, fr., Liberty Union
Madison Davis, jr., Nelsonville-York
Halle Dorko, Independence
Sydney Holden, jr., Wheelersburg
Katelyn Hughes, so., Belpre
Darbie Jenkins, jr., McDermott Northwest
Sarah Kanney, jr., Coldwater
Alex Klein, jr., Akron Manchester
Tori Lennartz, jr., Fort Recovery
Azubike Kennedy, fr., Columbus Africentric
Ashlee Lawhorn, jr., Piketon
Shania Massie, jr., Greenfield McClain
Leah Richardson, fr., Albany Alexander
Riley Schill, so., Elyria Catholic
Katie Simon, jr., Liberty-Benton
Renee Stimpert, so., Ashland Crestview
Jessica Vormelker, jr., Grand Valley
Brigan Wymer, jr., Delta
Peighton Williams, jr., Portsmouth
Deja Winters, so., Richmond Heights

bgbkb_awards1

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *