2013-2014 Recruiting: Who is Headed Where?

The second Wednesday in November and the first Wednesday in February every school year are highly anticipated. Why? Those are the National Signing Days for college-bound athletes.

The first signing day – for basketball, baseball, softball, tennis, swimming, wrestling, golf, bowling, gymnastics, hockey and volleyball – is Nov. 13.

The second – for Football, soccer, track and field, cross country and field hockey – is Feb. 5, 2014.

If you’re signing with a school (or have verbally committed) we want to know about it.

We are be putting together a comprehensive list of all Ohio athletes headed to college so please tell us where you are going.

We will update the list as we get info.

To submit information, email your name, high school, sport, position and college destination to: efrantz@jjhuddle.com.

Congrats and good luck this year.

_______________________________________________________________

ARCHIVE

2012-2013 ARCHIVE: WHO WENT WHERE

2011-2012 ARCHIVE: WHO WENT WHERE

2010-2011 ARCHIVE: WHO WENT WHERE

2009-2010 ARCHIVE: WHO WENT WHERE

2008-2009 ARCHIVE: WHO WENT WHERE

_______________________________________________________________

2013-2014 SENIOR COLLEGE COMMITMENTS

FOOTBALL
scoutingohio.com

FBS
Dorian Baker, WR, Cleveland Heights (Kentucky)
Nilijah Ballew, DB, Walnut Hills (Louisville)
Michael Barwick Jr., DL, Summit Country Day (Indiana)
Ryan Bee, DE, Hillsdale (Marshall)
Trevahn Beery, DB, Norwayne (Bowling Green)
Robert Behanan, OL, Fairfield (Middle Tennessee)
Tinashe Bere, LB, Sycamore (Duke)
Kent Berger, DE, Mentor (Ohio)
Kyle Berger, LB, St. Ignatius (Ohio State)
Adam Bertke, QB, Marion Local (Pitt)
Mike Berry, LB, Beavercreek (Toledo)
George Bollas, QB, Aurora (Kent State)
Dante Booker Jr., LB, Akron SVSM (Ohio State)
Robert Bowers, LB, Walnut Ridge (Michigan State)
Landon Brazile, TE, Thurgood Marshall (Cincinnati)
Connor Brown, TE, Miamisburg (Ohio)
Jarred Brumfield, LB, Stebbins (Ohio)
Daniel Burns, OL, Fairfield (Louisville)
Luke Callahan, LB, Olentangy Liberty (Cincinnati)
Cody Callaway, QB, Grafton Midview (Bowling Green)
Parris Campbell, Jr, RB, Akron SVSM (Ohio State)
Nick Carovillano, DE, St. Xavier (Indiana)
Vayante Copeland, DB, Thurgood Marshall (Michigan State)
Chayce Crouch, QB, Newark Catholic (Illinois)
Micky Crum, LB, Hamilton Township (Lousiville)
Alex Dalton, OL, Troy (Oklahoma)
Blake Dennis, WR, Rittman (Akron)
Nathaniel Devers, OL, Massillon Washington (Cincinnati)
Bryan DiCillo, LB, Walsh Jesuit (Ohio)
Michael Deiter, OL, Genoa (Wisconsin)
Tymere Dubose, DE, Youngstown Christian (Kentucky)
Joey Duckworth, QB, Louisville (Ohio)
Christopher Durkin, QB, Youngstown Ursuline (Michigan State)
Mike Edwards, DB, Winton Woods (Kentucky)
Marcus Elliott, DB, Whitmer (Kent State)
Chris Frey Jr, LB, Upper Arlington (Michigan State)
Jalen Fox, DB, Wyoming (Ohio)
Brandon Fritts, WR, Mentor (North Caronlia)
Noah Furbush, DE, Kenton (Michigan)
Isaiah Gentry, WR, Moeller (Kent State)
Tyrell Gilbert, ATH, Princeton (Cincinnati)
Andrew Gray, TE, Chardon (Maryland)
Ben Hale Jr., St. Charles (Bowling Green)
Nathan Hall, DB, Sylvania Southview (Northwestern)
Zach Harmon, OL, Toledo Central Catholic (Duke)
Kaleb Harris, WR, Norwayne (Cincinnati)
Jake Hartbarger, P, Anthony Wayne (Michigan State)
Skylar Hartley, OL, Hilliard Bradley (Buffalo)
Joe Henderson, LB, Shaker Heights (Tennessee)
Dorian Hendrix, LB, Wayne (Ketnucky)
Miles Hibbler, RB, Troy (Kent State)
CJ Hilliard, RB, St. Xavier (Iowa)
Reggie Howard, LB, Withrow (Bowling Green)
Mikel Horton, RB, Lakota West (Kentucky)
Sam Hubbard, LB, Moeller (Ohio State)
Davonte James, LB, Springfield (West Virginia)
Nick Johnson, ATH, Timken (Bowling Green)
Derek Kief, WR, LaSalle (Alabama)
DeShone Kizer, QB, Toledo Central Catholic (Notre Dame)
Tyler King, DL, St. Edward (Bowling Green)
Mike Knoll, P, Walsh Jesuit (Boston College)
Kyle Kuhar, DE, Avon Lake (Ohio)
Conner Krizancic, WR, Mentor (Cincinnati)
Joshua Krok, OL, Niles (West Virginia)
Jarrett LaRubbio, OL, Lakota East (Kentucky)
Isaac Little, LB, Bluffton (Miami, OH)
Darryl Long, TE, Westerville South (Kentucky)
Wesley Martin, OL, Milton-Union (Indiana)
Jared McCray, OL, Minford (Louisville)
Stefano Millin, DE, Massillon Perry (Kent State)
Marques Moore, DB, Springfield (Kent State)
Jonathan Morgan-Cunningham, DL, Bedford (Kent State)
Kalil Morris, DL, Hartley (Kent State)
Paul Moses, RB, Toledo Central Catholic (Miami, Oh)
Phillipie Motley, DB, Hilliard Davidson (Pitt)
Tito Odenigbo, DL, Centerville (Illinois)
Ben Oxley, DL, Avon Lake (Northwestern)
Nate Patterson, TE, Perrysburg (Miami OH)
Colt Pettit, DL, Patrick Henry (Virginia Tech)
Alex Pfeiffer, OL, Anderson (Toledo)
Wyatt Pfeifer, LS, Buckeye Valley (Western Michigan)
Devin Pike, TE, Elder (Louisville)
Collin Prouty, OL, Tri-Valley (Kent State)
Jake Pruehs, OL, St. Edward (Ohio)
Nathan Puthoff, OL, St. Charles (Kent State)
Terry Ramsey, DE, Northmont (Louisville)
Walter Rauterkus, OL, Avon (West Virginia)
Devine Redding, RB, Glenville (Indiana)
Ryan Reese, DL, Trotwood-Madison (Kent State)
Nick Richardson, OL, Westerville Cetnral (Kentucky)
Kyle Ritz, OL, Willoughby South (Kent State)
Shane Roy, DE, Reading (Pitt)
Griffith Saunders, DE, Columbs DeSales (Bowling Green)
Alonzo Saxton II, DB, Hartley (Duke)
LJ Scott, RB, Marion Harding (Louisville)
Matthew Sommers, Lb, Kent Roosevelt (Kent State)
Chance Sorrell, TE, Middletown (Vanderbilt)
Thaddeus Snodgrass, WR, Springfiedl (Kentucky)
Odell Spencer, LB, Shaker Heights (Bowling Green)
Noah Spielman, DL, Upper Arlington (Toledo)
Matt Stewart, LB, Mason (Navy)
Antione Stone, DB, Bedford (Western Michigan)
Ryan Stout, DE, Sylvania Southview (Cincinnati)
Dakota Tallman, OL, Elyria Catholic (Eastern Michigan)
Brady Taylor, DL, Ready (Virginia Tech)
Cody Thompson, WR, Huron (Toledo)
Kyle Trout, OL, Lancaster (Ohio State)
Jack Walz III, DB, St. Edward (Bowling Green)
Dareian Watkins, ATH, Galion (Northwestern)
Chance Weitz, DL, Elida (Bowling Green)
Jared Weyler, OL, Centerville (Bowling Green)
Darius West, DB, Lima Central Catholic (Kentucky)
Marcus Whitfield, Massillon Washingtonm (Toledo)
Ethan Wolf, TE, Minster (Tennessee)

FCS, DII, DIII, NAIA
Hunter Wells, QB, Fairless (Youngstown State)
Jacob Hall, RB, Tippecanoe (Brown)
Derrick Thomas, ATH, St. Edward (Youngstown State)
Jaylon Brown, RB, St. Clairsville (Youngstown State)
Ty Green, DL, Ashland (Fordham)
Lukas Sontich, LB, Chagrin Falls (Penn)
Grant Russell, QB, Newark (Ohio Dominican)
Geno DeMarco, DE, Toledo St. John’s (Cornell)
Jeremiah Shaw, LB, Westerville Central (Cornell)
Antoni Woods, QB, Summit Country Day (Penn)

toypoy_nominate

GIRLS SOCCER
Jacie Brown, Magnificat (Central Michigan)
Nicolette Griesinger, Strongsville (Dayton)
Katie Kingsbury, Massillon Jackson (Kent State)
Caitlyn Patton, Massillon Jackson (Ohio State)
Seyla Perez, Howland (Pitt)
Marissa Milazzo, Revere (South Florida)

BOYS SOCCER
Brady Blackwell, Dublin Scioto (San Diego State)
Greg Bohn, Loveland (Manhattan)
Jack Clark, Mason (Cincinnati)
Devin Collins, Olentangy Liberty (Wright State)
Josh Grant, Mason (Xavier)
Austin Harrell, St. Xavier (DePaul)
Christan Hay, Summit Country Day (Cincinnati)
Nathan Kohl, Hilliard Darby (Michigan)
Thomas Moore, Milford (Navy)
Alec Nagucki, St. Ignatius (Cleveland State)
Noah Hutchins, Hilliard Davidson (Kentucky)
John Schuman, Upper Arlington (Wake Forest)
Nate Shultz, Medina (Akron)
Gabe Welp, Lakota West (Brown)

BOYS BASKETBALL
ohiohshoops.com

Division I
Jae’Sean Tate, Pickerington Central (Ohio State)
David Bell, Garfield Heights (Ohio State)
Javon Bess, Gahanna Lincoln (Michigan State)
Vince Edwards, Middletown (Purdue)
Dakota Mathias, Elida (Purdue)
Gavin Skelly, Westlake (Northwestern)
Justin Bibbs, Montverde Academy/Dayton CJ (Virginia Tech)
Jalen Hudson, Akron SVSM (Virginia Tech)
Peyton Aldridge, Leavittsburg LaBrae (Davidson)
Eric James, Westerville Central (Duquesne)
Grant Benzinger, Cincinnati Moeller (Wright State)
Rosel Hurley, Shaker Heights (Kent State)
Devon Andrews, Lorain (Kent State)
Zach McCormick, Cincinnati Turpin (Miami, OH)
Roderick Mills, Cincinnati St. Xavier (Miami, OH)
Jordan Tyson, Walnut Hills/Fishburne Postgrad (St. Bonaventure)
Evan Bailey, Massillon Jackson (College of Charleston)
Jeff Thomas, Norwalk (Georgia State)
Nate Allen, Toledo Bowsher (North Carolina Central)
Antonio Woods, Cincinnati Summit CD (Penn)
Tyler Williams, Lakota West (Brown)
Kevin Vannatta, Upper Arlington (UNC Asheville)
Ryan Badowski, Brunswick (Longwood)
R.J. Coil, Ottawa Hills (Marist)
Al Burge, Garfield Heights (Longwood)
Jack Anton, Cincinnati Moeller (Elon)
Geoff Beans, Ottawa Hills (Furman)
Isaiah Walton, Elyria (UC Davis)
Anthony Glover, Toledo St. John’s (Chicago State)
Connor Kern, Pickerington Central (Arkansas State)
Josh Gantz, Columbus Bishop Ready (UMASS Lowell)

Division II
Teddy Metzen, Newark (Ashland)
Shemar Waugh, Columbus Northland (Ohio Dominican)
Ronnie Williams, Columbus Brookhaven (Ohio Dominican)
Mike Deleon, Olentangy Liberty (Ohio Dominican)
Alex Stevens, Delaware Hayes (Ohio Dominican)
Ben Haraway, Norwalk (Malone)
Martyce Kimbrough, Lima CC (Indianapolis)
R.J. Hutcherson, Westerville North (Fairmont State)
Steve Carpenter, Fairfield Christian (Walsh University)
Conor Keck, Newark Catholic (Walsh University)
Taren Sullivan, Lima Bath (Findlay)
Evan French, Vincent Warren (West Liberty)
Brady Arnold, West Holmes (West Liberty)
Jeff Larkin, Cincinnati LaSalle (Christian Brothers)

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Sarah Baer, Perrysburg (Bowling Green)
Morgan Bassett-Smith, Pickerington North (New Hampshire)
Peyton Booth, Wadsworth (New Hampshire
Sydney Brackemyre, Clinton-Massie (Louisville)
Beth Brzozowski, Hathaway Brown (Penn)
Josie Buckingham, New Richmond (Minnesota)
Jenna Burdette, Reedsville Eastern (Dayton)
Greta Burry, Cleveland VASJ (Akron)
Amanda Cahill, Clyde (Indiana)
Stasha Carey, Midpark-Berea (Pittsburgh)
Kristen Confroy, Solon (Univ of Maryland)
Unique Conner, Xenia (Toledo)
Naddiyah Cross, Centerville (Kent State)
Sasha Dailey, Toledo Rogers (Eastern Michigan)
Andi Daugherty, Warsaw River View (Ashland)
Tory Easley, Toledo Rogers (Eastern Michigan)
Lynsey Englebrecht, Eastlake North (Findlay)
Megan Eyre, Fayetteville (Ohio Dominican)
Jenna Gunn, Mason (IUPUI)
Alexa Hart, Columbus Africentric (Ohio State)
Regina Hochstetler, Berlin Hiland (Cedarville)
Haley Horstman,New Knoxville (Findlay)
Tyra James, Winton Woods (Kent State)
Brittany Johnson, Pickerington North (Quinnipiac)
Martyce Kimbrough, Lima Centeral Catholic (Indianapolis))
Jordan Korinek, Akron St. Vincent St. Mary’s (Kent State)
Marissa Koob, CHCA (Charleston)
Kelsey Lambdin, Reading (Wofford)
Ashton Lovely, Greeneview (Cincinnati)
KeShyra McCarver, Toledo Whitmer (IPFW)
Chelsea Mitchell, Princeton (Ohio State)
Kelsey Mitchell, Princeton (Ohio State)
Tory Minton, Utica (Mount Vernon Nazarene)
Emily Molnar, West Holmes (Findlay)
Moriah Monaco, Dover (Ball State)
Rachel Myers, Liberty Benton (Bowling Green)
Nicole Orr, Reynoldsburg (Butler)
Alexis Parks, Columbus Africentric (Western Michigan)
Imani Partlow, Winton Woods (Xavier)
Olivia Philpot, Middletown Madison (Youngstown State)
Lydia Poe, Jackson (Kent State)
Cierra Reed, Milan Edison (Notre Dame College)
Balleigh Reid, Twinsburg (Miami, Oh)
Sarah Reilly, Cincinnati Ursuline (Navy)
Alyssa Rice, Reynoldsburg (Kentucky)
Ana Richter, Oxford Talawanda (Miami, Oh)
Madison Ridout, Jackson (Kent State)
Makayla Rosselot, Fayetteville (Ursuline College)
Megan Sefcik, Austintown-Fitch (Akron)
Darianne Seward, Columbus Africentric (Detroit)
Abby Schwenk, Miami Trace (Canisius College)
Laina Snyder, West Holmes (Ashland)
Terra Stapleton, Proctorville Fairland (Minnesota)
Kaylee Stroemple, North Canton Hoover (Niagara)
Alexis Taylor, Akron SVSM (Findlay)
Chea Taylor, Bellbrook (Detroit)
Hope Thorbahn, TBA (Notre Dame College)
Jordan Toohey, Pickerington North (Radford)
Marquia Turner, Canton McKinley (Xavier)
Kasey Uetrecht, Clinton-Massie (NKU)
Makayla Waterman, Kettering Fairmont (Ohio State)
Abby Wolford, Cincinnati Christian (Cedarville)
Julie Worley, North Canton Hoover (Ashland)
Jayda Worthy, Toledo Notre Dame Academy (Radford)
Shannon Zajec, Mayfield (Findlay)
Aubrey Zimmerman, Beavercreek (Notre Dame College)

bgbkb_awards1VOLLEYBALL
Gabby Blados, Lakota West (Clemson)
Erika Hartings, Coldwater (Owens Tech)
Sam Fry, Cincinnati Ursuline (Notre Dame)
Jessica Leish, Wyoming (Indiana)
Maddie Lohmeier, Princeton (Wright State)
Kristen Massa, Cincinnati St. Ursula (Xavier)
Allie Muha, Lakota West (Bellarmine)
Macy Reigelsperger, Coldwater (Owens Tech)
Kacee Salyers, Amanda-Clearcreek (Indianapolis)
Sydney Scherer, Brookville (West Liberty)
Heidi Thelen, Cincinnati Mount Notre Dame (Penn State)

WRESTLING
Cody Burcher, Claymont (Ohio State)
Mcihael Coleman, Hudson (Army)
Kyle Conel, Ashtabula Lakeside (Kent State)
Jacob Danishek, Dayton Christian (Indiana)
Ryan Harris, Beachwood (Ohio State)
Patrick Garren, Ready (Penn)
Sammy Gross, Beachwood (Northwestern)
Micah Jordan, Graham (Ohio State)
Michael Kostandaras, Walsh Jesuit (Cleveland State)
Travis Linton, Rootsown (Notre Dame)
Billy Miller, Perry (Edinboro)
J.P. Newton, Perrysburg (Ohio State)
Austin Reese, Mechanicsburg (Ohio)
Quinton Rosser, Moeller (Northern Illinois)
Dakota Sizemore, Moeller (Ohio University)
Armando Torres, Elyria (Eastern Michigan)
Anthony Tutolo, Lake Catholic (Kent State)
Seth Williams, Columbian (Ohio State)

BOYS LACROSSE
Jake Belz, Strongsville (Seton Hill)
Eddie Kunkel, Moeller (Bellarmine)
Ben Randall, Mason (Stony Brook)
Collin Rice, Moeller (John Carroll
David Sturgis, Moeller (Robert Morris
Griffin Zink, Mason (Tampa

GIRLS LACROSSE
Kori Hickman, Turpin (Wheeling Jesuit)
Elena Schorr, Medina (Hofstra)

BASEBALL
prepbaseballreport.com/ohio
Josh Armbruster, Brecksville-Broadview Hts. (Notre Dame College)
Jacob Ball, Mason (Ashland)
Butch Baird, West Holmes (Louisville)
Jason Beaumont, Tallmadge (Ashland)
Andrew Beck, Mooney (Dayton)
Kody Bledsoe, Amherst Steele (Lake Erie)
Dakoda Brown, Toledo Christian (Bowling Green)
Axel Bueter, Wauseon (Bowling Green)
Cody Callaway, Midview (Bowling Green)
Zac Carey, London (Bowling Green)
Kyle Casserly, Pickerington Central (West Virginia)
Nick Cecil, Lebanon (Evansville)
Joey Chapman, Springfield Shawnee (Cedarville)
Hunter Clanin, Ready (Bowling Green)
Tyler Cowles, Grove City (Sinclair CC)
Kyle Davis, Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy (West Virginia)
Nick Fabian, St. Ignatius (West Virginia)
Caleb Ferguson, West Jefferson (West Virginia)
Andy Fisher, Bowling Green (Eastern Illinois)
Matthew Fowler, Kings (Cincinnati)
Luke Glischinski, Kings (Ohio Northern)
Gustin Graham, Gallia Academy (Miami)
Nate Green, Hilliard Darby (Oakland)
Blaine Griffiths, Lakota West (Xavier)
Tyler Gullett, Keystone (Toledo)
Ryan Gusbar, Jackson (Ashland)
Bradley Hamilton, Avon Lake (Kent State)
Austin Hancock, Defiance (Olney JC)
Will Haueter, North Canton Hoover (Northern Kentucky)
Kyle Holdsworth, Walsh Jesuit (Ashland)
Michael Kelly, Wyoming (Shenandoah, Va.)
Zachary Kendall, Troy High School (Bowling Green)
Daniel Kirchner, Olentangy Liberty (Ashland)
Matthew Kittelberger, Perry (Ohio Dominican)
AJ Kloehn, Jackson (Lafayette)
Kyle Koppenhoefer, Elder (Cincinnati)
Eli Kraus, Buckeye (Kent State)
Kegan Lanter, Thomas Worthington (Otterbein)
David Lemasters, Lakeview (Lake Erie)
Zach Logue, Moeller (Kentucky)
Nicholas Longo, St. Ignatius (Miami)
Hunter Losekamp, Milford (Cincinnati)
Boomer Lowe, Gahanna Lincoln (Sinclair CC)
Douglas Lowe II, Triad (Cincinnati)
Ryan Lowe, Ridgewood (Ashland)
Zac Lowther, Cuyahoga Heights (Xavier)
Kyle Luensman, Fairfield (Cincinnati)
Riley Mahan, Moeller (Kentucky)
Nick Margevicius, St. Ignatius (Rider)
Chris Martin, Mason (Kent State)
Kade McClure, Mentor (Louisville)
Jordan McDonough, St. Xavier (Ohio State)
Mason McWilliams, Seneca East (Ohio)
Sam Montgomery, Harley (Lake Erie)
Justin Mott, Amherst (Bowling Green)
Hunter Nance, Newark Catholic (Bowling Green)
Jacob Niggemeyer, Olentangy Liberty (Ohio State)
Wes Noble, Lebanon (Campbell)
Nick Pauley, Thomas Worthington (Wright State)
JT Perez, Orrville (Cincinnati)
Chris Pluta, Springboro (Bowling Green)
Caleb Potter, Mentor (West Virginia)
Jeremy Randolph, Miamisburg (Wright State)
Wes Rickenberg, Napoleon (Bowling Green)
Chad Roberts, Wilmington (Ohio State)
Nate Romans, Walsh Jesuit (Ohio State)
Alex Sanders, Worthington Christian (Ashland)
Jack Schaaf, Springboro (Florida International)
Tanner Schimmoeller, Ottawa-Glandorf (Cincinnati)
Stuart Schley, Orrville (West Point)
Tyson Schnitkey, Archbold (Dayton)
John Schreiber, Mayfield (Kent State)
Grant Schuermann, Lakota West (Furman)
Tyler Seymour, Carroll (Ashland)
Zack Shannon, Anderson (Ohio State)
Ricky Silvestri, Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy (Mars Hill, North Carolina)
Trevor Simon, Amelia (Ball State)
Landon Slomovitz, Orange (St. Bonaventure)
Lee Solomon, Columbus Academy (Lipscomb)
Ty Suntken, Wauseon (Ohio)
Jacob Tarter, Carlisle (Sinclair)
Joey Thomas, Mason (Cincinnati)
Bryan Thurnauer, Lakota West (Georgetown College)
Tim Turner, Massillon Jackson (George Mason)
Jayce Vancena, Lake (Michigan)
Cameron Varga, Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy (North Carolina)
Sam Vilk, Mentor (Seton Hill)
Nick Voss, Moeller (Cincinnati)
Crae Watkins, Brookside (Lincoln, PA)
Evan White, Gahanna Lincoln (Kentucky)
Zachary Willeman, Napoleon (Kent State)
Sam WIlliams, Canton Jackson (Eastern Kentucky)
Vayden Wood, West Holmes (Muskingum)
Jarod Yoakam, Marysville (Cincinnati)

SOFTBALL
Katie Bartolovich, Fairfield (NKU)
Kaitlyn Bergman, Lebanon (Toledo)
Kat Burbrink, Lakota West (Trevecca Nazarene)
Emily Dozier, Lakota West (Cedarville)
Jackie Fowler, Central Crossing (California University of PA)
Kayla Gregory, Milford (Bowling Green)
Alyssa Hedric, Lakota West (Miami, Oh)
Liz Hillen, Mason (Cedarville)
Madison Kadlic, Olentangy Liberty (Elon)
Cori Long, Marysville (Heidelberg)
Abbey McKee, Little Miami (Heidelberg)
Paige McMenemy, Westerville Central (Akron)
Bailey Miller, Glen Este (Ohio Dominican)
Kylie Mullennix, Brookville (Radford)
Hannah Murphy, Pickerington North (Morehead State)
Ashley Rains, Turpin (NKU)
Abby Rhodes, Central Crossing (Morehead State)
Ashlynn Roberts, Fairfield (NKU)
Savannah Scott, Lebanon (Ohio Northern)
Ashley Sharp, Lakota West (Wright State)
Sam Showalter, Lebanon (Toledo)
Olivia Stanton, Loveland (Indianapolis)
Haley Starr, Bloom Carroll (Ohio Dominican)
Taylor Stewart, Mason (Eastern Kentucky)
Tory Stewart, Mason (Eastern Kentucky)
Danielle Stiene, Cincinnati Ursuline (Hillsdale)
Lindsay Ward, Lucasville Valley (Morehead State)
Hailey Wilson, Olentangy (California University of PA)

TRACK & CROSS COUNTRY
Kevin Blank, Solon (Ohio State)
Jacquelyn Crow, Lebanon (Furman)
Nick Elswick, Chardon (Ohio State)
Mark Hadley, Boardman (Furman)
Shay LaFollette, Bradford (NKU)
Kelsey Luebbe, Centerville (Ohio)
Branden Nosker, Troy (Mississippi State)
Evan Stifel, St. Xavier (Belmont)
Jessica Tegge, Talawanda (NKU)
Carl Zallow, Warren JFK (Youngstown State)

BOYS BOWLING
Blake Huber, Glen Este (Wright State)

GIRLS BOWLING
Leslie Campbell, Glen Este (Wright State)

GYMNASTICS
Brianna Brown, Lakota West (Michigan)

TENNIS
Mehvish Safdar, Cincinnati Ursuline (Minnesota)

GIRLS GOLF
Quinn Atkinson, Mason (Dayton)
Bretten Hill, Cincinnati St. Ursula (Ohio Dominican)
Kelsey Koesters, Coldwater (Findlay)
Marci Schneider, West Union (Wheeling Jesuit)

BOYS GOLF
Riley Reist, Hamilton (Ohio State)

BOYS SWIMMING
Ross Westrick, Fairfield (Miami, Oh)

GIRLS SWIMMING
Elizabeth Auckley, Bay (Ohio State)
Allison Dicke, Madeira (Toledo)
Macie McNichols, Gilmour Academy (Ohio State)
Brittany Puthoff, Delaware Hayes (Toledo)
Kate Randall, Loveland (Ashland)
Emily Slabe, Ursuline (North Carolina)
Zoe Thatcher, Mason (Auburn)
Molly Washko, Strongsville (Ohio State)

JJHuddle_ALLOhio_2013

One thought on “2013-2014 Recruiting: Who is Headed Where?

  1. changeup

    Softball signees include
    Madison Kadlic(Olentangy Liberty) to Elon
    Abby Rhodes(Central Crossing) to Morehead State
    Hannah Murphy(Pickerington North) to Morehead State
    Lindsay Ward(Lucasville Valley) to Morehead State
    Haley Starr(Bloom Carroll) to Ohio Dominican
    Jackie Fowler(Central Crossing) to California University of PA
    Hailey Wilson(Olentangy) to California University of PA
    Paige McMenemy(Westerville Central) to Akron

    Reply

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>