The Fantastic 50: Who wins in Week 10

Who is favored to win this weekend? Here’s who the computers and the Drew Pasteur Fantastic 50 formula favors…

We know how much Ohio high school football fans love numbers, so here’s another set for fanatics to look at.

Thanks to Drew Pasteur, a professor of math at the College of Wooster, we’re proud to offer Drew
Pasteur’s Ohio Fantastic 50
again this fall. In addition to ranking every team in the state, the Fantastic 50 also offers predictions for this weekend’s game. There’s also divisional rankings. Enjoy. We know you will.

What is the Fantastic 50?
The Ohio Fantanstic 50 is a computer ranking of the state’s top 50 teams, regardless of division. It is based completely on scores and schedules, so there is no bias for or against any part of the state. Margin of victory (or defeat) is used in the rankings, up to a maximum of a 21-point margin. Strength-of-schedule does play a significant part, but a team is not heavily penalized for games against weaker teams, provided that they win comfortably.

Under this system, an average team has a power rating of 100, and the difference between two teams’ ratings (not rankings) would be a predicted margin of victory for the higher-rated team on a neutral field, as long as this difference isn’t too large. These rankings are not intended to be “fair” in determining teams to qualify for the playoffs, but rather are meant to predict the outcome of future games. Any contests against non-OHSAA opponents are not included in either the power rating or strength-of-schedule computations.

Who is Drew Pasteur?
Drew Pasteur is a native of North Carolina, where he was a high school teacher and athletic trainer for several years. After earning a PhD in applied math from N.C. State University, he took a job as a math professor at the College of Wooster last year. He has published a North Carolina version of the Fantastic 50 rankings for the last nine years and has recently made a push in that stae to change the way it selects postseason participants.

_______________________________________________________________________

This Week’s Ohio Playoff Status

______________________________________________________________________

This Week’s Predictions

PREDICTIONS FOR WEEK 10 GAMES

Allen East (Harrod) (3-6, D6 R20) by 13 (79%) vs Mount Gilead (3-6, D5 R17)
Anna (3-6, D6 R22) by 9 (72%) at Parkway (Rockford) (3-6, D6 R22)
Anthony Wayne (Whitehouse) (5-4, D2 R4) by 8 (69%) at Springfield (Holland) (4-5, D2 R4)
Arcadia (2-7, D7 R24) by 22 (91%) vs Vanlue (0-9, D7 R24)
Arcanum (5-4, D6 R22) by 6 (64%) at Bethel (Tipp City) (3-6, D6 R22)
Archbishop Alter (Kettering) (8-1, D4 R14) by 13 (78%) at Chaminade-Julienne (Dayton) (6-3, D5 R18)
Archbishop Mcnicholas (Cincinnati) (7-2, D4 R14) by 2 (56%) vs Badin (Hamilton) (8-1, D5 R18)
#5 Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati) (8-1, D1 R2) at Trinity (Louisville) () [Ky] (4-4, D1) – no pick
Archbold (6-3, D5 R16) by 1 (51%) vs Liberty Center (6-3, D5 R16)
Ashland (6-3, D2 R5) by 27 (95%) at Lexington (1-8, D3 R8)
Athens (The Plains) (9-0, D3 R9) by 29 (97%) vs Nelsonville-York (Nelsonville) (4-5, D6 R21)
Aurora (8-1, D3 R7) by 4 (59%) vs Kenston (Chagrin Falls) (7-2, D3 R7)
#10 Austintown-Fitch (Youngstown) (9-0, D1 R1) by 10 (74%) at #37 Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown) (6-3, D4 R11)
#45 Avon (9-0, D2 R4) by 34 (98%) at Bay (Bay Village) (1-8, D4 R11)
Avon Lake (7-2, D2 R4) by 26 (95%) at Steele (Amherst) (1-8, D2 R4)
Ayersville (Defiance) (6-3, D6 R20) by 29 (97%) at Antwerp (1-8, D7 R24)
Batavia (5-4, D4 R14) by 13 (79%) vs Fayetteville (7-2, D6 R22)
Beallsville (5-4, D7 R25) by 35 (99%) vs St John Central (Bellaire) (0-9, D7 R25)
Beavercreek (4-5, D1 R2) by 9 (72%) vs Kettering Fairmont (Kettering) (2-7, D1 R2)
Bedford (8-1, D2 R3) by 15 (82%) at Maple Heights (4-5, D2 R3)
Bellaire (7-2, D6 R21) by 3 (57%) vs Martins Ferry (8-1, D5 R17)
Bellbrook (3-6, D3 R10) by 18 (86%) vs Monroe (1-8, D4 R14)
Bellefontaine (4-5, D3 R10) by 20 (89%) vs Stebbins (Riverside) (3-6, D2 R6)
Bellevue (5-4, D4 R12) by 13 (79%) vs Sandusky (3-6, D3 R8)
Belpre (4-5, D6 R21) by 21 (91%) vs Waterford (2-7, D7 R25)
Benedictine (Cleveland) (6-3, D4 R11) by 8 (69%) vs Padua Franciscan (Parma) (4-5, D3 R8)
Big Walnut (Sunbury) (1-8, D3 R9) by 21 (91%) vs Franklin Heights (Columbus) (1-8, D2 R5)
Bishop Fenwick (Franklin) (5-4, D4 R14) by 16 (84%) vs Carroll (Dayton) (2-7, D3 R10)
#23 Bishop Hartley (Columbus) (8-1, D5 R17) by 7 (66%) at Bishop Ready (Columbus) (9-0, D6 R21)
Bishop Watterson (Columbus) (2-6, D4 R13) by 14 (81%) at Jonathan Alder (Plain City) (3-6, D4 R14)
Black River (Sullivan) (7-2, D5 R15) by 9 (71%) at Keystone (La Grange) (6-3, D4 R12)
Blanchester (3-6, D5 R18) by 22 (92%) at Clermont Northeastern (Batavia) (1-8, D5 R18)
Bloom-Carroll (Carroll) (5-4, D4 R13) by 1 (52%) at Teays Valley (Ashville) (3-6, D2 R5)
Bluffton (5-4, D6 R20) by 15 (83%) at Columbus Grove (2-7, D7 R24)
Bowsher (Toledo) (7-2, D2 R4) by 16 (85%) vs Start (Toledo) (4-5, D2 R4)
#44 Brecksville-Broadview Heights (Broadview Heights) (8-1, D2 R3) by 29 (96%) vs Westlake (5-4, D2 R3)
Bridgeport (2-7, D7 R25) vs Cameron (Cameron) [Wv] (4-5, D7) – no pick
Brookfield (7-2, D6 R19) by 20 (89%) vs Labrae (Leavittsburg) (5-4, D5 R15)
Brookhaven (Columbus) (7-2, D3 R9) by 14 (81%) at Mifflin (Columbus) (5-4, D3 R9)
Brooklyn (1-8, D3 R8) by 7 (66%) vs Oberlin (2-7, D6 R19)
Brush (Lyndhurst) (6-3, D2 R3) by 22 (92%) vs Parma (4-5, D2 R3)
Bryan (9-0, D4 R12) by 40 (99%) at Evergreen (Metamora) (0-9, D6 R20)
Buckeye (Medina) (5-4, D3 R8) by 29 (97%) vs Firelands (Oberlin) (0-9, D4 R12)
Bucyrus (4-5, D5 R16) by 11 (76%) at Buckeye Central (New Washington) (3-6, D7 R24)
Caldwell (7-2, D7 R25) by 24 (93%) vs Shenandoah (Sarahsville) (1-8, D6 R21)
Calvert (Tiffin) (5-4, D7 R24) by 8 (70%) at Hopewell-Loudon (Bascom) (5-4, D6 R20)
Cambridge (4-5, D3 R9) by 4 (59%) at Meadowbrook (Byesville) (7-2, D4 R13)
#32 Canton Mc Kinley (Canton) (9-0, D1 R1) by 1 (52%) vs #28 Massillon Washington (Massillon) (7-2, D2 R4)
Cardinal (Middlefield) (5-4, D5 R15) by 1 (53%) vs Berkshire (Burton) (4-5, D6 R19)
Carey (6-3, D6 R20) by 9 (71%) vs Seneca East (Attica) (5-4, D6 R20)
Carlisle (6-3, D4 R14) by 32 (98%) vs Dixie (New Lebanon) (2-7, D6 R22)
Catholic Central (Steubenville) (8-1, D7 R25) vs Magnolia (New Martinsville) [Wv] (4-4, D5) – no pick
Cedarville (6-3, D7 R26) by 10 (74%) at Northeastern (Springfield) (3-6, D5 R18)
Celina (7-2, D3 R10) by 16 (84%) vs Elida (4-5, D3 R8)
Centerburg (9-0, D6 R21) by 7 (66%) vs Highland (Sparta) (7-2, D4 R12)
#24 Centerville (7-2, D1 R2) by 35 (99%) vs Springfield (1-8#, D1 R2)
#6 Central Catholic (Toledo) (9-0, D3 R8) by 36 (99%) at Clay (Oregon) (2-7, D2 R4)
Central Crossing (Grove City) (1-8, D1 R2) by 10 (74%) vs Westland (Galloway) (1-8, D1 R2)
Chagrin Falls (7-2, D4 R11) by 14 (80%) vs Perry (5-4, D4 R11)
Chardon (5-4, D3 R7) by 23 (93%) vs Lakeside (Ashtabula) (3-6, D2 R3)
Chesapeake (1-8, D5 R17) by 2 (55%) vs Rock Hill (Ironton) (1-8, D5 R17)
Chillicothe (8-1, D3 R9) by 22 (91%) at Portsmouth (3-6, D5 R17)
Chippewa (Doylestown) (7-2, D5 R16) by 5 (62%) at Hillsdale (Jeromesville) (4-5, D6 R19)
Cincinnati Christian (Fairfield) (5-4, D7 R26) by 18 (87%) vs Elmwood (St Bernard) (4-5, D6 R22)
Cincinnati Country Day (Cincinnati) (9-0, D6 R22) by 36 (99%) at New Miami (Hamilton) (1-8, D6 R22)
Cincinnati Hills Christian (Cincinnati) (9-0, D5 R18) by 26 (95%) at North College Hill (Cincinnati) (4-5, D5 R18)
Circleville (7-2, D4 R14) by 21 (90%) vs Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda) (3-6, D4 R13)
Clark Montessori (Cincinnati) (5-4, D5 R18) by 12 (77%) at Dayton Christian (Miamisburg) (1-8, D6 R22)
Claymont (Uhrichsville) (6-3, D4 R13) by 3 (58%) vs Maysville (Zanesville) (6-3, D4 R13)
Cleveland Central Catholic (Cleveland) (7-2, D4 R11) by 17 (86%) at John F Kennedy (Warren) (2-7, D7 R23)
#38 Cleveland Heights (8-1, D1 R1) by 34 (98%) at Shaw (East Cleveland) (2-7, D2 R3)
Clinton-Massie (Clarksville) (8-1, D4 R14) by 35 (98%) at East Clinton (Lees Creek) (3-6, D5 R18)
Clyde (8-1, D3 R8) by 7 (67%) at Huron (7-2, D5 R16)
Coldwater (7-2, D5 R16) by 37 (99%) at Fort Recovery (3-6, D7 R26)
#3 Colerain (Cincinnati) (9-0, D1 R2) by 19 (89%) at #47 Oak Hills (Cincinnati) (5-4, D1 R2)
Colonel Crawford (North Robinson) (8-1, D6 R20) by 38 (99%) vs Crestline (1-8, D7 R24)
Columbia (Columbia Station) (9-0, D5 R16) by 26 (95%) vs Clearview (Lorain) (4-5, D4 R12)
Columbian (Tiffin) (8-1, D3 R8) by 28 (96%) vs Ontario (Mansfield) (5-4, D4 R12)
Columbus Academy (Gahanna) (6-3, D6 R21) by 8 (69%) at Bexley (Columbus) (6-3, D4 R13)
Conotton Valley (Bowerston) (1-8, D7 R25) vs an unsanctioned team – no pick
Copley (4-5, D2 R4) by 13 (79%) vs Revere (Richfield) (2-7, D3 R7)
#3 Cory-Rawson (Rawson) (1-8, D7 R24) vs Fostoria St. Wendelin (4-5, D7) – no pick
Coventry (Akron) (1-8, D3 R7) by 22 (92%) at Rootstown (0-9, D6 R19)
Covington (9-0, D7 R26) by 42 (99%) vs Ansonia (2-7, D7 R26)
Crestview (Ashland) (4-5, D6 R19) by 6 (65%) vs Plymouth (5-4, D7 R23)
Crestview (Columbiana) (8-1, D5 R15) by 41 (99%) vs East Palestine (0-9, D5 R15)
Crestview (Convoy) (7-2, D6 R20) by 33 (98%) vs Paulding (2-7, D5 R16)
Crestwood (Mantua) (4-5, D4 R11) by 3 (59%) at Field (Mogadore) (3-6, D4 R11)
Cuyahoga Heights (Cleveland) (5-4, D6 R19) by 28 (96%) vs Richmond Heights (4-5, D7 R23)
Dalton (2-7, D6 R19) by 4 (59%) at Smithville (1-8, D6 R19)
Danbury (Lakeside) (2-7, D7 R24) by 2 (54%) vs Hilltop (West Unity) (2-7, D7 R24)
Danville (7-2, D7 R23) by 24 (94%) vs East Knox (Howard) (3-6, D6 R21)
Dawson-Bryant (Coal Grove) (4-5, D6 R21) by 6 (65%) at South Point (7-2, D5 R17)
Delta (4-5, D5 R16) by 22 (92%) vs Montpelier (2-7, D6 R20)
Dover (7-2, D3 R9) by 5 (63%) vs New Philadelphia (8-1, D3 R9)
Dublin Scioto (Dublin) (5-4, D2 R5) by 29 (97%) vs Canal Winchester (0-9, D2 R5)
Dunbar (Dayton) (4-5, D4 R14) by 4 (59%) vs Meadowdale (Dayton) (6-3, D3 R10)
East (Columbus) (1-8, D4 R13) by 8 (69%) vs Linden Mc Kinley (Columbus) (1-8, D4 R13)
East Liverpool (4-5, D4 R11) at Weir (Weirton) [Wv] (3-6, D4) – no pick
East Technical (Cleveland) (1-8$, D2 R3) by 3 (58%) vs John Marshall (Cleveland) (3-6, D2 R3)
Eastmoor Academy (Columbus) (5-4, D3 R9) by 38 (99%) vs Africentric Secondary (Columbus) (0-9, D7 R25)
Eastwood (Pemberville) (7-2, D5 R16) by 27 (95%) at Otsego (Tontogany) (4-5, D4 R12)
Eaton (6-3, D4 R14) by 25 (94%) at Preble Shawnee (Camden) (3-6, D5 R18)
Edgewood (Ashtabula) (3-6, D4 R11) by 34 (98%) at Lutheran East (Cleveland Heights) (0-9, D7 R23)
Edison (Milan) (4-5, D5 R16) by 22 (91%) at Port Clinton (0-9, D4 R12)
Edon (7-2, D7 R24) by 11 (76%) at Gibsonburg (5-4, D6 R20)
#13 Elder (Cincinnati) (7-2, D1 R2) by 14 (81%) at La Salle (Cincinnati) (3-6, D2 R6)
Ellet (Akron) (9-0, D2 R4) by 43 (99%) vs North (Akron) (1-8, D3 R7)
Elyria (6-3, D1 R1) by 13 (80%) vs Medina (3-6, D1 R1)
Elyria Catholic (Elyria) (5-4, D5 R16) by 13 (79%) vs Rocky River (4-5, D3 R8)
Euclid (4-5, D1 R1) by 32 (97%) at Warrensville Heights (0-9, D5 R15)
#31 Fairfield (8-1, D1 R2) by 28 (96%) at Hamilton (1-8, D1 R2)
Fairfield Christian Academy (Lancaster) (6-3, D7 R25) by 3 (57%) at Fisher Catholic (Lancaster) (4-5, D7 R25)
Fairland (Proctorville) (6-3, D5 R17) by 34 (98%) vs River Valley (Cheshire) (1-8, D5 R17)
Fairless (Navarre) (6-3, D5 R15) by 15 (83%) vs Tuslaw (Massillon) (2-7, D5 R15)
Fairport Harding (Fairport Harbor) (0-9, D7 R23) by 10 (74%) at Newbury (1-8, D7 R23)
Fairview (Fairview Park) (8-1, D4 R11) by 12 (78%) at Lutheran West (Rocky River) (5-4, D5 R15)
Fort Frye (Beverly) (7-2, D6 R21) by 28 (96%) vs Bishop Rosecrans (Zanesville) (0-9, D7 R25)
Fort Loramie (7-2, D7 R26) by 27 (95%) vs Riverside (De Graff) (5-4, D7 R26)
Franklin (8-1, D3 R10) by 17 (85%) at Oakwood (Dayton) (5-4, D4 R14)
Fredericktown (5-4, D6 R21) by 38 (99%) vs Ridgedale (Morral) (1-8, D7 R24)
Fremont Ross (Fremont) (4-5, D2 R4) by 3 (57%) at St John’S Jesuit (Toledo) (2-7, D2 R4)
Frontier (New Matamoras) (4-5, D7 R25) by 1 (52%) vs River (Hannibal) (3-6, D6 R21)
Galion (8-1, D4 R12) by 10 (73%) vs Upper Sandusky (7-2, D4 R12)
Gamble Montessori (Cincinnati) (3-6, D7 R26) vs Fairview (Ashland) [Ky] (8-1, D7) – no pick
Garaway (Sugarcreek) (5-4, D6 R19) by 26 (95%) vs Strasburg-Franklin (Strasburg) (3-6, D7 R25)
Garfield (Akron) (5-4, D3 R7) by 19 (88%) at Firestone (Akron) (1-8, D2 R4)
Garfield Heights (6-3, D2 R3) by 18 (86%) vs Cuyahoga Falls (2-7, D1 R1)
Geneva (4-5, D3 R7) by 8 (69%) vs University School (Hunting Valley) (1-8, D3 R8)
Genoa Area (Genoa) (9-0, D4 R12) by 32 (98%) vs Woodmore (Elmore) (6-3, D6 R20)
Gilmour Academy (Gates Mills) (7-2, D5 R15) by 16 (84%) vs Youngstown Christian (Youngstown) (2-6, D7 R23)
Girard (5-4, D5 R15) by 15 (82%) vs Memorial (Campbell) (3-6, D5 R15)
Glenoak (Canton) (4-5, D1 R1) by 23 (92%) at Perry (Massillon) (0-9, D1 R1)
#22 Glenville Academic Campus (Cleveland) (8-1, D2 R3) by 30 (97%) vs John Hay (Cleveland) (8-1, D4 R11)
Grand Valley (Orwell) (4-5, D5 R15) by 20 (89%) at Ledgemont (Thompson) (1-8, D7 R23)
Grandview Heights (Columbus) (3-6, D6 R21) by 6 (63%) at Swanton (2-7, D5 R16)
Green (5-4, D1 R1) by 3 (58%) vs Tallmadge (5-4, D3 R7)
Grove City Christian (Grove City) (3-6, D7 R25) by 13 (78%) vs Berne Union (Sugar Grove) (1-8, D6 R21)
Harrison (6-3, D2 R6) by 29 (96%) vs Edgewood (Trenton) (1-8, D2 R6)
Harrison Central (Cadiz) (4-5, D5 R15) by 21 (91%) at Buckeye Local (Rayland) (1-8, D4 R13)
Harvest Preparatory (Canal Winchester) (3-6, D7 R25) by 33 (98%) at Millersport (0-9, D7 R25)
Heath (1-8, D4 R13) by 13 (79%) vs Northridge (Johnstown) (2-7, D5 R17)
Hicksville (5-4, D7 R24) by 20 (89%) vs Edgerton (3-6, D7 R24)
#20 Highland (Medina) (9-0, D2 R4) by 36 (99%) vs Cloverleaf (Lodi) (2-7, D3 R8)
#34 Hilliard Darby (Hilliard) (7-2, D1 R2) by 16 (85%) vs Bradley (Hilliard) (6-3, D2 R5)
#8 Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard) (9-0, D1 R2) by 24 (94%) vs Marysville (7-2, D1 R1)
Hoover (North Canton) (3-6, D1 R1) by 1 (51%) vs Jackson (Massillon) (6-3, D1 R1)
#48 Hubbard (9-0, D3 R7) by 16 (84%) at Canfield (3-6, D3 R7)
#12 Hudson (8-1, D1 R1) by 29 (96%) vs Twinsburg (2-7, D2 R4)
Indian Creek (Wintersville) (5-4, D4 R13) by 4 (59%) at Edison (Richmond) (4-5, D4 R13)
Indian Hill (Cincinnati) (4-5, D4 R14) by 1 (52%) at Taylor (North Bend) (5-4, D4 R14)
Indian Lake (Lewistown) (4-5, D4 R12) by 18 (86%) at Benjamin Logan (Bellefontaine) (1-8, D4 R12)
Indian Valley (Gnadenhutten) (7-2, D4 R13) by 17 (86%) at Tuscarawas Valley (Zoarville) (4-5, D4 R13)
Ironton (3-6, D5 R17) at Raceland () [Ky] (7-2, D6) – no pick
Jackson (5-4, D3 R9) by 5 (63%) vs Gallia Academy (Gallipolis) (5-4, D4 R14)
Jefferson (Delphos) (8-1, D6 R20) by 18 (87%) at Spencerville (5-4, D6 R20)
Jefferson Area (Jefferson) (3-6, D4 R11) by 5 (61%) at Conneaut (5-4, D4 R11)
Jefferson Township (Dayton) (3-6, D7 R26) by 14 (81%) at Belmont (Dayton) (0-9, D3 R10)
John Adams (Cleveland) (3-6, D2 R3) by 28 (96%) at Collinwood (Cleveland) (1-8, D3 R8)
John F Kennedy (Cleveland) (4-5, D2 R3) by 17 (85%) vs Rhodes (Cleveland) (4-5, D2 R3)
John Glenn (New Concord) (6-3, D4 R13) by 14 (81%) at Crooksville (4-5, D6 R21)
Kenmore (Akron) (2-7, D3 R7) by 6 (64%) vs East (Akron) (2-7, D3 R7)
#17 Kenton (9-0, D4 R12) by 27 (96%) vs Defiance (6-3, D3 R8)
Kenton Ridge (Springfield) (7-2, D3 R10) by 8 (69%) at Tecumseh (New Carlisle) (3-6, D2 R6)
Kings (Kings Mills) (6-3, D2 R6) by 10 (73%) at Anderson (Cincinnati) (3-6, D2 R6)
Kirtland (9-0, D6 R19) by 26 (95%) vs Independence (6-3, D5 R15)
Lake (Millbury) (7-2, D4 R12) by 36 (99%) at Fostoria (0-9, D4 R12)
Lake (Uniontown) (5-4, D2 R4) by 22 (92%) at Boardman (Youngstown) (1-8, D2 R3)
Lake Catholic (Mentor) (2-7, D3 R8) by 6 (65%) vs Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (Chardon) (4-5, D4 R11)
Lakeview (Cortland) (6-3, D4 R11) by 35 (98%) vs Newton Falls (1-8, D6 R19)
Lakota (Kansas) (3-6, D6 R20) by 6 (65%) vs North Baltimore (2-7, D7 R24)
#15 Lakota West (West Chester) (8-1, D1 R2) by 16 (85%) at Lakota East (Liberty Township) (5-4, D1 R2)
Lancaster (5-4, D1 R2) by 27 (95%) vs Newark (0-9, D1 R1)
Lehman Catholic (Sidney) (8-1, D7 R26) by 30 (97%) at Upper Scioto Valley (Mc Guffey) (4-5, D7 R26)
Leipsic (7-2, D7 R24) by 4 (59%) at Pandora-Gilboa (Pandora) (6-3, D7 R24)
Liberty (Youngstown) (6-3, D5 R15) by 18 (87%) vs Champion (Warren) (3-6, D5 R15)
Liberty Union (Baltimore) (7-2, D5 R17) by 28 (96%) at Fairfield Union (Lancaster) (1-8, D4 R13)
Liberty-Benton (Findlay) (8-0, D5 R16) by 18 (87%) vs Arlington (7-2, D7 R24)
Licking Heights (Pataskala) (8-1, D2 R5) by 13 (79%) vs Johnstown-Monroe (Johnstown) (5-4, D4 R13)
Licking Valley (Newark) (8-1, D4 R13) by 8 (70%) vs Granville (6-3, D3 R9)
Lima Central Catholic (Lima) (7-2, D6 R20) by 5 (62%) vs Ada (7-2, D6 R20)
Lincoln West (Cleveland) (3-6#, D2 R3) at Whitney Young (Cleveland) (0-8, D7) – no pick
Logan (5-4, D2 R5) by 19 (88%) vs Warren (Vincent) (3-6, D4 R13)
Logan Elm (Circleville) (7-2, D3 R9) by 2 (54%) vs Hamilton Township (Columbus) (6-3, D2 R5)
Loudonville (8-1, D5 R16) by 27 (96%) vs Shelby (1-8, D4 R12)
Louisville (9-0, D3 R7) by 22 (92%) at Canton South (Canton) (6-3, D3 R7)
#11 Loveland (9-0, D2 R6) by 39 (99%) vs Milford (3-6, D1 R2)
Lowellville (5-4, D7 R23) by 9 (71%) at Mc Kinley (Sebring) (3-6, D7 R23)
Lucas (3-6, D7 R23) by 1 (52%) vs Vermilion (2-7, D4 R12)
Madeira (Cincinnati) (7-2, D5 R18) by 32 (98%) vs Deer Park (Cincinnati) (1-8, D5 R18)
Madison (7-2, D2 R3) by 4 (61%) vs Riverside (Painesville) (7-2, D2 R3)
Malvern (7-2, D7 R25) by 1 (53%) at Sandy Valley (Magnolia) (5-4, D5 R15)
#19 Manchester (5-4, D7 R26) vs Hillcrest (Cincinnati) (1-7, D7) – no pick
Manchester (Akron) (7-2, D5 R15) by 10 (74%) vs Cuyahoga Valley Christian (Cuyahoga Falls) (5-4, D4 R11)
#27 Mansfield Senior (Mansfield) (9-0, D2 R5) by 30 (97%) vs Madison Comprehensive (Mansfield) (3-6, D3 R8)
Mariemont (Cincinnati) (6-3, D5 R18) by 5 (63%) vs Reading (5-4, D5 R18)
#30 Marion Local (Maria Stein) (9-0, D7 R26) by 46 (99%) vs New Bremen (0-9, D6 R22)
#46 Marion-Franklin (Columbus) (8-1, D3 R9) by 38 (99%) at South Urban Academy (Columbus) (3-6, D4 R13)
Marlington (Alliance) (7-2, D3 R7) by 3 (58%) vs Alliance (6-3, D3 R7)
Mayfield (4-5, D2 R3) by 1 (50%) vs Shaker Heights (6-3, D1 R1)
Mc Clain (Greenfield) (3-6, D4 R14) by 20 (89%) vs Hillsboro (1-8, D3 R10)
Mc Comb (7-2, D7 R24) by 20 (89%) at Van Buren (4-5, D6 R20)
Mc Donald (6-3, D6 R19) by 5 (61%) at Jackson-Milton (North Jackson) (6-3, D6 R19)
Mechanicsburg (7-2, D6 R22) by 11 (75%) at Greeneview (Jamestown) (6-3, D5 R18)
Meigs (Pomeroy) (6-3, D4 R14) by 31 (97%) vs Alexander (Albany) (1-8, D5 R17)
Memorial (St Marys) (0-9, D3 R10) by 6 (65%) vs Van Wert (0-9, D5 R16)
#4 Mentor (8-1, D1 R1) by 26 (95%) at Strongsville (5-4, D1 R1)
Miami East (Casstown) (8-1, D6 R22) by 21 (90%) vs Twin Valley South (West Alexandria) (5-4, D6 R22)
Miami Trace (Washington Court House) (6-3, D4 R14) by 15 (83%) vs Washington (Washington Court House) (5-4, D3 R9)
Miami Valley Christian Academy (Cincinnati) (6-3, D7 R26) vs Emmanuel Christian Academy (Springfield) (0-0, D7) – no pick
Miamisburg (6-3, D1 R2) by 32 (98%) at West Carrollton (0-9, D2 R6)
Midview (Grafton) (6-3, D2 R4) by 9 (71%) vs Berea-Midpark (3-6, D1 R1)
Miller (Corning) (2-7, D7 R25) at Wahama (Mason) [Wv] (7-1, D6) – no pick
Milton-Union (West Milton) (1-8, D5 R18) by 14 (80%) vs Northridge (Dayton) (3-6, D5 R18)
Mineral Ridge (4-5, D7 R23) by 12 (77%) vs Leetonia (2-7, D7 R23)
Minerva (5-4, D4 R11) by 9 (71%) vs Carrollton (4-5, D3 R9)
Mississinawa Valley (Union City) (1-8, D6 R22) by 7 (67%) vs Bradford (0-9, D7 R26)
Mogadore (8-1, D6 R19) by 17 (86%) vs Southeast (Ravenna) (5-4, D4 R11)
Monroe Central (Woodsfield) (6-3, D6 R21) by 21 (91%) at Buckeye Trail (Lore City) (4-5, D6 R21)
Morgan (Mc Connelsville) (0-9, D4 R13) by 7 (66%) vs West Muskingum (Zanesville) (0-9, D5 R17)
Mount Healthy (Cincinnati) (8-1, D2 R6) by 7 (68%) at Northwest (Cincinnati) (8-1, D2 R6)
Napoleon (5-4, D3 R8) by 19 (88%) vs Bowling Green (3-6, D3 R8)
#25 New Albany (8-1, D2 R5) by 20 (90%) at Mount Vernon (6-3, D2 R5)
New London (5-4, D6 R19) by 31 (97%) vs South Central (Greenwich) (0-9, D6 R19)
New Richmond (8-1, D3 R10) by 40 (99%) at Bethel-Tate (Bethel) (1-8, D5 R18)
Newark Catholic (Newark) (8-1, D6 R21) by 29 (96%) at Utica (3-6, D4 R13)
Niles Mc Kinley (Niles) (4-5, D3 R7) by 22 (92%) vs East (Youngstown) (1-8, D1 R1)
#33 Nordonia (Macedonia) (8-1, D2 R4) by 2 (55%) vs #36 Wadsworth (8-1, D1 R1)
North Olmsted (6-3, D2 R3) by 16 (83%) vs Olmsted Falls (1-8, D2 R3)
North Ridgeville (5-4, D2 R4) by 24 (93%) at Lakewood (1-8, D1 R1)
North Union (Richwood) (8-1, D5 R18) by 32 (98%) vs Fairbanks (Milford Center) (2-7, D6 R22)
Northland (Columbus) (7-1, D2 R5) by 7 (67%) at Beechcroft (Columbus) (5-4, D3 R9)
Northmor (Galion) (3-6, D6 R21) by 3 (58%) at Cardington-Lincoln (Cardington) (1-8, D6 R21)
Northwest (Canal Fulton) (3-6, D4 R11) by 14 (81%) vs Barberton (2-7, D2 R4)
Northwestern (Springfield) (5-4, D4 R14) by 13 (79%) at Greenon (Springfield) (1-8, D4 R14)
Northwestern (West Salem) (8-1, D5 R16) by 10 (73%) vs Norwayne (Creston) (7-2, D5 R16)
Northwood (7-2, D6 R20) by 37 (99%) vs Cardinal Stritch (Oregon) (0-9, D7 R24)
Norwalk (8-1, D3 R8) by 34 (98%) vs Willard (1-8, D5 R16)
Notre Dame (Portsmouth) (7-2, D7 R26) by 28 (96%) at Sciotoville Community (Portsmouth) (3-6, D7 R26)
Oak Harbor (4-5, D4 R12) by 23 (92%) vs Margaretta (Castalia) (3-6, D5 R16)
Oak Hill (7-2, D6 R21) by 39 (99%) vs Green (Franklin Furnace) (2-7, D7 R26)
Olentangy (Lewis Center) (7-2, D2 R5) by 12 (77%) at Hayes (Delaware) (5-4, D1 R1)
Olentangy Liberty (Powell) (4-5, D1 R1) by 6 (64%) vs Thomas Worthington (Worthington) (4-5, D2 R5)
Open Door Christian (Elyria) (1-6, D7 R23) at an unsanctioned team – no pick
Orange (Pepper Pike) (4-5, D4 R11) by 19 (88%) at Harvey (Painesville) (2-7, D3 R8)
Ottawa-Glandorf (Ottawa) (5-4, D5 R16) by 4 (61%) vs Bath (Lima) (4-5, D4 R12)
Oyler (Cincinnati) (0-9, D6 R22) vs Eminence (Eminence) [Ky] (5-4, D7) – no pick
Paint Valley (Bainbridge) (7-2, D7 R26) by 34 (98%) vs Huntington (Chillicothe) (0-9, D6 R21)
#35 Perkins (Sandusky) (9-0, D3 R8) by 38 (99%) at St Mary Central Catholic (Sandusky) (3-6, D7 R23)
Perry (Lima) (3-6, D7 R24) by 18 (87%) at Ridgemont (Ridgeway) (2-7, D7 R26)
Perrysburg (7-2, D2 R4) by 28 (96%) at Maumee (2-7, D3 R8)
#41 Pickerington Central (Pickerington) (6-2, D1 R2) by 17 (85%) vs Lincoln (Gahanna) (3-6, D1 R2)
#9 Pickerington North (Pickerington) (9-0, D1 R2) by 21 (91%) vs Grove City (5-4, D1 R2)
Piketon (3-6, D5 R17) by 2 (56%) vs Southeastern (Chillicothe) (4-5, D5 R17)
Piqua (3-6, D2 R6) by 5 (61%) at Troy (3-6, D2 R6)
Pleasant (Marion) (6-3, D5 R16) by 25 (94%) vs Elgin (Marion) (4-5, D5 R16)
Poland Seminary (Poland) (8-1, D3 R7) by 38 (99%) at Beaver (Lisbon) (2-7, D4 R11)
Princeton (Cincinnati) (3-6, D2 R6) by 11 (76%) vs Middletown (1-8, D1 R2)
Pymatuning Valley (Andover) (4-5, D5 R15) by 3 (57%) at Chalker (Southington) (5-4, D7 R23)
Ravenna (2-7, D3 R7) by 8 (69%) at Springfield (Akron) (2-7, D3 R7)
Reynoldsburg (4-5, D1 R2) by 16 (84%) vs Groveport-Madison (Groveport) (1-8, D1 R2)
Ridgewood (West Lafayette) (5-4, D6 R21) by 2 (56%) at Newcomerstown (5-4, D6 R19)
River Valley (Caledonia) (9-0, D4 R12) by 33 (98%) vs Buckeye Valley (Delaware) (3-6, D3 R9)
River View (Warsaw) (1-8, D4 R13) by 1 (53%) vs Coshocton (1-8, D5 R17)
Riverview East Academy (Cincinnati) (5-4, D7 R26) by 2 (55%) at Cincinnati College Prep (Cincinnati) (3-5, D7 R26)
Roger Bacon (St Bernard) (3-6, D5 R18) by 9 (70%) vs Purcell Marian (Cincinnati) (3-6, D5 R18)
Roosevelt (Kent) (8-1, D2 R3) by 18 (87%) vs Norton (8-1, D3 R7)
Ross (Hamilton) (5-4, D3 R10) by 11 (76%) vs Talawanda (Oxford) (4-5, D3 R10)
Rossford (5-4, D4 R12) by 28 (96%) vs Elmwood (Bloomdale) (1-8, D6 R20)
Salem (2-7, D4 R11) by 1 (52%) vs West Branch (Beloit) (1-8, D4 R11)
Scott (Toledo) (3-6, D4 R12) by 1 (50%) at Rogers (Toledo) (2-7, D3 R8)
Shadyside (9-0, D7 R25) by 33 (98%) vs Barnesville (2-7, D6 R21)
Sheridan (Thornville) (6-3, D3 R9) by 16 (84%) at New Lexington (4-5, D4 R13)
Shroder (Cincinnati) (5-4, D5 R18) by 23 (92%) vs Woodward (Cincinnati) (2-7, D3 R10)
Sidney (4-5, D2 R6) by 10 (73%) at Greenville (1-8, D3 R10)
#50 Solon (5-4, D1 R1) by 2 (54%) vs Brunswick (6-3, D1 R1)
South (Willoughby) (7-2, D2 R3) by 33 (98%) vs North (Eastlake) (1-8, D2 R3)
South Gallia (Crown City) (5-4, D7 R25) vs Van () [Wv] (3-4, D7) – no pick
South Range (North Lima) (9-0, D6 R19) by 34 (98%) vs David Anderson (Lisbon) (3-6, D6 R19)
Southern (Racine) (7-2, D7 R25) by 26 (95%) vs Eastern (Reedsville) (2-7, D7 R25)
#49 Springboro (8-1, D1 R2) by 6 (65%) vs Lebanon (7-2, D1 R2)
Springfield (New Middletown) (6-3, D6 R19) by 28 (96%) at Southern (Salineville) (2-7, D6 R19)
#43 St Charles (Columbus) (7-2, D2 R5) by 26 (95%) vs Marion Harding (Marion) (3-6, D2 R5)
St Clairsville (8-1, D5 R17) by 29 (96%) vs Union Local (Belmont) (3-6, D5 R17)
St Edward (Lakewood) (7-1, D1 R1) vs Eastern Christian Academy (Elkton) [Md] (7-1, D7) – no pick
St Francis De Sales (Columbus) (5-3, D3 R9) by 16 (84%) at Buchtel (Akron) (5-4, D3 R7)
#29 St Francis De Sales (Toledo) (7-2, D2 R4) by 21 (91%) at Findlay (2-7, D1 R1)
St Ignatius (Cleveland) (5-4, D1 R1) vs Canada Prep/Pinehurst (St Catharines) [On] (2-4, D7) – no pick
Delphos St John’S (5-4, D7 R24) by 1 (51%) vs Minster (6-3, D6 R22)
St Joseph Central Catholic (Fremont) (6-3, D7 R24) by 7 (66%) vs Mohawk (Sycamore) (4-5, D7 R24)
St Paul (Norwalk) (8-1, D7 R23) by 34 (98%) vs Monroeville (1-8, D7 R23)
St Thomas Aquinas (Louisville) (7-2, D6 R19) by 1 (53%) vs Canton Central Catholic (Canton) (5-4, D5 R15)
#7 St Vincent-St Mary (Akron) (9-0, D3 R7) by 22 (91%) at Ursuline (Youngstown) (4-4, D5 R15)
#14 St Xavier (Cincinnati) (5-4, D1 R2) at St Xavier (Louisville) [Ky] (5-4, D1) – no pick
Steubenville (5-4, D4 R13) vs Renaissance Christian Academy (Pittsburgh) [Pa] (2-5, D7) – no pick
#39 Stow-Munroe Falls (Stow) (8-1, D1 R1) by 22 (91%) at North Royalton (3-6, D1 R1)
Streetsboro (4-5, D4 R11) by 24 (93%) vs Waterloo (Atwater) (2-7, D6 R19)
Struthers (7-2, D4 R11) by 14 (82%) at Howland (Warren) (4-5, D3 R7)
Summit Country Day (Cincinnati) (7-2, D6 R22) by 33 (98%) vs Lockland (2-7, D7 R26)
Sycamore (Cincinnati) (5-4, D1 R2) by 2 (55%) at Mason (3-6, D1 R2)
Sylvania Southview (Sylvania) (6-3, D2 R4) by 32 (98%) vs Sylvania Northview (Sylvania) (2-7, D2 R4)
Symmes Valley (Willow Wood) (5-4, D7 R25) at Buffalo (Putnam) [Wv] (0-8, D7) – no pick
Taft (Cincinnati) (3-6, D3 R10) by 7 (67%) at Hughes Center (Cincinnati) (2-7, D3 R10)
Thurgood Marshall (Dayton) (5-3, D3 R10) by 44 (99%) at Ponitz Tech (Dayton) (3-6, D3 R10)
Tinora (Defiance) (8-1, D6 R20) by 44 (99%) vs Holgate (2-7, D7 R24)
Tippecanoe (Tipp City) (9-0, D3 R10) by 10 (74%) vs Shawnee (Springfield) (9-0, D3 R10)
Toledo Christian (Toledo) (5-4, D7 R24) by 9 (70%) vs Ottawa Hills (Toledo) (3-6, D7 R24)
Toronto (5-4, D7 R25) vs Madonna (Weirton) [Wv] (8-0, D6) – no pick
Triad (North Lewisburg) (9-0, D7 R26) by 39 (99%) at Catholic Central (Springfield) (0-9, D7 R26)
Tri-County North (Lewisburg) (7-2, D6 R22) by 13 (79%) vs National Trail (New Paris) (7-2, D6 R22)
Trimble (Glouster) (9-0, D7 R25) by 34 (98%) at Federal Hocking (Stewart) (5-4, D6 R21)
#2 Trinity (Garfield Heights) (3-6, D7 R23) vs Western Reserve Academy (Hudson) (2-6, D7) – no pick
Tri-Valley (Dresden) (7-2, D3 R9) by 8 (68%) vs Philo (Duncan Falls) (8-1, D4 R13)
Triway (Wooster) (7-2, D4 R12) by 28 (96%) at Timken (Canton) (3-6, D2 R4)
Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood) (6-2$, D3 R10) by 15 (82%) at Butler (Vandalia) (6-3, D2 R6)
Turpin (Cincinnati) (4-5, D2 R6) by 6 (65%) at Walnut Hills (Cincinnati) (3-6, D2 R6)
Tuscarawas Central Catholic (New Philadelphia) (4-5, D7 R25) by 7 (66%) at East Canton (2-7, D7 R23)
United (Hanoverton) (4-5, D5 R15) by 7 (66%) at Columbiana (3-6, D6 R19)
Upper Arlington (Columbus) (5-4, D1 R2) by 1 (52%) vs Dublin Coffman (Dublin) (6-3, D1 R2)
Urbana (9-0, D4 R14) by 33 (98%) at Graham (St Paris) (2-7, D3 R10)
Valley (Lucasville) (9-0, D6 R21) by 14 (81%) at Minford (7-2, D4 R14)
Valley Forge (Parma Heights) (3-6, D2 R3) by 18 (87%) at Normandy (Parma) (0-9, D2 R3)
Valley View (Germantown) (8-1, D4 R14) by 25 (94%) vs Brookville (5-4, D5 R18)
Versailles (3-6, D6 R22) by 8 (69%) vs St Henry (3-6, D6 R22)
Villa Angela-St Joseph (Cleveland) (8-1, D6 R19) by 6 (64%) at Holy Name (Parma Heights) (4-5, D4 R11)
Waite (Toledo) (1-8, D3 R8) by 7 (67%) vs Woodward (Toledo) (2-7, D3 R8)
Walnut Ridge (Columbus) (7-2, D2 R5) by 16 (84%) vs Independence (Columbus) (5-4, D3 R9)
Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls) (6-3, D2 R4) by 7 (67%) at Archbishop Hoban (Akron) (5-4, D3 R7)
Wapakoneta (8-1, D3 R10) by 27 (95%) at Shawnee (Lima) (2-7, D3 R8)
Warren G Harding (Warren) (4-5, D1 R1) by 16 (83%) vs Lorain (3-6, D1 R1)
Watkins Memorial (Pataskala) (4-5, D2 R5) by 25 (94%) vs Lakewood (Hebron) (1-8, D3 R9)
Wauseon (8-1, D4 R12) by 1 (53%) at Patrick Henry (Hamler) (6-2, D6 R20)
Waverly (2-7, D5 R17) by 14 (81%) vs Northwest (Mc Dermott) (3-6, D5 R17)
#16 Wayne (Huber Heights) (8-1, D1 R2) by 6 (65%) vs #26 Northmont (Clayton) (8-1, D1 R2)
Wayne Trace (Haviland) (8-1, D6 R20) by 31 (97%) vs Fairview (Sherwood) (3-6, D6 R20)
Waynedale (Apple Creek) (5-4, D5 R16) by 28 (96%) at Rittman (1-8, D6 R19)
Waynesfield-Goshen (Waynesfield) (2-7, D7 R26) by 9 (71%) at Troy Christian (Troy) (3-4, D7 R26)
Waynesville (7-2, D5 R18) by 15 (83%) vs Madison (Middletown) (5-4, D5 R18)
Wellington (1-8, D5 R16) by 4 (61%) vs Brookside (Sheffield) (3-6, D4 R12)
Wellston (4-5, D5 R17) by 1 (51%) at Vinton County (Mc Arthur) (4-5, D3 R9)
West (Columbus) (3-6, D2 R5) by 14 (81%) at Briggs (Columbus) (1-8, D2 R5)
West Geauga (Chesterland) (6-3, D3 R7) by 18 (87%) at Beachwood (6-3, D5 R15)
West Holmes (Millersburg) (6-3, D3 R9) by 2 (56%) at Clear Fork (Bellville) (6-3, D4 R12)
West Jefferson (8-1, D5 R18) by 33 (98%) vs London (2-7, D4 R14)
West Liberty-Salem (West Liberty) (7-2, D6 R22) by 29 (97%) vs Southeastern Local (South Charleston) (1-8, D7 R26)
Western Brown (Mount Orab) (9-0, D3 R10) by 15 (82%) vs Norwood (5-4, D4 R14)
Western Hills (Cincinnati) (5-4, D2 R6) by 19 (88%) at Amelia (Batavia) (2-7, D2 R6)
Western Reserve (Berlin Center) (9-0, D7 R23) by 17 (85%) vs Wellsville (8-1, D7 R23)
Western Reserve (Collins) (6-3, D5 R16) by 9 (72%) vs Mapleton (Ashland) (6-3, D7 R23)
#18 Westerville Central (Westerville) (8-1, D1 R1) by 24 (93%) at Dublin Jerome (Dublin) (4-5, D2 R5)
Westerville South (Westerville) (4-5, D1 R2) by 18 (87%) at Westerville North (Westerville) (3-6, D1 R2)
Westfall (Williamsport) (4-5, D5 R17) by 7 (68%) vs Adena (Frankfort) (5-4, D5 R17)
Wheelersburg (8-1, D5 R17) by 25 (94%) vs Portsmouth West (West Portsmouth) (5-4, D5 R17)
Whetstone (Columbus) (5-4, D2 R5) by 10 (73%) vs Centennial (Columbus) (4-5, D3 R9)
Whitehall-Yearling (Whitehall) (4-5, D3 R9) by 18 (87%) vs Madison Plains (London) (3-6, D6 R22)
#40 Whitmer (Toledo) (5-4, D1 R1) by 10 (74%) at Lima Senior (Lima) (5-4, D2 R6)
Wickliffe (3-6, D5 R15) by 3 (58%) vs Hawken (Gates Mills) (5-4, D5 R15)
Williamsburg (6-3, D6 R22) by 7 (66%) vs Goshen (4-5, D3 R10)
Wilmington (3-6, D3 R10) by 21 (91%) at Little Miami (Morrow) (0-9, D2 R6)
Windham (3-5, D7 R23) by 2 (55%) vs Mathews (Vienna) (4-5, D7 R23)
#19 Winton Woods (Cincinnati) (7-2, D2 R6) by 23 (92%) vs Glen Este (Cincinnati) (5-4, D2 R6)
Withrow (Cincinnati) (7-2, D2 R6) by 49 (99%) vs Aiken (Cincinnati) (0-9, D4 R14)
Woodridge (Peninsula) (7-2, D4 R11) by 29 (97%) vs Garfield (Garrettsville) (5-4, D5 R15)
Wooster (3-6, D2 R5) by 11 (75%) at Orrville (4-5, D5 R16)
#42 Worthington Kilbourne (Columbus) (8-1, D2 R5) by 32 (98%) vs Olentangy Orange (Lewis Center) (1-8, D2 R5)
Wynford (Bucyrus) (5-4, D6 R20) by 27 (95%) vs Riverdale (Mt. Blanchard) (1-8, D6 R20)
Wyoming (Cincinnati) (7-2, D4 R14) by 33 (98%) at Finneytown (Cincinnati) (2-7, D5 R18)
Xenia (3-6, D2 R6) by 11 (76%) at Fairborn (2-7, D2 R6)
Zane Trace (Chillicothe) (4-5, D5 R17) by 7 (67%) at Unioto (Chillicothe) (4-5, D4 R14)
#21 Zanesville (9-0, D2 R5) by 42 (99%) at Marietta (2-7, D3 R9)

2013 Prediction Results
Week #1: 239-107 (69.1%)
Week #2: 245-100 (71.0%)
Week #3: 269-75 (78.2%)
Week #4: 283-64 (81.6%)
Week #5: 285-66 (81.2%)
Week #6: 290-60 (82.9%)
Week #7: 292-59 (83.2%)
Week #8: 298-53 (84.9%)
Week #9: 288-63 (82.1%)

Detailed results after week #9
Season: 2489-647 (79.4%)
Within 7 points: 964 (30.7%)
Within 3 points: 449 (14.3%)
Winner and exact margin: 69 (2.2%)
Week #4 onward: 1736-365 (82.6%)

 

2012 Weekly Results
Week #1: 241-105 (69.7%)
Week #2: 255-90 (73.9%)
Week #3: 266-76 (77.8%)
Week #4: 280-68 (80.5%)
Week #5: 283-68 (80.6%)
Week #6: 299-50 (85.7%)
Week #7: 282-70 (80.1%)
Week #8: 287-63 (82.0%)
Week #9: 293-58 (83.5%)
Week #10: 294-58 (83.5%)
First Round: 72-24 (75.0%)
Second Round: 39-9 (81.3%)
Regional Finals: 19-5 (79.2%)
State Semifinals: 6-6 (50.0%)
State Finals: 5-1 (83.3%)

2012 final results
Season: 2921-751 (79.5%)
Within 7 points: 1183 (32.2%)
Within 3 points: 583 (15.9%)
Winner and exact margin: 80 (2.2%)
Avg. error on scores: 14.43 pts.
Week #4 onward: 2159-480 (81.8%)
Playoffs: 141-45 (75.8%)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *