The Fantastic 50: Ohio Playoff Status…60 teams are “in”

Based on at least 10,000 simulations of the remainder of the regular season, here’s the most likely outcomes for playoff berths. So far, 60 teams have clinched playoff berths, and 447 others are still in contention for the remaining 164 berths. 9 teams have locked up a home game in the first round, and 282 are competing for the other 103 hosting slots.

Thanks to math guru Drew Pasteur, heading into the final weeks of the regular season we already know (and can start seeing) who should be planning for Week 11…

Why does this page show so many more teams having clinched playoff berths (and home games) than Joe Eitel?

 Joe Eitel and I use different methods to determined whether a team has clinched, and each method has strengths and weaknesses.  Joe compares the minimum and maximum potential points among all teams in a region.  If a team’s minimum possible points is greater than the maximum possible points of all but seven or fewer other teams in the region, then they show as having clenched.  This is completely correct logically, but sometimes the shown maximum/minimum points listed aren’t actually possible.  For a contending team to end up with that number of Harbin points, it might require two teams that play one another to both win (or both lose).  Joe mentions this issue at the bottom of his playoff status disclaimers/discussion page.  On the other hand, I simulate all remaining regular-season games many times, and compute the final Harbin standings for each simulation.  If a team makes the playoffs in every simulation (of at least 10,000 of them), then I show them as having clinched.  However, there might be an extremely-unlikely scenario in which they would not make the playoffs.  In short, the truth probably lies somewhere in the middle.  I have incorrectly listed some teams as “in” which have a 99.99% chance of making the playoffs, and Joe’s list of teams that have clinched isn’t quite complete.  However, in the five seasons of these projections, there has never been a team (to my knowledge) that I showed as having clinched which eventually failed to make the playoffs.

60 teams have clinched playoff berths, and 447 others are still in contention for the remaining 164 berths.
9 teams have locked up a home game in the first round, and 282 are competing for the other 103 hosting slots.

These numbers are based on at least 10,000 simulations of the remainder of the regular season, computing the Harbin points each time.

_______________________________________________________________________

This Week’s Game Predictions

_______________________________________________________________________

This Week’s Ohio Playoff Status

These numbers are based on at least 10,000 simulations of the remainder of the regular season, computing the Harbin points each time.

Region 1
Hudson (7-0, D1 R1) – Clinched playoff berth, seed #7 or better, controls own destiny for a home game
Canton Mc Kinley (Canton) (7-0, D1 R1) –
Austintown-Fitch (Youngstown) (7-0, D1 R1) –
St Edward (Lakewood) (6-0, D1 R1) –
Mentor (6-1, D1 R1) –
Cleveland Heights (6-1, D1 R1) –
Marysville (6-1, D1 R1) –
Stow-Munroe Falls (Stow) (6-1, D1 R1) –
Wadsworth (6-1, D1 R1) –
Westerville Central (Westerville) (6-1, D1 R1) –
Elyria (5-2, D1 R1) –
Strongsville (5-2, D1 R1) –
Solon (4-3, D1 R1) –
St Ignatius (Cleveland) (4-3, D1 R1) –
Green (4-3, D1 R1) –
Warren G Harding (Warren) (4-3, D1 R1) –
Shaker Heights (5-2, D1 R1) –
Brunswick (4-3, D1 R1) –
North Royalton (3-4, D1 R1) –
Olentangy Liberty (Powell) (4-3, D1 R1) –
Medina (3-4, D1 R1) –
Whitmer (Toledo) (3-4, D1 R1) –
Jackson (Massillon) (4-3, D1 R1) –
Findlay (2-5, D1 R1) –
Berea-Midpark (2-5, D1 R1) –
Hayes (Delaware) (4-3, D1 R1) –
Lorain (3-4, D1 R1) –
Glenoak (Canton) (3-4, D1 R1) –
Hoover (North Canton) (2-5, D1 R1) –
Euclid (2-5, D1 R1) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Cuyahoga Falls (2-5, D1 R1) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Lakewood (1-6, D1 R1) – Eliminated from playoff contention
East (Youngstown) (1-6, D1 R1) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Perry (Massillon) (0-7, D1 R1) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Newark (0-7, D1 R1) – Eliminated from playoff contention

Region 2
Colerain (Cincinnati) (7-0, D1 R2) –
Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard) (7-0, D1 R2) –
Pickerington North (Pickerington) (7-0, D1 R2) –
Centerville (6-1, D1 R2) –
Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati) (7-0, D1 R2) –
Lakota West (West Chester) (6-1, D1 R2) –
Wayne (Huber Heights) (6-1, D1 R2) –
Elder (Cincinnati) (5-2, D1 R2) –
Northmont (Clayton) (6-1, D1 R2) –
Miamisburg (6-1, D1 R2) –
Hilliard Darby (Hilliard) (6-1, D1 R2) –
Springboro (6-1, D1 R2) –
Fairfield (6-1, D1 R2) –
Oak Hills (Cincinnati) (4-3, D1 R2) –
St Xavier (Cincinnati) (4-3, D1 R2) –
Lebanon (5-2, D1 R2) –
Dublin Coffman (Dublin) (4-3, D1 R2) –
Lincoln (Gahanna) (3-4, D1 R2) –
Mason (3-4, D1 R2) –
Pickerington Central (Pickerington) (4-2, D1 R2) –
Lakota East (Liberty Township) (3-4, D1 R2) –
Kettering Fairmont (Kettering) (2-5, D1 R2) –
Sycamore (Cincinnati) (5-2, D1 R2) –
Upper Arlington (Columbus) (3-4, D1 R2) –
Grove City (3-4, D1 R2) –
Westerville South (Westerville) (3-4, D1 R2) –
Lancaster (4-3, D1 R2) –
Reynoldsburg (3-4, D1 R2) –
Beavercreek (3-4, D1 R2) –
Milford (3-4, D1 R2) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Westerville North (Westerville) (2-5, D1 R2) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Westland (Galloway) (1-6, D1 R2) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Central Crossing (Grove City) (1-6, D1 R2) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Groveport-Madison (Groveport) (1-6, D1 R2) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Springfield (1-6#, D1 R2) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Hamilton (1-6, D1 R2) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Middletown (1-6, D1 R2) – Eliminated from playoff contention

Region 3
Glenville Academic Campus (Cleveland) (6-1, D2 R3) – Clinched playoff berth, seed #5 or better, controls own destiny for a home game
Brecksville-Broadview Heights (Broadview Heights) (6-1, D2 R3) – Clinched playoff berth, seed #7 or better, controls own destiny for a home game
South (Willoughby) (6-1, D2 R3) – Clinched playoff berth, seed #7 or better, controls own destiny for a home game
Roosevelt (Kent) (6-1, D2 R3) –
Riverside (Painesville) (5-2, D2 R3) –
Bedford (6-1, D2 R3) –
Madison (5-2, D2 R3) –
Westlake (4-3, D2 R3) –
North Olmsted (5-2, D2 R3) –
Brush (Lyndhurst) (4-3, D2 R3) –
Parma (3-4, D2 R3) –
Mayfield (2-5, D2 R3) –
Maple Heights (3-4, D2 R3) –
Boardman (Youngstown) (1-6, D2 R3) –
Lakeside (Ashtabula) (3-4, D2 R3) –
Garfield Heights (4-3, D2 R3) –
Valley Forge (Parma Heights) (2-5, D2 R3) –
John Marshall (Cleveland) (2-5, D2 R3) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Lincoln West (Cleveland) (2-5, D2 R3) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Rhodes (Cleveland) (2-5, D2 R3) – Eliminated from playoff contention
John F Kennedy (Cleveland) (2-5, D2 R3) – Eliminated from playoff contention
East Technical (Cleveland) (2-5, D2 R3) – Eliminated from playoff contention
John Adams (Cleveland) (2-5, D2 R3) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Shaw (East Cleveland) (1-6, D2 R3) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Olmsted Falls (1-6, D2 R3) –
North (Eastlake) (0-7, D2 R3) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Normandy (Parma) (0-7, D2 R3) – Eliminated from playoff contention

Region 4
Avon (7-0, D2 R4) – Clinched playoff berth, seed #5 or better, needs a little help for a home game
Nordonia (Macedonia) (7-0, D2 R4) –
Highland (Medina) (7-0, D2 R4) –
Massillon Washington (Massillon) (6-1, D2 R4) –
Ellet (Akron) (7-0, D2 R4) –
Perrysburg (5-2, D2 R4) –
Avon Lake (5-2, D2 R4) –
St Francis De Sales (Toledo) (5-2, D2 R4) –
Lake (Uniontown) (4-3, D2 R4) –
Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls) (4-3, D2 R4) –
Twinsburg (2-5, D2 R4) –
Sylvania Southview (Sylvania) (4-3, D2 R4) –
Midview (Grafton) (5-2, D2 R4) –
Copley (4-3, D2 R4) –
Bowsher (Toledo) (5-2, D2 R4) –
Fremont Ross (Fremont) (3-4, D2 R4) –
North Ridgeville (3-4, D2 R4) –
Anthony Wayne (Whitehouse) (3-4, D2 R4) –
Start (Toledo) (3-4, D2 R4) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Springfield (Holland) (3-4, D2 R4) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Timken (Canton) (3-4, D2 R4) – Eliminated from playoff contention
St John’S Jesuit (Toledo) (2-5, D2 R4) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Barberton (2-5, D2 R4) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Clay (Oregon) (2-5, D2 R4) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Sylvania Northview (Sylvania) (2-5, D2 R4) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Steele (Amherst) (1-6, D2 R4) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Firestone (Akron) (0-7, D2 R4) – Eliminated from playoff contention

Region 5
Zanesville (7-0, D2 R5) – Clinched playoff berth, seed #6 or better, needs a little help for a home game
New Albany (7-0, D2 R5) – Clinched playoff berth, seed #7 or better, controls own destiny for a home game
Mansfield Senior (Mansfield) (7-0, D2 R5) – Clinched playoff berth, seed #7 or better, needs a little help for a home game
Worthington Kilbourne (Columbus) (6-1, D2 R5) –
Dublin Scioto (Dublin) (5-2, D2 R5) –
Licking Heights (Pataskala) (7-0, D2 R5) –
Northland (Columbus) (5-1, D2 R5) –
Olentangy (Lewis Center) (6-1, D2 R5) –
Mount Vernon (5-2, D2 R5) –
St Charles (Columbus) (5-2, D2 R5) –
Bradley (Hilliard) (4-3, D2 R5) –
Dublin Jerome (Dublin) (3-4, D2 R5) –
Hamilton Township (Columbus) (4-3, D2 R5) –
Thomas Worthington (Worthington) (3-4, D2 R5) –
Logan (4-3, D2 R5) –
Walnut Ridge (Columbus) (5-2, D2 R5) –
Ashland (4-3, D2 R5) –
Marion Harding (Marion) (3-4, D2 R5) –
Whetstone (Columbus) (4-3, D2 R5) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Watkins Memorial (Pataskala) (3-4, D2 R5) – Eliminated from playoff contention
West (Columbus) (2-5, D2 R5) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Wooster (2-5, D2 R5) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Teays Valley (Ashville) (2-5, D2 R5) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Briggs (Columbus) (1-6, D2 R5) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Franklin Heights (Columbus) (1-6, D2 R5) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Canal Winchester (0-7, D2 R5) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Olentangy Orange (Lewis Center) (0-7, D2 R5) – Eliminated from playoff contention

Region 6
Loveland (7-0, D2 R6) – Clinched home game, seed #2 or better
Northwest (Cincinnati) (7-0, D2 R6) – Clinched playoff berth, controls own destiny for a home game
Mount Healthy (Cincinnati) (6-1, D2 R6) – Clinched playoff berth, controls own destiny for a home game
Winton Woods (Cincinnati) (6-1, D2 R6) – Clinched playoff berth, controls own destiny for a home game
Withrow (Cincinnati) (6-1, D2 R6) –
Kings (Kings Mills) (5-2, D2 R6) –
La Salle (Cincinnati) (3-4, D2 R6) –
Glen Este (Cincinnati) (4-3, D2 R6) –
Lima Senior (Lima) (4-3, D2 R6) –
Anderson (Cincinnati) (3-4, D2 R6) –
Harrison (4-3, D2 R6) –
Butler (Vandalia) (4-3, D2 R6) –
Turpin (Cincinnati) (3-4, D2 R6) –
Tecumseh (New Carlisle) (3-4, D2 R6) –
Walnut Hills (Cincinnati) (2-5, D2 R6) –
Western Hills (Cincinnati) (4-3, D2 R6) –
Stebbins (Riverside) (3-4, D2 R6) –
Sidney (4-3, D2 R6) –
Princeton (Cincinnati) (2-5, D2 R6) –
Xenia (2-5, D2 R6) –
Troy (2-5, D2 R6) –
Piqua (2-5, D2 R6) –
Fairborn (1-6, D2 R6) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Amelia (Batavia) (1-6, D2 R6) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Edgewood (Trenton) (1-6, D2 R6) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Little Miami (Morrow) (0-7, D2 R6) – Eliminated from playoff contention
West Carrollton (0-7, D2 R6) – Eliminated from playoff contention

Region 7
St Vincent-St Mary (Akron) (7-0, D3 R7) – Clinched playoff berth, seed #6 or better, controls own destiny for a home game
Poland Seminary (Poland) (7-0, D3 R7) – Clinched playoff berth, needs a little help for a home game
Hubbard (7-0, D3 R7) –
West Geauga (Chesterland) (6-1, D3 R7) –
Marlington (Alliance) (6-1, D3 R7) –
Louisville (7-0, D3 R7) –
Kenston (Chagrin Falls) (5-2, D3 R7) –
Alliance (5-2, D3 R7) –
Aurora (6-1, D3 R7) –
Tallmadge (4-3, D3 R7) –
Howland (Warren) (4-3, D3 R7) –
Chardon (4-3, D3 R7) –
Norton (6-1, D3 R7) –
Canton South (Canton) (4-3, D3 R7) –
Archbishop Hoban (Akron) (4-3, D3 R7) –
Garfield (Akron) (4-3, D3 R7) –
Buchtel (Akron) (3-4, D3 R7) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Geneva (3-4, D3 R7) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Niles Mc Kinley (Niles) (3-4, D3 R7) – Eliminated from playoff contention
East (Akron) (2-5, D3 R7) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Kenmore (Akron) (2-5, D3 R7) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Springfield (Akron) (2-5, D3 R7) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Canfield (2-5, D3 R7) – Eliminated from playoff contention
North (Akron) (1-6, D3 R7) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Revere (Richfield) (1-6, D3 R7) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Coventry (Akron) (1-6, D3 R7) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Ravenna (1-6, D3 R7) – Eliminated from playoff contention

Region 8
Central Catholic (Toledo) (7-0, D3 R8) – Clinched home game and #1 seed
Clyde (6-1, D3 R8) – Clinched playoff berth, seed #6 or better, controls own destiny for a home game
Columbian (Tiffin) (6-1, D3 R8) – Clinched playoff berth, seed #6 or better, needs a little help for a home game
Perkins (Sandusky) (7-0, D3 R8) – Clinched playoff berth, seed #6 or better, needs a little help for a home game
Norwalk (6-1, D3 R8) – Clinched playoff berth, seed #6 or better, needs help for a home game
Napoleon (5-2, D3 R8) –
Defiance (4-3, D3 R8) –
Cloverleaf (Lodi) (2-5, D3 R8) –
Elida (4-3, D3 R8) –
Padua Franciscan (Parma) (3-4, D3 R8) –
Maumee (2-5, D3 R8) –
Rocky River (3-4, D3 R8) –
Lake Catholic (Mentor) (1-6, D3 R8) –
Buckeye (Medina) (3-4, D3 R8) –
Rogers (Toledo) (1-6, D3 R8) –
Madison Comprehensive (Mansfield) (2-5, D3 R8) –
University School (Hunting Valley) (1-6, D3 R8) –
Bowling Green (2-5, D3 R8) –
Waite (Toledo) (1-6, D3 R8) –
Shawnee (Lima) (2-5, D3 R8) –
Sandusky (1-6, D3 R8) –
Woodward (Toledo) (2-5, D3 R8) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Harvey (Painesville) (2-5, D3 R8) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Collinwood (Cleveland) (1-6, D3 R8) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Lexington (1-6, D3 R8) –
Brooklyn (1-6, D3 R8) –

Region 9
Athens (The Plains) (7-0, D3 R9) – Clinched playoff berth, seed #7 or better, controls own destiny for a home game
Marion-Franklin (Columbus) (6-1, D3 R9) – Clinched playoff berth, seed #7 or better, controls own destiny for a home game
Logan Elm (Circleville) (6-1, D3 R9) –
Dover (5-2, D3 R9) –
Brookhaven (Columbus) (5-2, D3 R9) –
New Philadelphia (6-1, D3 R9) –
Granville (5-2, D3 R9) –
Tri-Valley (Dresden) (5-2, D3 R9) –
Chillicothe (6-1, D3 R9) –
Beechcroft (Columbus) (4-3, D3 R9) –
Sheridan (Thornville) (5-2, D3 R9) –
St Francis De Sales (Columbus) (3-3, D3 R9) –
Washington (Washington Court House) (4-3, D3 R9) –
West Holmes (Millersburg) (5-2, D3 R9) –
Carrollton (3-4, D3 R9) –
Mifflin (Columbus) (4-3, D3 R9) –
Vinton County (Mc Arthur) (4-3, D3 R9) –
Independence (Columbus) (4-3, D3 R9) –
Eastmoor Academy (Columbus) (4-3, D3 R9) –
Jackson (3-4, D3 R9) –
Cambridge (3-4, D3 R9) –
Whitehall-Yearling (Whitehall) (3-4, D3 R9) –
Centennial (Columbus) (3-4, D3 R9) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Buckeye Valley (Delaware) (3-4, D3 R9) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Marietta (2-5, D3 R9) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Lakewood (Hebron) (1-6, D3 R9) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Big Walnut (Sunbury) (0-7, D3 R9) – Eliminated from playoff contention

Region 10
Wapakoneta (6-1, D3 R10) – Clinched playoff berth, seed #7 or better, needs a little help for a home game
Shawnee (Springfield) (7-0, D3 R10) –
Tippecanoe (Tipp City) (7-0, D3 R10) –
Franklin (6-1, D3 R10) –
Western Brown (Mount Orab) (7-0, D3 R10) –
Kenton Ridge (Springfield) (6-1, D3 R10) –
Celina (6-1, D3 R10) –
Thurgood Marshall (Dayton) (3-3, D3 R10) –
Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood) (4-2$, D3 R10) –
Bellefontaine (3-4, D3 R10) –
New Richmond (6-1, D3 R10) –
Ross (Hamilton) (4-3, D3 R10) –
Carroll (Dayton) (2-5, D3 R10) –
Goshen (4-3, D3 R10) –
Meadowdale (Dayton) (4-3, D3 R10) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Taft (Cincinnati) (3-4, D3 R10) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Talawanda (Oxford) (3-4, D3 R10) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Bellbrook (2-5, D3 R10) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Wilmington (2-5, D3 R10) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Graham (St Paris) (2-5, D3 R10) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Ponitz Tech (Dayton) (2-5, D3 R10) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Woodward (Cincinnati) (1-6, D3 R10) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Greenville (1-6, D3 R10) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Hughes Center (Cincinnati) (1-6, D3 R10) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Hillsboro (1-6, D3 R10) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Belmont (Dayton) (0-7, D3 R10) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Memorial (St Marys) (0-7, D3 R10) – Eliminated from playoff contention

Region 11
John Hay (Cleveland) (6-1, D4 R11) –
Chagrin Falls (5-2, D4 R11) –
Perry (4-3, D4 R11) –
Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown) (4-3, D4 R11) –
Benedictine (Cleveland) (5-2, D4 R11) –
Struthers (5-2, D4 R11) –
Minerva (4-3, D4 R11) –
Woodridge (Peninsula) (5-2, D4 R11) –
Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (Chardon) (4-3, D4 R11) –
Fairview (Fairview Park) (6-1, D4 R11) –
Cuyahoga Valley Christian (Cuyahoga Falls) (3-4, D4 R11) –
Lakeview (Cortland) (4-3, D4 R11) –
Streetsboro (4-3, D4 R11) –
Cleveland Central Catholic (Cleveland) (5-2, D4 R11) –
Crestwood (Mantua) (3-4, D4 R11) –
Orange (Pepper Pike) (3-4, D4 R11) –
Conneaut (4-3, D4 R11) –
Southeast (Ravenna) (3-4, D4 R11) –
Field (Mogadore) (2-5, D4 R11) –
Northwest (Canal Fulton) (2-5, D4 R11) –
Salem (2-5, D4 R11) –
Edgewood (Ashtabula) (3-4, D4 R11) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Holy Name (Parma Heights) (3-4, D4 R11) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Jefferson Area (Jefferson) (2-5, D4 R11) – Eliminated from playoff contention
East Liverpool (2-5, D4 R11) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Beaver (Lisbon) (2-5, D4 R11) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Bay (Bay Village) (1-6, D4 R11) – Eliminated from playoff contention
West Branch (Beloit) (1-6, D4 R11) – Eliminated from playoff contention

Region 12
River Valley (Caledonia) (7-0, D4 R12) – Clinched playoff berth, seed #5 or better, controls own destiny for a home game
Kenton (7-0, D4 R12) – Clinched playoff berth, seed #6 or better, controls own destiny for a home game
Genoa Area (Genoa) (7-0, D4 R12) – Clinched playoff berth, seed #7 or better, needs a little help for a home game
Bryan (7-0, D4 R12) – Clinched playoff berth, needs a little help for a home game
Triway (Wooster) (5-2, D4 R12) –
Wauseon (6-1, D4 R12) –
Upper Sandusky (6-1, D4 R12) –
Galion (6-1, D4 R12) –
Clear Fork (Bellville) (5-2, D4 R12) –
Highland (Sparta) (6-1, D4 R12) –
Lake (Millbury) (5-2, D4 R12) –
Ontario (Mansfield) (5-2, D4 R12) –
Rossford (5-2, D4 R12) –
Keystone (La Grange) (5-2, D4 R12) –
Indian Lake (Lewistown) (3-4, D4 R12) –
Clearview (Lorain) (3-4, D4 R12) –
Oak Harbor (3-4, D4 R12) –
Otsego (Tontogany) (4-3, D4 R12) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Bellevue (3-4, D4 R12) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Bath (Lima) (3-4, D4 R12) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Brookside (Sheffield) (3-4, D4 R12) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Vermilion (2-5, D4 R12) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Scott (Toledo) (1-6, D4 R12) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Shelby (1-6, D4 R12) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Firelands (Oberlin) (0-7, D4 R12) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Fostoria (0-7, D4 R12) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Port Clinton (0-7, D4 R12) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Benjamin Logan (Bellefontaine) (0-7, D4 R12) – Eliminated from playoff contention

Region 13
Philo (Duncan Falls) (6-1, D4 R13) – Clinched playoff berth, seed #7 or better, controls own destiny for a home game
Licking Valley (Newark) (6-1, D4 R13) –
Indian Valley (Gnadenhutten) (6-1, D4 R13) –
Maysville (Zanesville) (6-1, D4 R13) –
Bexley (Columbus) (5-2, D4 R13) –
Bishop Watterson (Columbus) (2-4, D4 R13) –
Steubenville (5-2, D4 R13) –
Indian Creek (Wintersville) (5-2, D4 R13) –
Edison (Richmond) (4-3, D4 R13) –
Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda) (3-4, D4 R13) –
Bloom-Carroll (Carroll) (4-3, D4 R13) –
Claymont (Uhrichsville) (4-3, D4 R13) –
John Glenn (New Concord) (4-3, D4 R13) –
New Lexington (4-3, D4 R13) –
Tuscarawas Valley (Zoarville) (3-4, D4 R13) –
Meadowbrook (Byesville) (6-1, D4 R13) –
Warren (Vincent) (2-5, D4 R13) –
Johnstown-Monroe (Johnstown) (3-4, D4 R13) –
Utica (2-5, D4 R13) –
South Urban Academy (Columbus) (2-5, D4 R13) – Eliminated from playoff contention
East (Columbus) (1-6, D4 R13) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Linden Mc Kinley (Columbus) (1-6, D4 R13) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Fairfield Union (Lancaster) (1-6, D4 R13) –
Heath (1-6, D4 R13) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Morgan (Mc Connelsville) (0-7, D4 R13) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Buckeye Local (Rayland) (0-7, D4 R13) – Eliminated from playoff contention
River View (Warsaw) (0-7, D4 R13) – Eliminated from playoff contention

Region 14
Clinton-Massie (Clarksville) (6-1, D4 R14) –
Archbishop Alter (Kettering) (6-1, D4 R14) –
Valley View (Germantown) (6-1, D4 R14) –
Miami Trace (Washington Court House) (5-2, D4 R14) –
Circleville (5-2, D4 R14) –
Archbishop Mcnicholas (Cincinnati) (5-2, D4 R14) –
Eaton (6-1, D4 R14) –
Minford (6-1, D4 R14) –
Bishop Fenwick (Franklin) (5-2, D4 R14) –
Urbana (7-0, D4 R14) –
Carlisle (5-2, D4 R14) –
Taylor (North Bend) (5-2, D4 R14) –
Wyoming (Cincinnati) (5-2, D4 R14) –
Meigs (Pomeroy) (5-2, D4 R14) –
Gallia Academy (Gallipolis) (5-2, D4 R14) –
Norwood (3-4, D4 R14) –
Jonathan Alder (Plain City) (3-4, D4 R14) –
Indian Hill (Cincinnati) (3-4, D4 R14) –
Oakwood (Dayton) (3-4, D4 R14) –
Batavia (4-3, D4 R14) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Northwestern (Springfield) (4-3, D4 R14) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Dunbar (Dayton) (3-4, D4 R14) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Mc Clain (Greenfield) (3-4, D4 R14) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Unioto (Chillicothe) (3-4, D4 R14) – Eliminated from playoff contention
London (2-5, D4 R14) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Aiken (Cincinnati) (0-7, D4 R14) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Greenon (Springfield) (0-7, D4 R14) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Monroe (0-7, D4 R14) – Eliminated from playoff contention

Region 15
Manchester (Akron) (6-1, D5 R15) – Clinched home game
Fairless (Navarre) (6-1, D5 R15) –
Beachwood (5-2, D5 R15) –
Ursuline (Youngstown) (3-3, D5 R15) –
Black River (Sullivan) (5-2, D5 R15) –
Liberty (Youngstown) (5-2, D5 R15) –
Crestview (Columbiana) (6-1, D5 R15) –
Gilmour Academy (Gates Mills) (6-1, D5 R15) –
Lutheran West (Rocky River) (4-3, D5 R15) –
Canton Central Catholic (Canton) (4-3, D5 R15) –
Sandy Valley (Magnolia) (4-3, D5 R15) –
Labrae (Leavittsburg) (4-3, D5 R15) –
Harrison Central (Cadiz) (3-4, D5 R15) –
Independence (4-3, D5 R15) –
Garfield (Garrettsville) (4-3, D5 R15) –
Tuslaw (Massillon) (1-6, D5 R15) –
Champion (Warren) (3-4, D5 R15) –
Wickliffe (3-4, D5 R15) –
Cardinal (Middlefield) (4-3, D5 R15) –
Girard (3-4, D5 R15) –
United (Hanoverton) (3-4, D5 R15) –
Pymatuning Valley (Andover) (3-4, D5 R15) –
Hawken (Gates Mills) (3-4, D5 R15) –
Memorial (Campbell) (2-5, D5 R15) –
Grand Valley (Orwell) (2-5, D5 R15) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Warrensville Heights (0-7, D5 R15) – Eliminated from playoff contention
East Palestine (0-7, D5 R15) – Eliminated from playoff contention

Region 16
Columbia (Columbia Station) (7-0, D5 R16) –
Loudonville (7-0, D5 R16) –
Coldwater (6-1, D5 R16) –
Northwestern (West Salem) (6-1, D5 R16) –
Liberty-Benton (Findlay) (6-0, D5 R16) –
Huron (5-2, D5 R16) –
Eastwood (Pemberville) (5-2, D5 R16) –
Liberty Center (5-2, D5 R16) –
Archbold (6-1, D5 R16) –
Elyria Catholic (Elyria) (4-3, D5 R16) –
Norwayne (Creston) (5-2, D5 R16) –
Orrville (4-3, D5 R16) –
Chippewa (Doylestown) (5-2, D5 R16) –
Waynedale (Apple Creek) (4-3, D5 R16) –
Edison (Milan) (4-3, D5 R16) –
Pleasant (Marion) (4-3, D5 R16) –
Western Reserve (Collins) (4-3, D5 R16) –
Bucyrus (3-4, D5 R16) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Delta (3-4, D5 R16) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Ottawa-Glandorf (Ottawa) (3-4, D5 R16) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Margaretta (Castalia) (3-4, D5 R16) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Elgin (Marion) (2-5, D5 R16) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Paulding (2-5, D5 R16) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Swanton (2-5, D5 R16) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Willard (1-6, D5 R16) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Van Wert (0-7, D5 R16) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Wellington (0-7, D5 R16) – Eliminated from playoff contention

Region 17
Bishop Hartley (Columbus) (6-1, D5 R17) – Clinched playoff berth, seed #5 or better, controls own destiny for a home game
Wheelersburg (7-0, D5 R17) – Clinched playoff berth, seed #6 or better, controls own destiny for a home game
St Clairsville (6-1, D5 R17) – Clinched playoff berth, seed #6 or better, needs a little help for a home game
Liberty Union (Baltimore) (6-1, D5 R17) – Clinched playoff berth, seed #7 or better, needs a little help for a home game
Martins Ferry (6-1, D5 R17) –
Fairland (Proctorville) (4-3, D5 R17) –
Ironton (2-5, D5 R17) –
Westfall (Williamsport) (3-4, D5 R17) –
Portsmouth West (West Portsmouth) (3-4, D5 R17) –
Portsmouth (2-5, D5 R17) –
Southeastern (Chillicothe) (3-4, D5 R17) –
Piketon (3-4, D5 R17) –
Adena (Frankfort) (3-4, D5 R17) –
Union Local (Belmont) (3-4, D5 R17) –
Wellston (3-4, D5 R17) –
South Point (5-2, D5 R17) –
Waverly (2-5, D5 R17) –
Zane Trace (Chillicothe) (2-5, D5 R17) –
Mount Gilead (3-4, D5 R17) –
Northwest (Mc Dermott) (3-4, D5 R17) –
Northridge (Johnstown) (2-5, D5 R17) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Coshocton (1-6, D5 R17) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Alexander (Albany) (1-6, D5 R17) – Eliminated from playoff contention
River Valley (Cheshire) (1-6, D5 R17) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Chesapeake (1-6, D5 R17) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Rock Hill (Ironton) (0-7, D5 R17) – Eliminated from playoff contention
West Muskingum (Zanesville) (0-7, D5 R17) – Eliminated from playoff contention

Region 18
West Jefferson (6-1, D5 R18) – Clinched playoff berth, seed #6 or better, controls own destiny for a home game
Badin (Hamilton) (6-1, D5 R18) –
Cincinnati Hills Christian (Cincinnati) (7-0, D5 R18) –
Chaminade-Julienne (Dayton) (4-3, D5 R18) –
Brookville (5-2, D5 R18) –
Mariemont (Cincinnati) (5-2, D5 R18) –
North Union (Richwood) (6-1, D5 R18) –
Roger Bacon (St Bernard) (3-4, D5 R18) –
Purcell Marian (Cincinnati) (3-4, D5 R18) –
Madeira (Cincinnati) (5-2, D5 R18) –
Waynesville (5-2, D5 R18) –
Reading (3-4, D5 R18) –
North College Hill (Cincinnati) (3-4, D5 R18) –
Clark Montessori (Cincinnati) (4-3, D5 R18) –
East Clinton (Lees Creek) (3-4, D5 R18) –
Madison (Middletown) (3-4, D5 R18) –
Greeneview (Jamestown) (4-3, D5 R18) –
Preble Shawnee (Camden) (3-4, D5 R18) –
Northridge (Dayton) (3-4, D5 R18) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Northeastern (Springfield) (3-4, D5 R18) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Shroder (Cincinnati) (3-4, D5 R18) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Blanchester (2-5, D5 R18) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Finneytown (Cincinnati) (2-5, D5 R18) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Clermont Northeastern (Batavia) (1-6, D5 R18) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Bethel-Tate (Bethel) (1-6, D5 R18) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Deer Park (Cincinnati) (1-6, D5 R18) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Milton-Union (West Milton) (0-7, D5 R18) – Eliminated from playoff contention

Region 19
Kirtland (7-0, D6 R19) – Clinched playoff berth, controls own destiny for a home game
South Range (North Lima) (7-0, D6 R19) – Clinched playoff berth, controls own destiny for a home game
Mogadore (6-1, D6 R19) –
Villa Angela-St Joseph (Cleveland) (7-0, D6 R19) –
Cuyahoga Heights (Cleveland) (5-2, D6 R19) –
St Thomas Aquinas (Louisville) (5-2, D6 R19) –
Brookfield (5-2, D6 R19) –
Springfield (New Middletown) (5-2, D6 R19) –
Mc Donald (5-2, D6 R19) –
Newcomerstown (4-3, D6 R19) –
Crestview (Ashland) (3-4, D6 R19) –
Jackson-Milton (North Jackson) (4-3, D6 R19) –
Berkshire (Burton) (3-4, D6 R19) –
Hillsdale (Jeromesville) (3-4, D6 R19) –
Garaway (Sugarcreek) (3-4, D6 R19) –
New London (3-4, D6 R19) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Waterloo (Atwater) (2-5, D6 R19) – Eliminated from playoff contention
David Anderson (Lisbon) (2-5, D6 R19) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Oberlin (2-5, D6 R19) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Columbiana (2-5, D6 R19) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Dalton (2-5, D6 R19) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Southern (Salineville) (2-5, D6 R19) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Newton Falls (1-6, D6 R19) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Rittman (1-6, D6 R19) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Smithville (1-6, D6 R19) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Rootstown (0-7, D6 R19) – Eliminated from playoff contention
South Central (Greenwich) (0-7, D6 R19) – Eliminated from playoff contention

Region 20
Jefferson (Delphos) (7-0, D6 R20) – Clinched playoff berth, seed #7 or better, controls own destiny for a home game
Wayne Trace (Haviland) (7-0, D6 R20) – Clinched playoff berth, seed #7 or better, controls own destiny for a home game
Tinora (Defiance) (6-1, D6 R20) –
Ada (5-2, D6 R20) –
Patrick Henry (Hamler) (5-2, D6 R20) –
Colonel Crawford (North Robinson) (6-1, D6 R20) –
Lima Central Catholic (Lima) (5-2, D6 R20) –
Crestview (Convoy) (5-2, D6 R20) –
Ayersville (Defiance) (6-1, D6 R20) –
Wynford (Bucyrus) (4-3, D6 R20) –
Spencerville (4-3, D6 R20) –
Northwood (5-2, D6 R20) –
Bluffton (4-3, D6 R20) –
Carey (4-3, D6 R20) –
Hopewell-Loudon (Bascom) (4-3, D6 R20) –
Seneca East (Attica) (4-3, D6 R20) –
Woodmore (Elmore) (4-3, D6 R20) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Gibsonburg (3-4, D6 R20) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Lakota (Kansas) (3-4, D6 R20) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Allen East (Harrod) (3-4, D6 R20) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Van Buren (3-4, D6 R20) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Fairview (Sherwood) (2-5, D6 R20) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Elmwood (Bloomdale) (1-6, D6 R20) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Montpelier (1-6, D6 R20) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Riverdale (Mt. Blanchard) (1-6, D6 R20) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Evergreen (Metamora) (0-7, D6 R20) – Eliminated from playoff contention

Region 21
Bishop Ready (Columbus) (7-0, D6 R21) – Clinched home game
Valley (Lucasville) (7-0, D6 R21) – Clinched playoff berth, seed #6 or better, controls own destiny for a home game
Bellaire (5-2, D6 R21) –
Centerburg (7-0, D6 R21) –
Newark Catholic (Newark) (6-1, D6 R21) –
Oak Hill (6-1, D6 R21) –
Monroe Central (Woodsfield) (4-3, D6 R21) –
Columbus Academy (Gahanna) (4-3, D6 R21) –
Fort Frye (Beverly) (6-1, D6 R21) –
Ridgewood (West Lafayette) (4-3, D6 R21) –
Dawson-Bryant (Coal Grove) (3-4, D6 R21) –
East Knox (Howard) (2-5, D6 R21) –
Crooksville (3-4, D6 R21) –
Fredericktown (3-4, D6 R21) –
Grandview Heights (Columbus) (2-5, D6 R21) –
Nelsonville-York (Nelsonville) (2-5, D6 R21) –
Belpre (3-4, D6 R21) –
Federal Hocking (Stewart) (3-4, D6 R21) –
Buckeye Trail (Lore City) (2-5, D6 R21) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Northmor (Galion) (2-5, D6 R21) – Eliminated from playoff contention
River (Hannibal) (2-5, D6 R21) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Barnesville (1-6, D6 R21) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Shenandoah (Sarahsville) (1-6, D6 R21) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Berne Union (Sugar Grove) (1-6, D6 R21) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Huntington (Chillicothe) (0-7, D6 R21) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Cardington-Lincoln (Cardington) (0-7, D6 R21) – Eliminated from playoff contention

Region 22
Cincinnati Country Day (Cincinnati) (7-0, D6 R22) –
Miami East (Casstown) (6-1, D6 R22) –
Tri-County North (Lewisburg) (6-1, D6 R22) –
National Trail (New Paris) (6-1, D6 R22) –
Twin Valley South (West Alexandria) (5-2, D6 R22) –
Williamsburg (5-2, D6 R22) –
Summit Country Day (Cincinnati) (6-1, D6 R22) –
West Liberty-Salem (West Liberty) (6-1, D6 R22) –
Mechanicsburg (5-2, D6 R22) –
Madison Plains (London) (3-4, D6 R22) –
Fairbanks (Milford Center) (2-5, D6 R22) –
Anna (2-5, D6 R22) –
Minster (4-3, D6 R22) –
Fayetteville (5-2, D6 R22) –
Dixie (New Lebanon) (2-5, D6 R22) –
Versailles (3-4, D6 R22) –
Elmwood (St Bernard) (3-4, D6 R22) –
Arcanum (3-4, D6 R22) –
New Miami (Hamilton) (1-6, D6 R22) –
Parkway (Rockford) (3-4, D6 R22) –
Bethel (Tipp City) (2-5, D6 R22) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Dayton Christian (Miamisburg) (1-6, D6 R22) – Eliminated from playoff contention
St Henry (1-6, D6 R22) – Eliminated from playoff contention
New Bremen (0-7, D6 R22) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Mississinawa Valley (Union City) (0-7, D6 R22) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Oyler (Cincinnati) (0-7, D6 R22) – Eliminated from playoff contention

Region 23
Western Reserve (Berlin Center) (7-0, D7 R23) – Clinched home game, seed #2 or better
St Paul (Norwalk) (6-1, D7 R23) – Clinched playoff berth, seed #7 or better, controls own destiny for a home game
Danville (6-1, D7 R23) – Clinched playoff berth, controls own destiny for a home game
Wellsville (6-1, D7 R23) –
Mapleton (Ashland) (5-2, D7 R23) –
Lowellville (5-2, D7 R23) –
Youngstown Christian (Youngstown) (2-4, D7 R23) –
Mineral Ridge (4-3, D7 R23) –
Plymouth (5-2, D7 R23) –
Chalker (Southington) (4-3, D7 R23) –
Trinity (Garfield Heights) (3-4, D7 R23) –
Lucas (3-4, D7 R23) –
John F Kennedy (Warren) (1-6, D7 R23) –
Leetonia (2-5, D7 R23) –
Mathews (Vienna) (4-3, D7 R23) –
East Canton (2-5, D7 R23) –
Richmond Heights (3-4, D7 R23) –
Mc Kinley (Sebring) (2-5, D7 R23) –
Windham (1-5, D7 R23) –
St Mary Central Catholic (Sandusky) (2-5, D7 R23) –
Monroeville (1-6, D7 R23) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Newbury (1-6, D7 R23) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Ledgemont (Thompson) (1-6, D7 R23) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Lutheran East (Cleveland Heights) (0-7, D7 R23) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Fairport Harding (Fairport Harbor) (0-7, D7 R23) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Open Door Christian (Elyria) (0-6, D7 R23) – Eliminated from playoff contention

Region 24
Leipsic (6-1, D7 R24) –
Mc Comb (6-1, D7 R24) –
St Joseph Central Catholic (Fremont) (5-2, D7 R24) –
Arlington (5-2, D7 R24) –
Pandora-Gilboa (Pandora) (5-2, D7 R24) –
Toledo Christian (Toledo) (5-2, D7 R24) –
Mohawk (Sycamore) (3-4, D7 R24) –
Calvert (Tiffin) (3-4, D7 R24) –
Edon (5-2, D7 R24) –
Hicksville (3-4, D7 R24) –
Delphos St John’S (3-4, D7 R24) –
Perry (Lima) (2-5, D7 R24) –
North Baltimore (2-5, D7 R24) –
Ottawa Hills (Toledo) (2-5, D7 R24) –
Buckeye Central (New Washington) (2-5, D7 R24) –
Columbus Grove (1-6, D7 R24) –
Danbury (Lakeside) (2-5, D7 R24) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Holgate (2-5, D7 R24) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Ridgedale (Morral) (1-6, D7 R24) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Antwerp (1-6, D7 R24) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Arcadia (1-6, D7 R24) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Crestline (1-6, D7 R24) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Edgerton (1-6, D7 R24) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Cory-Rawson (Rawson) (1-6, D7 R24) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Hilltop (West Unity) (1-6, D7 R24) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Cardinal Stritch (Oregon) (0-7, D7 R24) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Vanlue (0-7, D7 R24) – Eliminated from playoff contention

Region 25
Shadyside (7-0, D7 R25) – Clinched home game, seed #3 or better
Trimble (Glouster) (7-0, D7 R25) – Clinched home game
Southern (Racine) (6-1, D7 R25) – Clinched playoff berth, seed #7 or better, controls own destiny for a home game
Catholic Central (Steubenville) (7-0, D7 R25) –
Malvern (5-2, D7 R25) –
Symmes Valley (Willow Wood) (5-2, D7 R25) –
Caldwell (5-2, D7 R25) –
Beallsville (4-3, D7 R25) –
South Gallia (Crown City) (4-3, D7 R25) –
Frontier (New Matamoras) (3-4, D7 R25) –
Strasburg-Franklin (Strasburg) (3-4, D7 R25) –
Eastern (Reedsville) (2-5, D7 R25) –
Tuscarawas Central Catholic (New Philadelphia) (3-4, D7 R25) –
Waterford (2-5, D7 R25) –
Fairfield Christian Academy (Lancaster) (4-3, D7 R25) –
Miller (Corning) (2-5, D7 R25) –
Toronto (3-4, D7 R25) –
Bridgeport (2-5, D7 R25) –
Fisher Catholic (Lancaster) (2-5, D7 R25) –
Harvest Preparatory (Canal Winchester) (2-5, D7 R25) –
Grove City Christian (Grove City) (2-5, D7 R25) –
Conotton Valley (Bowerston) (1-6, D7 R25) – Eliminated from playoff contention
St John Central (Bellaire) (0-7, D7 R25) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Millersport (0-7, D7 R25) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Bishop Rosecrans (Zanesville) (0-7, D7 R25) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Africentric Secondary (Columbus) (0-7, D7 R25) – Eliminated from playoff contention

Region 26
Triad (North Lewisburg) (7-0, D7 R26) – Clinched home game, seed #3 or better
Covington (7-0, D7 R26) – Clinched playoff berth, seed #5 or better, controls own destiny for a home game
Marion Local (Maria Stein) (7-0, D7 R26) – Clinched playoff berth, seed #6 or better, controls own destiny for a home game
Lehman Catholic (Sidney) (6-1, D7 R26) – Clinched playoff berth, needs a little help for a home game
Paint Valley (Bainbridge) (6-1, D7 R26) –
Cedarville (5-2, D7 R26) –
Fort Loramie (5-2, D7 R26) –
Notre Dame (Portsmouth) (5-2, D7 R26) –
Miami Valley Christian Academy (Cincinnati) (4-3, D7 R26) –
Upper Scioto Valley (Mc Guffey) (3-4, D7 R26) –
Riverview East Academy (Cincinnati) (4-3, D7 R26) –
Jefferson Township (Dayton) (3-4, D7 R26) –
Waynesfield-Goshen (Waynesfield) (2-5, D7 R26) –
Manchester (4-3, D7 R26) –
Riverside (De Graff) (3-4, D7 R26) –
Cincinnati College Prep (Cincinnati) (3-4, D7 R26) –
Fort Recovery (3-4, D7 R26) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Cincinnati Christian (Fairfield) (3-4, D7 R26) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Troy Christian (Troy) (3-2, D7 R26) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Ridgemont (Ridgeway) (2-5, D7 R26) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Ansonia (2-5, D7 R26) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Green (Franklin Furnace) (2-5, D7 R26) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Lockland (2-5, D7 R26) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Sciotoville Community (Portsmouth) (1-6, D7 R26) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Southeastern Local (South Charleston) (1-6, D7 R26) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Gamble Montessori (Cincinnati) (1-6, D7 R26) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Bradford (0-7, D7 R26) – Eliminated from playoff contention
Catholic Central (Springfield) (0-7, D7 R26) – Eliminated from playoff contention

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *