Ohio High School State Soccer Polls: Latest Rankings

Here are the latest OSSCA State Soccer Polls as released Monday (10/7). Who is No. 1? Who is in the Top 10? Who is also receiving votes?

OSSCA Soccer Poll: Oct. 7

Boys Division I
1. Mason   13-0-0 100
2. Anthony Wayne (Whitehouse)    11-0-3  87
3. Coffman (Dublin)   10-2-2  68
4. Mentor    10-0-4  59
5. Jackson (Massillon)   11-2-2  53
6. Beavercreek   11-1-2  50
7. Olentangy Liberty (Powell)     11-2-1  41
8. Lakota West (West Chester) 10-2-1  30
9. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)   7-3-4  15
Turpin (Cincinnati)  10-0-3  15

Receiving votes: Chillicothe, Centerville, Copley, St. Johns Jesuit (Toledo), Lincoln (Gahanna), Howland (Warren)

Boys Division II
1 Revere (Richfield)  13-0-1 100
2 Bay (Bay Village)     9-0-4  86
3 Carroll (Dayton)   8-2-4  75
4 Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Stow)  8-3-0  66
5 Bishop Watterson (Columbus)  9-4-0  60
6 Bishop Fenwick (Middletown)    12-0-2  44
7 University School (Hunting Valley)  7-1-5  29
8 Chagrin Falls   7-4-3  21
9 Archbishop Hoban (Akron)   9-2-1  20
10 St. Francis DeSales (Columbus)    8-4-2  19

Receiving votes: Archbishop McNicholas (Cincinnati), Indian Hill (Cincinnati), Bellbrook, Bowling Green, Lakeview (Cortland), Clear Fork (Bellville)

Boys Division III
1. Summit Country Day School (Cincinnati)   8-2-3  94
2. Mansfield Christian School  14-1-0  82
3. Columbus Academy (Gahanna)  10-2-1  79
4. Elyria Catholic    9-3-0  60
5. Catholic Central (Springfield)  9-2-1  54
6. Liberty-Benton (Findlay)    12-0-1  44
7 .Seven Hills (Cincinnati) 10-1-3  40
8. Grandview Heights    12-2-0  35
9. Worthington Christian School  8-3-1  22
10. Chippewa (Doylestown)   11-0-3  13

Receiving votes: Yellow Springs, Mariemont (Cincinnati), Zane Trace (Chillicothe)

Girls DI
1. Twinsburg   12-0-1  93
2. Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls)  9-0-3  86
3. Coffman (Dublin)   10-1-2  77
4. North (Pickerington)    10-0-1  59
5. Notre Dame Academy (Toledo)  12-1-1  57
6. Mason    11-2-2  46
7. Springboro   11-2-1  33
8. Strongsville 8-4-1  27
9. St. Ursula Academy (Cincinnati)  10-1-3  24
10. Tri-Valley (Dresden)  11-1-1  13

Receiving votes: Medina, Davidson (Hilliard), Centerville, Hudson, Magnificat (Rocky River), Howland (Warren), Perrysburg

Girls DII
1. Granville   12-0-1  91
2. Rocky River   13-0-1  90
3. Archbishop Hoban (Akron) 12-0-2  86
4. Ross (Hamilton)   12-0-1  66
5. Holy Name (Parma Heights)  9-2-2  58
6. Alter (Kettering)   9-5-0  42
7. Canfield  10-2-1  39
8. Ontario  9-1-1  27
9. Archbishop McNicholas (Cincinnati)  9-3-2  21
10. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus) 7-5-2  14

Receiving votes: Hathaway Brown (Shaker Heights), Clear Fork (Bellville), Celina

Girls DIII
1. Hawken (Gates Mills)    9-0-4  88
2. Worthington Christian School   11-1-1  78
3. Summit Country Day School (Cincinnati)  10-4-0  75
4. Lehman Catholic (Sidney)  11-1-1  66
5. Liberty-Benton (Findlay)     13-0-1  40
6. Lynchburg-Clay      13-0-1  32
Manchester (Akron)  11-2-1  32
8. Oak Harbor   12-1-1  31
9. Fairbanks (Milford Center)   10-1-3  27
10. Cincinnati Country Day School13-1-0  21
Kirtland   11-0-4  21

Receiving votes: Grandview Heights, West Muskingum (Zanesville), Kalida, Madeira (Cincinnati), Rootstown

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *