State Soccer Polls: Sept 3

Image

The Ohio Scholastic Soccer Coaches Association State Poll

Here are the latest OSSCA State Soccer Polls as released Tuesday. Who is No. 1? Who is in the Top 10? Who is also receiving votes?


OSSCA State Poll 2012 – 09/10

Published on Tuesday, September 3, 2013

Boys Division I
1. Beavercreek 4-0-0
2. Lincoln (Gahanna) 3-0-1
3. Mason 2-0-0
4. Anthony Wayne (Whitehouse) 4-0-1
5. St. Ignatius (Cleveland) 3-1-1
6. Jackson (Massillon) 3-0-0
7. St. Johns Jesuit (Toledo) 2-0-1
8. Centerville 3-0-0
9. Bradley (Hilliard) 4-0-2
10. Copley 2-0-1

Receiving votes: Medina, Olentangy Liberty (Powell), Solon

Boys Division II
1. Revere (Richfield) 5-0-0
2. Carroll (Dayton) 2-0-1
3. Bay (Bay Village) 2-0-3
4. Archbishop Hoban (Akron) 3-0-0
5. University School (Hunting Valley) 1-0-3
6. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus) 2-1-0
7. Maumee 5-0-0
8. Bellbrook 2-0-0
9. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown) 1-1-1
9. Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Stow) 1-1-0

Receiving votes: Bishop Watterson (Columbus), Bishop Fenwick (Middletown),
Indian Hill (Cincinnati), Orange (Pepper Pike), Granville

Boys Division III
1. Hawken (Gates Mills) 5-0-0
2. Summit Country Day School (Cincinnati) 2-0-1
3. Western Reserve Academy (Hudson) 2-0-0
4. Columbus Academy (Gahanna) 3-1-0
5. Worthington Christian School 1-2-1
6. Mariemont (Cincinnati) 3-0-1
7. Mansfield Christian School 2-0-0
8. Elyria Catholic 3-0-0
9. Cincinnati Country Day School 4-1-0
9. Liberty-Benton (Findlay) 2-0-0

Receiving votes: Catholic Central (Springfield), Chippewa (Doylestown), Grandview Heights, Hiland (Berlin), Bishop Rosecrans (Zanesville), Ottawa Hills, Crestview (Columbiana)

Girls Division I
1. Strongsville 0-0-1
2. Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls) 3-0-0
3. Centerville 3-0-0
3. Mason 3-0-1
5. Coffman (Dublin) 2-1-0
6. Medina 2-0-1
7. Twinsburg 4-0-0
8. Davidson (Hilliard) 2-1-1
8. Tri-Valley (Dresden) 4-0-0
10. St. Ursula Academy (Cincinnati) 2-1-0

Receiving votes: Springboro, Hudson, North (Pickerington), Ashland, Oak Hills (Cincinnati)

Girls Division II
1. Alter (Kettering) 3-1-0
2. Ross (Hamilton) 4-0-0
3. Canfield 2-0-0
4. Indian Hill (Cincinnati) 2-1-2
5. Ontario 3-0-0
6. Clear Fork (Bellville) 2-0-0
7. Lake (Millbury) 3-1-0
8. Oakwood 2-1-1
9. Lakeview (Cortland) 4-0-0
9. Lexington 2-0-1

Receiving votes: Bath (Lima), Wapakoneta

Girls Division III
1. Hawken (Gates Mills) 3-0-2
2. Summit Country Day School (Cincinnati) 2-1-0
3. Bishop Fenwick (Middletown) 1-1-1
3. Troy Christian School 4-0-0
5. Worthington Christian School 3-1-1
6. Badin (Hamilton) 2-0-0
7. Oak Harbor 3-0-0
8. United (Hanoverton) 5-0-0
9. Liberty-Benton (Findlay) 4-0-1
10. Lynchburg-Clay 5-0-0

Receiving votes: Cincinnati Country Day School, Grandview Heights, Elyria Catholic, Mansfield Christian School, Archbold, Badger (Kinsman)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *