2012-2013 Recruiting: Who is Headed Where?

Image

Ohio seniors continuing their athletic careers in college.

The second Wednesday in November and the first Wednesday in February every school year are highly anticipated. Why? Those are the National Signing Days for college-bound athletes. Here’s Ohio’s most comprehensive list of HS seniors headed to college to play sports. Who is headed where…

 

The second Wednesday in November and the first Wednesday in February every school year are highly anticipated. Why? Those are the National Signing Days for college-bound athletes.

The first signing day – for basketball, baseball, softball, tennis, swimming, wrestling, golf, bowling, gymnastics, hockey and volleyball – is Nov. 14.

The second – for Football, soccer, track and field, cross country and field hockey – is Feb. 6.

If you’re signing with a school (or have verbally committed) we want to know about it.

We are be putting together a comprehensive list of all Ohio athletes headed to college so please tell us where you are
going.

We will update the list as we get info.

To submit information, email your name, high school, sport, position and college destination to: efrantz@jjhuddle.com.

Congrats and good luck this year.

_______________________________________________________________

ARCHIVE

2011-2012 ARCHIVE: WHO WENT WHERE

2010-2011 ARCHIVE: WHO WENT WHERE

2009-2010 ARCHIVE: WHO WENT WHERE

2008-2009 ARCHIVE: WHO WENT WHERE

_______________________________________________________________

2012-2013 SENIOR COLLEGE COMMITMENTS

FOOTBALL

FBS Football
Randy Anderson, DB, Mason (Miami, Ohio)
Carson Baker, OL, Fairborn (Pitt)
Marcus Ball, DB, Westerville South (Wisconsin)
Drew Barksdale, WR, Solon (Boston College)
David Baumer, OL, LaSalle (Kentucky)*
Kevin Bourne, DB, Newark Catholic (Kent State)
A.J. Branisel, TE, NDCL (Tennessee)
Ethan Brown, TE, Harvest Prep (Air Force)
AJ Burdine, LB, Elder (Miami, Ohio)
Cam Burrows, DB, Trotwood-Madison (Ohio State)
Jake Butt, TE, Pickerington North (Michigan)
Victor Cave, DE, Glen Este (Toledo)
Tra’Von Chapman, QB, Kent Roosevelt (Pitt)
Taco Charlton, DE, Pickerington Central (Michigan)
Jarrod Clements, DL, Trotwood-Madison (Illinois)
Cody Collins, OL, Trotwood-madison (Marshall)
Gareon Conley, DB, Massillon Washington (Ohio State)
Brendan Cope, WR, Howland (Ohio)
Sam Coverdale, OL, Kenston (Northwestern)
LeShun Daniels Jr., RB, Warren Harding (Boston College)
Eli Dawson, DL, Western Reserve (Navy)
Reon Dawson, DB, Trotwood-Madison (Michigan)
Caleb Day, DB, Hilliard Darby (Illinois)
Christian DiLauro, TE, Green (Illinois)
Ross Douglas, DB, Avon (Michigan)
Patrick Dougherty, DL, Aurora (Indiana)
Jaron Dukes, WR, Marion-Franklin (Michigan)
Devon Edwards, DE, Eastmoor (Pitt)
Benjamin Flick, OL, Hamilton (Cincinnati)
Andrew Frazier, OL, Lakota West (Miami, Ohio)*
Alex Gall, OL, Moeller (Miami, Fla.)
Andrew Gantz, K, Centerville (Tennessee)*
Ben Gedeon, LB, Hudson (Michigan)
Shelton Gibson, WR, Cleveland Heights (West Virginia)
Kevin Gladney, WR, Akron Firestone (Nebraska)
Tomas Glick, LB, Clyde (Eastern Michigan)*
Corbin Grassman, LB, Johnstown-Monroe (Buffalo)
Brant Gressel, DL, Centerville (Iowa)
Truman Gutapfel, DL, Harrison (Boston College)
Patric Hannon, LB, Brush (Bowling Green)
Heath Harding, RB/DB, Dayton Christian (Miami, Ohio)
Tony Harper, DB, Toledo St. John’s (Pitt)
Javon Harrison, DB, Wayne (Cincinnati)
Greg Hart, TE, Alter (Nebraska)
Andrew Hauser, LB, Mason (Akron)*
Darian Hicks, DB, Solon (Michigan State)
Jake Hilvert, OL, Elder (Miami, Ohio)
Andrew Horstman, ATH, Olentangy (Air Force)
William Houston, RB/LB, Dublin Scioto (Ohio State)*
Darrien Howard, LB, Chaminade Julienne (West Virginia)
Chris Huhn, OL, Pickerington North (Marshall)
Kareem Hunt, RB, Willoughby South (Toledo)
Jaleel Hytchye, DB, LaSalle (Kentucky)
Nicholas Isaacs, LB, Withrow (Ball State)
Evan Jansen, TE, Moeller (Indiana)
Jake Johnson, WR, Springboro (Ohio)*
Rasheen Jones, LB, Cincinnati Northwest (Cincinnati)
Shane Jones, LB, Moeller (Michigan State)
David Katusha, DL, St. Ignatius (Air Force)
Kevin Kavalec, DL, St. Ignatius (Boston College)
Mike Kelly, LB, Lakota West (Naval Academy)
Kyle Kempt, QB, Massillon Washington (Oregon State)
Trey Kilgore, WR, St. Xavier (Michigan State)
Airion Kosak, FS, Vandalia Butler (Miami, Ohio)
Jerome Lane, WR, Akron Firestone (Akron)
Deniro Laster, LB, Cleveland Heights (Minnesota)
Tate Leavitt, OL, Sheridan (Ohio)
Darron Lee, DB, New Albany (Ohio state)
Grant Lingafelter, OL, Chagrin Falls (West Virginia)
Evan Lisle, OL, Centerville (Ohio State)
Nathan Locke, LB, Massillon Jackson (Bowling Green)
Courtney Love, LB, Mooney (Nebraska)
Brock Macaulay, OL, West Holmes (Kent State)
Troy Mangen, TE, Northmont (Ohio)
Jalin Marshall, QB, Middletown (Ohio State)
Jacob Matuska, TE, Hartley (Notre Dame)
Michael McCray, LB, Trotwood-madison (Michigan)
Devlin McDaniel, ATH, Marion Pleasant (Ohio State)*
Jake McVay, DB, Aurora (Kent State)
Tim McVey, RB, St. Ignatius (Air Force)
Marcus McWilson, ATH, Mooney (Nebraska)
Kyle Meadows, OL, Lakota West (Kentucky)
Antoine Miles, DE, Canton McKinley (Nebraska)
Matt Miller, OL, Toledo St. John’s (Wisconsin)
Dan Monteroso, WR, St. Clairsville (Purdue)
Chad Moore, Grove City (Ohio)*
Deontae Moore, LB, Kenmore (Akron)
Marquise Moore, DL, Whitmer (Toledo)
Luke Morgan, QB, Lebanon (Ohio State)*
Mason Morgan, TE, Sycamore (Ohio)
Donovan Munger, DL, Shaker Heights (Ohio State)
Zachary Murdock, OL, Dublin Coffman (Ohio)
Austin Niswander, ATH, Findlay (Toledo)
Hunter Niswander, K, Woodridge (Northwestern)
Elijah Nkansah, OL, Mason (Toledo)
Buchi Okafor, DB, Olentangy (Miami, Ohio)
Marcus Oliver, LB, Hamilton (Indiana)
Chris Overton, WR, Glenville (Kent State)
Lovell Peterson, OL, Wayne (Kentucky)
Quentin Poling, LB, Elida (Ohio)
Dezwan Polk, OL, Whetstone (Purdue)
Jaylen Powell, DB, Warren Harding (Michigan State)
Billy Price, DL, Fitch (Ohio State)
Corey Quallen, S, Mason (Ohio)
Zach Quinn, LB, Aurora (Toledo)
Jake Replogle, DE, Centerville (Purdue)
Joel Rich, TE, St. Thomas Aquinas (Boston College)
Jake Riley, DB, Minerva (Air Force)
Brogan Roback, QB, Toledo St. John’s (Eastern Michigan)
Lavonte Robinson, DB, St. Edward (Eastern Michigan)
Liam Sallquist, QB, Oak Hills (Connecticut)*
JaMel Sanders, LB, Chaminade Julienne (Miami, Ohio)
Austin Schmidt, OL, Olentangy (Illinois)
Ryan Seibert, LB, Olentangy Liberty (Kent State)
Trent Smart, DL, Clinton-Massie (Ohio)
Zachary Smierciak, LB, Aurora (Miami, Ohio)
DeVeon Smith, RB, Howland (Michigan)
Ralph Smith, ATH, Avon (Ball State)
Dawuane Smoot, DE, Groveport-Madison (Illinois)
Malachi Sparling, OL, Marion Pleasant (Air Force)
Bradley Spelman, LS, Hilliard Bradley (Tennessee)*
Tracy Sprinkle, DE, Elyria (Ohio State)
John Stepec, DE, Mentor Lake Catholic (Toledo)
Nathan Strock, QB, Tri-Valley (Kent State)
Dymonte Thomas, RB, Marlington (Michigan)
Ryan Thomas, TE, Lancaster (Air Force)
Jayme Thompson, DB, Toledo Central Catholic (Ohio State)
Keith Towbridge, TE, Toledo Central Catholic (Louisville)
Mykel Traylor-Bennett, WR, Reynoldsburg (Kent State)
Jason Tretter, OL, Revere (Purdue)
Jamiel Trimble, WR, Cincinnati Northwest (Air Force)
Mitchell Trubisky, QB, Mentor (North Carolina)
Tommy Tupa, QB, Brecksville-Broadview Heights (Miami, Ohio)
Aregeros Turner, ATH, Copley (Cincinnati)
Mike Tyler, DE, Brecksville-Broadview Heights (Stanford)
Austin Valdez, QB, Sylvania Southview (Bowling Green)
James Walsh, QB, Dublin Coffman (Boston College)
Nicholas Walter, LS, Pickerington Central (Miami, Ohio)
Soloman Warfield, DB, St. Edward (Iowa)
Damon Washington, RB, Kirtland (Miami, Ohio)
Keith Watkins, RB, Moeller (Northwestern)
Sean Welsh, OL, Springboro (Iowa)
Rob Wheelwright, WR, Walnut Ridge (Wisconsin)
Dylan Wiesman, OL, Colerain (Tennessee)
Donovan Wilson, RB, Dublin Jerome (Georgia Tech)
Austin Wolf, WR, Lebanon (Akron)
Durrell Wood, DL, Groveport Madison (Ohio)
Jawuan Woodley, LB, Hartley (Toledo)
Chris Worley, DB, Glenville (Ohio State)
Zach Yousey, WR, Harvest Prep (Toledo)
Malik Zaire, QB, Alter (Notre Dame)

*Perferred Walk-On

FCS, D-II, D-III, NAIA Football
Justin Adamson, Miamisburg (Notre Dame College)
D’Avon Adkins, Walnut Hills (Findlay)
Reese Armstrong, Mentor (John Carroll)
RaShaan Arnold, Orange (Heidelberg)
Jesus Avila, Princeton (Thomas More)
John Babos, LB, Boardman (Charleston, WV)
Justin Babos, LB, Boardman (Charleston, WV)
Jettie Bailey, Middletown (Georgetown College)
Logan Banks, Tallmadge (Mount Union)
Joe Barrett, DB, St. Xavier (Lehigh)
Daivon Barrow, Eastmoor (Ashland)
Nick Bengal, DB, Lakota West (Gannon)
George Berry, Solon (Notre Dame College of Ohio)
Steven Best, Midview (Ashland)
William Blevins, Princeton (Urbana)
Patrick Bookman, LB, Canal Winchester (Alderson-Broaddus)
Trevon Bolin-Hitchens, Waverly (West Virginia State)
Devon Bollinger, Reynoldsburg (West Virginia State)
Jordan Bower, Willard (Mount Union)
Keith Brady, LB, Lakota East (Columbia)
Jerry Brown, RB, McComb (Tiffin)
Lonnell Brown, DB/Athlete, Colerain (Indiana State)
Trevonn Brown, DB, Hartley (Urbana)
Jon Browning, Hilliard Davidson (Walsh)
Austin Bruns, QB, Coldwater (Ashland)
Jeremiah Burris, Avon (Bryant)
A.J. Butler, LB, Gahanna Lincoln (Marian)
Nicholas Calendine, DL, Mason (Wittenberg)
Marcellus Calhoun, RB, Hartley (Marist)
Charles Cairnie, Wooster (Colgate)
Ben Carroll, DB, St. Xavier (Lafayette)
Malik Carter, Benedictine (Muskingum)
Will Carter, WR, Pepper Pike Orange (Bucknell)
Blake Chambliss, OL, Moeller (Robert Morris)
Jake Chestnut, Lakota East (Notre Dame College)
Tory Clark, ATH, Central Crossing (Findlay)
Terry Cole Jr., Walnut Ridge (Lake Erie)
Caleb Coletts, Sycamore (Urbana)
Forrest Cordova, QB, Carroll (Tiffin)
Mikael Couch, LB, Wyoming (Mount St. Joseph)
DeOntaye Cosby, Canal Winchester (Malone)
Michael Cray, St. Ignatius (Walsh)
Justin Crull, DB, Kings (Butler)
Nick Culbertson, LB, Ironton (Mt. St. Joseph)
Mike Cunningham, North Royalton (Ohio Northern)
Chris Davis, RB, Colerain (Indiana State)
Darrell Davis, Princeton (Thomas More)
James Davis, Princeton (Northland CC)
Ricky Davis, QB, Fenwick (Youngstown State)
Joe DeCapita, Mooney (Mount Union)
Evan DeMars, QB, Dublin Scioto (Dayton)
Zach Dickman, LB, Coldwater (Mt. St. Joesph)
Cameron Dunn, St. Xavier (Columbia)
Jordan Dye, Tiffin Columbian (Ashland)
Tyler Edwards-Frick, Tri-Valley (Ohio Dominican)
Scott Eilerman, QB, Kirtland (John Carroll)
Andy Elberson, ATH, Watterson (Butler)
Jervaughn Eppse, DT, Sandusky Perkins (Ashland)
Austin Ernst, QB, McNicholas (Ohio Dominican)
Ben Falfas, LB/FB, Howland (Notre Dame College)
Ryne Frankenberry, DE, Upper Arlington (Otterbein)
John Franklin, RB, Canal Winchester (California, Pa.)
Jules Ferguson, Princeton (West Virginia State)
Ryan Gamber, Sycamore (Charleston, WV)
Drew Garbenis, OL, Lakota West (Robert Morris)
Matt Gawlick, St. Ignatius (Gannon)
Grant Glackin, Pickerington North (Lake Erie)
Dajaun Glover, Elyria  (Ashland)
Tyler Gist, Winton Woods (Georgetown College)
Richie Gould, OL, Lakota East (California, Pa.)
Nick Grissom, RB, Winton Woods (California, Pa.)
Eric Haas, OL/DL, Walnut Hills (Davidson)
Jordan Harlamert, DL, Coldwater (Hillsdale)
Leo Haenni, TE, Fenwick (Yale)
Frank Heimkreiter, TE/DT, Ross (Saginaw Valley State)
Chad Heineman, Edgewood (Georgetown College)
Chris Henke, Moeller (Malone)
Zach Herrington, WR, Steubenville Catholic Central (Mount Union)
Chris Hiller, Niles McKinley (Hiram)
Gary Hiner, Brookfield (Edinboro)
Dorien Hudson, Cleveland Heights (Notre Dame College)
Victor Hudson, DE/LB, Nordonia (Edinboro)
Sam Huffman, LB, Lima Central Catholic (Princeton)
Alex Husted, OL, Upper Arlington (Dayton)
Dominic Iori, St. Xavier (Morehead State)
Gary Jaycox, TE, Milan Edison (Notre Dame College)
Sean Jetter, WR, Winton Woods (Ohio Dominican)
E.J. Jennings, RB, Hilliard Davidson (Ashland)
Darryl Johnson, RB, Mason (Ohio Dominican)
Richard Johnson, Cleveland John Hay (Howard)
Coy Johns, OL/DL, Newcomerstown (Malone)
Ian Jones, Canal Winchester (Dayton)
Jeff Jones, Reynoldsburg (Morehead State)
Tommy Kaleel, Canfield (John Carroll)
Max Kapron, WR, Malvern (West Liberty State)
Troy Kauffman, RB, Minster (Dayton)
Logan Kelleher, LB, Moeller (Robert Morris)
Dan Keller, LaSalle (Johns Hopkins)
Kyle Kelley, TE, Amherst Steele (Ashland)
Chris Kessling, DB, Moeller (Chicago)
Cody King, Wayne (Urbana)
Cameron Kohl, LB, Hilliard Darby (Ohio Dominican)
Michael Koch, OL, Austintown-Fitch (Notre Dame College)
Kozmo Krueger, WR, Ashland (Walsh)
Ben Kurtz, WR, Wyoming (Wesleyan, Conn.)
Michael LaManna, QB, St. Ignatius (Ashland)
John Lancione, Avon lake (Yale)
Matt Landy, Mason (Mt. St. Joseph)
Dejuan Lang, DB, Colerain (Indiana State)
Tanner Leach, DL, Marietta (Alderson Broaddus)
Tyler Lee, WR, Xenia (Indiana State)
Kevin Lefeld, Wayne (Tiffin)
Chase Longwell, DB, Hilliard Darby (Georgetown, Ky.)
Andrew Lorenz, Watterson (Ohio Dominican)
Geno Madison, Princeton (Thomas More)
Nick Marsh, OL, Elder (Brown)
Connor Matlock, Vandalia Butler (Northwood)
Jimmy Martter, Akron Hoban (Harvard)
Jaylen, Mayo, WR, Mason (Morehead State)
Xzavier McAllister, Canton McKinley (Eastern Illinois)
Miles McCollum, DL, Dublin Coffman (Harvard)
Craig McCorkle, OL, Winton Woods (California, Pa.)
Darien McDowell, Oak Hills (Morehead State)
Andrew McDulin, Maderia (Saginaw Valley State)
Connor McFadden, Poland (Youngstown State)
Joshua McMillian, Stebbins (Gannon)
Chad Metcalf, Brookside (Notre Dame College)
Nolan Miller, LB, Cincinnati Northwest (Urbana)
Nick Milo, Upper Arlington (Cornell)
Eric Modie, North Royalton (Duquesne)
Bryan Moore, ATH, Purcell Marian (Mount St. Joseph)
Jason Moore Jr., WR, Oberlin (Findlay)
Braxton Moragne, Finneytown (Mount St. Joseph)
Casey Mulcahy, Shawnee (Bluffton)
Austin Mullins, Olentangy Liberty (Dayton)
Hunter Munroe, Van Wert (Mount Union)
David Nay, RB, Galion (Saginaw Valley State)
Cole Newsome, OL, Wayne (Youngstown State)
Antonio Nicholson, DL, Oberlin (Westminster, Pa.)
Matthew Noble, OL, Moeller (Tiffin)
Ose Omofoma, DB, Anthony Wayne (Wayne State)
Eric Pelfrey, WR, Trenton Edgewood (Urbana)
Brandon Pool, Newark (Ohio Dominican)
Karon Poole, LB, Winton Woods (California, Pa.)
Christian Porter, Wayne (Saginaw Valley State)
Ethan Quinn, Jackson (Ohio Dominican)
Austin Railey, Walnut Hills (Notre Dame College)
Alfred Ramsby, QB, Colerain (Georgia Southern)
Austen Rankin, Dublin Coffman (Tiffin)
Jaquan Ransome, Canal Winchester (Tiffin)
Nick Renzetti, QB, Westerville South (Walsh)
Connor Rettig, Centerville (Valparaiso)
Austin Rice, Edgewood (Georgetown College)
Robbie Ries, DB/WR, St. Xavier (Yale)
Kindel Richardson Jr., DL, Finneytown (Urbana)
Michael Robinson, Dublin Coffman (Butler)
Jimmy Rodenberg, LB, Moeller (Ashland)
Terrence Roscoe, Euclid (Ohio Dominican)
Tre Rowe, DB, Reynoldsburg (California, Pa.)
Mitchell Rowell, LB, Gahanna Lincoln (West Virginia State)
Keith Rucker, TE, Moeller (Georgia State)
Wyatt Running, RB, Clinton-Massie (Notre Dame College)
Mason Sawicki, DL, Dublin Scioto (Ohio Dominican)
Nick Seme, Wadsworth (Ashland)
Vance Settlemire, RB, Findlay (Ashland)
Zach Shank, Olentangy Liberty (Dartmouth)
Tyler Sharp, WR, Columbus Crusaders (Malone)
Jaxon Sher, Bexley (Butler)
Brandon Short, Mentor (Lehigh)
Brett Spencer, Niles McKinley (Hiram)
Aaron Stephens, Ironton (Ohio Dominican)
Damon Stewart Jr., Elyria (Ashland)
Anthony Sumpter, WR/DB, Eilda (Ohio Dominican)
Nick Szabados, LB, Moeller (Lake Erie College)
Mike Taggert, Gahanna Lincoln (Tiffin)
Cole Tameris, Sycamore (Ohio Dominican)
Al Thompson, Marysville (Tiffin)
Trey Thompson, LB, La Salle (Tennessee Tech)
Zane Troknya, C, Oak Harbor (Notre Dame College)
Darian Tucker, Princeton (Kentucky State)
Joe Turner, Anderson (Malone)
Thomas Vogele, WR/DB, McNicholas (Dayton)
Justin Ward, New Philadelphia (Ohio Wesleyan)
Anthony Wene, S/K/P, Lebanon (Otterbein)
Daquian Williams, Reynoldsburg (Notre Dame College)
Dorian Williams, Streetsboro (Princeton)
Mike Williams, DB, Fairfield (Urbana)
Ronnie Williams, OL/DL, Norwood (Thomas More)
Zach Williams, OL, Hilliard Darby (Ohio Domincan)
Drew Williamson, Wyoming (Lindsey Wilson)
Trent Williamson, QB, Westfall (West Virginia State)
Herbert Winston, Mt. Healthy (Notre Dame College)
Gabe Wittmann, Westerville South (Mount Union)
Tommy Wogan, LB, Licking Valley (Heidelberg)
Colin Wood, QB, Marion Pleasant (Walsh)
Daniel Yargo, Youngstown Christian (Westminster, PA)
Stephan Yuhas, Niles McKinley (Grove City)
Blake Yunker, DL, Bryan (Concordia)
Zach Zurface, RB, Washington Court House (Eastern Kentucky)

BOYS SOCCER

Sam Bascom, Maderia (Navy)
Connor Bauer, Mason (Ballarmine)
Alex Crognale, Gahanna Lincoln (Maryland)
Sam DeRoy, Olenangy Liberty (Wright State)
Joey Kunkel, Summit Country Day (Louisville)
Trey Lonneman, Moeller (Bellarmine)
Eric Lynch, Bellbrook (Wright State)
Tommy Harr, Pickerington North (Dayton)
Ryan Pignatiello, Tippecanoe (Wright State)
Jared Robinson, Olentangy Liberty (Evansville)
Jake Stovall, Centerville (Wright State)
Rylee Woods, Jamestown Greeneview (Michigan)
Zachary Zwiesler, Carroll (Wright State)

GIRLS SOCCER

Lindsay Agnew, Dublin Jerome (Ohio State)
Paige Amodio, Strongsville (Bowling Green)
Elyssa Anderson, McAuley (Duquesne)
Rachael Ballish, Indian Hill (Belmont)
Emily Byorth, Watterson (Clemson)
Gaby Byorth, Watterson (Clemson)
Sarah Byrne, Cincinnati Ursuline (Dayton)
Michele Christy, Cincinnati Ursuline (Tennessee)
Hannah Collins, Valley View (Morehead State)
Jessie Comorosky, Loveland (Hanover)
Makenzie Costner, Dublin Jerome (Western Kentucky)
Kate Elson, Cincinnati St. Ursula (George Washington)
Jocelyn Evans, Seton (Indianapolis)
Ashlyn Flaherty, Chagrin Falls (Tennessee Tech)
Madison Franklin, Strongsville (Western Kentucky)
Nyssa Garrison, Cincinnati Mount Notre Dame, (Tusculum)
Natalie Geiger, Norwood, (Southern Indiana)
Allie Glatt, Seton (Hiram)
Maggie Hare, Lakota West (Xavier)
Nicole Hopkins, Centerville (Ohio State)
Maddy John, Walsh Jesuit (Xavier)
Elise Jones, Dublin Scioto (Ohio)
Abby Keller, Wyoming (Indiana State)
Olivia Kilgore, Oak Hills (Tusculum)
Courtney Klosterman, Columbus DeSales (Dayton)
Erika LaRosa, Seton (Cincinnati)
Rose Lavelle, Mount Notre Dame (Wisconsin)
Abbie Lawson, Stow (Kent State)
Brooke Maletic, Springfield Catholic (Toledo)
Brittany Maisano, Watterson (Kent State)
Maggie Mayo, Gahanna Lincoln (Duquesne)
Kaitlin Moore, Westerville North (Central Michigan)
Kelly Neeb, McAuley (Auburn)
Kaitlin Miller, Dublin Jerme (Kentucky)
Alexis Milesky, Jonathan Alder (Ohio)
Kelly Neumann, Bellbrook (Northern Kentucky)
Ayanna Parker, Summit Country Day (Kentucky)
Micaela Powers, Beavercreek (Wisconsin)
Megan Rafac, Toledo St. Ursula (Bowling Green)
Lysette Roman, Hathaway Brown (Colgate)
Liz Slattery, Indian Hill (Florida)
Chrissy Spears, Cincinnati St. Ursula (Northern Kentucky)
Gaelen Stejbach, Loveland (Indiana State)
Nicole Stephen, Cincinnati Mercy (St. Francis)
Allison Stucky, Brecksville-Broadview Heights (Illinois)

WRESTLING

Domenic Abounader, St. Edward (Michigan)
Aaron Assad, Brecksville-Broadview Heights (Purdue)
Alex Belaia, North Olmsted (Duke)
Edgar Bright, St. Edward (Pitt)
Zach Campbell, Pymatuning Valley (Clarion)
Athony Collica, Solon (Oklahoma State)
Garrett Conner, Centerville (Rutgers)
Nick Corba, Beavercreek (Cleveland State)
Chase Crabtree, Graham (Northern Colorado)
Noah Forrider, Marysville (ohio)
Colin Heffernan, St. Edward (Central Michigan)
Dean Heil, St. Edward (Oklahoma State)
Bo Jordan, Graham (Ohio State)
Jacob Kasper, Lexington (Duke)
Charlie Kennan, Steubenville (Kent State)
Josh Lerner, Lexington (North Carolina)
Nick Mancini, Boardman (Cleveland State)
Jordan Marshall, Troy Christian (Old Dominion)
Chris Moore, Clyde (Cleveland State)
Max Rohskopf, West Holmes (North Carolina State)
Evan Rosborough, Riverside (Lake Erie)
Marcus Scheidel, St. Edward (Columbia)
Artem Timchenko, Olentangy Orange (Lehigh)
BJ Toal, Troy Christian (Missouri)
Nathan Tomasello, CVCA (Ohio State)

BOYS BASKETBALL

Division I
Evan Bradds, Jamestown Greeneview (Belmont)
Vitto Brown, Bowling Green (Wisconsin)
Kwan Cheatham, Winton Woods (Akron)
Deontae Cole, Toledo CC (Northern Kentucky)
Josh Davenport, Cincinnati Moeller (Winthrop)
Zack Denny, Germantown Valley View (Bowling Green)
Mark Donnal, Anthony Wayne (Michigan)
Demonte Flannigan, Cleveland VASJ (Cleveland State)
Zach Garber, Vanlue (Toledo)
Jack Gibbs, Westerville North (Davidson)
Duane Gibson, Cleveland VASJ (Evansville)
Tyler Hadden, Cincinnati St. Xavier (Belmont)
Aaron Jackson, Gahanna Lincoln (Akron)
Isaiah Johnson, Walnut Hills (Akron)
Keon Johnson, Mansfield Senior (Winthrop)
Kevin Johnson, Cincinnati Summit CD (Cincinnati)
Alssane Kah, Fishburne Military Academy, VA (Western Kentucky)
Tony Kynard, Toledo Rogers (Bethune-Cookman)
Jordan Lauf, Napoleon (Toledo)
Marc Loving, Toledo St. John’s (Ohio State)
Elijah Macon, Brewster Academy, NH (West Virginia, Postgraduate)
Garrett Mayleben, Milford (Bowling Green)
Isaac McGlone, Bloom-Carroll (Eastern Kentucky)
Maverick Morgan, Springboro (Illinois)
Maurice Ofield, Cleveland John Hay (East Tennessee State)
Clemmye Owens, Toledo Rogers (Bethune-Cookman)
Tyler Ptacek, Padua (UNC Wilmington)
Jalen Rhea, New Albany (American)
Terry Rozier, Hargrave Millitary Academy, VA (Louisville)
Devin Williams, Montverde Academy, FL (West Virginia)
Ellis Williams, Columbus South (Bryant University)
DJ Wingfield, Walnut Hills (Ohio University)
Patrick Wrencher, Cincinnati Moeller (Saint Francis, PA)

Division II, III, NAIA
Brandon Bapst, Grove City (Malone)
Kody Bender, Elyria (West Liberty University)
Wendell Davis, Reynoldsburg (Ashland)
Austin Gardner, Toledo St. John’s (Findlay)
Wade Gelhaus, Fort Recovery (Saginaw Valley State)
Chase Lawson, Eastern Brown (Wheeling Jesuit)
Chris Link, Padua Franciscan (Kenyon)
Ryan Logan, Fredericktown (Stonehill)
Stedman Lowry, Lakota East (Hillsdale)
Mike Mills, Canton McKinley (Lincoln Memorial)
Ricardo Smith, Toledo Whitmer (Findlay)
Jett Speelman, Newark Catholic (Ashland)
Tyler Stern, Worthington Kilbourne (Findlay)
Jack Thome, Chagrin Falls (Marietta)

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Taylor Agler, Olentangy Orange (Indiana)
Stacia Allen, Lima Central Catholic (Stetson)
Sarah Ammons, Mason (Eckerd College
Zenobia Bess, Gahanna Lincoln (Illinois State)
Madison Blackwell, Gahanna Lincoln (Xavier)
Hannah Boesinger, Hudson (Youngstown State)
Chrishna Butler, Gahanna Lincoln (Cleveland State)
Paige Cashin, Newark (South Florida)
Erica Comer, Tippecanoe (Charleston)
Cara Cook, Norton (Clarion St.)
Destini Cooper, Reynoldsburg (Ohio)
Erica Dawson, Marietta (Xavier)
Jenny DeGraaf, Springboro (Penn State)
Megan Donohue, Akron Archbishop Hoban (Siena)
Erin Dorn, Bellbrook (Kentucky Wesleyan)
Aaliyah Dotson, Canton Central Catholic (Florida Atlantic)
Kyasia Duling, New Albany (Duquesne)
Chardell Dunnigan, Twinsburg (George Mason)
Gabrielle Etter, Bellbrook (Fairmont State)
Jaclyn Fortner, Norton (Hiram)
Alexis Gassion, Fairborn (Indiana)
Spencer Gray, Centerville (Iona)
Alexandra Harris, Lorain (Penn State)
Konner Harris, Sidney (Chicago State)
Alex Henning, Centerville (Bucknell)
Marley Hill, Africentric (Cincinnati)
Emma Hostetler, Shelby (Ashland)
Erica Huber, Anna (Ursuline)
Lydia Hyburg, Olentangy (Wheeling Jesuit)
Yamonie Jenkins, Reynoldsburg (Ohio)
Trischa Lacy, Urbana (Tennesse-Martin)
AuBree LaForce, Vermillion (Case Western)
Quierra Lampkins, Gahanna Lincoln (Ohio)
Emily Leonard, Miamisburg (Kent State)
Laney Lewis, Lynchburg-Clay (Ursuline)
Lexi Lopez, Sylvania Southview (St. Louis)
Christy Macione, Pickerington North (Dayton)
Nia Marshall, Shaker Heights Hathaway Brown (Cornell)
Kayla McDowell, Mason (Missouri)
Deidre McKay, Miami Trace (Tiffin)
Katie Miller, Lancaster (Tiffin)
Ashley Morrissette, Twinsburg (Purdue)
Shiloh Murphy, Reynoldsburg (Morehead State)
Natalie Nickol, Berlin Hiland (Ursuline)
Imani Outlaw, Cincinnati Sycamore (St. Bonaventure)
Kaylee Patton, Waynesfield-Goshen (Tiffin)
Randa Payne, Mansfield St. Peter’s (Florida Gulf Coast)
Kelsey Peare, North Canton Hoover (Ashland)
Alexis Peterson, Columbus Northland (Syracuse)
Hannah Plybon, Orrville ( Univ of Akron
Stephanie Poland, Shaker Heights Hathaway Brown (Colgate)
Bianca Quisenberry, Tecumseh (Cincinnati)
Madison Rittinger, Centerville (Ohio Dominican)
Emily Ruhe, Lima Bath (Ashland)
Hannah Scipio, New Albany (Akron)
Abby Siefker, Ottoville (Bowling Green State)
Alona Skipper, Fairmont (West Virginia State)
Vanessa Smith, Shaker Heights Hathaway Brown (Princeton)
Jillian Spurlock, Hamilton (Miami, Ohio)
Charon Sweeney, Toledo Rogers (Eastern Michigan)
Brooke Thompson-Smith, Twinsburg (Cleveland State)
Martha Thompson, Solon (Xavier)
Chelsea Welch, Kettering Fairmont (Pitt)
Krista White, Chaminade Julienne (Kent State)
Kelly Wiegman, Mother of Mercy (Northern Kentucky)
Brooke Zwayer, Olentangy (Malone)

VOLLEYBALL

Cayley Balser OH, Magnificat (Clemson)
Alyssa Beach, MB, Perrysburg (Dayton)
Amanda Bedell, OH, Hudson (Akron)
Annie Bierman, OH, Lakota West (Furman)
Brooke Betts, Bishop Hartley (Louisville)
Gabi Bulic, MB, Brunswick (Michigan)
Gretchen Burdo, OH, Delta (Southern Indiana)
Maddie Burnham, OH, Toledo St. Ursula (Duquesne)
Katie Campbell, MB, Hilliard Davidson (Wheeling Jesuit)
Kristin Cardwell, S, Massillon Jackson (Cedarville)
Olivia Cobb, OH Westfall (Tiffin)
Whitney Craigo, S, Avon Lake (Maryland)
Keeley Creemer, Grove City (Northern Kentucky)
Alli Cudworth, OH, Kent Roosevelt (Ashland)
Leah Dunivan, MB, Miami East (Robert Morris)
Shannon Ebert, Perkins (Findlay)
Ashley Evans, OH, Lakota East (Purdue)
Kat Ferrell, Huron (Appalachian State)
Megan Frame, MB, Sylvania Northview (Columbus State)
Miranda Garmenn, S, Otsego (West Liberty University, WV)
Amber George, L, Grove City (Alderson Broaddus)
Megan Giardina, S, Pickerington North (Clemson)
Madeline Garda, DS, Lakota East (Bowling Green)
Bella Guanicle, Columbus DeSales (Fairfield)
Cassie Hausfeld, DS/OH, Dublin Coffman (Seton Hill)
Claire Heitkamp, Marion Local (Ohio Northern)
Paige Hill, MB, Massillon Jackson (Miami, Ohio)
Cassie Hughes, OH, Bloom-Carroll (Georgia State)
Valerie Jeffery, S, Pickerington North (High Point)
Grace Kauth, OH, Chaminade-Julienne (Cleveland State)
Mary Grace Kelly, Walsh (Northern Illinois)
Haley Kindall, MB, Westerville Central (Wheeling Jesuit)
Sammy Kline, L, Mentor Lake Catholic (Duquesne)
Rachel Krikke, MB/RS, North Royalton (Cedarville)
Kayce Krucki, OH, Findlay (Wheeling Jesuit)
Karley Kusan, RS, Bishop Ready (Akron)
Ali Lake, MB, Lakota East (Ohio)
BethAnn Lumbrezer, MB, Swanton (Toledo)
Sydney Mast, MB, Kidron Central Christian (Cleveland State)
Katherine McKernan, RS, Toledo St. Ursula (Holy Cross)
Devon Murray, MH, Shelby (Eastern Michigan)
Alexis Newsome, MB, Pickerington Central (Xavier)
Samantha Obringer, L, Norwalk (Wheeling Jesuit)
Miranda Puthoff, DS, Mount Notre Dame (Wright State)
Annelise Rohrer, OH Shakinah Christian (Mt. Vernon Nazarene)
Stephanie Ruffing, OH, Olentangy Liberty (Wright State)
Emma Schleucher, MB, Findlay (Wheeling Jesuit)
Rylee Scott, MB/OH, Orrville (Ashland)
Jenna Selby, OH, Troy (Lewis)
Kelly Shannon, MB, Gahanna Lincoln (Clarion)
Kate Siefert, S, Beaumont (Ashland)
Sarah Sikula, OH, Bowling Green (Western Illinois)
Tristen Simpson, OH, Centerburg (Northern Kentucky)
Michealia Skleres, Pymatuning Valley (Washington & Jefferson)
Aalliyah Slappy, MB Centennial (Cleveland State)
Alana Smith, OH, Amanda Clearcreek (Wright State)
Lindsay Smith, S, Perrysburg (Toledo)
Mandy Stanislovaitis, OH, Lakota West (Adelphi)
Michelle Strizak, OH, Mount Notre Dame (Illinois)
Anne Thomasson, OH, Newark (Kentucky)
Allison Twining, OH, Findlay (Mount Union)
Haylea VanScoy, Bloom-Carroll (Alderson Broaddus)
Jenn Vargo, S, Dublin Coffman (Duquesne)
Rachel Vidourek, MB, Talawanda (Marquette)
Kelli Weininger, Norwalk (Ohio Northern)
Lauren Youngblood, OH, Baeumont (Loyola, Maryland)

BASEBALL

Tyler Anderson, Lima Shawnee (Bowling Green)
Ryan Arington, Cin. Christian (Western Carolina)
Bryce Arledge, Unioto (Mount Vernon)
Eric Ashbrook, Mount Vernon (Dayton)
Jacob Banks, Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy (Miami, Ohio)
Greg Basalyga, Pickerington Central (Bowling Green)
Zach Beckner, Lebanon (Kent State)
Andrew Benintendi, Maderia (Arkansas
Nick Bertram, Centerville (Miami, Ohio)
Ty Black, Waynesville (Ohio)
Cassidy Brown, Walsh Jesuit (Loyola Marymount)
Ethan Bryant, Lakota East (Sinclair Community College)
Brad Burkhart, Cincinnati La Salle (Dayton)
Josh Cales, Wauseon (Toledo)
Jaden Cleland, Springfield Northwestern (Cedarville
Andrew Cobb, Moeller (Lake Erie)
Kendall Colvin, Kenton Ridge (Oakland)
Zach Cook, Milford (Winthrop)
John Crawford, Wapakoneta (Bowling Green)
Ronnie Dawson, Licking Heights (Ohio State)
Nathan Davis, Indian Lake (Ohio Dominican)
Steven Duby Jr, Maumee (West Virginia)
Kody Edwards, Tallmadge (Wheeling Jesuit)
Chris Elam, Lakota East (Lincoln Trail)
Zach Farmer, Piketon (Ohio State)
Devon Fisk, Pickerington Central High School (Bowling Green
Max Foley, Moeller (Evansville)
Joe Gellenbeck, Cincinnati St. Xavier (Xavier)
Jordan Grosjean, Oregon Clay (Central Michigan)
Jason Hall, Dublin Coffman (Xavier)
Spencer Iacovone, Moeller (Marshall)
Dom Iero, North Canton (Akron)
Jason Johnson, Dublin Jerome (Dayton)
Sean Kennedy, Springboro (Ball State)
Jake Krupar, Canton Central Catholic (Toledo)
Travis Lakins, Franklin (Ohio State)
Carter Langdon, Tippecanoe (Dayton)
Jack Langer, Centerville (Capital)
Eric Lauer, Midview (Kent State)
Austin Lenhardt, Batavia (University of Northwestern Ohio)
Mitch Longo, Mayfield (Ohio)
Nate Lynch, Tallawanda (Wright State)
Andrew McDonald, Mason (Virginia Tech)
Kyle Michalik, Brunswick (Ohio State)
Ryan Miller, Pickerington North (Miami, Ohio)
Kyle Montell, Pickerington North (Tiffin)
Brian Mroz, Centerville (Eastern Kentucky)
Sean Murphy, Centerville (Wright State)
TJ Nichting, Hamilton Badin (Charlotte)
Adam Niemeyer, Minster (Ohio State)
Jonny Nottingham, Massillon Jackson (Akron)
Jim Orwick, Findlay (Notre Dame)
Tyler Pagano, Pickerington North (Oakland)
Matt Poland, Pickerington North (Dayton)
Austin Previt, Strongsville (Lake Erie)
Chris Ramsey, Hilliard Darby (Valporaiso)
Joseph Ramstetter, Elder (Dayton)
Jake Richmond, Oak Hills (Cincinnati)
Austin Rieman, Badin (Ohio)
Jarrett Rindfleisch, Lakota East (Ball State)
Addison Rospert, Port Clinton (Bowling Green)
Brandon Ross, Indian Lake (Findlay)
Daniel Rowbottom, St. Ignatius (Illinois)
Jacob Rudnicki, Toledo Central Catholic (Ohio)
Masashi Sakamoto, Dublin Jerome (Akron)
Ethan Schmidt, Granville (Xavier)
Matt Smith, Fredericktown (Western Carolina)
Will Smith, Kentucky Country Day (Louisville
Ryan Smoyer, Ostego (Notre Dame)
Gabe Snyder, West Holmes (Wright State)
JP Sorma III, Independence (Ohio State)
Zach Sterry, Lexington (Oakland)
Tom Stoffel, Northmont (Virginia Tech)
James Thomas, Newark Catholic (Walsh)
Corey Tipton, St. John’s Jesuit High School (Toledo)
Paul Trick, Olentangy Orange (Gardner Webb)
Alec Tuohy, Gahanna Lincoln (Buffalo)
Adam Vasil, North Royalton (Ashland)
Justin Wampler, Moeller (Dayton)
Griffin Weir, Amherst Steele (Stanford)
Cameron Whitehead, Moeller (Furman)
Cory Wilder, Lima Shawnee (North Carolina State)
Tony Winters, Watkins Memorial (Ohio)
Judah Wollenburg, Ottawa Hills (Eastern Michigan)
Brandon Wright, Teays Valley (Seton Hill)
Robert Zeigler, Defiance (University of Kentucky)
Andrew Zellner, Valley View High School (Cincinnati)
TJ Zeuch, Mason (Pittsburgh)

SOFTBALL

Laramie Abbruzzese, OF, Upper Arlington (Bowling Green)
Emily Anderson, P, Clermont Northeastern (Toledo)
Hope Bondurant, P, Fairfield Union (Pikeville)
Kayla Gregory, 2B, Milford (Bowling Green)
Allie Hinton, SS, Newcomerstown (Ohio Dominican)
Cassie Hutcheson, U, Lebanon (Ohio)
Katelyn King, U, Uniontown Lake (Kent State)
Anna Kirk, SS, Hartley (Ohio State)
Camille Martin, 3B, Lima Bath (ONOH)
Alexis Mayle, 1B, Watterson (Wright State)
Mckenna Miller, OF, Clermont Northeastern (Middle Tennessee)
Caitlyn Minney, Elyria (Youngstown State)
Casey Murdoch, P, Kings (Tennessee Tech)
Sami Parave, OF, Mason (Bowling Green)
Kendra Paul, SS/U, Ada (Ohio Northern)
Jamie Pence, CF, Olentangy Orange (Wittenberg)
Kate Pfeffer, C, Norhtmont (Wright State)
Libby Pfieffer, SS, Northmont (Wright State)
Dean Pike, CF, Lexington (UNOH)
Chandler Rice, U, Louisville (Toledo)
Jocelyn Rivera, P, Brooklyn (Ball State)
Mason Robinson, P, Olentangy Orange (Murray State)
Taylor Saxton, 2B, Logan Elm (Ohio)
Ashton Sayler, OF, Grove City (Wright State)
Lauren Slatten, P, Oak Hills (Texas)
McKenna Stephans, SS, Uniontown Lake (Michigan State)
Haleigh Swayne, U, Peebles (Eastern Kentucky)

TRACK & CROSS COUNTRY (Boys & Girls)

Melina Artmayer, Cincinnati Mother of Mercy (Cedarville)
Austin Borton, Alter (Ashland)
Jacob Dumford, Westerville North (Notre Dame)
Cory Glines, St. Thomas Aquinas (Michigan)
Lamar Hargrove, North College Hill (Tiffin)
Alex Kuvin, St. Xavier (Dayton)
Annmarie Lake, Mason (Cumberlands)
Sydney Leiher, Beavercreek (Syracuse)
Maryn Lowry, Walnut Hills (Iowa State)
Jake McNamara, La Salle (Christian Brothers)
Tara Tollett, Shadyside (Ohio)

TENNIS (Boys & Girls)

Lauren Bellinger, Dublin Jerome (Cincinnati)
Megan Brdicka, Olentangy (Wright State)
Elaine Cloern, Upper Arlington (Wright State)
Cristina Dilorenzo, New Albany (Xavier)
Alexandria Garrity, medina (Siena)
Yale Goldberg, University School (Stanford)
Lauren Golick, Westlake (Cleveland State)
Rachel Morales, Hartley (Marshall)
Rachel Nelson, West Holmes (James Madison)
Kyle May, Norton (Otterbein)
Sandhy Niehaus, Mount Notre Dame (Ohio State)
Jeff Schorsch, Perrysburg (Valparaiso)
Nicole Souter, Lakota West (Northern Kentucky)
Tori Turner, Lakota West (Wright State)

FIELD HOCKEY

Courtney Deena, Columbus Academy (Maryland)
Marissa Luft, Cincinnati St. Ursula (Ball State)
Elizabeth Warner, Hathaway Brown (Harvard)

BOYS GOLF

Alex Tahy, Alter (Arkansas)
Brennen Walsh, Elder (Cincinnati)
Zach Willmes, Elder (Ohio Dominican)

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>