2013 JJHuddle Division III All-Ohio Boys Basketball Teams & Individual Awards

Image

2013 JJHuddle All-Ohio Boys Basketball Teams & Awards

Today we’re proud to continue releasing the third annual JJHuddle All-Ohio Boys Basketball Teams with Division III.
The teams – released daily this week – feature five-player first,
second and third teams and an honorable mention. We also announce a
divisional Player and Coach of the Year. This is
the best of the best


_______________________________________________________________________

JJHuddle Division III All-Ohio

JJHuddle 2013 First Team:

Isaac McGlone (6’2/Sr.)- Bloom-Carroll
Kevin Johnson (6’2/Sr.)- Cincinnati Summit CD
Zac Carter (5’10/Sr.)- Ironton
T.J. Metzger (6’1/Sr.)- Ottawa-Glandorf
Peyton Aldridge (6’7/Jr.)- Leavittsburg LaBrae

Player of the Year: Peyton Aldridge- Leavittsburg LaBrae
Coach of the Year: Chad Kiser- Leavittsburg LaBrae 

JJHuddle 2013 Second Team:

Johnny Davis III (5’10/Jr.)- Beachwood
Evan Bradds (6’7/Sr.)- Jamestown Greeneview
Trey Fletcher (6’6/Sr.)- Ironton
Kyle Ahrens (6’5/So.)- Versailles
Carlas Jackson (6’3/Jr.)- Cincinnati Roger Bacon

JJHuddle 2013 Third Team:

Andrew Benintendi (5’11/Sr.)- Cincinnati Madeira
Antonio Woods (6’1/Jr.)- Cincinnati Summit CD
Cody Schau (6’3/Sr.)- Martins Ferry
Jeremy Quinlan (6’3/Sr.)- Brookfield
Ryan Logan (6’7/Sr.)- Fredericktown 

JJHuddle 2013 Honorable Mention:

Daniel Aronowitz (6’5/Sr.)- Columbus Academy; Drew Crabtree (6’0/Sr.)- North Union; Joey Schmitz (6’2/Sr.)- Bloom-Carroll; Duane Troyer (6’1/Sr.)- Garaway; Shon Smith (5’8/Sr.)- Fort Frye; Jacob Bailey (6’0/Sr.)- Union Local; Korey Lafferre (5’11/Sr.)- Monroe Central; Zach Roe (5’9/Sr.)- BuckeyeTrail; Austen Reiser (6’3/Sr.)- East Palestine; Alex Bates (6’2/Sr.)- Smithville; Drew Kline (6’5/Sr.)- West Salem Northwestern; Ryan Strollo (6’2/Sr.)- Youngstown Ursuline; David Linane (5’11/Sr.)- Gilmour Academy; Tim Ludlow (6’4/Sr.)- Burton Berkshire; Ishmael Hargrove (6’4/Jr.)- Bedford Chanel; Ethan Nobbe (6’1/Sr.)- Wickliffe; Mitch Seelinger (6’1/Sr.)- Kirtland; Zach Stopper (6’2/Sr.)- Columbia Station Columbia; Tim Cross (5’11/Sr.)- Pymatuning Valley; Jason Moore (6’3/Sr.)- Oberlin; Jordan Richardson (6’4/Sr.)- Beachwood; Ryan Geise (6’0/Jr.)- Findlay Liberty-Benton; Derek Dawes (6’0/Jr.)- Defiance Tinora; Lance Foor (6’3/Sr.)- Paulding; Martyce Kimbrough (6’0/Jr.)- Lima CC; Tyson Dietrich (6’3/Sr.)- Archbold; Michael Rosebrock (6’4/Sr.)- Ottawa-Glandorf; Tre’on Johnson (5’9/Sr.)- Lima CC; Austin McBee (6’0/Sr.)- Minford; Jayllen Carter (6’2/Sr.)- Portsmouth; Javon Thompson (6’2/Sr.)- Chesapeake; Craigen Moore (6’2/Sr.)- Piketon; Trent Arey (5’11/Sr.)- Peebles; Beau Justice (6’0/So.)- Peebles; Chase Lawson (6’2/Sr.)- Eastern Brown; Frank Catrine (6’1/Jr.)- Bishop Fenwick; Marcus Scott (6’0/Jr.)- Cincinnati Taft, Robert Caldwell (6’0/Jr.)- Dayton Stivers; Rodrick Caldwell (5’11/Fr.)- Dayton Stivers; MaCio Teague (6’2/So.)- Cincinnati Summit CD; Erik Edwards (6’4/Sr.)- Cincinnati Roger Bacon; Chad Winner (6’4/Sr.)- Versailles; and Drew Fecko (6’2/Sr.)- Garfield Heights Trinity.

_______________________________________________________________________

JJHuddle Division I All-Ohio

_______________________________________________________________________

JJHuddle Division II All-Ohio

_______________________________________________________________________

JJHuddle Division IV All-Ohio

_______________________________________________________________________

JJHuddle 2013 Player of the Year (Fri.)

_______________________________________________________________________

_______________________________________________________________________

Coming…2013 High School Football

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *