2013 JJHuddle Division I All-Ohio Boys Basketball Teams & Individual Awards

Image

2013 JJHuddle All-Ohio Boys Basketball Teams & Awards

Today we’re proud to start releasing the third annual JJHuddle All-Ohio Boys Basketball Teams with Division I.
The teams – released daily this week – feature five-player first, second and third teams and an honorable mention. We also announce a divisional Player and Coach of the Year. This is
the best of the best


_______________________________________________________________________

JJHuddle Division I All-Ohio

JJHuddle 2013 First Team:

Marc Loving (6’8/Sr.)- Toledo St. John’s
Isaiah Johnson (6’9/Sr.)- Cincinnati Walnut Hills
Esa Ahmad (6’6/So.)- Shaker Heights
Jae’Sean Tate (6’5/Jr.)- Pickerington Central
Jack Gibbs (5’11/Sr.)- Westerville North

Player of the Year: Marc Loving- Toledo St. John’s
Coach of the Year: Sean Taylor- Columbus Northland

JJHuddle 2013 Second Team:

Nigel Hayes (6’7/Sr.)- Toledo Whitmer
Maverick Morgan (6’10/Sr.)- Springboro
Mark Donnal (6’9/Sr.)- Anthony Wayne
Francisco Santiago (6’2/Sr.)- Cleveland St. Ignatius
Jeff Foreman (6’3/Sr.)- Mentor

JJHuddle 2013 Third Team:

Tony Kynard (6’0/Sr.)- Toledo Rogers
Keon Johnson (5’7/Sr.)- Mansfield Senior
Wendell Davis (6’4/Sr.)- Reynoldsburg
Jeff Thomas (6’5/Jr.)- Norwalk
Vince Edwards (6’7/Jr.)- Middletown

JJHuddle 2013 Honorable Mention:

Dan Fanelly (6’6/Sr.)- Akron Green; Jeremiah Jackson (6’1/Sr.)- Massillon Perry; Armani Towns (6’3/Sr.)- Columbus Northland; Javon Bess (6’5/Jr.)- Gahanna Lincoln; Mikey Wells (5’7/Sr.)- Delaware Hayes; Jalen Rhea (6’3/Sr.)- New Albany; Alex Radkiewicz (6’4/Sr.)- Olentangy Liberty; Josh Ashwill (6’2/Sr.)- Dublin Scioto; Jaylen Benton (6’2/Sr.)- Westerville North; Evan Bailey (6’5/Jr.)- Massillon Jackson; Harrison Blackledge (6’5/Sr.)- North Canton Hoover; Josh Williams (6’1/So.)- Barberton; Brandon Dawson (6’4/Sr.)- Lyndhurst Brush; Jake Phillis (5’11/Sr.)- Zanesville; Chris Scott (6’7/Sr.)- Macedonia Nordonia; Billy Geschke (6’1/Sr.)- Medina; Mitchell Spotleson (6’4/Jr.)- Uniontown Lake; Kyle Wheeler (6’5/Sr.)- Brunswick; Zack Brandy (6’0/Sr.)- Hudson; Jerome Lane (6’4/Sr.)- Akron Firestone; Chris Cook (6’4/Sr.)- Canton Timken; Derek Sloan (6’5/Sr.)- Cleveland St. Ignatius; Kody Bender (6’1/Sr.)- Elyria; Phil Black (6’0/Sr.)- Maple Heights; Cordell Smith (5’10/Sr.)- East Cleveland Shaw; Kash Blackwell (6’5/Sr.)- Shaker Heights; Mark Chrzanowski (6’3/Sr.)- Brecksville-Broadview Heights; Marsalis Hamilton (6’3/Jr.)- Lakewood St. Edward; Kipper Nichols (6’6/So.)- Lakewood St. Edward; Austin Gardner (6’1/Sr.)- Toledo St. John’s, Clemmye Owens (6’0/Sr.)- Toledo Rogers; Ricardo Smith (6’2/Sr.)- Toledo Whitmer; Austin Gutting (6’3/Jr.)- Findlay; Donovyn Benson (6’6/Jr.)- Mansfield Senior; Ben Haraway (6’0/Jr.)- Norwalk; Keith Towbridge (6’5/Sr.)- Toledo CC; Josh Davenport (6’4/Sr.)- Cincinnati Moeller; Stedman Lowry (6’3/Sr.)- Lakota East; Jalen Camper (6’3/Sr.)- Beavercreek; Zach McCormick (6’2/Jr.)- Cincinnati Turpin; DJ Wingfield (6’6/Sr.)- Walnut Hills; Keith Richardson (5’9/Sr.)- Clayton Northmont; Jake Richmond (6’2/Sr.)- Oak Hills; Tim Coleman (5’11/Sr.)- Cincinnati Withrow; Jeffrey Larkin (5’11/Jr.)- Cincinnati LaSalle, and Juan Ford (6’2/Jr.)- Huber Heights Wayne.

_______________________________________________________________________

JJHuddle Division II All-Ohio

_______________________________________________________________________

JJHuddle Division III All-Ohio

_______________________________________________________________________

JJHuddle Division IV All-Ohio

_______________________________________________________________________

JJHuddle 2013 Player of the Year (Fri.)

_______________________________________________________________________

_______________________________________________________________________

Coming…2013 High School Football

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *