Girls North-South Rosters Released

Image

Ohio High School Basketball Coaches Association

Rosters for the annual Ohio North-South senior all-star game, set for
Sunday, April 21 at Capital University.  The Division I-II game is set
for 12 p.m., while Division III-IV is at 1:30.


_______________________________________________________________________

North-South Girls Basketball Rosters

Rosters for the annual Ohio North-South senior all-star game, set for
Sunday, April 21 at Capital University.  The Division 1-2 game is set
for 12 p.m., while Division 3-4 is at 1:30.

_______________________________________________________________________

Division I-II North

Sabrina Maycadora- Canfield

Vanessa Smith- Hathaway Brown

Ashley Morrissette- Twinsburg

McKenna Stephens- Uniontown Lake

Kelsey Peare- North Canton Hoover

Taylor Loudermilk- Carrollton

Emma Hostetler- Shelby

Torie McDuffie- Toledo Start

Chardon Sweeney- Toledo Rogers

Kylee Bader- Celina

Coaches: Chip Weiss (Westlake), Brian Stetler (Celina)

_______________________________________________________________________

Division I-II South

Bianca Quisenberry- Tecumseh

Trischa Lacy- Urbana

Alexis Peterson- Columbus Northland

Taylor Agler- Olentangy Orange

Christy Macioce- Pickerington North

Dairan Apperson- McConnellsville Morgan

Erica Dawson- Marietta

Deidra McCay- Miami Trace

Alexis Gassion- Fairborn

Kelli Wiegman- Cincinnati Mercy

Coaches: Tim Cogan (Fairmont), Paula Hayden (Sycamore)

_______________________________________________________________________

Division III-IV North

Khylea Fallum- Columbiana

Kayla Butler- Burton Berkshire

Brittney McNamara- Elyria Catholic

Hannah Plybon- Orrville

Kylie Frizzell- Smithville

Katlynn Dunlap- Tusky Valley

Theresa Jackson- Collins Western Reserve

Miranda Palmer- Arcadia

Kelsey Tietje- Patrick Henry

Abby Siefker- Ottoville

Coaches: Brenda Friend (Collins Western Reserve), Gary Krienbrink (Leipsic)

_______________________________________________________________________

Division III-IV South

Natalie Billing- Anna

Marley Hill- Columbus Africentric

Caroline Wollenburg- Newark Catholic

Karli Bonar- Shadyside

Deidra Combs- Fort Frye

Brooke Drayer- Waterford

Jenny Grigsby- Frankfort Adena

Jen Arnzen- Porthmouth Notre Dame

Meghan Miller- Middletown Madison

Cassidy Sachs- Cincinnati Country Day

Coaches: Jeran Cox (Frankfort Adena), Randy Duff (Miami Valley School).

_______________________________________________________________________

Coming…2013 High School Football

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *