JJHuddle/NBC4 Central Ohio Boys Basketball Power Poll: Feb. 18 (Final Rankings)

Image

NBC4 and JJHuddle Central Ohio Power Poll

The second annual JJHuddle/NBC4 Central Ohio

Boys Basketball Power
Polls concludes
with this week’s release of the Final Rankings.


The second annual JJHuddle/NBC4 Central Ohio

Boys Basketball Power
Polls concludes
with this week’s release of the Final Rankings. Here Goes:

NBC4/JJHuddle
Central Ohio Boys Basketball Power Polls: Week 12 (Final Rankings)

DIVISON I

1.) Columbus Northland (22-0) (1)
-Defeated Centennial and Africentric.
2.) Westerville North (20-1) (2)
-Defeated Westerville South and Zanesville.
3.) Olentangy Liberty (21-1) (3)
-Defeated Thomas Worthington.
4.) New Albany (20-2) (5)
-Defeated Mount Vernon.
5.) Gahanna Lincoln (16-5) (NR)
-Defeated Newark and Pickerington Central.

Dropped Out:
-Dublin Scioto (18-4) (4)
– Lost to Reynoldsburg and defeated Worthington Kilbourne.

DIVISON II

1.) Columbus Brookhaven (18-3) (1)
-Defeated Whetstone and Marion-Franklin.
2.) Bishop Watterson (20-1) (2)
-Defeated Upper Arlington and Columbus DeSales.
3.) Eastmoor Academy (15-7) (5)
-Defeated Columbus Beechcroft.
4.) Columbus Centennial (12-7) (4)
-Lost Columbus Northland and defeated Wellington.
5.) Buckeye Valley (19-2) (NR)
-Defeated Sparta Highland and Milford Center Fairbanks.
T5.) Bishop Hartley (12-8) (3)
-Lost to Columbus Academy and Columbus St. Charles.

Dropped Out:
-Granville (16-6) (5)
Lost to Dublin Jerome and Bloom-Carroll, and defeated Whitehall.

DIVISON III

1.) Bloom-Carroll (21-1) (1)
-Defeated Circleville and Granville.
2.) North Union (19-2) (3)
-Defeated Bishop Ready and River Valley.
3.) Columbus Academy (16-5) (2)
-Defeated Bishop Hartley and Lost to Bexley.
4.) Fredericktown (19-3) (5)
-Defeated Cardington and East Knox.
5.) Bishop Ready (11-10) (4)
-Lost to North Union and defeated Marion Elgin.
T5.) Worthington Christian (14-8) (5)
-Lost to Marysville and defeated Grove City Christian.

DIVISON IV

1.) Columbus Africentric (19-3) (1)
-Lost to Columbus Northland, 55-53, in overtime.
2.) Newark Catholic (19-3) (2)
-Defeated Bexley and Licking Valley.
3.) Fairfield Christian (20-2) (3)
-Defeated Delaware Christian and Granville Christian.
4.) Gahanna Christian (15-7) (4)
-Defeated Madison Christian and Grove City Christian.
5.) Danville (18-4) (5)
-Defeated Utica and Loudonville.
T5.) Tree of Life (15-6) (5)
-Defeated Granville Christian and Delaware Christian.


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *