National Guard JJHuddle Boys Basketball Power Poll: Dec. 27

Image

Ohio National Guard JJHuddle Boys Basketball Power Polls

The third annual National Guard JJHuddle Boys Basketball Power
Polls
continue with the release of the Week 4 rankings . Who is Where?


 

AND JJHUDDLE WANTS TO SEND YOU FOR FREE!!! CLICK HERE!

_______________________________________________________________________

_______________________________________________________________________

National Guard JJHuddle Boys Basketball Power Polls (Dec. 27)

Next Poll will be released (Next Week, TBD)

_______________________________________________________________________

DIVISION I

DIVISION I               
1. Toledo Central Catholic    (3-0)    (1)
-Defeated Oregon Clay
2.) Walnut Hills    (6-1)    (2)
-Defeated Loveland and Cincinnati Elder.
3.) Westerville North    (6-0)    (3)
-Defeated Westerville Central.
4.) Toledo St. John’s     (6-1)    (4)
-Lost to Findlay, 61-59, without Marc Loving. Defeated Lakewood St. Edward and Toledo St. Francis Desales.
5.) Cleveland St. Ignatius    (3-0)    (5)
-Defeated Canton McKinley.
6.) Toledo Whitmer    (5-1)    (6)
-Defeated Toledo St. Francis DeSales, Defiance, and Oregon Clay.
7.) Norwalk    (8-0)    (7)
-Defeated Marion Harding, Ontario, and Lexington.
8.) Columbus Northland    (7-0)    (8)
-Defeated Columbus Beechcroft and Columbus Mifflin.
9.) Cincinnati Moeller    (5-1)    (9)
-Defeated Cincinnati Elder and Middletown.
10.) Shaker Heights    (5-1)    (10)
-Defeated Strongsville, Cleveland Benedictine, and Eastlake North.

Dropped Out:
None

Others: (Alphabetical Order)
Cincinnati St. Xavier (5-0), Clayton Northmont (7-1), Cleveland Heights (5-1), Dublin Coffman (6-0), Gahanna Lincoln (5-1), Garfield Heights (6-1), Huber Heights Wayne (8-1), Lakewood St. Edward (5-2), Lakota East (9-0), Mentor (5-0), Reynoldsburg (7-0), Springboro (7-1), Toledo Rogers (5-2), and Uniontown Lake (8-0).

_______________________________________________________________________

DIVISION II

DIVISION II               
1. Thurgood Marshall    (6-0)    (1)
-Defeated Dayton Jefferson.
2.) Dayton Dunbar     (7-0)    (2)
-Defeated North College Hill and Mansfield Senior.
3.) Cleveland CC   (5-0)    (4)
-Defeated Bedford Chanel.
4.) Columbus Brookhaven    (7-1)    (6)
-Defeated Linden McKinley, Columbus East, and Portsmouth.
5.) Sandusky Perkins    (5-2)    (3)
-Defeated Port Clinton and lost to Division I Perrysburg, 46-43.
6.) Akron SVSM    (2-4)    (5)
-Lost to Lexington Lafayette, 61-56.
7.) Trotwood-Madison    (3-1)    (7)
-Idle
8.) Franklin   (5-0)    (9)
-Defeated Brookville.
9.) St. Clairsville   (3-1)    (10)
-Defeated Buckeye Local and Claymont.
10.) Bishop Watterson    (4-0)    (NR)
-Defeated Bishop Ready and previously unbeaten Bexley.

Dropped Out:
No. 8 Bowling Green (3-3)- lost to Sylvania Northview and Ottawa-Glandorf.

Others: (Alphabetical Order)
Akron Buchtel (3-1), Akron Hoban (5-1), Carrollton (7-1), Centennial (5-1), Elida (5-2), Kettering Alter (4-0), Lima Bath (6-1), Mentor Lake Catholic (5-1), Norton (4-1), Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (5-1), Poland (5-0), Salem (6-0), Vincent Warren (5-0), and West Holmes (5-1).

_______________________________________________________________________

DIVISION III

DIVISION III               
1. Cincinnati Summit CD    (7-0)    (1)
-Defeated Division I Cincinnati Woodward and Purcell Marian.
2. Cincinnati Roger Bacon (6-0)    (2)
-Defeated Cincinnati McNicholas.
3. Ottawa-Glandorf   (5-1)    (3)
-Defeated Division II Bowling Green and Kalida.
4. Ironton  (5-0)    (4)
-Bell Multicultural (DC) and Eastmoor Academy.
5. Beachwood  (5-0)    (5)
-Defeated Gilmour Academy.       
6. Lima CC   (7-1)    (6)
-Defeated Convoy Crestview and New Bremen in overtime.
7. Bloom-Carroll   (6-0)    (7)
-Defeated Hamilton Township and Teays Valley.
8. Versailles    (4-0)    (8)
-Idle
9. Bishop Fenwick  (4-1)    (9)
-Defeated Division Cincinnati LaSalle and lost to Division II Dayton CJ.
10. Leavittsburg LaBrae  (5-0)    (10)
-Defeated Warren Howland and Campbell Memorial.

Dropped Out:
None

Others: (Alphabetical Order)
Findlay Liberty-Benton (4-0), Garaway (5-1), Gilmour Academy (4-2), Jamestown Greeneview (6-1), Miami East (5-0), Millbury Lake (7-0), New London (5-1), New Middletown Springfield (6-0), North College Hill (4-1), Ontario (6-2), Piketon (5-1), Tipp City Bethel (6-0), and Western Reserve (6-1).

_______________________________________________________________________

DIVISION IV

DIVISION IV              
1.) Cleveland VASJ        (5-2)    (1)
-Defeated Garfield Heights Trinity and Padua.
2.) Newark Catholic    (4-0)    (2)
-Defeated Division II Alliance Marlington.
3.) Columbus Africentric    (5-1)    (3)
-Defeated Columbus Briggs, Marion-Franklin, and previously unbeaten Peebles.
4.) St. Henry            (6-1)    (4)
-Defeated Fort Loramie.
5.) Tri-Village        (7-0)    (6)
-Defeated Arcanum and Preble Shawnee.
6.) Richmond Heights    (4-1)    (7)
-Lost to Division I Lakewood St. Edward, 74-61.
7.) Fort Recovery        (6-1)    (5)
-Defeated Waynesfield-Goshen and Lima Shawnee.
8.) Jackson Center        (6-0)    (8)
-Idle
9.) Convoy Crestview    (6-1)    (9)
-Defeated Fort Jennings and lost to Division III Lima CC, 57-52.
10.) Vanlue             (7-0)    (10)
-Defeated Tiffin Calvert.
T10.) Delphos St. John’s     (5-1)    (NR)
-Defeated Continental and Division II Celina.

Dropped Out:
None

Others: (Alphabetical Order)
Arlington (6-0), Berlin Hiland (5-1), Botkins (7-1), Bristol (6-0), Cincinnati Christian (6-1), Colonel Crawford (6-1), Columbus Grove (3-3), Edgerton (5-1), McDonald (7-0), New Bremen (4-2), New Riegel (7-1), Sidney Fairlawn (7-0), South Webster (4-1), Toledo Christian (6-1), Toledo Ottawa Hills (5-0), Troy Christian (5-1), and Windham (7-0).

––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––

_______________________________________________________________________

Basketball Scores:

If you follow Ohio high school basketball, this is the place to share what you know, and to learn what you don’t.

JJ Huddle is expanding the same real-time fan-based coverage that you’ve enjoyed for Football’s
Friday Night Scoreboard
to Boys & Girls Basketball. The information for each school is
collected in a single page, with forms to submit your reports as well as
areas to
read scores and more from other fans, coaches and participants. Sounds
easy…and it is. Exteremly…

How To Report/Get Real-Time Scores

Customize Your Experience

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *