OHSFCA 2012 Academic All-Ohio Individuals

Image

OHSFCA Academic All-Ohio Football

A few select players earn the right to be called Academic All-Ohio. Here’s who made the OHSFCA’s 2012 list…


OHSFCA 2012 Academic All-Ohio

Academic All-Ohio Players


Academic All-Ohio is an honor saved for seniors-only. This season 99 players
earned the recognition, which requires: 1) Earned first team all-league, county or district honors and 2) Own a “highly compettive” gpa.

Jason Idone, Hudson
Logan Paul, Westlake
Ross McLelland, Hudson
Tim Sayer, Johnstown-Monroe
Jack Campbell, Chagrin Falls
Joe Pappas, Avon Lake
Jake Peters, Bay Village
Bradley Munday, Chagrin Falls
Joe Davidson, Findlay
Joel Rich, St. Thomas Aquinas
Adam Shaheen, Big Walnut
Speros Gabriel, Dayton Chrisitian
Duncan Mercer, Southeastern
Kyle Kempt, Massillon Washington
Paul Cosiano, Findlay
Matt Markley, Chagrin Falls
Nicholas Holley, Whitmer
Scott Eilerman, Kirtland
Clayton Miller, Akron Manchester
Landon Johnson, Benjamin Logan
Brent Weiss, Benjamin Logan
Caleb Siefring, Coldwater
Chris Overton, Glenville
Tyler Korenyi-Both, Hubbard
Adam Cohealy, Hudson
Nate Locke, Jackson
Jake Riley, Minerva
Kyle Kornbau, Ravenna
Alex Klingel, River Valley
Brandon Burdine, St. Charles
Josh Cales, Wauseon
Jon Zimmerly, Norwayne
Tyson Dietrich, Archbold
Kevin Skotko, Avon
Chris Cimperman, Notre Dame Cathedral Latin
Brantlyn Decker, Miami Trace
Chase Moyer, Dalton
Jimmy Hessel, Avon Lake
Matt Wilt, Benjamin Logan
Mike Tyler, Brecksville
Brandon Martuccio, Girard
Sam Huffman, Lima Central Catholic
Bill Hyland, Avon Lake
Sam Zalar, Notre Dame Cathedral Latin
Mike Rutschilling, Versailles
Mason Mamarella, Dover
Brandon Poncsak, Bryan
Brant Raber, Dover
Logan Ridgway, Indian Valley
John Norman, Girard
Alex Doust, Bryan
Caleb Campbell, Gallia Academy
Grant Price, Mohawk
Chandler Shryock, Newcomerstown
Nathan Holley, Whitmer
Jordan Goddard, Newark
Stephen Ericksen, Carrollton
Jacob Hooks, Huntington
Brock Minor, Bryan
Darrell Benjamin, Glenville
Evan Berg, Kings
Nick Collado, Kings
Michael Jaeger, Summit Country Day
Ben Gedeon, Hudson
Aaronn Sergent, Dover
Andy Barbour, Bay Village
Zach Dickman, Coldwater
Jeremy Pennel, Dalton
Zack Brandy, Hudson
Chas Miller, Warren
Mitchell Larson, Xenia
Derek Muncy, Miami Trace
Zachariah Holsopple, Centerburg
Mike Madison, Salem
Jordan Bowerman, Seneca East
Grant Hay, West Holmes
Tommy Iammarino, Chagrin Falls
Austin Schimmoller, Bryan
Augustus Madden, Ross
Jacob Matuska, Bishop Hartley
Paul Karthan, Brecksville
Collin Bacon, Bryan
Nick Sodinsky, Johnstown-Monroe
Melvin Gregory, Youngstown Christian Academy
Evan Del Beve, Girard
Alex Kelly, Avon
Keaton Leppla, West Holmes
Gunnar Woodyard, Western Brown
Luke Bowling, Dixie
Sam Grooms, Vandalia Butler
Jake Carner, Salem
Nick Evans, Notre Dame Cathedral Latin
Matt Frame, Bryan
Cody Midkiff, Fairland
Tyson Vogel, Ashland
Thomas Glick, Clyde
Ryan Jordan, Dixie
Caleb Daum, Howland
Dylan Leffingwell, Warren

_______________________________________________________________________

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *