2012 Ohio High School Football Regional Semifinal Pairings: Who, When & Where

Image

OHSSA Football Playoff Pairings

Who is where and when? Regional Final locales and times released…Downloadable Brackets too!


YOUR HOME FOR OHIO HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL

PLAYOFF MATCH-UPS

Text “JJHuddle” to 90210 to get Playoff Football Scores and Information sent straight to your Mobile Phone.

______________________________________________________________________

CLICK HERE FOR DOWNLOADABLE BRACKETS

______________________________________________________________________

REGIONAL FINALS

DIVISION I
Games scheduled for 7 p.m. unless noted, Saturday, Nov. 10

Region 1
1 Lakewood St. Edward (11-0) vs. 4 Mentor (10-1) at Parma Byers Field
2 Cle. St. Ignatius (10-1) vs. 6 North Royalton (10-1) at Lakewood Stadium

Region 2
1 Massillon Washington (10-1) vs. 5 Canton McKinley (8-2) at Kent State University Dix Stadium
2 Toledo Whitmer (11-0) vs. 6 Hudson (9-2) at Sandusky Strobel Field at Cedar Point Stadium

Region 3
1 Hilliard Darby (11-0) vs. 4 Pickerington North (10-1) at Gahanna Lincoln Stadium
7 Hilliard Davidson (9-2) vs. 3 Lewis Center Olentangy (10-1) at Upper Arlington Marv Moorehead Memorial Stadium

Region 4
1 Cin. Colerain (11-0) vs. 4 Cin. Elder (8-3) at University of Cincinnati Nippert Stadium, 6:00 p.m.
7 Liberty Township Lakota East (8-3) vs. 3 Cin. Archbishop Moeller (8-3) at University of Cincinnati Nippert Stadium, 2:00 p.m.

DIVISION II
Games tentatively scheduled for 7:30 p.m. Friday, Nov. 9

Region 5
8 Chagrin Falls Kenston (7-4) vs. 4 Chardon (9-2) at Mentor Jerome T. Osborne Sr. Stadium
2 Kent Roosevelt (10-1) vs. 3 Aurora (10-1) at Hudson Memorial Stadium-Murdough Field

Region 6
1 Tiffin Columbian (11-0) vs. 4 Avon (10-1) at Fremont Ross Harmon Field at Don Paul Stadium
2 Toledo Central Catholic (10-1) vs. 6 Mansfield Madison (10-1) at Sandusky Perkins Firelands Regional Medical Center Stadium

Region 7
1 Dresden Tri-Valley (11-0) vs. 4 New Albany (9-2) at Zanesville Sulsberger Stadium
7 Canal Winchester (9-2) vs. 3 Cols. Marion-Franklin (10-1) at Hamilton Twp. Alumni Field

Region 8
1 Cin. Turpin (11-0) vs. 4 Franklin (10-1) at Mason Dwire Field at Atrium Stadium
2 Cin. Winton Woods (8-3) vs. 6 Trotwood-Madison (9-2) at Trenton Edgewood Kumler Field

DIVISION III
Games tentatively scheduled for 7 p.m. Saturday, Nov. 10

Region 9
1 Chagrin Falls (10-1) vs. 5 Ravenna (7-4) at Solon Stewart Field
7 Hubbard (8-3) vs. 6 Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary (9-2) at Austintown-Fitch Falcon Stadium

Region 10
1 Napoleon (10-0-1) vs. 4 Bryan (11-0) at Toledo Central Catholic Gallagher Athletic Complex
2 Bellevue (10-1) vs. 6 Sandusky Perkins (10-1) at Clyde Robert Bishop Jr. Stadium

Region 11
8 Poland Seminary (8-3) vs. 4 Dover (9-2) at Green Infocision Field
2 Millersburg West Holmes (10-1) vs. 3 Steubenville (9-2) at New Philadelphia Woody Hayes Quaker Stadium

Region 12
1 Dayton Thurgood Marshall (10-1) vs. 4 Gallipolis Gallia Academy (9-2) at Western Brown HS Kibler Stadium at Larosa’s Field
7 Springfield Shawnee (8-3) vs. 3 The Plains Athens (10-1) at Hamilton Twp. Alumni Field

DIVISION IV
Games tentatively scheduled for 7:30 p.m. Friday, Nov. 9

Region 13
1 Brookfield (11-0) vs. 4 Akron Manchester (8-3) at Twinsburg Tiger Stadium
2 Creston Norwayne (11-0) vs. 6 Youngstown Liberty (9-2) at Uniontown Lake Alumni Field

Region 14
1 Cols. Bishop Hartley (11-0) vs. 4 Richwood North Union (11-0) at Ohio Wesleyan Univ. Selby Field
2 Ottawa-Glandorf (11-0) vs. 3 Genoa Area (11-0) at Findlay Donnell Stadium

Region 15
1 St. Clairsville (11-0) vs. 5 Piketon (9-2) at Logan Chieftain Stadium
2 Ironton (7-3) vs. 3 Johnstown-Monroe (9-2) at Athens Scott Riggs and Family Stadium

Region 16
1 Clarksville Clinton-Massie (11-0) vs. 4 Batavia (11-0) at Kings Stadium
7 West Milton Milton-Union (9-2) vs. 3 Norwood (10-1) at Kettering Fairmont Roush Stadium

DIVISION V
Games tentatively scheduled for 7 p.m. Saturday, Nov. 10

Region 17
1 Kirtland (11-0) vs. 4 Columbiana Crestview (11-0) at Warren G. Harding Mollenkopf Stadium
7 Youngstown Ursuline (7-4) vs. 3 Cuyahoga Heights (10-1) at Infocision Field at Copley Stadium

Region 18
1 Lima Central Catholic (11-0) vs. 4 Findlay Liberty-Benton (10-1) at Wapakoneta Harmon Field
7 Hamler Patrick Henry (9-2) vs. 3 Columbia Station Columbia (10-1) at Fremont Ross Harmon Field at Don Paul Stadium

Region 19
1 Lucasville Valley (11-0) vs. 4 Bucyrus Wynford (9-2) at Reynoldsburg Raider Stadium
2 Oak Hill (9-2) vs. 6 Baltimore Liberty Union (9-2) at Nelsonville-York Boston Field

Region 20
1 Coldwater (11-0) vs. 4 West Liberty-Salem (11-0) at Piqua Alexander Stadium-Purk Field
2 Cincinnati Summit Country Day (11-0) vs. 3 Covington (11-0) at Centerville Stadium

DIVISION VI
Games tentatively scheduled for 7:30 p.m. Friday, Nov. 9

Region 21
1 Mogadore (11-0) vs. 5 Berlin Center Western Reserve (9-2) at Ravenna Gilcrest Field
2 Malvern (10-1) vs. 6 Youngstown Christian School (8-2) at Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary John Cistone Field – Green Street Stadium

Region 22
1 McComb (11-0) vs. 5 Tiffin Calvert (7-4) at Millbury Lake Community Stadium
2 Fremont St. Joseph Central Catholic (10-1) vs. 6 Delphos St. John’s (7-4) at Perrysburg Widdel Field at Steinecker Stadium

Region 23
1 Danville (10-1) vs. 4 Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans (8-3) at Gahanna Lincoln Stadium
2 Newark Catholic (9-2) vs. 3 Glouster Trimble (10-1) at Sheridan Paul Culver Jr. Stadium

Region 24
1 Ada (10-1) vs. 4 St. Henry (8-3) at Lima Stadium
2 Minster (9-2) vs. 3 Maria Stein Marion Local (9-2) at Piqua Alexander Stadium-Purk Field

______________________________________________________________________

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *