Playoff Update: Who is in? We know, here’s the complete list…

Image

State Football Playoff News

96 postseason berths were wrapped up following Week9. See who is headed to Week 11 entering Week 10…And see who Joe Eitel and The Fantastic 50 favor for the remaining spots (and what has to happen)…


*JOE EITEL SAYS…

______________________________________________________________________

*THE FANTASTIC 50 SAYS…

_____________________________________________________________________

2012 PLAYOFF TEAMS

Division I

Region 1 (6 spots taken/2 open)
Willoughby South
St. Edward*
St. Ignatius*
North Royalton
Warren Harding
Mentor

Region 2 (4/4)
Massillon Washington*
Whitmer
Canton McKinley
Canton GlenOak

Region 3 (5/3)
Hillaird Darby*
Dublin Coffman*
Pickerington North
Olentangy
Dublin Scioto

Region 4 (4/4)
Colerain*
Springboro
Elder
Wayne

Division II

Region 5 (3/5)
Tallmadge
Chardon
Kent Roosevelt

Region 6 (2/6)
Toledo Central Catholic*
Tiffin Columbian

Region 7 (6/2)
Zanesville
Tri-Valley*
Marion-Franklin
New Albany
Licking Heights
Becchroft

Region 8 (4/4)
Turpin*
Franklin
Winton Woods
Cincinnati Northwest

Division III

Region 9 (1/7)
Chagrin Falls

Region 10 (4/4)
Napoleon*
Bellevue
Urbana
Bryan

Region 11 (2/6)
Marlington*
West Holmes

Region 12 (1/7)
Thurgood Marshall

Division IV

Region 13 (3/5)
Brookfield*
Streetsboro
Norwayne

Region 14 (4/4)
Hartley*
Ottawa-Glandorf*
Genoa
North Union

Region 15 (4/4)
St. Clairsville*
Ironton*
Johnstown-Monroe
Minford

Region 16 (4/4)
Westfall
Fenwick
Clinton-Massie
Batavia

Division V

Region 17 (6/2)
Garaway*
Cuyahoga Heights
Kirtland*
Ursuline
Columbiana Crestview
St. Thomas Aquinas

Region 18 (3/5)
Lima Central Catholic*
Northwood
Archbold

Region 19 (4/4)
Lucasville Valley
Oak Hill
Wynford
Wheelersburg

Region 20 (5/3)
Coldwater *
Covington
Summit Country Day
Dayton Christian
West Liberty Salem

Division VI

Region 21 (6/2)
Mogadore*
Malvern*
Shadyside
Warren JFK
Fairport Harding
Berlin Center Western Reserve

Region 22 (4/4)
McComb*
Fremont St. Joseph*
Leipsic*
Delphos St. John’s

Region 23 (4/4)
Newark Catholic*
Danville*
Rosecrans
Glouster Trimble
Symmes Valley

Region 24 (7/1)
Ada
Marion Local
Fort Loramie
Minster
St. Henry
Bradford
Tri-Country North

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *