OSSCA State Soccer Polls & Statistics: Oct. 8

Image

The Ohio Scholastic Soccer Coaches Association State Poll

Here are the latest OSSCA State Soccer Polls as released Monday. Who is No. 1? Who is in the Top 10? Who is also receiving votes?


State Soccer Statistics: Click Here

______________________________________________________________________

OSSCA State Soccer Polls

OSSCA State Poll 2012 – 09/24

Boys Division I
1. Olentangy Liberty (Powell) 13-0-0  99
2. St. Ignatius (Cleveland)   10-0-3  88
3. Centerville 12-1-0  77
4. Twinsburg   11-0-2  66
5. Copley  11-1-1  60
6. Mason  12-2-0  55
7. Lincoln (Gahanna) 11-1-3  46
8. Beavercreek 11-1-2  36
9. Lakota West (West Chester) 10-1-2  31
10. Anthony Wayne (Whitehouse) 12-0-1  21
 
Receiving votes: Darby (Hilliard), Highland (Medina),
St. Xavier (Cincinnati)
 
Boys Division II
1. Revere (Richfield) 13-0-1  98
2. Carroll (Dayton)   8-0-4  91
3. Archbishop Hoban (Akron)   11-0-2  81
4. Bellbrook   12-0-0  72
5. University School (Hunting Valley) 10-2-1  65
6. Lakeview (Cortland)  12-0-0  47
7. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus)   5-4-4  35
8. Indian Hill (Cincinnati)  8-4-1  30
9. Bay (Bay Village)  7-4-3  27
10. Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cleveland)   9-5-0  19
 
Receiving votes: Bexley (Columbus), Port Clinton,
Lemon-Monroe, Wyoming (Cincinnati), Dover
 
Boys Division III
1. Western Reserve Academy (Hudson) 12-0-2  97
2. Madeira (Cincinnati) 13-0-1  90
3. Summit Country Day School (Cincinnati) 11-1-0  72
4. Worthington Christian School  8-3-3  69
5. Columbus Academy (Gahanna) 11-1-2  57
6. Mansfield Christian School 13-1-0  56
7. Cincinnati Christian School  13-1-0  41
8. Catholic Central (Springfield)   8-2-1  23
9. Grandview Heights 12-1-2  19
10. Archbold  12-0-0  15
 
Receiving votes: Norwayne (Creston), Franklin-Monroe (Pitsburg),
Crestview (Columbiana), South Webster, Steubenville Catholic Central
 
Girls Division I
1. Perrysburg  14-0-0  90
2. Beavercreek 13-0-1  74
3. Coffman (Dublin)  11-0-3  72
4. Strongsville  11-1-0  69
5. Centerville 14-1-0  46
6. Magnificat (Cleveland)  8-1-1  45
7. Mason  12-1-1  43
8. Jerome (Dublin)  10-1-2  39
9. Davidson (Hilliard)  12-1-0  26
10. Howland (Warren) 12-2-0  20
    Medina  7-5-2  20
 
Receiving votes: Ursuline Academy (Cincinnati), Solon, Hudson
 
Girls Division II
1. Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls)  11-0-2  99
2. Bay (Bay Village) 13-1-1  92
3. Archbishop McNicholas (Cincinnati)   9-3-3  70
4. Rocky River 13-1-0  59
5. Alter (Kettering)  9-5-0  45
   Maumee   11-1-2  45
7. Indian Hill (Cincinnati)   8-3-1  40
   St. Francis DeSales (Columbus)  8-5-1  40
9. Canfield   11-3-0  34
10. Holy Name (Parma Heights)  9-2-2  33
 
Receiving votes: Clear Fork (Bellville), St. Ursula Academy (Toledo),
Bellbrook, Bishop Hartley (Columbus), Carroll (Dayton), Granville
 
Girls Division III
1. Bishop Fenwick (Middletown)  10-1-3 100
2. Summit Country Day School (Cincinnati) 11-1-1  90
3. Western Reserve Academy (Hudson)  13-1-1  79
4. Gilmour Academy (Gates Mills)   10-2-2  66
5. Ontario 10-2-1  57
6. Madeira (Cincinnati) 11-2-1  56
7. Bishop Ready (Columbus)  10-2-1  41
8. Coshocton   13-0-0  38
9. Kalida  12-0-1  33
10. Badin (Hamilton)  11-1-3  24
 
Receiving votes: Zane Trace (Chillicothe), Hawken (Gates Mills),
United (Hanoverton)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *