Friday Night Final Statewide Ohio High School Football Scores

Image

Ohio HS Football Final Scores

Who won? We know and now you do too…


JJHuddle & ScoutingOhio 2013 Top 200 RB Video

A look at some of Ohio’s top senior RBs…Thomas, Smith, Watkins, Edwards & More

______________________________________________________________________

Friday Night Scores

Akron Firestone 7, Akron Kenmore 0

Akron Manchester 37, Canton Timken 0

Akron SVSM 48, Akron Hoban 20

Albany Alexander 41, Bidwell River Valley 6

Alliance Marlington 41, Salem 10

Amherst Steele 20, Berea 12

Andover Pymatuning Valley 34, Conneaut 0

Archbold 56, Swanton 29

Ashtabula Edgewood 34, Thompson Ledgemont 13

Ashville Teays Valley 34, Circleville Logan Elm 19

Athens 67, Waverly 14

Aurora 41, Orange 7

Austintown Fitch 52, Youngstown Boardman 7

Avon 42, Bay Village Bay 7

Avon Lake 39, Middleburg Heights Midpark 28

Bainbridge Paint Valley 34, Southeastern 16

Barnesville 51, Sarahsville Shenandoah 20

Bascom Hopewell-Loudon 25, Kansas Lakota 14

Batavia 40, Batavia Clermont NE 12

Batavia Amelia 36, Goshen 33

Beachwood 33, Burton Berkshire 7

Beallsville 43, New Matamoras Frontier 32

Bellevue 53, Toledo Waite 8

Beloit West Branch 13, Carrollton 7

Berlin Center Western Reserve 35, Leetonia 14

Bethel-Tate 46, Mt. Orab Western Brown 14

Beverly Ft. Frye 27, Woodsfield Monroe Central 0

Blanchester 33, Williamsburg 20

Brecksville-Broadview Heights 50, Olmsted Falls 20

Brookfield 35, Warren JFK 0

Brunswick 30, Garfield Heights 7

Bryan 49, Montpelier 14

Bucyrus Wynford 60, Crestline 0

Cambridge 40, Thornville Sheridan 20

Campbell Memorial 14, Leavittsburg LaBrae 11

Canton Central Catholic 41, Bedford St. Peter Chanel 12

Canton Glenoak 38, Massillon Jackson 13

Canton McKinley 35, Uniontown Lake 21

Canton South 33, Alliance 27

Canal Winchester 24, Amanda-Clearcreek 21

Canal Winchester Harvest Prep 62, Sugar Grove Berne Union 27

Canfield South Range 23, Hanoverton United 20

Centerburg 42, Howard East Knox 21

Chagrin Falls Kenston 28, Chagrin Falls 17

Chardon 7, Madison 0

Chardon NDCL 61, Erie Central, Pa. 21

Chesterland West Geauga 28, Perry 21

Cincinnati Anderson 61, Milford 28

Cincinnati Clark Montessori 34, Cincinnati Christian 8

Cincinnati Colerain 28, Cincinnati Sycamore 21

Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy 44, Cincinnati Country Day 0

Cincinnati La Salle 35, Columbus Watterson 16

Cincinnati Madeira 49, Cincinnati Finneytown 20

Cincinnati Mt. Healthy 35, Morrow Little Miami 0

Cincinnati NW 30, Wilmington 21

Cincinnati Oak Hills 32, Cincinnati Princeton 19

Cincinnati St. Xavier 49, Cincinnati Moeller 21

Cincinnati Summit Country Day 14, Cincinnati North College Hill 6

Cincinnati Taft 32, Cincinnati Aiken 0

Cincinnati Turpin 21, Cincinnati Glen Este 0

Cincinnati Walnut Hills 28, Cincinnati Shroder 6

Cincinnati Western Hills 35, Cincinnati Woodward 21

Cincinnati Winton Woods 17, Dayton Thurgood Marshall 13

Cincinnati Wyoming 51, Reading 0

Circleville 36, Columbus Hamilton Twp. 15

Clarksville Clinton-Massie 42, London Madison Plains 0

Clay-Battelle, WV 47, Bellaire St. John 27

Cleveland Glenville 55, Cleveland Rhodes 0

Cleveland Heights 35, Maple Heights 12

Cleveland JFK 42, Cleveland Lincoln West 7

Cleveland John Adams 33, Cleveland East Tech 0

Cleveland John Marshall 47, Cleveland Collinwood 22

Cleveland St. Ignatius 34, Erie McDowell, Pa. 10

Clyde 56, Castalia Margaretta 14

Collins Western Reserve 21, Monroeville 14

Columbus Beechcroft 43, Columbus Whetstone 6

Columbus Bexley 38, Hebron Lakewood 0

Columbus DeSales 34, Chillicothe 0

Columbus Eastmoor 45, Columbus West 15

Columbus Grandview Heights 57, Millersport 0

Columbus Hartley 56, Proctorville Fairland 6

Columbus Mifflin 20, Columbus East 13

Columbus Ready 72, Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant 20

Columbus St. Charles 37, Columbus Crusaders 13

Columbus Walnut Ridge 40, Columbus South 12

Columbiana 47, Sebring McKinley 20

Columbiana Crestview 71, Mineral Ridge 7

Copley 24, Medina Highland 23

Cortland Lakeview 17, Girard 12

Covington 28, Lewisburg Tri-County North 0

Creston Norwayne 69, Apple Creek Waynedale 12

Cuyahoga Falls CVCA 31, Gnadenhutten Indian Valley 18

Danville 52, Fredericktown 21

Dayton Chaminade-Julienne 35, St. Bernard Roger Bacon 8

Dayton Christian 47, Fairfield Christian 0

Defiance Tinora 34, Hicksville 13

Delphos St. John’s 28, Anna 7

Dover 56, Toledo Woodward 0

Dresden Tri-Valley 63, Crooksville 0

Dublin Scioto 45, Westerville North 14

East Canton 27, Garrettsville Garfield 14

Edon 47, Lakeside Danbury 0

Euclid 14, Bedford 12

Fairport Harbor Harding 18, Independence 7

Fayetteville-Perry 20, St. Bernard 14

Findlay Liberty-Benton 54, Cory-Rawson 0

Frankfort Adena 33, Chillicothe Zane Trace 14

Franklin Furnace Green 33, McDermott Scioto NW 15

Fremont Ross 48, Lima Sr. 0

Gahanna Lincoln 45, Newark 6

Galion 41, Bucyrus 14

Gallipolis Gallia 40, McArthur Vinton County 12

Gates Mills Hawken 53, Newbury 7

Geneva 14, Ashtabula Lakeside 0

Genoa Area 79, Millbury Lake 0

Glouster Trimble 66, Corning Miller 0

Grafton Midview 42, Vermilion 14

Greenfield McClain 20, Lees Creek East Clinton 14

Greenville 14, Sharon, Pa. 7

Grove City 42, Groveport-Madison 24

Hamilton Badin 29, Dayton Carroll 21

Hamilton Ross 41, Trenton Edgewood 12

Hamler Patrick Henry 41, Metamora Evergreen 13

Hannibal River 24, Caldwell 21

Harrison 46, Oxford Talawanda 14

Haviland Wayne Trace 61, Holgate 21

Heath 36, Whitehall-Yearling 19

Hudson 46, Cuyahoga Falls 28

Ironton 61, Portsmouth 34

Jeromesville Hillsdale 38, Smithville 20

John Marshall, WV 34, East Liverpool 14

Johnstown Northridge 33, Utica 26

Johnstown-Monroe 23, Loudonville 15

Kent Roosevelt 37, Mogadore Field 7

Kettering Alter 56, Cincinnati Purcell Marian 6

Kirtland 40, Cuyahoga Heights 7

LaGrange Keystone 34, Brooklyn 13

Lakewood 22, North Ridgeville 21

Leipsic 34, Arlington 3

Lexington 28, Bellville Clear Fork 17

Liberty Center 19, Wauseon 14

Liberty Twp. Lakota East 20, Middletown 6

Lisbon David Anderson 48, North Jackson Jackson-Milton 34

Lorain 36, East Cleveland Shaw 27

Lore City Buckeye Trail 47, Bridgeport 7

Louisville 35, Minerva 14

Louisville Aquinas 41, Akron North 13

Loveland 21, Kings Mills Kings 0

Lowellville 41, Wellsville 14

Lucasville Valley 61, South Point 19

Macedonia Nordonia 29, Green 26

Magnolia Sandy Valley 56, Strasburg-Franklin 0

Malvern 32, West Lafayette Ridgewood 7

Mansfield Sr. 35, Orrville 12

Marion Elgin 34, Morral Ridgedale 0

Marion Pleasant 35, Mt. Gilead 6

Martins Ferry 37, Belmont Union Local 3

Massillon Perry 56, North Canton Hoover 48

Massillon Washington 24, Steubenville 7

Mayfield 35, Stow-Munroe Falls 7

McComb 62, Vanlue 6

Medina Buckeye 28, Columbia Station Columbia 14

Mentor 55, Parma 0

Mentor Lake Catholic 24, Youngstown Mooney 21, 2OT

Middlefield Cardinal 46, Richmond Heights 34

Millersburg West Holmes 41, Ashland 36

Minford 20, Oak Hill 19, 3OT

Mogadore 42, Atwater Waterloo 14

Mt. Blanchard Riverdale 21, New Washington Buckeye Central 20

North Bend Taylor 63, Cincinnati Deer Park 14

North Olmsted 18, Westlake 15, OT

North Royalton 62, Elyria 55

Napoleon 50, Holland Springfield 13

Nelsonville-York 50, Logan 0

New Albany 66, Columbus Franklin Heights 14

New Lebanon Dixie 16, Brookville 14

New Lexington 41, McConnelsville Morgan 6

New London 26, Ashland Crestview 21

New Middletown Springfield 25, East Palestine 8

New Philadelphia 42, Canal Fulton Northwest 21

Newark Licking Valley 19, Granville 14

Newcomerstown 68, Bowerston Conotton Valley 28

Niles McKinley 43, Lisbon Beaver 23

Northwood 56, Gibsonburg 6

Norton 13, Mantua Crestwood 12

Norwalk 46, Delta 25

Norwalk St. Paul 31, Greenwich South Central 6

Norwood 18, New Richmond 7

Oak Harbor 21, Port Clinton 0

Oberlin 28, Oberlin Firelands 6

Oregon Clay 38, Toledo St. Francis 21

Ottawa-Glandorf 52, Kenton 16

Painesville Riverside 28, Eastlake North 10

Pandora-Gilboa 40, Dola Hardin Northern 0

Parma Heights Holy Name 43, Parma Padua 42, 3OT

Pataskala Licking Heights 28, Baltimore Liberty Union 0

Pemberville Eastwood 68, Bloomdale Elmwood 22

Peninsula Woodridge 62, Rootstown 0

Perrysburg 31, Whitehouse Anthony Wayne 7

Philo 24, New Concord John Glenn 0

Pickerington North 45, Lancaster 14

Piketon 27, Chillicothe Huntington 13

Plymouth 40, Ashland Mapleton 14

Poland Seminary 13, Canfield 0

Portsmouth West 21, Chesapeake 12

Ravenna 39, Akron Coventry 14

Ravenna SE 42, Windham 10

Rayland Buckeye 30, Richmond Edison 26

Reedsville Eastern 62, Crown City South Gallia 6

Richwood North Union 26, Caledonia River Valley 7

Rittman 21, Doylestown Chippewa 20

Rocky River 19, Elyria Catholic 0

Rocky River Lutheran West 40, Sheffield Brookside 0

Rossford 35, Elmore Woodmore 13

Salineville Southern 35, McDonald 17

Sandusky 27, Toledo Bowsher 8

Sandusky Perkins 37, Milan Edison 7

Shaker Heights 48, Medina 27

Sherwood Fairview 37, Defiance Ayersville 16

Solon 44, Parma Normandy 0

Sparta Highland 34, Cardington-Lincoln 0

Spencerville 30, Columbus Grove 6

St. Clairsville 42, Cadiz Harrison Central 6

Steubenville Catholic Central 28, Oak Glen, WV 6

Stewart Federal Hocking 14, Belpre 7

Streetsboro 34, Akron Springfield 14

Strongsville 28, Parma Heights Valley Forge 14

Struthers 34, Hubbard 20

Sullivan Black River 48, Fairview 35

Sycamore Mohawk 69, North Baltimore 8

Sylvania Northview 19, Bowling Green 14

Sylvania Southview 31, Maumee 27

Tallmadge 57, Richfield Revere 7

Tiffin Calvert 28, Attica Seneca East 21

Tiffin Columbian 35, Toledo Start 26

Toledo Central Catholic 56, Findlay 27

Toledo Christian 41, Oregon Stritch 13

Toledo Ottawa Hills 42, West Unity Hilltop 7

Toledo Rogers 18, Cleveland Hay 13

Toledo Whitmer 49, Toledo St. John’s 6

Tontogany Otsego 22, Fostoria 7

Toronto 28, Valley Wetzel, WV 14

Uhrichsville Claymont 17, Coshocton 14

Upper Sandusky 18, Ontario 14

Van Buren 35, Arcadia 0

Vincent Warren 57, Pomeroy Meigs 12

West Chester Lakota West 32, Fairfield 8

West Salem NW 46, Dalton 6

Wadsworth 34, Lodi Cloverleaf 0

Wahama, WV 64, Waterford 35

Warren Champion 34, Newton Falls 14

Warren Harding 55, Warrensville Heights 0

Warsaw River View 19, Marietta 14

Washington C.H. Miami Trace 54, Hillsboro 6

Wellington 43, Lorain Clearview 13

Wellston 63, Ironton Rock Hill 29

Wheelersburg 40, Jackson 14

Wickliffe 43, Painesville Harvey 6

Willard 26, Milford Center Fairbanks 13

Williamsport Westfall 34, Chillicothe Unioto 2

Willow Wood Symmes Valley 57, Racine Southern 12

Wooster Triway 44, Massillon Tuslaw 28

Youngstown East 24, Barberton 15

Youngstown Liberty 47, Jefferson Area 32

Zanesville 42, Plain City Jonathan Alder 0

Zanesville Maysville 60, Zanesville West Muskingum 14

Zanesville Rosecrans 50, Byesville Meadowbrook 29

Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley 27, Navarre Fairless 17

________________________________________________________________

POSTPONEMENTS

Central Ohio Susupended Games

Dayton/Miami Valley Suspended Games

Ada vs. Bluffton, ppd. to Sep 22.

Arcanum vs. New Paris National Trail, ppd. to Sep 22.

Bellefontaine vs. Lewistown Indian Lake, ppd. to Sep 22.

Bradford vs. Ansonia, ppd. to Sep 22.

Coldwater vs. Minster, ppd. to Sep 22.

Dayton Dunbar vs. Clayton Northmont, ppd. to Sep 22.

Dayton Ponitz Tech. vs. Dayton Meadowdale, ppd. to Sep 22.

DeGraff Riverside vs. Sidney Lehman, ppd. to Sep 22.

Delaware Buckeye Valley vs. Galion Northmor, ppd. to Sep 22.

Delaware hayes vs. Sunbury Big Walnut, ppd. to Sept. 22 (Big Walnut 21, Delaware 13 – Suspended at halftime. Game will resume 7 p.m. Saturday.

Dublin Coffman vs. Marysville, ppd. to Sept. 22 (Dublin Coffman 28, Marysville 3 – Suspended with 1:48 remaining in second quarter. Game will resume 9 a.m. Saturday.)

Fairborn vs. Beavercreek, ppd. (Beavercreek winning 21-10 at halftime)

Franklin vs. Bellbrook, ppd. (Franklin winning 20-6 at halftime)

Galloway Westland vs. Thomas Worthington, ppd. to Sept. 22 (Thomas Worthington 21, Westland 12 – Suspended at halftime. Game will resume 9 a.m. Saturday.)

Greenville vs. Centerville, ppd. to Sep 22.

Hamilton vs. Mason, ppd. to Sep 22.

Hilliard Darby vs. Dublin Jerome, ppd. to Sept. 22 (Hilliard Darby 10, Dublin Jerome 7 – Suspended at start of third quarter. Game will resume 2 p.m. Saturday.)

Hilliard Davidson vs. Central Crossing, ppd. to Sept. 22 (Hilliard Davidson 14, Central Crossing 0 – Suspended with 7:00 remaining in second quarter. Game will resume 10 a.m. Saturday.)

Indpls Chatard, Ind. vs. Cincinnati Elder, ppd. to Sep 22.

Lancaster Fisher Catholic vs. West Jefferson, ppd. to Sep 22.

Lebanon vs. Kettering Fairmont, ppd. to Sep 22.

Lucas vs. North Robinson Col. Crawford, ppd. to Sep 22.

Maria Stein Marion Local vs. Versailles, ppd. to Sep 22.

Marion Harding vs. Shelby, ppd. to Sep 22.

Mechanicsburg vs. South Charleston SE, ppd. to Sep 22.

Middletown Madison vs. Milton-Union, ppd. to Sep 22.

Mt. Vernon vs. Pataskala Watkins Memorial, ppd. to Sep 22.

North Lewisburg Triad vs. Springfield NE, ppd. to Sep 22.

New Bremen vs. St. Henry, ppd. to Sep 22.

Olentangy vs. Olentangy Orange, ppd. to Sept. 22 (Olentangy 21, Olentangy Orange 3 – Suspended with 8:51 left in fourth quarter. Game will resume 11 a.m. Saturday.)

Pickerington Central vs. Reynoldsburg, ppd. to Sep 22. (Reynoldsburg 20, Pickerington Central 20 – Suspended with 1:12 left in fourth quarter. Central on field to attempt a point after when game delayed by lightning. Game will resume 10 a.m. Saturday.)

Piqua vs. Springboro, ppd. to Sep 22.

Portsmouth Sciotoville vs. Dayton Jefferson, ppd. to Sep 22.

Rockford Parkway vs. Ft. Recovery, ppd. to Sep 22.

Springfield Kenton Ridge vs. Springfield NW, ppd. to Sep 22.

Tipp City Tippecanoe vs. Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan, ppd. to Sep 22.

Trotwood-Madison vs. West Carrollton, ppd. to Sep 22.

Troy vs. Miamisburg, ppd. to Sep 22.

Union City Mississinawa Valley vs. West Alexandria Twin Valley South, ppd.

Upper Arlington vs. Olentangy Liberty, ppd. to Sept. 22 (Olentangy Liberty 24, Upper Arlington 21 – Suspended at halftime. Game will resume 10 a.m. Saturday.)

Vandalia Butler vs. Huber Heights Wayne, ppd. to Sep 22.

Washington C.H. vs. London, ppd. to Sep 22.

Westerville Central vs. Worthington Kilbourne, ppd. to Sep 22. (Westerville Central 22, Worthington Kilbourne 17 – Suspended with 5:30 left in fourth quarter. Game will resume 11 a.m. Saturday.)

Westerville South vs. Hilliard Bradley, ppd. to Sept. 22 (Hilliard Bradley 16, Westerville South 14 – Suspended with 7:20 left in third quarter. Game will resume noon Saturday.)

Wooster vs. Mansfield Madison, ppd. to Sep 22.

Xenia vs. Springfield, ppd. to Sep 22.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *