Friday Night Final Statewide Ohio High School Football Scores

Image

Ohio HS Football Final Scores

Who won? We know and now you do too…


JJHuddle & ScoutingOhio 2013 Top 200 RB Video

A look at some of Ohio’s top senior RBs…Thomas, Smith, Watkins, Edwards & More

______________________________________________________________________

Postponements

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Anna vs. Ft. Recovery, ppd. to Sep 8.

Arlington vs. Arcadia, ppd.

Bainbridge Paint Valley vs. Cedarville, ppd.

Bellbrook vs. Fairborn, ppd. to Sep 8., 3:30 p.m.

Bellefontaine vs. Dayton Carroll, ppd. to Sep 8.

Bloomdale Elmwood vs. North Baltimore, ppd. to Sep 8.

Bryan vs. Delta, ppd. to Sep 8.

Bucyrus Wynford vs. Mt. Blanchard Riverdale, ppd.

Burton Berkshire vs. Youngstown Liberty, ppd.

Camden Preble Shawnee vs. Brookville, ppd. to Sep 8.

Cincinnati Anderson vs. West Chester Lakota West, ppd. to Sep 8., 6 p.m.

Cincinnati Clark Montessori vs. Cincinnati Finneytown, ppd. to Sep 8.

Cincinnati Glen Este vs. Mason, ppd. to Sep 8.

Cincinnati La Salle vs. Cincinnati Princeton, ccd.

Cincinnati McNicholas vs. Cincinnati Turpin, ppd. to Sep 8.

Cincinnati Withrow vs. Centerville, ppd. to Sep 8., 6 p.m.

Columbus Brookhaven vs. Fairfield, ppd. to Sep 8.

Columbus Grove vs. Ada, ppd. to Sep 8.

Dayton Belmont vs. Dayton Northridge, ppd. to Sep 8.

Delphos Jefferson vs. Bluffton, ppd. to Sep 8.

Findlay Liberty-Benton vs. McComb, ppd.

Franklin vs. Miamisburg, ppd. to Sep 8., 7 p.m.

Haviland Wayne Trace vs. Convoy Crestview, ppd. to Sep 8.

Kettering Fairmont vs. Springboro, ppd. to Sep 8.

Lebanon vs. Greenville, ppd. to Sep 8.

Lewistown Indian Lake vs. Sidney Lehman, ppd. to Sep 8.

Liberty Twp. Lakota East vs. Clayton Northmont, ppd. to Sep 8., 7 p.m.

Lima Bath vs. Wapakoneta, ppd.

Middletown Fenwick vs. Germantown Valley View, ppd. to Sep 8.

Middletown Madison vs. Cincinnati Wyoming, ppd. to Sep 8.

Middletown vs. Cincinnati Winton Woods, ppd. to Sep 8., 6 p.m.

New Bremen vs. Minster, ppd. to Sep 8.

Ottawa-Glandorf vs. Lima Shawnee, ppd. to Sep 8.

Piqua vs. Lima Sr., ppd. to Sep 8.

Sidney vs. West Carrollton, ppd. to Sep 8.

Spencerville vs. Harrod Allen East, ppd. to Sep 8.

Springfield Kenton Ridge vs. Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan, ppd. to Sep 8.

Springfield Shawnee vs. Urbana, ppd. to Sept. 8, 7 p.m.

St. Henry vs. Delphos St. John’s, ppd. to Sep 8.

St. Marys Memorial vs. Elida, ppd. to Sep 8.

Tipp City Bethel vs. Covington, ppd. to Sep 8.

Toledo Start vs. Sylvania Southview, ccd.

Waynesfield-Goshen vs. Mechanicsburg, ppd. to Sep 8.

Whitehouse Anthony Wayne vs. Tontogany Otsego, susp.

Xenia vs. Troy, ppd. to Sep 8., 3 p.m.

Zanesville vs. Hamilton Ross, ppd.

______________________________________________________________________

Friday Final Scores

FINAL SCORES

AAkron Coventry 40, Akron East 13

Akron Ellet 26, Alliance 12

Akron Firestone 13, Stow-Munroe Falls 7, OT

Akron Manchester 34, Sullivan Black River 7

Akron Springfield 20, Canton Central Catholic 19

Akron SVSM 48, Peninsula Woodridge 0

Alliance Marlington 17, Louisville Aquinas 14

Amanda-Clearcreek 12, Baltimore Liberty Union 10

Amherst Steele 49, Lorain Clearview 16

Archbold 37, Sherwood Fairview 14

Ashland 58, Sandusky 7

Ashland Crestview 42, Fairfield Christian 14

Ashland Mapleton 41, Rittman 21

Ashtabula Lakeside 20, Ashtabula Edgewood 14

Athens 66, Vincent Warren 14

Attica Seneca East 7, Monroeville 0

Atwater Waterloo 56, Southington Chalker 16

Aurora 49, Richfield Revere 0

Austintown Fitch 35, Brunswick 7

Avon 40, Lorain 14

Barnesville 21, Belmont Union Local 7

Batavia 19, Cincinnati Gamble Montessori 0

Batavia Amelia 35, Batavia Clermont NE 22

Bay Village Bay 20, Fairview 13

Bellaire St. John 34, Paden City, WV 8

Bellevue 14, Clyde 7

Bellville Clear Fork 28, Columbus Independence 0

Belpre 48, Racine Southern 13

Berea 28, Parma Normandy 14

Berlin Center Western Reserve 27, East Palestine 12

Beverly Ft. Frye 63, Waterford 13

Birmingham Brother Rice, Mich. 42, Toledo St. Francis 24

Bishop Donahue, WV 39, Beallsville 14

Bloom-Carroll 33, McArthur Vinton County 0

Bowling Green 28, Toledo Bowsher 6

Brookfield 58, Campbell Memorial 20

Bucyrus 28, Willard 27

Byesville Meadowbrook 49, Sarahsville Shenandoah 6

Cadiz Harrison Central 47, Caldwell 7

Caledonia River Valley 34, Delaware Buckeye Valley 17

Cambridge 70, Warsaw River View 50

Canton Glenoak 35, Euclid 18

Canton South 28, Canal Fulton Northwest 23

Canfield South Range 42, Garfield Heights Trinity 12

Carey 48, Toledo Scott 0

Carrollton 14, Uhrichsville Claymont 7

Castalia Margaretta 47, Sheffield Brookside 8

Chagrin Falls 56, Wooster 42

Chagrin Falls Kenston 30, Lyndhurst Brush 16

Chardon 35, Maple Heights 20

Chesapeake 29, Willow Wood Symmes Valley 21

Chillicothe 24, Portsmouth West 7

Chillicothe Huntington 39, McDermott Scioto NW 6

Chillicothe Unioto 27, Albany Alexander 20

Chillicothe Zane Trace 17, Greenfield McClain 12

Cincinnati Colerain 31, Cincinnati St. Xavier 28

Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy 21, Lex. Christian, Ky. 7

Cincinnati Mariemont 15, Norwood 12

Cincinnati Sycamore 42, Springfield 0

Cincinnati Western Hills 27, St. Bernard Roger Bacon 12

Clarksville Clinton-Massie 49, Plain City Jonathan Alder 7

Cleveland Benedictine 14, Bedford 12

Cleveland East Tech 22, Cleveland Lincoln West 8

Cleveland Glenville 47, Cleveland John Marshall 0

Cleveland JFK 26, Cleveland Rhodes 6

Columbus East 41, Columbus Africentric 14

Columbus Grandview Heights 33, Whitehall-Yearling 23

Columbus Hamilton Twp. 45, Columbus Bexley 21

Columbus Hartley 50, Howard East Knox 7

Columbus Marion-Franklin 28, Canal Winchester 3

Columbus Mifflin 25, Pataskala Watkins Memorial 20

Columbus Ready 49, Columbus Briggs 6

Columbus South 34, Columbus Centennial 13

Columbus St. Charles 20, Columbus Beechcroft 18

Columbus Watterson 13, Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit 7

Columbus West 42, Columbus Linden McKinley 0

Columbia Station Columbia 28, Doylestown Chippewa 7

Columbiana Crestview 63, Salineville Southern 14

Copley 34, Orrville 28

Creston Norwayne 41, Collins Western Reserve 13

Crooksville 49, Corning Miller 13

Cuyahoga Falls CVCA 23, Leavittsburg LaBrae 14

Cuyahoga Heights 28, Bedford St. Peter Chanel 0

Dalton 30, Canton Timken 0

Danville 32, Grove City Christian 6

Dayton Thurgood Marshall 42, Columbus Eastmoor 13

Defiance Tinora 35, McGuffey Upper Scioto Valley 12

Dover 56, Canfield 0

Dresden Tri-Valley 62, Zanesville West Muskingum 7

Dublin Coffman 40, Massillon Perry 7

Dublin Jerome 49, Delaware Hayes 14

Dublin Scioto 51, Marysville 27

East Cleveland Shaw 38, Garfield Heights 7

Elmore Woodmore 17, Tiffin Calvert 7

Elyria Catholic 40, Centerburg 27

Fairport Harbor Harding 20, Windham 18

Findlay 42, Holy Trinity Catholic, Ontario 6

Fredericktown 34, Lucas 30

Fremont St. Joseph 48, Gibsonburg 6

Ft. Loramie 54, Toledo Christian 6

Gahanna Columbus Academy 56, Columbus Whetstone 12

Gahanna Lincoln 45, Columbus Upper Arlington 7

Galion 46, LaGrange Keystone 28

Garrettsville Garfield 15, Warren Champion 8

Gates Mills Hawken 28, Gates Mills Gilmour 14

Geneva 69, Conneaut 0

Genoa Area 49, Port Clinton 7

Glouster Trimble 74, Crown City South Gallia 6

Goshen 34, Bethel-Tate 0

Grafton Midview 37, Elyria 27

Green 35, Akron Kenmore 2

Greenwich South Central 20, Crestline 19

Grove City Central Crossing 35, Columbus Franklin Heights 12

Groveport-Madison 21, Columbus Walnut Ridge 20

Hamilton 29, Milford 10

Hamler Patrick Henry 48, Montpelier 7

Hanoverton United 32, Rootstown 0

Heath 34, Utica 6

Hilliard Bradley 42, Galloway Westland 0

Hilliard Darby 56, Toledo St. John’s 22

Hilliard Davidson 14, Beavercreek 13

Hubbard 35, M.M. Robinson, Ontario 23

Hudson 38, Brecksville-Broadview Heights 21

Independence 35, Rocky River Lutheran West 9

Ironton 14, Gallipolis Gallia 13

Jefferson Area 7, Lisbon Beaver 0

Johnstown-Monroe 62, Hebron Lakewood 7

Kansas Lakota 12, Oregon Stritch 7

Kent Roosevelt 20, Cuyahoga Falls 15

Kenton 44, Van Wert 7

Kings Mills Kings 28, Harrison 21

Kirtland 45, Orange 21

Lancaster Fairfield Union 46, Williamstown, WV 14

Lees Creek East Clinton 49, Southeastern 14

Leetonia 42, Vienna Mathews 0

Leipsic 42, Vanlue 7

Lewis Center Olentangy 35, Lexington 21

Lewis Center Olentangy Orange 21, Worthington Kilbourne 19

Lima Central Catholic 48, Paulding 0

Lodi Cloverleaf 55, Akron North 20

Lou. Trinity, Ky. 45, Cincinnati Elder 21

Loudonville 29, Jeromesville Hillsdale 28

Louisville 34, Ravenna 20

Loveland 17, Cincinnati Oak Hills 0

Lowellville 19, New Middletown Springfield 7

Lucasville Valley 34, Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant 18

Macedonia Nordonia 49, Parma 14

Madison 28, Perry 27

Magnolia Sandy Valley 35, Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley 28

Malvern 30, East Canton 12

Mansfield Madison 21, Mt. Vernon 0

Mansfield Sr. 45, Marion Harding 21

Mantua Crestwood 14, Ravenna SE 6

Marion Pleasant 56, Sparta Highland 6

Martins Ferry 38, West Lafayette Ridgewood 23

Massillon Jackson 54, Avon Lake 47, 2OT

Massillon Tuslaw 27, Minerva 20

Massillon Washington 34, Maumee 12

Mendon, Mich. 48, Edgerton 21

Middleburg Heights Midpark 48, Eastlake North 7

Middlefield Cardinal 42, Thompson Ledgemont 0

Milan Edison 35, Wellington 20

Millersburg West Holmes 41, Coshocton 7

Mineral Ridge 43, McDonald 14

Minford 19, Piketon 14

Mogadore 26, West Salem NW 20

Mt. Gilead 41, Morral Ridgedale 14

Mt. Orab Western Brown 56, Waverly 8

North Canton Hoover 45, Wilson Secondary, Ontario 6

North Olmsted 36, North Ridgeville 20

North Robinson Col. Crawford 33, New London 7

North Royalton 56, Medina Highland 51

Nelsonville-York 62, Sugar Grove Berne Union 21

New Albany 56, Columbus DeSales 22

New Lexington 15, Philo 13

New Philadelphia 41, Barberton 8

Newark 35, Logan 32

Newark Licking Valley 34, Canal Winchester Harvest Prep 14

Newbury 28, Sebring McKinley 20

Niles McKinley 41, Salem 23

Northwood 35, Bascom Hopewell-Loudon 7

Norton 28, Newton Falls 21

Norwalk 38, Lakewood 10

Oak Harbor 28, Pemberville Eastwood 21

Oak Hill 35, Ironton Rock Hill 7

Oberlin 34, Richmond Heights 20

Oregon Clay 48, Toledo Waite 12

Orwell Grand Valley 30, North Jackson Jackson-Milton 15

Painesville Riverside 42, Painesville Harvey 0

Pandora-Gilboa 26, Cory-Rawson 0

Parkersburg, WV 26, Marietta 21

Parma Heights Valley Forge 10, Parma Heights Holy Name 7

Pataskala Licking Heights 42, Ashville Teays Valley 21

Pickerington North 41, Fremont Ross 13

Plymouth 13, New Washington Buckeye Central 6

Poland Seminary 48, St. Thomas Moore, Ontario 21

Pomeroy Meigs 46, Bidwell River Valley 18

Portsmouth Sciotoville 40, Franklin Furnace Green 20

Powell Olentangy Liberty 35, Uniontown Lake 28

Rayland Buckeye 20, John Marshall, WV 6

Reynoldsburg 55, Westerville North 0

Richmond Edison 41, Weir, WV 20

Richwood North Union 56, Galion Northmor 6

Ridgeway Ridgemont 44, Toledo Woodward 0

Rossford 45, Holland Springfield 36

Sandusky Perkins 55, Medina Buckeye 20

Shadyside 54, Toronto 13

Shelby 34, Ontario 14

Smithville 42, Navarre Fairless 21

Solon 36, Akron Buchtel 14

Steubenville 21, Bishop Timon-St. Jude High School, NorthY. 7

Stewart Federal Hocking 40, Hannan, WV 6

Streetsboro 37, Beloit West Branch 28

Strongsville 12, Parma Padua 7

Struthers 28, Mogadore Field 14

Sugarcreek Garaway 35, Gnadenhutten Indian Valley 28

Sunbury Big Walnut 50, Cleveland Collinwood 6

Tallmadge 26, Akron Garfield 0

Thornville Sheridan 35, McConnelsville Morgan 13

Tiffin Columbian 47, Fostoria 0

Toledo Central Catholic 35, Perrysburg 7

Toledo Ottawa Hills 48, Antwerp 0

Toledo Rogers 20, Columbus Northland 8

Toledo Whitmer 20, Ft. Wayne Luers, Ind. 3

Tolsia, WV 12, Proctorville Fairland 9

Twinsburg 44, Lancaster 21

Upper Sandusky 38, Sycamore Mohawk 13

Van Buren 42, Dola Hardin Northern 0

Vandalia Butler 21, St. Paris Graham 0

Vermilion 41, Oberlin Firelands 28

West Jefferson 41, London 14

West Liberty-Salem 48, DeGraff Riverside 0

West Unity Hilltop 14, Holgate 3

Wadsworth 29, Medina 0

Wahama, WV 47, Reedsville Eastern 7

Warren Howland 22, Cortland Lakeview 18

Warren JFK 34, Girard 32

Washington C.H. 33, Frankfort Adena 13

Wauseon 42, Swanton 0

Wellston 48, South Point 21

Wellsville 28, Lisbon David Anderson 20

Westerville Central 41, Thomas Worthington 0

Westerville South 42, Grove City 20

Westlake 29, Rocky River 13

Wheelersburg 33, Portsmouth 13

Wickliffe 43, Brooklyn 28

Williamsburg 28, Fayetteville-Perry 0

Williamsport Westfall 42, Circleville 41

Willoughby South 41, Chesterland West Geauga 7

Wintersville Indian Creek 41, Oak Glen, WV 9

Woodsfield Monroe Central 50, Hannibal River 26

Wooster Triway 24, Apple Creek Waynedale 0

Youngstown Boardman 47, Akron Hoban 26

Youngstown Christian 30, Andover Pymatuning Valley 0

Youngstown Ursuline 21, Mentor Lake Catholic 7

Zanesville Maysville 14, New Concord John Glenn 10

Zanesville Rosecrans 46, Strasburg-Franklin 7

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *