Boys & Girls Basketball 2/10 Final Scores

Image

JJHuddle Ohio Basketball Scoreboard

Who won? We know…Statewide boys and girls basketball scores


Boys Basketball

Akron Coventry 67, Ravenna 43

Akron Garfield 61, Akron Buchtel 59

Akron Hoban 52, Cleveland Benedictine 46

Alliance 76, Salem 62

Anna 73, Botkins 61

Antwerp 45, Defiance Ayersville 29

Archbold 59, Delta 46

Arlington 59, Leipsic 47

Ashtabula Edgewood 69, Conneaut 59

Attica Seneca East 74, Fostoria St. Wendelin 40

Austintown Fitch 66, Warren Howland 59

Avon Lake 69, Olmsted Falls 61

Bascom Hopewell-Loudon 50, Fremont St. Joseph 36

Batavia Amelia 45, Bethel-Tate 33

Bay Village Bay 54, Avon 51

Beaver Eastern 72, Franklin Furnace Green 41

Beavercreek 77, Springfield 43

Bedford 60, Euclid 49

Bedford St. Peter Chanel 67, Warren JFK 33

Bellaire 67, Bridgeport 65

Bellefontaine 47, Riverside Stebbins 41

Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan 64, Lewistown Indian Lake 50

Bellville Clear Fork 48, Wooster 44

Belpre 74, Crown City South Gallia 58

Berea 75, North Olmsted 70

Berlin Hiland 59, Newcomerstown 32

Beverly Ft. Frye 74, New Matamoras Frontier 26

Bowling Green 92, Holland Springfield 58

Brecksville-Broadview Heights 53, Westlake 37

Bristol 70, Cortland Maplewood 59

Brooklyn 82, Rocky River Lutheran West 69

Bryan 44, Metamora Evergreen 42

Burton Berkshire 56, Fairport Harbor Harding 43

Cadiz Harrison Central 59, Rayland Buckeye 40

Cambridge 40, New Philadelphia 39

Canfield South Range 64, Columbiana 39

Carey 83, North Baltimore 29

Carrollton 57, Canton South 52

Casstown Miami East 68, Arcanum 49

Celina 77, Kenton 58

Chagrin Falls Kenston 43, Aurora 37

Chardon NDCL 71, Parma Padua 55

Chillicothe 57, Gallipolis Gallia 38

Chillicothe Zane Trace 63, Chillicothe Huntington 60

Cincinnati Anderson 72, Kings Mills Kings 64

Cincinnati Hughes 61, Cincinnati Shroder 46

Cincinnati La Salle 63, Kettering Alter 43

Cincinnati Madeira 55, Cincinnati Wyoming 33

Cincinnati Moeller 77, St. Bernard Roger Bacon 69

Cincinnati NW 59, Norwood 40

Cincinnati Princeton 63, Cincinnati Colerain 46

Cincinnati Turpin 69, Morrow Little Miami 38

Clayton Northmont 46, Centerville 44

Cleveland JFK 67, Cleveland East Tech 55

Clyde 54, Oak Harbor 47

Collins Western Reserve 54, Ashland Mapleton 46

Columbus Africentric 48, Columbus Independence 37

Columbus Beechcroft 75, Columbus Whetstone 73

Columbus Centennial 67, Columbus Linden McKinley 39

Columbus Eastmoor 69, Columbus Briggs 55

Columbus Franklin Heights 52, Pataskala Watkins Memorial 47

Columbus Hartley 45, Worthington Christian 39

Columbus Northland 90, Columbus Mifflin 46

Columbus South 84, Columbus West 63

Columbus St. Charles 51, Columbus Watterson 36

Columbus Upper Arlington 59, Hilliard Davidson 43

Columbiana Crestview 83, Mineral Ridge 75

Columbus Grove 56, Ada 50

Continental 38, Ottoville 28

Convoy Crestview 71, Bluffton 31

Copley 79, Lodi Cloverleaf 58

Cornerstone Christian 82, Cleveland Horizon Science 48

Creston Norwayne 65, Rittman 40

Cuyahoga Falls CVCA 55, Akron Manchester 48

Cuyahoga Heights 46, Independence 40

Dalton 59, Jeromesville Hillsdale 53

Dayton Carroll 65, Cincinnati Elder 53

Dayton Chaminade-Julienne 62, Cincinnati McNicholas 45

Dayton Christian 74, Franklin Middletown Christian 61

Dayton Dunbar 87, Dayton Stivers 51

Dayton Meadowdale 86, Dayton Belmont 54

Dayton Northridge 60, Milton-Union 46

Dayton Thurgood Marshall 80, Dayton Ponitz Tech. 38

Defiance 61, Lima Shawnee 38

Delphos St. John’s 60, Rockford Parkway 36

Dover 56, Zanesville 54

Dresden Tri-Valley 55, Crooksville 39

Dublin Coffman 56, Worthington Kilbourne 51

Dublin Jerome 45, Dublin Scioto 34

East Canton 44, Atwater Waterloo 42

Eastlake North 55, Painesville Riverside 40

Edgerton 64, Haviland Wayne Trace 58

Elida 63, Lima Bath 48

Elyria 65, Strongsville 45

Fairfield 68, Hamilton 45

Findlay 68, Fremont Ross 58

Findlay Liberty-Benton 60, Arcadia 35

Franklin 63, Dayton Oakwood 35

Ft. Loramie 64, Russia 59

Ft. Recovery 51, Maria Stein Marion Local 31

Galloway Westland 57, Hilliard Darby 48

Garfield Heights 55, Brunswick 43

Gates Mills Hawken 58, Wickliffe 43

Georgetown 61, Felicity-Franklin 56

Germantown Valley View 74, Brookville 61

Gibsonburg 71, Northwood 45

Girard 61, Cortland Lakeview 56

Grafton Midview 61, Vermilion 49

Granville Christian 53, Grove City Christian 45

Holgate 39, Sherwood Fairview 28

Houston 57, Sidney Fairlawn 43

Huber Heights Wayne 52, Kettering Fairmont 40

Hudson 59, Cuyahoga Falls 45

Huron 53, Castalia Margaretta 30

Jackson Center 74, Sidney Lehman 56

Jamestown Greeneview 68, Cedarville 38

Kalida 61, Miller City 55

Kansas Lakota 50, Bettsville 38

Kent Roosevelt 75, Akron Springfield 54

Lafayette Allen East 70, Delphos Jefferson 56

LaGrange Keystone 58, Sullivan Black River 39

Lakewood 78, Parma Heights Valley Forge 57

Lancaster 61, Groveport-Madison 42

Leavittsburg LaBrae 73, Warren Champion 33

Lewis Center Olentangy Orange 63, Hilliard Bradley 44

Lexington 59, Ashland 55

Liberty Twp. Lakota East 46, Cincinnati Oak Hills 43

Lima Central Catholic 52, Spencerville 46

Lima Perry 54, DeGraff Riverside 53

Lima Temple Christian 69, McGuffey Upper Scioto Valley 57

Lisbon Beaver 63, Hubbard 54

Lisbon David Anderson 63, Hanoverton United 28

Lockland 67, Cincinnati Seven Hills 56

London Madison Plains 49, Greenfield McClain 39

Lore City Buckeye Trail 54, Woodsfield Monroe Central 52

Loudonville 57, Johnstown-Monroe 45

Lyndhurst Brush 77, Twinsburg 63

Macedonia Nordonia 64, Tallmadge 55

Mansfield Madison 65, Orrville 55

Mansfield Sr. 74, Millersburg West Holmes 61

Mansfield Temple Christian 80, Kingsway Christian 54

Marietta 62, Warsaw River View 44

Mason 66, Middletown 55

Mayfield 60, Parma Normandy 39

McArthur Vinton County 57, Albany Alexander 55

McComb 46, Cory-Rawson 40

McDonald 46, Salineville Southern 36

Mechanicsburg 89, North Lewisburg Triad 47

Medina Buckeye 60, Sheffield Brookside 52

Medina Highland 56, Richfield Revere 44

Mentor 104, Medina 71

Mentor Lake Catholic 62, Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit 48

Miamisburg 84, Xenia 59

Middleburg Heights Midpark 58, Amherst Steele 33

Middlefield Cardinal 78, Newbury 65

Milford 70, Loveland 57

Milford Center Fairbanks 65, Waynesfield-Goshen 51

Minerva 64, Alliance Marlington 62

Minster 56, New Knoxville 52

Monroe 39, Bellbrook 28

North Canton Hoover 67, Massillon Jackson 52

North Jackson Jackson-Milton 59, Berlin Center Western Reserve 45

Napoleon 63, Sylvania Southview 57

New Albany 39, Delaware Hayes 32

New Concord John Glenn 43, Philo 27

New Lebanon Dixie 72, Carlisle 59

New Lexington 70, McConnelsville Morgan 62

New London 79, Greenwich South Central 60

New Madison Tri-Village 63, Newton Local 41

New Middletown Springfield 46, East Palestine 28

New Riegel 60, Tiffin Calvert 50

Newark 49, Pickerington North 37

Newton Falls 50, Campbell Memorial 37

Norwalk 53, Bellevue 51

Norwalk St. Paul 66, Monroeville 62

Oak Hill 54, Wheelersburg 46

Oregon Stritch 61, Lakeside Danbury 47

Orwell Grand Valley 95, Southington Chalker 61

Ottawa-Glandorf 58, St. Marys Memorial 54

Oxford Talawanda 44, Harrison 37

Parma 60, North Royalton 56

Parma Heights Holy Name 57, Garfield Heights Trinity 48

Peninsula Woodridge 50, Rootstown 45

Perry 66, Painesville Harvey 54

Pickerington Central 74, Grove City 63

Piketon 64, Chillicothe Unioto 50

Pioneer North Central 53, Gorham Fayette 41

Pitsburg Franklin-Monroe 30, Tipp City Bethel 29

Plymouth 51, Ashland Crestview 49

Poland Seminary 63, Canfield 46

Portsmouth 78, Logan 58

Portsmouth Notre Dame 53, Portsmouth Clay 40

Proctorville Fairland 56, Ironton Rock Hill 21

Richmond Heights 63, Beachwood 56

Ridgeway Ridgemont 71, Marion Catholic 57

Rocky River 52, North Ridgeville 31

Sandusky Perkins 78, Port Clinton 33

Sandusky St. Mary 73, Milan Edison 44

Sardinia Eastern 55, Peebles 41

Seaman North Adams 64, Mowrystown Whiteoak 58

Shekinah Christian 59, Columbus Horizon Science 46

Shelby 67, Sandusky 66

Southeastern 49, Bainbridge Paint Valley 39

Springfield Catholic Central 48, West Liberty-Salem 31

Springfield Greenon 63, Springfield NW 53

Springfield Shawnee 62, New Carlisle Tecumseh 58

St. Henry 37, Coldwater 24

Steubenville 60, Brooke, WestVa. 56

Stow-Munroe Falls 57, Solon 45

Streetsboro 63, Mogadore Field 40

Struthers 70, Niles McKinley 65, OT

Sugarcreek Garaway 60, Magnolia Sandy Valley 40

Sylvania Northview 58, Perrysburg 55

Thomas Worthington 61, Grove City Central Crossing 37

Tipp City Tippecanoe 64, Springfield Kenton Ridge 50

Toledo Bowsher 88, Toledo Start 81

Toledo Central Catholic 67, Lima Sr. 43

Toledo Maumee Valley 62, Toledo Emmanuel Baptist 37

Toledo Ottawa Hills 48, Toledo Christian 39

Toledo Rogers 77, Toledo Scott 72

Toledo St. John’s 61, Toledo St. Francis 46

Toledo Whitmer 59, Oregon Clay 52

Toledo Woodward 68, Toledo Waite 63

Toronto 51, Richmond Edison 50

Trotwood-Madison 60, Vandalia Butler 51

Troy Christian 56, Yellow Springs 40

Uhrichsville Claymont 61, Byesville Meadowbrook 26

Urbana 39, St. Paris Graham 37

Van Buren 87, Dola Hardin Northern 52

Van Wert 59, Wapakoneta 44

Van Wert Lincolnview 59, Paulding 44

Vanlue 47, Pandora-Gilboa 34

Versailles 67, New Bremen 62

Vienna Mathews 61, Thompson Ledgemont 51

Vincent Warren 57, Jackson 31

West Alexandria Twin Valley South 57, New Paris National Trail 36

West Chester Lakota West 82, Cincinnati Sycamore 73

West Lafayette Ridgewood 42, Tuscarawas Central Catholic 30

West Salem NW 69, Doylestown Chippewa 60

Washington C.H. 54, London 35

Waterford 51, Reedsville Eastern 39

Waverly 62, McDermott Scioto NW 35

Waynesville 86, Middletown Madison 60

Wellington 62, Oberlin Firelands 36

Wellston 77, Pomeroy Meigs 73

Wellsville 57, Sebring McKinley 49

Westerville Central 49, Powell Olentangy Liberty 46

Whitehouse Anthony Wayne 37, Maumee 33

Willard 74, Tiffin Columbian 70

Williamsburg 50, Batavia 47

Williamsport Westfall 53, Frankfort Adena 40

Willoughby South 73, Geneva 55

Windham 62, Mogadore 49

Wooster Triway 62, Massillon Tuslaw 51

Youngstown East 75, Youngstown Boardman 43

Youngstown Liberty 63, Jefferson Area 60

Youngstown Ursuline 49, Youngstown Mooney 36

Zanesville Maysville 58, Zanesville West Muskingum 50

Zanesville Rosecrans 57, Coshocton 37

Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley 56, Navarre Fairless 54

_____________________________________________________________________

Girls Basketball

Ashville Teays Valley 69, Columbus Hamilton Twp. 32

Baltimore Liberty Union 53, West Jefferson 36

Bloom-Carroll 39, Circleville 29

Bloomdale Elmwood 52, Tontogany Otsego 50

Bucyrus Wynford 64, Ontario 35

Canal Winchester Harvest Prep 35, Columbus Grandview Heights 25

Circleville Logan Elm 45, Amanda-Clearcreek 23

Cleveland Glenville 34, Cleveland Hay 31

Columbus Bexley 31, Gahanna Columbus Academy 28

Dayton Christian 72, Franklin Middletown Christian 39

Dayton Miami Valley 46, Springfield Emmanuel Christian 29

Dublin Coffman 47, Worthington Kilbourne 24

Dublin Scioto 37, Dublin Jerome 34

Elmore Woodmore 56, Genoa Area 40

Grove City Central Crossing 43, Thomas Worthington 36

Hilliard Darby 45, Galloway Westland 42

Lancaster 51, Groveport-Madison 30

Lancaster Fairfield Union 60, Canal Winchester 36

Lancaster Fisher Catholic 48, Pataskala Licking Heights 27

Lewis Center Olentangy 55, Westerville South 39

Lewis Center Olentangy Orange 63, Hilliard Bradley 44

Millbury Lake 57, Fostoria 16

Mt. Blanchard Riverdale 59, Crestline 45

New Albany 39, Delaware Hayes 32

New Washington Buckeye Central 68, Lucas 43

Newark Catholic 51, Newark Licking Valley 44

Pataskala Watkins Memorial 56, Columbus Franklin Heights 17

Pickerington Central 65, Grove City 50

Powell Olentangy Liberty 50, Westerville Central 32

Richwood North Union 55, Sparta Highland 27

Rossford 47, Pemberville Eastwood 25

Sugar Grove Berne Union 60, Millersport 33

Troy Christian 41, Yellow Springs 28

Upper Sandusky 59, Bucyrus 57

Westerville North 68, Marysville 32

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *