2012 Recruiting: Who is Headed Where?

Image

Ohio seniors continuing their athletic careers in college.

The second Wednesday in November and the first Wednesday in February every school year are highly anticipated. Why? Those are the National Signing Days for college-bound athletes. If you’re signing with a school (or have verbally committed) we want to know about it. Here’s what know already…

The second Wednesday in November and the first Wednesday in February every school year are highly anticipated. Why? Those are the National Signing Days for college-bound athletes.

The first signing day – for basketball, baseball, softball, tennis, swimming, wrestling, golf, bowling, gymnastics, hockey and volleyball – was Nov. 9.

The second – for Football, soccer, track and field, cross country and field hockey – is Feb. 1.

If you’re signing with a school (or have verbally committed) we want to know about it.

We are be putting together a comprehensive list of all Ohio athletes headed to college so please tell us where you are going.

We will update the list as we get info.

To submit information, email your name, high school, sport, position and college destination to: efrantz@jjhuddle.com.

Congrats and good luck this year.

2012 SENIOR COLLEGE COMMITMENTS

FOOTBALL

FBS
Bryson Albright, LB, St. Xavier (Miami, OH)
Leroy Alexander, WR, Whitmer (Nebraska)
Austin Appleby, QB, North Canton Hoover (Purdue)
Warren Ball Jr., RB, Columbus DeSales (Ohio State)
Steve Bell, OL, Indian Hill (Ball State)
Jacob Bennett, OL, Lebanon (Bowling Green)
Curtis Black, OL, Kent Roosevelt (Akron)
Devan Bogard, DB, Glenville (Ohio State)
Joe Bolden, LB, Colerain (Michigan)
Jacoby Boren, OL, Pickerington Central (Ohio State)
Michael Brown, DL, Sandusky (Eastern Michigan)
Pharaoh Brown, TE, Brush (Oregon)
Kirkland Bryant, DB, St.. Edward (Eastern Michigan)
Denzell Burton, DB, Glenville (Kent State)
Devin Campbell, RB, Boardman (Buffalo)
Dalton Chapman, OL, Grove City (Bowling Green)
Charles Chandler, WR, Columbus DeSales (Kent State)
A.J. Clark, TE, Shaw (Marshall)
Trae Clark, DL, Colerain (Ohio)
Chris Collins, DE, John Hay (Toledo)
Brandyn Cook, OL, St. Xavier (Miami, OH)
Jhalil-Nashid Croley, LB, Princeton (Bowling Green)
Kyle Crum, WR, Minerva (Kent State)
Nick Custer, OL, Elder (Miami, OH)
Demitrious Davis, WR, Fitch (Pittsburgh)
Chris Davis, ATH, Fitch (Pittsburgh)
Marcus Davis, WR, Dublin Coffman (Toledo)
Terry Davis, DL, Wyoming (North Carolina State)
Taylor Decker, OL, Vandalia Butler (Ohio State)
Kyle Dodson, OL, Cleveland Heights (Ohio State)
Josh Dooley, LB, Mason (Miami, OH)
Sean Draper, DB, Glenville (Iowa)
Brionte Dunn, RB, GlenOak (Ohio State)
Miles Eaton, OL, Vandalia-Butler (Ball State)
Michael Ebert, DE, Perkins (Toledo)
Jermaine Edmondson, DB, Canton McKinley (Michigan State)
Zach Edwards, WR, Middletown (Cincinnati)
Patrick Elflein, OL, Pickerington North (Ohio State)
Frank Epitropoulos, ATH, Upper Arlington (Ohio State)
Brice Fackler, DB, Kenton (Kent State)
Dawson Fletcher, ATH, Lakota West (Indiana)
Marcus Foster, ATH, Troy (Cincinnati)
Tad France, OL, Elyria (Kent State)
DeShawn Dowdy, TE, Akron North (Cincinnati)
Allen Gant, DB, Sylvania Southview (Michigan)
Austin Gearing, QB, Fenwick (Miami, OH)
Nathan Gerbus, LB, St. Xavier (Miami, OH)
Sam Grant, TE, St. Edward (Oklahoma)
Tyler Grassman, P/K, Gahanna Lincoln (Buffalo)
Jeremy Graves, WR, Maple Heights (Cincinnati)
Jack Hanley, DT, Mentor (Army)
Justin Hardee, WR, Glenville (Illinois)
Christian Hauber, LB, Kirtland (Air Force)
James Henry, OL, Upper Arlington (Toledo)
Willie Henry, DL, Glenville (Michigan)
Zach Higgins, OL, Marlington (Michigan State)
Myles Hilliard, DE, Bedford (Pittsburgh)
Nathan Hoff, DL, Solon (Navy)
Kevin Houchins Jr,, DB, Brush (Louisville)
Conor Hundley, RB, St. Xavier (Akron)
Jordan Italiano, ATH, Canfield (Kent State)
Tyler Jackman, DB, Lexington (Air Force)
Terrell jackson, DL, Marion-Franklin (Pitt)
Antonio Johnson, DB, Shaker Heights (Minnesota)
Andre Jones, FS, Colerain (Cincinnati)
Evan Jones, TE, Ridgewood (Michigan State)
Qunicy Jones, WR, St. Edward (Eastern Michigan)
E.J. Junior, LB, Middletown (Cincinnati)
Kyle Kalis, OL, St. Edward (Michigan)
Tanner Kearns, TE, Lexington (Indiana)
Kent Kern, LB, Toledo St. John’s (Miami, OH)
Jake Kincaid, LB, Pickerington Central (Kent State)
TC Klusman, OL, Elder (Louisville)
Greg Kuhar, DL, St. Edward (Northwestern)
Nana Kyeremeh, DB, Thomas Worthington (West Virginia)
Kurt Laseak, LB, Mentor (Ohio)
Ryan Leahy, OL, Cincinnati LaSalle (Cincinnati)
LaTroy Lewis, DE, Akron Hoban (Tennessee)
Izaah Lunsford, DL, Cincinnati Shroeder (Bowling Green)
Monty Madaris, WR, Moeller (Michigan State)
William Mahone, RB, Fitch (Notre Dame)
Raymond Marlow, OL, Carroll (Toledo)
Ross Martin, K, Walsh Jesuit (Duke)
Daryan Martin, ATH, Princeton (Akron)
Jay Mastin, DB, Centerville (Miami, OH)
Tony Matteo, OL, Akron Manchester (West Virginia)
Maty Mauk, QB, Kenton (Missouri)
Arlington McClinton, DE, Midview (Akron)
John McKelvey, DB, University School (Minnesota)
Benny McGowan, OL, Centerville (Michigan State)
Greg McMullen, DE, Akron Hoban (Nebraska)
Anthony Melchiori, K, Aurora (Kent State)
Mark Meyers, DB, Whitmer (Michigan State)
Collin Michael, QB, Lexington (Buffalo)
Armani Miller, WR, Wayne (Toledo)
Kevin Mills, OL, Canton McKinley (Akron)
Mason Monheim, LB, Orrville (Illinois)
Najee Murray, DB, Steubenville (Ohio State)
Zach Myers, OL, Miamisburg (Kentucky)
Travis Nees, LB/DB, Piqua (Toledo)
Alex Nielsen, OL, Elyria Catholic (Kent State)
Jalen Noble, DB, Columbus DeSales (Air Force)
Storm Norton, OL, Whitmer (Toledo)
Jason O’Bryan, DB, Madison (Kent State)
Tyler O’Connor, QB, Lima Central Catholic (Michigan State)
Ifeadi Odenigbo, DL, Centerville (Northwestern)
Quaison Osborne, OL, Hudson (Akron)
Alex Pace, OL, Glenville (Cincinnati)
Adam Pankey, DL, Hamilton (West Virginia)
Joshua Perry, LB, Olentangy (Ohio State)
Sevon Pitman, DE, Canton McKinley (Ohio State)
Kenton Playko, OL, Olentangy (Northwestern)
Tyvis Powell, DB, Bedford (Ohio State)
Marcus Prather, QB, Steubenville (Akron)
Andrew Pratt, WR, Green (Akron)
Cody Quinn, DB, Middletown (Kentucky)
Colin Reardon, QB, Poland (Kent State)
Reno Reda, DE, Watkins Memorial (Kent State)
Marc Remy, RB, North Olmsted (Toledo)
Darryl Render, DL, St. Edward (Pittsburgh)
Kaleb Ringer, LB, Northmont (Michigan)
Luke Roberts, LB, Lancaster (Ohio State)
Mike Roberts, TE, Benedictine (Ohio)
Jalen Robinette, DB, Bexley (Air Force)
Jimmy Rousher, LB, Canfield (Miami, OH)
Craig Runyan, TE, Marysville (Toledo)
James Sanford, DB, Xenia (Bowling Green)
Mason Schreck, QB, Medina (Buffalo)
Josh Smith, WR, Cincinnati Western Hills (Akron)
Sebastian Smith, DB, Pickerington Central (Ohio)
Jack snowball, RB, Wadsworth (Miami, OH)
Joseph Spencer, OL, Mason (Illinois)
Caleb Stacey, OL. Oak Hills (Cincinnati)
Dwayne Stanford II, WR, Cincinnati Taft (Oregon)
Anthony Stanko, OL, Howland (Penn State)
Jason Stargel, DE, Walnut Hills (Akron)
Tom Strobel, DL, Mentor (Michigan)
Mike Svetina, RB, St. Ignatius (Illinois)
John Tanner, TE, Moeller (Ohio)
Darien Terrell, DL, Massillon Jackson (Eastern Michigan)
Blake Thomas, TE, St. Ignatius (Ohio State)
Jayme Thompson, DB, Toledo Central Catholic (West Virginia)
Alex Todd, OL, Streetsboro (Indiana)
James Turner, DB, Fairfield (Akron)
Julian Turner, WR/DB, Orange (Navy)
Stewart Turner, DB, Orrville (Ball State)
Adolphus Washington, DL, Cincinnati Taft (Ohio State)
Alex Washington, LB, Columbus DeSales (Navy)
Troy Watson, OL, Aurora (Ohio)
Jody Webb, RB, Whitmer (Toledo)
Jamire Westbrook, RB, Kings (Miami, OH)
A.J. Williams, OL, Sycamore (Michigan)
Kyle Williamson, OL, Maderia (Cincinnati)
Cameron Wilson, DB, Dublin Jerome (Iowa)
Jarrod Wilson, DB, Akron Buchtel (Michigan)
Aaron Woosley, DL, Lancaster (Ball State)
Chris Wormley, DL, Whitmer (Michigan)
Carlutorbantu Zamaro, DL, Brush (Ball State)

FCS, II, III, NAIA
Malik Adams, OL, Stebbins (Morehead State)
Miles Ashleman, DL, Toledo St, John’s (Dayton)
John Banyasz, QB, Columbia (Lake Erie)
Azarie Battle, DE, North Royalton (Notre Dame College of Ohio)
Karvon Beamon, DE, Oak Hills (Findlay)
Tyler Begley, DB, Toledo St. John’s (Ashland)
Blake Bell, DL, Lakota West (California, Pa.)
Zach Bernhard, QB/P, Ashland (Ashland)
Kevin Besser, QB, Akron SVSM (Walsh)
Albert Black, Glenville (Mercyhurst)
Chris Blair, LB, Troy (Ohio Dominican)
Jake Blust, LB, Colerain (Georgetown College(
Patrick Boggs, RB, Field (Tiffin)
Jonathon Bonnoront, Findlay (Mount Union)
Gino Botton, DL, Columbian (Gallaudet)
JeQuillan Bowers, DB, Sylvania Southview (Fordham, NY)
Breon Boyd, Hamilton (Ohio Dominican)
Patrick Boyle, QB, Valley View (Wooster)
Will Brett, ATH, Olentangy (Ohio Dominican)
Trent Brodbeck, Toledo St. John’s (Wayne State, Mich.)
Collin Bryant, QB, Lorain (Lake Erie)
Kole Buckley, LB, Zanesville (Ohio Dominican)
Mitchell Bugala, DL, North Ridgeville (Gannon)
Dylan Bunk, WR, Findlay (Findlay)
T.K. Burk, DL, Avon Lake (Findlay)
Jerad Butler, Wynford (Ohio Dominican)
Jeremy Campbell, DL, Northmont (Alderson-Broaddus)
Roger Campbell, Jr., OL, Northmont (Alderson-Broaddus)
Luke Carothers, Pickerington North (Ohio Dominican)
Mickey Carroll, WR, Marion Pleasant (Muskingum)
Daxton Cates, RB, Westerville South (California, Pa.)
Zach Chatlain, QB, Wynford (Notre Dame College of Ohio)
CJ Chatman, Copley (Walsh)
P.J. Cleary, LB, Pickerington North (Notre Dame College of Ohio)
Jon Cipa, OL, Tallmadge (Ashland)
Chris Connors, WR, St. Edward (Columbia)
Jordan Crayon, DL, Toledo Rogers (Ashland)
Austin Craig, DB, Zanesville (Ohio Dominican)
Dan Cunningham, ATH, Holy Name (Lake Erie)
Jordan Darland, LB, Lakota West (Olivet)
Nick Davidson, LB, Solon (Notre Dame College of Ohio)
Kenneth Davis, RB, Walnut Hills (Robert Morris, Pa.)
Marcus Davis, RB, Lakota West (Murray State)
Ray Davis Jr., ATH, Sycamore (Gannon, Pa.)
Joshmere Dawson, DE, Akron East (St. Francis, Pa.)
Jhyraun DeMarcia, Hamilton (Urbana)
Patrick DePizzo, LB, Youngstown Mooney (Waynesburg, Pa.)
Joe Dever, St. Edward (Mercyhurst)
Matt DiFranco, OL, Madison (Notre Dame College of Ohio)
Trenton Donald, DE, Walsh Jesuit (Gannon)
Bradley Dotson, LB, Piqua (Findlay)
Xavier Dowdell, Glenville (Lake Erie)
Dan Dreher, DL/OL, Holy Name (Princeton)
Nick Durham, TE, Fenwick (Columbia)
Tyler Eden, QB, University School (Lake Erie)
Kevin Enright, TE, Walsh Jesuit (Duquesne)
Drew Ervin, RB, Jackson (Lake Erie)
Jordan Feeser, TE, Piqua (Youngstown State)
Kyle Finch, ATH, Green (Tiffin)
Grayson Fisher, LB, Upper Arlington (Princeton)
SaeVon FitzGerald, ATH, Akron SVSM (Ohio Dominican)
Tyler Foster, Canton McKinley (Ohio Dominican)
Alexander Fox, QB, Canal Winchester (Urbana)
Jordan Francis, OL, Lancaster (Ohio Dominican)
Ross Franklin, RB, Johnstown-Monroe (Findlay)
Josiah Frye, Marion-Franklin (Kentucky State)
Reginald Gaither, Colerain (Urbana)
Jimmy Gammill, K, New Albany (Penn)
Jensen Gebhardt, QB, Kings (Lindsey Wilson College)
CJ Germany, WR, Cleveland VASJ (Notre Dame College of Ohio)
Corey Gibson, Big Walnut (Ohio Dominican)
Aaron Gillis, OL, Brooklfield (Slippery Rock)
Tyler Givens, LB, Beaver Local (Gannon)
Dan Good, TE, South Range (Walsh)
Larson Graham, OL, Wyoming (Duquesne, Pa.)
Richard Graves Jr, Kent Roosevelt (Lake Erie)
Michael Gray, LB, Sycamore (Dayton)
Daniel Gusching, LB, Minster (Findlay)
Joe Hackett, OL, Dublin Coffman (Butler, Ind.)
Mike Hageman, TE, Chagrin Falls (Notre Dame College of Ohio)
Connor Hall, QB, Shaker Heights (Davidson, NC)
Jon Hannan, WR, Mantua Crestwood (Hiram)
Taylor Hardy, TE, Olentangy Orange (Findlay)
Markus Hawkins, Cleveland Heights (Ohio Dominican)
Jeffrey Hawthorne, harvest Prep (Ohio Dominican)
Tony Hendrix, ATH, Princeton (Morehead State)
Zack Hill, TE, Zanesville Rosecrans (Walsh)
Adam Hillen, OL/DL, Mason (Tiffin)
Gary Hiner, OL, Brookfield (Bethany)
Demetrius Holmes, ATH, Brush (Seton Hill)
Shane Hossler, DB, Columbian (Tiffin)
Trae Honeycutt, WR, Piqua (Findlay)
Isaac Jeffers, DL, Kenton (Ohio Dominican)
Saivon Jefferson, DL, Cleveland JFK (Findlay)
Brian Johnson, OL/DL, Olentangy Liberty (Davidson, NC)
Ethan Joseph, OL, Marysville (Ohio Northern)
Caleb Keeton, K, Waynesville (Lindsey Wilson)
Alex Kocheff, DB, Kenston (Mount Union)
Michael Koehlke, Fenwick (Ohio Dominican)
Zach Kolacki, DL, Toledo St. Francis (Morehead State)
Cody Kondas, QB, Westerville Central (Lehigh)
Mitch Kraly, ATH, Dublin Coffmn (Tiffin)
Henry Kruse, WR, Dublin Coffman (Ohio Dominican)
Brennan Laird, QB, Olmsted Falls (Notre Dame College of Ohio)
Brendan Large, LB, Midview (Notre Dame College of Ohio)
Christian Lee, Reynoldsburg (Notre Dame College of Ohio)
James Lohman, OL, Deer Park (Bluffton)
Nick Longenbarger, TE, Whitmer (Findlay)
Joe LoSchiavo, OL, St. Edward (Slippery Rock, Pa.)
Aaron Male, ATH, Akron Ellet (Walsh)
Nick Marchetti, LB, Fenwick (Notre Dame College of Ohio)
Sam Martello, LB, St. Edward (Duquesne, Pa.)
Reid Masters, RB, Marion Pleasant (Ashland)
Bill McCague, DE, Olentangy Orange (Tiffin)
Jordan Mcnally, TE, Loveland (Duquesne)
Jake McCurdy, WR, Marion Pleasant (Ohio Northern)
Nick Merrick, QB, Claymont (Tiffin)
Travis Miller, Sylvania Southview (Ohio Dominican)
Trevor Miller, LB, Marion Pleasant (Ashland)
Jacob Milne, Fairfield (Dayton)
Dylan Minick, DE, Twinsburg (Baldwin-Wallace)
Jasone Montgomery, DL, Marion Pleasant (Ashland)
Dan Moody, DE, Howland (Harvard)
David Moore, Colerain (Ashland)
Pat Moran, OL/DL, North Olmstead (Notre Dame College of Ohio)
Aturo Morgan Jr., Lakewood (Notre Dame College of Ohio)
Phillip Moreland, DB, Cleveland Heights (Seton Hill)
Ryan Mosora, RB, Brookfield (Hiram)
Tyler Mullins, LB, Berea (Ohio Dominican)
Steve Nagy, Hudson (Ashland)
Zack Newsock, QB, Xenia (Slippery Rock, Pa.)
Chavien Nolcox, Cleveland VASJ (Youngstown State)
Jonathan Nutt, TE, Hoover (Ohio Dominican)
Dane O’Driscoll, OL/DL, Walsh Jesuit (Duquesne, Pa.)
Austin Osborne, Wellston (Ohio Dominican)
TJ Owens, OL, Euclid (Ohio Dominican)
Josh Padgett, DE, Columbus St. Charles (Fordham, NY)
Aaron Parry, DE, Zanesville Rosecrans (Walsh)
Kyle Perkins, ATH, Westlake (Notre Dame College of Ohio)
Matt Perry, DL, Akron SVSM (Harvard)
Toney Peters, WR/DB, Wayne (Ashland)
Pierre Peterson, ATH, Akron Kenmore (Malone)
Robbie Plants, QB, Massillon Washington (Tiffin)
Jacob Plassman, QB, Napoleon (Ashland)
Ryan Pollifrone, Boardman (Ohio Dominican)
Max Pollom, OL Jonathan Alder (Tiffin)
Martell Prayear, OL, Glenville (Baldwin-Wallace)
Eric Price, DE, Olentangy (Walsh)
Austin Reichert, ATH, Van Wert (Findlay)
Darian Reynolds, ATH, Chaminade Julienne (Ashland)
KJ Rieder, OL, Northmont (Notre Dame College of Ohio)
Kevin Richardson, DL, Piqua (Ashland)
Bryce Riggs, Tiffin Columbian (Heidelberg)
DeAnthony Riggs, Glenville (Ohio Dominican)
Brandon Rinker, OL, Kenton Ridge (Tiffin)
Derrick Rodgers, RB, Olentangy (Ohio Dominican)
Derrek Ross, OL, Oak Hills (Yale)
Dustin Ross, OL, Oak Hills (Yale)
Dylan Seibel, TE, Lake (Albany, NY)
Tre Scott, DB, Dublin Coffman (Saginaw Valley State)
Brandon Schoen, RB, Olentangy Orange (Ohio Dominican)
Gabe Schwaiger, ATH, Lima Central Catholic (Heidelberg)
DeVon Sharp, RB, Athens (Tiffin)
Max Shawver, WR, Westerville Central (Ashland)
Nick Simones, Vandalia Butler (Butler)
Chris Skura, OL, Worthington Kilbourne (Ohio Dominican)
Dontez Smith, ATH, Avon Lake (Mount Ida)
Jake Smolik, LB, North Royalton (Edinboro, Pa.)
Ryan Snyder, WR, Marion Pleasant (Ashland)
Marcus Staples, WR, Oak Hills (Findlay)
Matt Stepanek, DE, Aurora (Dayton)
Austin Stock, OL, Solon (Columbia)
Jesse Stoudt, LB, Barnesville (Tiffin)
Cory Stuart, WR, Solon (Dayton)
Derik Swinderman, QB, Dover (Ashland)
Trey Thatcher, OL/DL, Ready (Urbana)
Jacob Theil, LB, Columbianna (Robert Morris, Pa.)
CJ Thompson, LB, Northwest (Alderson-Broaddus College)
Luke Thompson, LB, Logan Elm (Tiffin)
Richard Thurman, OL, Garfield (West Virginia Wesleyan)
Austin Trgovcich, OL, Youngstown Mooney (Youngstown State)
Gary Underwood, ATH, Winton Woods (Villanova)
Kurt Vidmer, LB, Chagrin Fallls (Davidson)
Andrew Villolvos, OL, Toledo St. Francis (Notre Dame College of Ohio)
Brent Wahle, K, Hartley (Ohio Dominican)
Nick Wargo, QB, Walsh Jesuit (Youngstown State)
Jordan Weatherby, OL/DL, Hilliard Davidson (Harvard)
Dirk Weisenburger, OL/DL, Norwalk (Albany, NY)
Paul Wesselhoeft, DE, Logan (Ohio Dominican)
Dalen Wess, Roger Bacon (Wittenberg)
JeVaughn White, Hillard Darby (Ohio Dominican)
Nathan White, TE, Columbus DeSales (Wayne State, Mich.)
Robert White-Thompson, OL, Princeton (Thomas More)
Mac Wightman, OL, Avon Lake (Youngstown State)
Eric Williams, QB, St. Ignatius (Yale)
Trae Williams, LB/TE, Orange (Mercyhurst)
Tyler Williams, Lakota West (Lindsey Wilson College)
Isaih Wilson, ATH, Brush (Marietta)
Jalen Yancy, WR, Brush (Ohio Dominican)
Jake Young, DL/TE, Avon Lake (Dartmouth)
Zach Zidian, OL/DL, Boardman (Duquesne, Pa.)

BOYS BASKETBALL
Gary Akbar, Dayton Dunbar (Cleveland State)
Nick Archer, PF/C, Olentangy Liberty (Hillsdale)
Jordan Barham, SG, University School (Davidson)
Seger Bonifant, Berlin Hiland (West Liberty)
Devon Carter, Cleveladn John Hay (Lehigh)
Lorenzo Cugini, SF, Akron SVSM (High Point)
Mike Davis, SG, Garfield Heights (Northern Illinois)
Jermaine Davis, C, Garfield Heights (LaSalle)
Ronnie Drinnon, Greeneview (St. Francis, Pa.)
Justin Fritts, Mentor (Wheeling Jesuit)
Ben Gency, Streetsboro (Ashland)
C.J. Gettys, C, Findlay (UNC-Wilmington)
Christian Graves, G, Westerville Central (Malone)
Drew Hall, Cincinnati McNicholas (Maryville, Mo.)
Myles Hamilton, SG, St. Edward (Kennesaw State)
Greg Heine, Alter (Wittenberg)
Jake Jacubec, G, Struuthers (California University of Pennsylvania)
Kenny Kaminski, PF, Medina (Michigan State)
Dylan Kaufman, Berlin Hiland (Findlay)
Khalid King, Brookhaven (North Carolina A&T)
Jake Kretzer, SF, Waverly (Akron)
Caris Levert, SG, Pickerington Central (Ohio)
Mark Lieberman, Dayton Christian (Mt. Vernon Nazarene)
Mailk London, PF, Chillicothe (Cleveland State)
JC Luncan, C, Blanchester (Mount Saint Joe)
Reggie McAdams, SF, Elida (Akron)
Max Mischkulnig, Hamilton Ross (Maryville Mo.)
Kyle Molock, PG, Dublin Coffman (Saint Joseph’s)
Willie Moore, SG, Cincinnati Aiken (Duquense)
Chad Nelson, Pickerington Central (Ohio Dominican)
Jordan Potts, PG, Northland (UNC-Greensboro)
Jalen Robinson, PF, Brookhaven (Dayton)
Eric Roby, SF, Jonathan Alder (Tiffin)
Matt Rhodes, Westerville North (Walsh)
Jacob Rossi, Franklin (Northern Kentucky)
Justin Rossi, Franklin (Northern Kentucky)
Terry Rozier, PG, Shaker Heights (Louisville)
Tony Sabato, PF, Moeller (Elon)
Devon Scott, F, Brookhaven (Dayton)
John Staley, Chaminade Julienne (Northern Kentucky)
Brandon Taylor, Coshocton (Newberry, S.C.)
JoeThomasson, Dayton Thurgood Marsahll (Wright State)
Eric Troug, C, Kenston (Marist)
Steve Walczak, Olentangy (Lake Erie)
David Walker, SF, Stow-Munroe Falls (Northeastern)
Trent Weaver, Hilliard Bradley (Ohio Dominican)
Eric Weisenbach, Dublin Coffman (Tennessee Tech)
Tyler White, Lima Senior (Northern Kentucky)
Andre Yates, PG, Dayton Dunbar (Creighton)


GIRLS BASKETBALL
Amina Affini, Wilmington (Lehigh)
Kelley Austria, Carroll (Dayton)
Ashley Bassett-Smith, Olentangy Orange (Tennessee-Martin)
Nicole Bell, Cincinnati Indian Hill (Ball State)
Alison Bockrath, Alter (Cornell)
Destini Brown, (formerly of) Lake Ridge Academy (Baylor)
Breanna Butler, Oak Hill (Wheeling Jesuit)
Macy Byrd, Massillon Perry (Tiffin)
Shelby Carpenter, Miami Valley (Lake Erie)
Katie Carroll, Westlake (Quinnipiac)
Caitie Craft, Liberty Benton (Kent State)
Tyler Craig, Columbus DeSales (Bucknell)
Symone Denham, Columbus Northland (Michigan)
Cedra Evans, Toledo Start (Xavier)
Lindsey Fenwick, Kenton Ridge (Army)
Tamira Ford, Padua Franciscan (Miami, OH)
Jordan Fraley, Sandusky Perkins (Tiffin)
Raeshuan Gaffney, Cincinnati Mt. Notre Dame (Virginia)
Lashawana Gatewood, Twinsburg (Appalachian State)
DiAndre Gibson, Ravenna (Akron)
Briana Glover, Mason (Xavier)
Jamie Gluesing, Solon (Florida Gulf Coast, Fla.)
Alyssa Grevenkamp, Lakota East (Findlay)
Shelley Harper, Colerain (Eastern Kentucky)
Mariah Harris, Kenton Ridge (Michigan State)
Jazmin Hayes, Cincinnati Mt. Notre Dame (Lafayette)
Jasmine Henshaw, Pickerington Central (Eastern Kentucky)
Malina Howard, Twinsburg (Maryland)
Kailee Howe, Zanesville (Morehead State)
Stephanie Imes, West Muskingum (Chicago State)
Jaymie Jackson, Toledo Start (Memphis)
Jessica Jessing, Sylvania Northview (Western Michigan)
Jasmine Johnson, Columbus Brookhaven (Wright State)
Miriam Justinger, Sylvania Northview (Kent State)
Kelsey Lewis, Olentangy Orange (Findlay)
Raytea Long, Chaminade Julienne (Vanderbilt)
Hannah McCue, Rocky River (Miami, OH)
McKenzie Miller, Berlin Hiland (Ashland)
Ashley Morrow, Springboro (Sinclair CC)
Morgan Neighbors, Westerville South (Gannon)
Kelsea Newman, Perrysburg (Youngstown State)
Chloe Pavlech, Sycamore (Maryland)
Brooklyn Pumroy, Fairborn (Marquette)
Shabazz Reeves, Lakota West (Morgan State)
Summer Reeves, Lakota West (Morgan State)
Tara Schaffter, Smithville (Malone)
Melissa Scherpenberg, Cincinnati McAuley (Ohio Dominican)
Rachel Smeltzer, Clyde (Wheeling Jesuit)
Alex Southworth, Piketon (Ball State)
Chanel Stokes, Winton Woods (Wofford)
Makenzie Storlie, Louisville (Tiffin)
Rachel Theriot, Midpark (Nebraska)
Kat Wells, Toledo Notre Dame (Toledo)
Taylor Williams, Howland (Princeton)
Olivia Wrencher, Lakota West/Lakota East (Butler)
Margaret Wuebker, Marion Local (Findlay)
Whitney Wyckoff, Lakota East (Yale)

WRESTLING
Angelo Amenta, Oregon Clay (Columbia)
Nick Barber, St. Edward (Eastern Michigan)
Max Byrd, Cincinnati LaSalle (Ashland)
Calvin Campbell, Lexington (Duke)
Jacob Davis, St. Edward (Eastern Michigan)
Caleb Denny, Moeller (Chattanooga)
George DiCamillo, St. Ignatius (Virginia)
Huston Evans, Graham (Virginia Tech)
Jake Faust, Lexington (Duke)
Brent Fickel, Padua Franciscan (Ashland)
Case Garrison, Graham (Oklahoma State)
Chaz Gresham, Goshen (Ohio)
Isaac Jordan, Graham (Wisconsin)
Blake Kastl, Graham (Cal Poly)
Jake Klosz, Holy Name (Eastern Michigan)
Tommy Kimbrell, Fairmont (Standford)
Mike Labry, Twinsburg (Ashland)
Brocky Leidecker, Teays Valley (Cumberlands)
Garrett Linton, Rootstown (Notre Dame College)
Mark Martin, St. Edward (Ohio State)
Ryan Murdock, Dublin Coffman (Columbia)
Cole Nance, Teays Valley (West Liberty State)
Jonah Newburg, Northmont (Kent State)
Mitch Newhouse, Massillon Perry (Ashland)
Nate Skonieczny, Walsh Jesuit (Iowa)
Kagan Squire, Wadsworth (Ohio)
James Suvak, St. Edward (Virginia)
Nick Tavanello, Wadsworth (Ohio State)
Ryan Taylor, Graham (Wisconsin)
Ty Walz, St. Edward (Virginia Tech)
Joey Ward, Moeller (North Carolina)
Zane Zeman, Avon (Minnesota)

BOYS SOCCER
Ryan Coates, D/MF, Springboro (Evansville)
Brett Elder, F, Worthington Christian (Wright State)
Matt Foldesy, MF, St. Ignatius (Akron)
Connor Klekota, D, Amherst Steele (Notre Dame)
Calum Lathum, F, Springfield Catholic (Xavier)
Zak Leedom, MF, Dublin Coffmman (West Virginia)
Zach Martin, D, St. Ignatius (Indiana)
Zach Mason, MF/D, Big Walnut (Ohio State)
Ryan McLaughlin, GK, Westerville South (College of Charleston)
Jackson Morgan, GK, St. Ignatius (Navy)
Andrew Souders, D, Amherst Steele (Akron)
Sachem Wilson, MF, Cuyahoga Valley (Liberty)
David Witkoff, MF, Gahanna Lincoln (Georgetown, DC)

GIRLS SOCCER
Lindsy Agnew, Dublin Jerome (Ohio State)
Briana Bartalone, F, Kenston (Kent State)
Logan Berlet, Columbus Academy (College of Charleston)
Melissa Bomberger, F, Dublin Coffman (Purdue)
Regan Colaner, MF, Turpin (Austin Peay)
Megan Dalton, MF, Anderson (Xavier)
Megan David, F, Toledo St. Ursula (Winthrop)
Abby Drake, Dublin Jerome (Duquesne)
Katie George, D, Walsh Jesuit (Akron)
Ashley Gogolin, Gahanna (Wright State)
Claire Falknor, F, Centerville (Florida)
Kalynn Flanagan, F, Massillon Jackson (Ball State)
Sasha Haverchak, MF, Copley (Ohio)
Madison Helterbran, MF, North Canton Hoover (Kent State)
Karen Hilt, MF, Lynchburg Clay (Morehead State)
Alexandria Hoferkamp, Hilliard Darby (Wright State)
Olivia Horner, D, Upper Arlington (Purdue)
Jennifer Jankowski, MF, Medina (Cleveland State)
Olivia Jester, MF, Cincinnati McAuley (Kentucky)
Courtney Kobashigawa, MF, Dublin Jerome (Kentucky)
Maria Libertin, MF, Akron Hoban (Xavier)
Sydney Lovelace, Franklin (Indiana State)
Ashley Mahoney, D, Hamilton Badin (Kent State)
Katie Mazurek, Dublin Jerome (Miami University)
Ashley Meier, MF, Strongsville (Virginia Tech)
Kaitlin Miller, Dublin Jerome (Kentucky)
Sarah Molina, D, Rocky River (Maryland)
Michela Paradiso, F, Upper Arlington (Ohio State)
Samantha Potoczak, Lake Ridge Academy (Lafayette)
Halle Pyle, Centerville (Louisville)
Amelia Robison, Dublin Jerome (Akron)
Kaleigh Rowlands, MF/D, Northmont (Campbell)
Kaylee Semelsberger, MF,Walsh Jesuit (Alabama)
Allison Sender, Strongsville (College of Charleston)
Allie Sieradzki, Westerville North (Cleveland State)
Erin Simmons, Columbus Academy (Marshall)
Natalie Smith, GK, Cincinnati St. Ursula (Cincinnati)
Ashley Stratton, Dublin Coffman (Duquesne)
Ellie Tillar, Turpin (Eastern Michigan)
Megan Washowski, F, Strongsville (Akron)
Marisa Wolf, F, Cincinnati St. Ursula (Ohio State)

VOLLEYBALL
Makayla Agin, Buckeye Central (Xavier)
Brooke Barney, Worthington Kilbourne (Wittenberg)
Hannah Berling, Lakota East (Tusculum College)
Emily Bostian, Lakota East (Wittenberg)
Courtney Braun, Hilliard Bradley (Ohio Dominican)
Iris Brewer, Ursuline Academy (Wingate)
Abby Brinkman, Brecksville-Broadview Heights (New Hampshire)
Liz Brock, Lima Bath (Delaware)
Meredith Bush, Pickerington North (George Mason)
Anna Carley, Mason (Wake Forest)
Megan Courtney, Alter (Penn State)
Abbey Cox, Milan Edison (Clarion)
Mary Crema, Cin. Mt. Notre Dame (Cincinnati)
Cassidy Croci, Toledo St. Ursula (New Hampshire)
Carolyn Curran, Gates Mills Gilmour Academy (Brown)
Shelly DeHenning, Toledo Notre Dame Academy (Ashland)
Sammie Ebright, Big Walnut (Austin Peay)
Kaitlyn Eilenfeld, Mansfield Madison (Alderson Broaddus)
Emily Fraik, Wyoming (Maryland)
Ashley Galbraith, Mansfield Madison (Shawnee State)
Carleigh Green, Columbus Ready (East Carolina)
Midori Harrison, Beaumont (South Florida)
Madison Haupricht, Toledo St. Ursula (Ashland)
Aubree Hord, Cin. Mt. Notre Dame (DePaul)
Casey Hughes, Bloom Carroll (Georgia State)
Lori Inkrott, Triway (Cedarville)
Katie Jarrett, Pepper Pike Orange (Dartmouth)
Rachel Jones, Wadsworth (Palm Beach Atlantic, Fla.)
Kelly Kiger, East Liverpool (Cleveland State)
Noelle Langenkamp, Ursuline Academy (Western Kentucky)
Kelsey Lahey, Bowling Green (Marist)
Julie Lyons, Dover (Findlay)
Brooke Mako, Perry (Clarion)
Audrey Metzger, Dalton (Ashland)
Corri Muha, Lakota West (Georgetown, Ky.)
Kelsea Newman, Perrysburg (Youngstown State)
Shelby Obitts, Elyria (Slippery Rock)
Ally Peters, Medina (Alabama-Birmingham)
Marissa Prinzbach, Mother of Mercy (Connecticut)
Kate Reilly, Ursuline Academy (Colgate)
Sara Schwarztwalder, North Royalton (Kentucky)
Hannah Sigala, Lakota East (Morehead State)
Darby Slavin, Columbus Watterson (Ohio Dominican)
Mel Stewart, Lakota West (Northern Kentucky)
Madison Strall, Toledo St. Ursula (Wheeling Jesuit)
Lauren Thompson, Lutheran West (Youngstown State)
Brooke Tiller, Maumee (Saginaw Valley State)
Jocelyn Uchic, Toledo Notre Dame Academy (Clarion)
Lisa Urbanski, Toledo Notre Dame Academy (Owens CC)
Rachel Vick, Bay Village Bay (Eastern Kentucky)
Chelsea Watson, Bowling Green (Niagara)
Amanda Weatherwax, Warsaw River View (Ohio Valley)
Bridget Wilhelm, Mentor Lake Catholic (Kent State)
Kaitlyn Witsaman, Medina (Fairmont State)
Kelsey Wolf, Cin. Mt. Notre Dame (Kentucky)
Mikayla Zernic, Mayfield (Wheeling Jesuit)

BASEBALL
Jesse Tyler Adams, P/OF, Toledo St. John’s (Boston College)
Nathan Allen, RHP, Richfield Revere (Akron)
Ty Amann, IF, Moeller (Ohio)
Ted Andrews, RHP, CHCA (Furman)
Anthony Asalon, IF, Elder (University of Indianapolis)
Shane Biles, C, Zanesville (Kent State)
Matt Blankenship, LHP, CHCA (Indiana Wesleyan)
Jacob Bosiokovic, IF/RHP, Delaware Hayes (Ohio State)
Logan Bowles, RHP, Canton South (Ohio State)
Luke Burch, LHP/OF, Berlin Hiland (Ashland)
Ryan Callahan, OF/1B, Delta (Toledo)
Taylore Cherry, RHP, Vandalia Butler (North Carolina)
James Coates, OF, Warren JFK (Penn State)
Michael Conrad, LHP, Lakota East (Cincinnati)
Alex Corna, OF, Lakota East (Ohio)
Jason DeFevers, C, Sycamore (Wright State)
Phillip Diehl, LHP, Moeller (Evansville)
Dominic Edwards, RHP, Mentor (St. Bonaventure)
Jeff Edwards, IF, Jackson (Valparaiso)
Nick Edwards, OF/RHP, Moeller (Ashland)
Scott Effross, RHP, Twinsburg (Indiana)
Cale Giddings, 1B, Pickerington North (Akron)
Jacob Gollaway, OF, Harrison (Wright State)
Cole Greisinger, OF, Gahanna-Lincoln (Ball State)
Lance Horner, RHP, Rittman (Youngstown State)
Aaron Huesman, 1B/RHP, Dublin Jerome (Dayton)
Evan Jensen, RHP/C, Pickerington Central (Akron)
Nick Jensen-Clagg, RHP, Pickerington Central (Kent State)
Anthony Kidston, RHP, Defiance (Louisville)
Kevin Kline, RHP, Patrick Henry (Toledo)
Tyler Kmitt, UTL, Painesville Riverside (Lake Erie)
Michael Koltak, RHP, Upper Arlington (Ohio State)
Tucker Linder, RHP, Tallmadge (Kent State)
Jimmy Lough, RHP, Newark Catholic (Ohio State)
Rytger Luebke, C, Medina (Lake Erie)
Nick Mason, RHP, Anderson (Parkland College, Ill.)
Tyler McFarland, UTL, Olentangy (Lake Erie)
Luke McGee, LHP, Wooster (Ohio State)
Brad Macciocchi, C/1B, Moeller (Wright State)
Michael Marsinek, LHP, Walsh Jesuit (Eastern Michigan)
Daniel McKinney, RHP, Bowling Green (Michigan)
Drew Miletti, Walsh Jesuit (Ohio Wesleyan)
Jacob Miller, RHP, Westerville North (Bowling Green)
Tommy Mirabelli, UF, St. Edward (Kansas)
Jeff Murray, 1B, Reynoldsburg (Cincinnati)
Kyle Nowlin, OF, Harrison (Eastern Kentucky)
Curtis Olvey, IF, Fairfield (Kent State)
Nate Pearson, 1B, Toledo St. Johns (Toledo)
Forrest Perron, OF, Strongsville (Cincinnati)
Zach Ratcliff, IB/OF, Columbus Academy (Ohio State)
Adam Schaly, LHP, Ashland (Stetson)
Casey Schroeder, C, Ottawa Glandorf (Kentucky)
Cahd Sedio, OF, Highland (Miami, OH)
Caledb Shillace, RHP, Keystone (Toledo)
Zak Shockley, LHP, St. Ignatius (Marshall)
Kris Simonton, IF, Dublin Scioto (Akron)
Matt Smoral, LHP, Solon (North Carolina)
Brandyn Sittinger, RHP, Keystone (Marshall)
Nathan Stark, Edgerton (Lincoln Trail CC, Ill.)
Michael Steensen, RHP, Granville (Akron)
Deion Tansel, IF, Anthony Wayne (Toledo)
Xavier Turner, IF, Sandusky (Vanderbilt)
Justin Wagler, RHP/IF, Uniontown Lake (Kent State)
Woody Wallace, C, Olentangy (Cincinnati)
RJ Watters, OF, Columbus Academy (Northwestern)
Luke Wolford, IF, Olentangy Orange (Dayton)

SOFTBALL
Mandie Abbruzzese, OF, Upper Arlington (Ohio State)
Caylor Arnold, C/3B, Mt. Gilead (Northwestern)
Casey Burns, 1B/3B, Akron Copley (Radford)
McKenzie Conrad, P, Keystone LaGrange (Akron)
Abby Davidson, SS/2B, Olentangy Orange (Eastern Michigan)
Mary Deppe, C/SS, Lima Bath (Grand Valley State, Mich.)
Braiden Dillow, P, Lucasville Valley (Bowling Green)
Savannah Dorsey, P, Central Crossing (Ohio)
Hanna Floyd, SS, Minster (Wright State)
Brittany Fowler, P, Avon Lake (Marshall)
Emily Froment, P, Twin Valley South (Dayton)
Erin Gabriel, P, Poland Seminary (Tennessee)
Lauren Gambone UTL, Canton Central Catholic (Morehead St.)
Cassady Jenkins, OF, Columbus DeSales (Eastern Michigan)
Darci Lake, 1B, Maysville (Wheeling Jesuit)
Jenna Modic, P/3B, Poland Seminary (Miami, Oh.)
Jesse Machnovina, C, St. Clairsville (Ohio State)
Alyssa Neff, West Liberty-Salem (IUPUI)
Erin Pond, SS/2B, Keystone LaGrange (Akron)
Cammi Prantl, UTL, Ashville Teays Valley (Ohio State)
McKenzie Rhodes, C, Sparta Highland (Akron)
Jayla Saibene, SS/2B, Massilon Perry (Ohio State)
Chandler Scott, UTL, Centerville (Bowling Green)
Erin Seiler, P, Toledo Central Catholic (Akron)
Kasie Sepeda, UTL, Marysville (Tiffin)
Madaline Simmonds, SS, Watterson (Dayton)
Shelbi Tilton, IF, Massilon Perry (Kent State)
Erika Warren, C, North Canton Hoover (Kent State)
Montana Wear, P, Felicity Franklin (Wright State)
Kelsey Yaratch, P/1B, Sandusky Perkins (Edinboro)
Taylor Zeiger, 3B, Malvern (West Liberty-Salem)

BOYS LACROSSE
Eliot Allen, MF, Upper Arlington (Georgetown, DC)
Joe Bano, MF, Dublin Jerome (Denver)
Christian Beith, MF, Dublin Jerome (High Point)
J.T. Blubaugh, Columbus DeSales (Ohio State)
Austin Bull, MF, Olentangy Liberty (VMI)
Daniel Bull, MF, Olentangy Orange (VMI)
Austin Duncan, D, Dublin Jerome (Dartmouth)
Wes Faulkenberry, LSM, Dublin Jerome (Ohio State)
Chris Kendall, D, Dublin Jerome (Quinnipiac)
Eric Monfort, MF, Thomas Worthington (Bucknell)
Nick Neale, MF, Dublin Jerome (Towson)
Drake Powers, A, Dublin Jerome (VMI)
Zach Powers, D, Upper Arlington (North Carolina)
Jack Slomsky, A, Columbus DeSales (Detroit)
Cam Williams, A, Upper Arlington (Colgate)

GIRLS LACROSSE
Sydney VanHoose, Hilliard Bradley (Siena Heights)

GIRLS TENNIS
Courtney Earnest, Lexington (Ball State)
Emily Mazzola, Chagrin Falls (Toledo)
Kyle McPhillips, Andrews Osborne Academy (UCLA)

BOYS TENNIS
Brendan Meyer, Watterson (Ohio State)
Zach Mueck, Lakota East (Xavier)
William Lennon, University School (Swarthmore)

BOYS GOLF
Tanner Stoffer, Ridegwood (West Liberty)
Ryan “Jake” Troyer, Sugarcreek Garaway (Kent State)

GIRLS GOLF
Sierra Everson, Gahanna (Akron)
Tess Fraser, Marysville (Kent State)
Morgan Ransom, Columbus Academy (Vanderbilt)

FIELD HOCKEY
Sarah Noreen, Dublin Coffman (Hofstra)

BOWLING
Jenna Wenning, Coldwater (Wright State)
Emily Bruns, Coldwater (Wright State)

GYMNASTICS
Brooklyn Doggette, Pickerington Central (West Virginia)

BOYS CROSS-COUNTRY
None reported

GIRLS CROSS-COUNTRY
None reported

BOYS TRACK AND FIELD
AAntonio Whitfield, S/J, Canal Winchester (Michigan)
Mike Seas, Coldwater (Wyoming)

GIRLS TRACK AND FIELD
Paige Yeager, Solon (Dayton)

 

_________________________________

2010-2011 ARCHIVE: WHO WENT WHERE

2009-2010
ARCHIVE: WHO WENT WHERE

2008-2009
ARCHIVE: WHO WENT WHERE

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *