Boys & Girls Basketball 1/21 Final Scores

Image

JJHuddle Ohio Basketball Scoreboard

Who won? We know…Statewide boys and girls basketball scores


Boys Basketball

Alliance Marlington 54, Canton South 46

Anna 64, Minster 52

Arcadia 59, North Baltimore 37

Ashland Crestview 54, Monroeville 39

Batavia Clermont NE 33, Batavia 30

Bidwell River Valley 62, Gallipolis Gallia 54

Cadiz Harrison Central 54, Weir, WestVa. 45

Camden Preble Shawnee 58, Lewisburg Tri-County North 50

Canton McKinley 65, Massillon Washington 37

Canton Timken 67, Wooster Triway 53

Canfield 75, Lisbon Beaver 55

Casstown Miami East 72, Newton 29

Castalia Margaretta 81, Lakeside Danbury 40, OT

Cincinnati Clark Montessori 79, Cincinnati Indian Hill 68

Cincinnati Taft 86, Cincinnati Western Hills 76

Cincinnati Turpin 73, Cincinnati St. Xavier 72

Cleveland Heights Lutheran East 27, Canton Heritage Christian 26

Clyde 72, Tiffin Columbian 66, OT

Coldwater 51, Greenville 44

Columbus Africentric 59, Toledo Woodward 38

Columbus South 75, Columbus Mifflin 70

Covington 46, Houston 39

Dalton 64, Smithville 52

Dayton Christian 57, Cincinnati Seven Hills 49

Dayton Meadowdale 73, Springfield 41

Dayton Ponitz Tech. 50, Troy Christian 48

Defiance Ayersville 50, Paulding 46

Delaware Christian 61, Gahanna Christian 58

Dover 53, Uhrichsville Claymont 40

Doylestown Chippewa 65, Rittman 53

Edgerton 60, Delphos St. John’s 50

Elida 71, Bowling Green 58

Elmore Woodmore 61, Oak Harbor 27

Fairfield Christian 64, Columbus Wellington 59

Findlay Liberty-Benton 70, Ottoville 39

Fremont Ross 68, Willard 60

Ft. Jennings 66, McComb 59

Ft. Recovery 51, Pitsburg Franklin-Monroe 36

Georgetown 54, Batavia Amelia 39

Granville 47, Columbus Ready 38

Grove City 101, Columbus Briggs 65

Harrison 49, East Central, Ind. 43

Ironton Rock Hill 65, Portsmouth Clay 55

Ironton St. Joseph 64, Franklin Furnace Green 55

Jackson Center 64, New Bremen 55

Jeromesville Hillsdale 73, West Salem NW 52

Kalida 50, Columbus Grove 39

Kings Mills Kings 75, Lebanon 55

Kiski School, Pa. 71, Hudson WRA 46

Lafayette Allen East 72, Dola Hardin Northern 41

Leipsic 78, Hamler Patrick Henry 64

Lexington 58, Bellville Clear Fork 44

Lockland 59, Dayton Belmont 57

Malvern 63, Tuscarawas Central Catholic 50

Mansfield Christian 51, Sycamore Mohawk 28

Mansfield Sr. 64, Mansfield Madison 48

Maria Stein Marion Local 59, Arcanum 35

Marietta 68, Coshocton 63

Marion Catholic 73, Morral Ridgedale 63

Miller City 50, Lima Temple Christian 49

Morgantown, WestVa. 61, Cincinnati Withrow 48

North Robinson Col. Crawford 37, Mt. Blanchard Riverdale 33

New Boston Glenwood 68, West Union 49

New London 52, Plymouth 36

New Madison Tri-Village 71, Northeastern, Ind. 62, OT

New Paris National Trail 66, New Lebanon Dixie 29

New Richmond 61, Williamsburg 51

New Washington Buckeye Central 56, Crestline 53

Newton Falls 73, Warren JFK 44

Norwalk 82, Milan Edison 39

Norwalk St. Paul 45, Ashland Mapleton 41

Oak Hill 46, Portsmouth West 33

Ontario 53, Bucyrus 34

Ottawa-Glandorf 65, Lima Sr. 62

Racine Southern 67, Wellston 52

Reynoldsburg 53, Dublin Coffman 50

Richmond, Ind. 55, Eaton 49

Richmond Edison 64, Bellaire 45

Russia 92, Bradford 29

Sandusky 65, Fostoria 54

Sandusky St. Mary 70, Fremont St. Joseph 47

Shekinah Christian 65, Granville Christian 53

Shelby 72, Mansfield St. Peter’s 58

Spencerville 66, Lima Perry 42

St. Clairsville 43, Wintersville Indian Creek 37

Steubenville 68, Steubenville Catholic Central 60

Tipp City Tippecanoe 71, Springfield Greenon 62

Toledo Start 59, Lima Shawnee 46

Tree of Life 45, Grove City Christian 36

Upper Sandusky 43, Marion Harding 22

Urbana 45, Columbus DeSales 43

Van Wert Lincolnview 47, Antwerp 44

Vanlue 55, McGuffey Upper Scioto Valley 42

Versailles 67, West Alexandria Twin Valley South 57

West Carrollton 82, Xenia 71

Youngstown Christian 72, Heartland Christian 33

Zanesville 59, Dresden Tri-Valley 54

Zanesville Rosecrans 40, Cambridge 36

Postponements

Bainbridge Paint Valley vs. Chillicothe Huntington, ppd.

Bellaire St. John vs. Caldwell, ppd.

Beverly Ft. Frye vs. Vincent Warren, ppd.

Chillicothe Unioto vs. Southeastern, ppd.

Crooksville vs. Nelsonville-York, ppd.

Frankfort Adena vs. Chillicothe Zane Trace, ppd.

Hanoverton United vs. East Palestine, ppd.

Lees Creek East Clinton vs. Clarksville Clinton-Massie, ppd.

Lynchburg-Clay vs. Peebles, ppd.

New Concord John Glenn vs. Thornville Sheridan, ppd.

Sarahsville Shenandoah vs. Lore City Buckeye Trail, ppd.

Shadyside vs. Woodsfield Monroe Central, ppd.

Warsaw River View vs. Philo, ppd.

Williamsport Westfall vs. Piketon, ppd.

_______________________________________

Girls Basketball

Akron Hoban 56, Mentor Lake Catholic 44

Akron SVSM 52, Berlin Hiland 49, OT

Alliance Marlington 88, Minerva 42

Anna 62, Sidney Lehman 34

Apple Creek Waynedale 57, Tuscarawas Central Catholic 44

Arcadia 61, Attica Seneca East 22

Ashland 66, Mansfield Madison 43

Atwater Waterloo 61, Akron Springfield 28

Avon Lake 61, Berea 35

Beachwood 59, Richmond Heights 54

Bellville Clear Fork 61, Mansfield Sr. 58

Brookfield 57, Niles McKinley 19

Bucyrus Wynford 52, Lucas 36

Burton Berkshire 37, Newbury 26

Canton South 39, Salem 31

Canal Fulton Northwest 46, Jeromesville Hillsdale 40

Centerburg 65, Johnstown Northridge 32

Chagrin Falls Kenston 55, Chagrin Falls 34

Chesterland West Geauga 61, Orange 19

Cincinnati Anderson 55, Cincinnati Turpin 42

Cincinnati Colerain 66, Hamilton 44

Cincinnati Glen Este 58, Cincinnati Walnut Hills 33

Cincinnati Madeira 40, Cincinnati Mariemont 16

Cincinnati Mt. Healthy 42, Cincinnati Winton Woods 41

Cincinnati Princeton 45, Mason 40

Cincinnati Seven Hills 69, Cincinnati Clark Montessori 56

Cincinnati Sycamore 64, Notre Dame, Ky. 50

Cleveland Heights 62, East Cleveland Shaw 47

Cleveland Heights Beaumont 70, Chardon NDCL 65, 2OT

Clyde 70, Sandusky St. Mary 50

Coldwater 58, St. Marys Memorial 30

Columbus Africentric 76, Columbus Brookhaven 48

Columbus East 57, Cleveland Heights Lutheran East 16

Columbus Watterson 50, Columbus Hartley 36

Conneaut 50, Iroquois, Pa. 34

Continental 50, Leipsic 48, OT

Cuyahoga Heights 44, Gates Mills Hawken 32

Dayton Carroll 79, Cincinnati McNicholas 41

Dayton Miami Valley 58, Troy Christian 28

Dayton Stivers 69, Dayton Jefferson 20

Delphos St. John’s 41, Convoy Crestview 36

Dover 47, Uhrichsville Claymont 29

Doylestown Chippewa 44, Kidron Central Christian 21

Eastlake North 60, Ashtabula Lakeside 41

Elyria 62, Parma Heights Valley Forge 25

Fairfield Christian 69, Columbus Horizon Science 27

Fredericktown 46, Loudonville 31

Ft. Loramie 50, Ft. Recovery 43

Garrettsville Garfield 50, Bristol 46

Gates Mills Gilmour 65, Parma Padua 50

Geneva 46, Chardon 42, OT

Germantown Valley View 48, Franklin 40

Green 61, Medina Highland 50

Greenwich South Central 69, Mansfield Christian 41

Hartville Lake Center Christian 45, Heartland Christian 29

Hickory, Pa. 69, Hubbard 28

Hilliard Davidson 56, Marion Harding 15

Hudson 49, Kent Roosevelt 29

Independence 38, Wickliffe 23

Johnstown-Monroe 93, Howard East Knox 76

Kettering Alter 84, St. Bernard Roger Bacon 16

Lafayette Allen East 59, Elida 49

Lakeside Danbury 43, Gibsonburg 38

Lewistown Indian Lake 40, Springfield NW 32

Lexington 54, Wooster 49

Lexington Catholic, Ky. 54, Mt. Notre Dame 46

Liberty Twp. Lakota East 67, Middletown 43

Lou. Holy Cross, Ky. 66, Cincinnati Western Hills 55

Louisville Aquinas 54, Akron Elms 42

Lou. DuPont Manual, Ky. 51, Twinsburg 46

Malvern 54, Magnolia Sandy Valley 26

Maria Stein Marion Local 49, Covington 31

Marion Co., Ky. 42, Cincinnati Withrow 36

Massillon Jackson 55, Canton Glenoak 42

Massillon Perry 55, Youngstown Boardman 46

Mayfield 69, Lyndhurst Brush 40

Mechanicsburg 110, DeGraff Riverside 41

Middleburg Heights Midpark 83, Brecksville-Broadview Heights 42

Middletown Madison 58, Carlisle 48

Milan Edison 45, Oak Harbor 36

Miller City 63, Columbus Grove 41

Millersburg West Holmes 69, Orrville 55

Mogadore Field 49, Rootstown 39

Monroe 53, Brookville 44

Mt. Blanchard Riverdale 47, Galion 39

North Olmsted 41, Olmsted Falls 33

North Ridgeville 67, Grafton Midview 59, OT

North Ridgeville Lake Ridge 57, Columbus Eastmoor 31

North Robinson Col. Crawford 28, Bucyrus 26

North Royalton 49, Strongsville 43

New Carlisle Tecumseh 94, Riverside Stebbins 46

New Knoxville 57, Jackson Center 42

New Washington Buckeye Central 61, Ontario 51

Newark Licking Valley 40, Whitehall-Yearling 26

Oxford Talawanda 43, Norwood 22

Pandora-Gilboa 59, Bluffton 31

Perry 45, Aurora 36

Richfield Revere 34, Copley 23

Rocky River 54, Bay Village Bay 28

Sandusky 63, Toledo Scott 35

Sandusky Perkins 62, Huron 24

Shadyside 47, Parkersburg South, WestVa. 42

Shaker Heights 73, Maple Heights 60

Shelby 86, Barberton 29

Spencerville 55, Waynesfield-Goshen 53

Springfield Kenton Ridge 71, Springfield Shawnee 45

St. Paris Graham 37, Springfield Greenon 35

Trenton Edgewood 38, Hamilton Ross 29

Union Co., Ind. 47, New Paris National Trail 37

Uniontown Lake 54, North Canton Hoover 48

Upper Sandusky 55, Crestline 45

Urbana 67, Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan 34

Ursuline Academy 52, Centerville 48

Vermilion 60, Elyria Catholic 58

Versailles 53, Russia 38

West Chester Lakota West 71, Fairfield 40

West Jefferson 48, Milford Center Fairbanks 37

West Lafayette Ridgewood 67, Newcomerstown 57

Wadsworth 76, Macedonia Nordonia 31

Warren Harding 71, Warrensville Heights 33

Warsaw River View 36, Zanesville 34

Westlake 53, Amherst Steele 24

Willard 64, Ottawa-Glandorf 44

Willoughby South 48, Euclid 44

Wilmington 57, Kings Mills Kings 29

Youngstown Christian 64, Ashtabula Sts. John and Paul 31

Youngstown Ursuline 48, Cleveland St. Joseph 45

Zanesville Rosecrans 53, Cambridge 33

Postponements

Caldwell vs. Bellaire St. John, ppd.

Circleville vs. Ashville Teays Valley, ppd.

Crooksville vs. Nelsonville-York, ppd.

Dresden Tri-Valley vs. New Lexington, ppd.

Gallipolis Gallia vs. Logan, ppd. to Feb 6.

Jackson vs. Chillicothe, ppd.

John Marshall, WestVa. vs. Martins Ferry, ppd.

Lancaster Fairfield Union vs. Circleville Logan Elm, ppd.

London vs. Washington C.H. Miami Trace, ppd.

Lucasville Valley vs. Peebles, ppd.

McConnelsville Morgan vs. New Concord John Glenn, ppd.

New Philadelphia vs. Byesville Meadowbrook, ppd.

Ottoville vs. Minster, ppd.

Philo vs. Thornville Sheridan, ppd. to Jan 30.

Piketon vs. Beaver Eastern, ppd.

Portsmouth vs. Vincent Warren, ppd.

Steubenville Catholic Central vs. Bridgeport, ppd. to Jan 28.

Zanesville West Muskingum vs. Zanesville Maysville, ppd.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *