Boys & Girls Basketball 1/20 Final Scores

Image

JJHuddle Ohio Basketball Scoreboard

Who won? We know…


Boys Basketball

Akron Coventry 56, Mantua Crestwood 54

Akron Firestone 95, Akron North 78

Akron Garfield 64, Akron Kenmore 52

Andover Pymatuning Valley 63, Thompson Ledgemont 44

Anna 48, Ft. Loramie 31

Arcadia 57, Dola Hardin Northern 43

Archbold 55, Hamler Patrick Henry 52

Arlington 75, Cory-Rawson 45

Ashville Teays Valley 67, Columbus Hamilton Twp. 33

Aurora 74, Orange 70

Austintown Fitch 51, Niles McKinley 45, OT

Batavia 56, Felicity-Franklin 42

Batavia Clermont NE 52, Bethel-Tate 50

Beachwood 102, Newbury 33

Beavercreek 54, Centerville 45

Bedford St. Peter Chanel 59, Garfield Heights Trinity 40

Bellefontaine 51, Springfield Kenton Ridge 27

Beloit West Branch 54, Salem 34

Berea 60, Olmsted Falls 59

Berlin Center Western Reserve 71, Leetonia 67

Bloom-Carroll 61, Circleville 35

Bloomdale Elmwood 39, Elmore Woodmore 38

Bluffton 79, Lafayette Allen East 49

Brecksville-Broadview Heights 58, Amherst Steele 42

Bristol 85, Kinsman Badger 58

Bryan 52, Montpelier 38

Canfield South Range 55, New Middletown Springfield 54

Castalia Margaretta 52, Oak Harbor 40

Celina 72, St. Marys Memorial 58

Chesterland West Geauga 58, Chagrin Falls 50

Chillicothe Huntington 68, Piketon 58

Cincinnati Anderson 61, Wilmington 55

Cincinnati Christian 67, Cincinnati Country Day 62

Cincinnati Colerain 47, Liberty Twp. Lakota East 45

Cincinnati Elder 44, Cincinnati St. Xavier 43

Cincinnati Glen Este 68, Morrow Little Miami 48

Cincinnati Indian Hill 62, Cincinnati Finneytown 47

Cincinnati La Salle 37, Cincinnati Moeller 35

Cincinnati Mariemont 59, Cincinnati Wyoming 51

Cincinnati McNicholas 75, Cincinnati Purcell Marian 30

Cincinnati Mt. Healthy 46, Oxford Talawanda 36

Cincinnati Princeton 56, Hamilton 51

Cincinnati Seven Hills 57, Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy 56

Cincinnati Summit Country Day 63, Lockland 61

Cincinnati Walnut Hills 71, Milford 56

Cincinnati Western Hills 60, Cincinnati Shroder 53

Cincinnati Winton Woods 59, Norwood 30

Circleville Logan Elm 52, Amanda-Clearcreek 42

Cleveland Benedictine 67, Parma Padua 59

Cleveland Collinwood 59, Cleveland John Adams 53

Cleveland East Tech 64, Cleveland Rhodes 45

Cleveland Horizon Science 72, Kingsway Christian 43

Cleveland JFK 97, Cleveland Max Hayes 51

Cleveland Lincoln West 42, Cleveland John Marshall 32

Collins Western Reserve 68, Norwalk St. Paul 42

Columbus Brookhaven 77, Columbus Whetstone 54

Columbus Centennial 74, Columbus East 69

Columbus Eastmoor 72, Columbus West 48

Columbus Grandview Heights 56, Canal Winchester Harvest Prep 44

Columbus Northland 99, Columbus Beechcroft 58

Columbus Upper Arlington 34, Thomas Worthington 30

Columbus Watterson 50, Columbus DeSales 38

Columbia Station Columbia 73, Brooklyn 66

Columbiana Crestview 56, Columbiana 18

Columbus Grove 66, Spencerville 56

Continental 39, Ft. Jennings 37

Copley 69, Tallmadge 57

Cortland Lakeview 65, Warren Champion 27

Cuyahoga Falls 66, Lyndhurst Brush 57

Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit 57, Akron Hoban 45

Cuyahoga Heights 51, Kirtland 33

Dalton 46, Creston Norwayne 38

Dayton Carroll 51, Middletown Fenwick 48

Dayton Christian 66, Springfield Emmanuel Christian 43

Dayton Dunbar 89, Dayton Belmont 17

Dayton Meadowdale 45, Dayton Thurgood Marshall 44

Dayton Stivers 76, Dayton Ponitz Tech. 72

Defiance 44, Wapakoneta 41

Delaware Buckeye Valley 64, Sparta Highland 43

Delphos St. John’s 54, Maria Stein Marion Local 39

Delta 59, Swanton 31

Dublin Coffman 69, Grove City Central Crossing 41

East Cleveland Shaw 67, Bedford 65

Eastlake North 60, Willoughby South 55

Eaton 57, Dayton Oakwood 43

Elida 72, Lima Shawnee 32

Elyria Catholic 70, Vermilion 59

Euclid 65, Warrensville Heights 61

Fairfield 47, Cincinnati Oak Hills 43

Fairfield Christian 42, Shekinah Christian 39

Fairview 38, Lorain Clearview 29

Findlay Liberty-Benton 55, Pandora-Gilboa 41

Fostoria 63, Genoa Area 49

Franklin 55, Bellbrook 30

Ft. Recovery 56, Minster 32

Gahanna Columbus Academy 52, Columbus Bexley 50

Galion 55, Bucyrus 40

Galloway Westland 63, Hilliard Davidson 55

Garfield Heights 72, Elyria 65

Gates Mills Hawken 66, Burton Berkshire 62

General Chappie James Leadership Academy 69, VLT Academy 57

Germantown Valley View 56, Monroe 18

Grafton Midview 65, North Ridgeville 44

Green 61, Richfield Revere 49

Hamilton Ross 46, Harrison 36

Houston 51, Botkins 40

Huber Heights Wayne 55, Clayton Northmont 49

Hudson 46, Solon 37

Hudson WRA 58, Hartville Lake Center Christian 33

Hunting Valley University 71, Madison 60

Huron 50, Clyde 40

Ironton 72, Greenup Co., Ky. 26

Jackson 66, Canal Fulton Northwest 47

Jeromesville Hillsdale 58, Apple Creek Waynedale 50

Kent Roosevelt 57, Mogadore Field 49

Kettering Alter 64, Dayton Chaminade-Julienne 56

Kettering Fairmont 59, Springfield 58, 2OT

Lakewood 58, Parma Normandy 52

Lakewood St. Edward 65, Cleveland St. Ignatius 61

Leavittsburg LaBrae 57, Girard 42

Leipsic 62, McComb 46

Lima Bath 69, Van Wert 61

Lima Central Catholic 68, Ada 41

Loveland 45, Kings Mills Kings 44

Mansfield Madison 48, Ashland 39

Maple Heights 55, Cleveland Heights 46

Mason 67, Cincinnati Sycamore 43

Massillon Christian 53, Mentor Christian 35

Massillon Perry 60, Canton McKinley 57

Maumee 45, Holland Springfield 38

McDonald 64, Lowellville 53

Medina Buckeye 60, Sullivan Black River 27

Mentor 100, Brunswick 70

Mentor Lake Catholic 77, Chardon NDCL 70

Middleburg Heights Midpark 46, Westlake 38

Milford Center Fairbanks 42, Lima Temple Christian 40

Miller City 46, Ottoville 43

Mogadore 72, Rootstown 60

Monclova Christian 57, Elyria First Baptist Christian 40

Morral Ridgedale 59, Galion Northmor 53

Mt. Orab Western Brown 61, Batavia Amelia 47

North Canton Hoover 81, Canton Glenoak 72

North Lewisburg Triad 47, Cedarville 41

North Olmsted 67, Avon Lake 64

North Robinson Col. Crawford 58, New Washington Buckeye Central 46

North Royalton 70, Mayfield 54

Napoleon 66, Perrysburg 62

New Bremen 53, St. Henry 49

New Carlisle Tecumseh 52, Tipp City Tippecanoe 47

New Knoxville 57, Rockford Parkway 44

New London 71, Ashland Mapleton 32

Newark 67, Gahanna Lincoln 61

Norton 70, Ravenna 43

Norwalk 63, Tiffin Columbian 50

Oregon Clay 55, Toledo St. Francis 45

Orwell Grand Valley 65, Warren Lordstown 59

Ottawa-Glandorf 71, Kenton 34

Parma Heights Valley Forge 84, Parma 73

Paulding 39, Convoy Crestview 34

Pemberville Eastwood 72, Millbury Lake 69

Peninsula Woodridge 61, Windham 54

Pettisville 45, Gorham Fayette 43

Pickerington North 68, Groveport-Madison 39

Plymouth 59, Monroeville 52

Poland Seminary 64, Hubbard 35

Port Clinton 46, Milan Edison 35

Portsmouth 62, Jackson 54

Powell Olentangy Liberty 87, Marysville 38

Reading 68, North Bend Taylor 47

Richwood North Union 46, Caledonia River Valley 36

Ridgeway Ridgemont 49, Lima Perry 45

Rocky River 49, Bay Village Bay 32

Sandusky 64, Bellevue 57, OT

Sandusky Perkins 80, Sandusky St. Mary 66

Seaman North Adams 68, West Union 31

Shaker Heights 61, Warren Harding 58

Shelby 67, Willard 55

Smithville 54, Doylestown Chippewa 31

Springfield Catholic Central 66, Springfield NE 58

Springfield Greenon 76, Lewistown Indian Lake 57

Springfield Shawnee 61, Riverside Stebbins 55

Springboro 70, Miamisburg 51

St. Bernard 58, Hamilton New Miami 25

St. Bernard Roger Bacon 55, Hamilton Badin 52

St. Paris Graham 57, Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan 33

Stow-Munroe Falls 68, Twinsburg 59

Streetsboro 67, Akron Springfield 39

Struthers 83, Warren Howland 66

Toledo Bowsher 78, Toledo Woodward 67

Toledo Central Catholic 60, Toledo St. John’s 47

Toledo Christian 86, Lakeside Danbury 39

Toledo Ottawa Hills 47, Toledo Emmanuel Baptist 28

Toledo Rogers 64, Toledo Waite 60

Toledo Start 91, Toledo Scott 89, OT

Toledo Whitmer 56, Fremont Ross 55

Trenton Edgewood 59, Cincinnati NW 35

Uniontown Lake 60, Youngstown Boardman 43

Van Wert Lincolnview 44, Delphos Jefferson 41

Vandalia Butler 76, Piqua 42

Vanlue 61, Van Buren 26

Vienna Mathews 72, Southington Chalker 50

West Chester Lakota West 56, Middletown 53

West Liberty-Salem 33, South Charleston SE 27

West Salem NW 80, Rittman 56

Wadsworth 56, Medina Highland 35

Wahama, WV 58, Crown City South Gallia 46

Waynesfield-Goshen 40, McGuffey Upper Scioto Valley 35

Whitehouse Anthony Wayne 52, Sylvania Southview 49

Wood County Christian, WV 55, OVC 47

Worthington Christian 66, Marion Elgin 30

Worthington Kilbourne 58, Hilliard Darby 40

Yellow Springs 74, Xenia Christian 40

Youngstown East 48, Youngstown Ursuline 45

Youngstown Liberty 48, Campbell Memorial 41

Postponements

Akron Manchester vs. Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley, ppd. to Feb 11.

Albany Alexander vs. Pomeroy Meigs, ppd.

Alliance vs. Minerva, ppd. to Feb 11.

Ansonia vs. Tipp City Bethel, ppd.

Ashland Crestview vs. Greenwich South Central, ppd.

Athens vs. Wellston, ppd. to Feb 14.

Barnesville vs. Beallsville, ppd. to Jan 25.

Belmont Union Local vs. Martins Ferry, ppd. to Jan 28.

Belpre vs. Stewart Federal Hocking, ppd.

Berlin Hiland vs. Strasburg-Franklin, ppd. to Feb 9.

Bidwell River Valley vs. Reedsville Eastern, ppd.

Brookville vs. Arcanum, ppd.

Byesville Meadowbrook vs. New Philadelphia, ppd. to Feb 14.

Canton South vs. Alliance Marlington, ppd.

Casstown Miami East vs. Newton Local, ppd.

Chillicothe Zane Trace vs. Southeastern, ppd.

Coshocton vs. Marietta, ppd. to Jan 21.

Covington vs. New Madison Tri-Village, ppd.

Crestline vs. Lucas, ppd.

Crooksville vs. Philo, ppd.

DeGraff Riverside vs. Marion Catholic, ppd.

Dresden Tri-Valley vs. New Lexington, ppd.

Frankfort Adena vs. Bainbridge Paint Valley, ppd.

Franklin Furnace Green vs. New Boston Glenwood, ppd. to Feb 14.

Georgetown vs. Lees Creek East Clinton, ppd.

Glouster Trimble vs. Corning Miller, ppd. to Feb 11.

Greenville vs. Sidney, ppd.

Hanoverton United vs. East Palestine, ppd. to Jan 21.

Heartland Christian vs. Youngstown Christian, ppd. to Jan 21.

Howard East Knox vs. Loudonville, ppd. to Jan 21.

Jackson Center vs. Sidney Fairlawn, ppd.

Lewisburg Tri-County North vs. Pitsburg Franklin-Monroe, ppd.

Lexington vs. Orrville, ppd.

Lima Sr. vs. Findlay, ppd. to Feb 7.

Lisbon Beaver vs. Canfield, ppd. to Jan 21.

Logan vs. Chillicothe, ppd. to Jan 24.

Lorain vs. Massillon Washington, ccd.

Louisville vs. Carrollton, ppd.

Lucasville Valley vs. Minford, ppd. to Feb 14.

Lynchburg-Clay vs. Peebles, ppd. to Jan 21.

Malvern vs. Tuscarawas Central Catholic, ppd. to Jan 21.

Massillon Tuslaw vs. Cuyahoga Falls CVCA, ppd.

McArthur Vinton County vs. Nelsonville-York, ppd. to Feb 14.

McConnelsville Morgan vs. Zanesville Maysville, ppd.

McDermott Scioto NW vs. South Webster, ppd.

Mechanicsburg vs. Jamestown Greeneview, ppd. to Feb 14.

Middletown Madison vs. Milton-Union, ppd.

Millersburg West Holmes vs. Bellville Clear Fork, ppd. to Feb 6.

Navarre Fairless vs. Gnadenhutten Indian Valley, ppd. to Feb 7.

New Concord John Glenn vs. Thornville Sheridan, ppd. to Jan 21.

New Matamoras Frontier vs. St. Marys, WV, ppd. to Jan 21.

Oak Hill vs. Portsmouth West, ppd. to Jan 21.

Portsmouth Clay vs. Latham Western, ppd.

Portsmouth Notre Dame vs. Beaver Eastern, ppd.

Portsmouth Sciotoville vs. Willow Wood Symmes Valley, ppd.

Racine Southern vs. Waterford, ppd.

Rayland Buckeye vs. Cadiz Harrison Central, ppd.

Richmond Edison vs. Bellaire, ppd. to Jan 21.

Sarahsville Shenandoah vs. Lore City Buckeye Trail, ppd. to Jan 21.

Shadyside vs. Woodsfield Monroe Central, ppd. to Jan 21.

Springfield NW vs. Urbana, ppd.

Steubenville vs. Steubenville Catholic Central, ppd. to Jan 21.

Sugarcreek Garaway vs. Newcomerstown, ppd.

Trotwood-Madison vs. Troy, ppd.

Uhrichsville Claymont vs. Dover, ppd. to Jan 21.

Upper Sandusky vs. Ontario, ppd. to Jan 26.

Versailles vs. Coldwater, ppd.

Vincent Warren vs. Gallipolis Gallia, ppd. to Feb 7.

West Alexandria Twin Valley South vs. Bradford, ppd.

West Lafayette Ridgewood vs. Magnolia Sandy Valley, ppd. to Feb 3.

Warsaw River View vs. Zanesville, ppd.

Washington C.H. vs. Washington C.H. Miami Trace, ppd.

Wellsville vs. Salineville Southern, ppd.

Wheelersburg vs. Waverly, ppd.

Williamsport Westfall vs. Chillicothe Unioto, ppd.

Wintersville Indian Creek vs. St. Clairsville, ppd. to Jan 21.

Wooster Triway vs. Canton Timken, ppd. to Jan 21.

Wooster vs. Mansfield Sr., ppd.

Zanesville Rosecrans vs. Cambridge, ppd. to Jan 21.

_____________________________________________________________________

Girls Basketball

Cincinnati Oyler 38, Cincinnati Immaculate Conception 13

Columbus Africentric 82, Columbus Briggs 27

Columbus Brookhaven 66, Columbus Whetstone 22

Columbus Independence 49, Columbus Marion-Franklin 44

Columbus Mifflin 39, Columbus Linden McKinley 4

Columbus Northland 93, Columbus Beechcroft 18

Columbus South 53, Columbus Walnut Ridge 42

Columbus Upper Arlington 49, Thomas Worthington 37

Columbus Wellington 34, Columbus Horizon Science 30

Delaware Christian 38, Granville Christian 17

Delaware Hayes 64, Columbus Franklin Heights 13

Dublin Coffman 40, Grove City Central Crossing 34

Ft. Wayne Canterbury, Ind. 99, Berlin Center Western Reserve 41

Fremont St. Joseph 48, Kansas Lakota 43

Gahanna Lincoln 48, Newark 35

Haviland Wayne Trace 66, Hicksville 31

Hilliard Darby 46, Worthington Kilbourne 34

Hilliard Davidson 44, Galloway Westland 36

Lewis Center Olentangy 58, Dublin Scioto 43

Lewis Center Olentangy Orange 67, Mt. Vernon 38

Lou. Butler, Ky. 43, Cincinnati Withrow 37

Maumee 47, Holland Springfield 45

Mentor Christian 57, Massillon Christian 48

North Baltimore 46, Fostoria St. Wendelin 36

New Albany 51, Hilliard Bradley 39

New Riegel 61, Attica Seneca East 36

Perrysburg 43, Napoleon 33

Pickerington North 87, Groveport-Madison 27

Powell Olentangy Liberty 46, Marysville 38

Reynoldsburg 81, Grove City 35

Sylvania Northview 74, Bowling Green 61

Wellington 60, Fairfield Christian 48

Westerville North 37, Dublin Jerome 33

Whitehouse Anthony Wayne 50, Sylvania Southview 48

Wood County Christian, WV 41, OVC 21

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *