Boys & Girls Basketball 1/12 Final Scores

Image

JJHuddle Ohio Basketball Scoreboard

Who won? We know…



Girls Basketball

Akron Firestone 82, Akron Buchtel 24

Akron SVSM 69, Akron Kenmore 50

Anna 54, Ft. Loramie 21

Athens 64, Wellston 40

Beaver Eastern 64, New Boston Glenwood 50

Bellbrook 78, Franklin 21

Belmont Union Local 52, Cadiz Harrison Central 27

Berlin Center Western Reserve 43, North Jackson Jackson-Milton 31

Bethel-Tate 44, Batavia Clermont NE 33

Bluffton 51, Spencerville 34

Bridgeport 45, Barnesville 44

Brookville 49, Pitsburg Franklin-Monroe 28

Burton Berkshire 48, Middlefield Cardinal 30

Canfield 56, Poland Seminary 46

Canfield South Range 48, Columbiana 41

Carlisle 44, Dayton Northridge 40

Casstown Miami East 53, Covington 27

Celina 51, Wapakoneta 43

Cincinnati Princeton 57, Ursuline Academy 44

Cincinnati Sycamore 64, Cincinnati St. Ursula 59

Cincinnati Withrow 63, Cincinnati Woodward 12

Clyde 55, Castalia Margaretta 36

Columbiana Crestview 70, Mineral Ridge 38

Columbus Grove 46, Paulding 40

Convoy Crestview 45, Van Wert Lincolnview 30

Cortland Lakeview 62, Girard 47

Cortland Maplewood 53, Kinsman Badger 48

Creston Norwayne 42, Apple Creek Waynedale 26

Dayton Belmont 45, Dayton Ponitz Tech. 34

Dayton Christian 55, Troy Christian 27

Dayton Meadowdale 50, Dayton Dunbar 30

Dayton Thurgood Marshall 46, Dayton Stivers 23

DeGraff Riverside 47, Marion Catholic 24

Delphos Jefferson 37, Lima Central Catholic 32

Delphos St. John’s 32, St. Henry 28

Doylestown Chippewa 57, Rittman 37

Eaton 50, Dayton Oakwood 21

Fairfield 56, Cincinnati Hughes 40

Felicity-Franklin 58, Batavia 39

Findlay Liberty-Benton 61, Leipsic 38

Ft. Recovery 45, Coldwater 41

Gahanna Christian 58, Northside Christian 16

Georgetown 61, Lees Creek East Clinton 45

Germantown Valley View 42, Monroe 27

Greenfield McClain 49, Washington C.H. Miami Trace 47, OT

Greenwich South Central 72, Ashland Crestview 18

Grove City Central Crossing 52, Galloway Westland 35

Hilliard Davidson 47, Hilliard Darby 32

Hubbard 59, Lisbon Beaver 50

Jackson 48, Chillicothe Unioto 31

Jamestown Greeneview 59, Springfield Shawnee 44

Lafayette Allen East 53, Ada 44

Lima Bath 51, St. Marys Memorial 36

Lima Shawnee 61, Kenton 53

Lima Sr. 54, Findlay 45

Lucasville Valley 60, McDermott Scioto NW 41

Madonna, WestVa. 47, Steubenville Catholic Central 27

Maria Stein Marion Local 52, Versailles 42

McDonald 40, Salineville Southern 30

McGuffey Upper Scioto Valley 67, Waynesfield-Goshen 59

Mechanicsburg 83, Sidney Fairlawn 36

Middletown 77, Dayton Jefferson 23

Middletown Madison 64, Milton-Union 26

Minster 64, Rockford Parkway 22

North Lewisburg Triad 64, Cedarville 29

Nelsonville-York 72, Albany Alexander 40

New Knoxville 45, New Bremen 25

New Madison Tri-Village 96, West Alexandria Twin Valley South 30

New Middletown Springfield 55, East Palestine 42

New Paris National Trail 67, Tipp City Bethel 23

Norwalk St. Paul 56, Collins Western Reserve 43

Notre Dame Academy 74, Toledo Central Catholic 43

Oak Hill 68, South Webster 29

Ottawa-Glandorf 54, Defiance 27

Ottoville 63, Continental 28

Pandora-Gilboa 57, Dola Hardin Northern 31

Peebles 50, Manchester 33

Plymouth 41, Monroeville 37

Portsmouth 50, Cleveland St. Joseph 22

Portsmouth Clay 52, Willow Wood Symmes Valley 30

Portsmouth Notre Dame 44, Portsmouth Sciotoville 32

Portsmouth West 46, Wheelersburg 42

Rayland Buckeye 58, Martins Ferry 54

Seaman North Adams 55, Fayetteville-Perry 53

Shadyside 45, Hannibal River 30

Smithville 40, Dalton 28

Springfield Emmanuel Christian 50, Centerville Spring Valley 29

Steubenville 48, Weir, WestVa. 38

Struthers 69, Niles McKinley 24

Union City Mississinawa Valley 57, Bradford 45

Van Wert 62, Elida 36

Vandalia Butler 37, Greenville 32

West Liberty-Salem 59, Bellefontaine 32

West Salem NW 47, Jeromesville Hillsdale 45

Warren Howland 55, Austintown Fitch 17

Warren Lordstown 51, Thompson Ledgemont 41

Waverly 33, Minford 29

Waynesville 43, Camden Preble Shawnee 22

Wintersville Indian Creek 59, Bellaire 46

Woodsfield Monroe Central 45, Sarahsville Shenandoah 40

Wooster 55, Bellville Clear Fork 36

Youngstown Liberty 46, Jefferson Area 44

Youngstown Mooney 60, Youngstown Boardman 49

Boys Basketball

Bellevue 50, Galion 46

Caledonia River Valley 52, Cardington-Lincoln 48

Genoa Area 59, Tontogany Otsego 47

Haviland Wayne Trace 60, Defiance Ayersville 32

Holgate 27, Antwerp 26

Maple Heights 55, Cleveland St. Martin De Porres 27

Marion Elgin 65, Galion Northmor 52

Marion Pleasant 51, Sparta Highland 43

Mt. Gilead 42, Delaware Buckeye Valley 40

Richwood North Union 63, Morral Ridgedale 32

Upper Sandusky 55, Tiffin Columbian 49

Willard 68, Marion Harding 38

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *