Boys & Girls Basketball 1/7 Final Scores

Image

JJHuddle Ohio Basketball Scoreboard

Who won? We know…



BOYS BASKETBALL

Ada 40, McGuffey Upper Scioto Valley 38

Anna 55, Maria Stein Marion Local 41

Archbold 83, Sherwood Fairview 28

Aurora 72, Painesville Harvey 71, OT

Batavia Amelia 68, Felicity-Franklin 52

Beachwood 52, Burton Berkshire 48

Bellaire St. John 53, Paden City, WestVa. 52

Bellevue 72, Genoa Area 38

Bowerston Conotton Valley 84, Cameron, WestVa. 45

Bowling Green 76, Maumee 66

Brookville 48, New Paris National Trail 39

Bucyrus Wynford 38, Upper Sandusky 36

Buffalo, WestVa. 71, Crown City South Gallia 64

Canton Central Catholic 66, Canton Heritage Christian 45

Canton Glenoak 47, Wooster 40

Casstown Miami East 64, Troy Christian 44

Cedarville 75, Sidney Christian 24

Chagrin Falls Kenston 45, Chesterland West Geauga 42

Chillicothe Zane Trace 50, Greenfield McClain 35

Cincinnati Moeller 64, Cincinnati Hughes 49

Cincinnati Sycamore 62, Loveland 46

Cincinnati Western Hills 51, Landmark Christian 38

Columbus Africentric 53, Granville 52

Columbus Horizon Science 65, Patriot Preparatory Academy 63

Columbus Northland 89, Toledo St. John’s 57

Columbus St. Charles 43, Grove City Central Crossing 32

Columbus Grove 67, Ft. Jennings 41

Covington 58, Milton-Union 53

Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit 50, Louisville Aquinas 40

Cuyahoga Heights 60, Middlefield Cardinal 41

Dayton Carroll 47, Dayton Temple Christian 46

Dayton Carroll 47, Dayton Christian 46

Dayton Jefferson 52, Canal Winchester Harvest Prep 28

Dayton Meadowdale 69, Columbus Eastmoor 67

Defiance 51, Findlay 40

Defiance Tinora 42, Bryan 32

Delaware Christian 71, Powell Village Academy 52

Detroit Consortium, Mich. 81, Toledo Scott 75

Elida 48, Findlay Liberty-Benton 35

Fairfield Christian 75, Grove City Christian 39

Franklin 96, Morrow Little Miami 40

Fremont Ross 67, Port Clinton 50

Ft. Recovery 42, Kalida 35

Gahanna Columbus Academy 74, Worthington Christian 66

Gahanna Lincoln 69, Columbus Linden McKinley 46

Galion 58, Ontario 47

Garfield Heights 79, Cleveland JFK 74, OT

Gibsonburg 95, Northwood 45

Gorham Fayette 49, Hicksville 39

Granville Christian 63, Madison Christian 42

Greenville 56, Sidney 47

Grove City 82, Columbus Franklin Heights 69

Grove City Central Crossing 82, Columbus Franklin Heights 69

Harrison 60, Oxford Talawanda 53

Haviland Wayne Trace 74, Edon 35

Hilliard Bradley 52, Ashville Teays Valley 49

Hilliard Darby 55, Cincinnati Oak Hills 52

Hundred, WestVa. 71, St. Clairsville East Richland Christian 35

Independence 53, Newbury 51

Ironton 69, Ashland Blazer, Ky. 68

Kettering Fairmont 58, Kettering Alter 47

Lancaster Fisher Catholic 75, Yellow Springs 67

Leipsic 66, Continental 52

Lexington 57, Shelby 50

Liberty Twp. Lakota East 65, Cincinnati Woodward 51

Lima Shawnee 72, Coldwater 68

Lima Temple Christian 66, Lafayette Allen East 47

Miamisburg 49, Hamilton 46

Miller City 44, Pandora-Gilboa 38

Minford 48, Frankfort Adena 33

Minster 33, Ottoville 20

Montpelier 55, Defiance Ayersville 50

Mt. Blanchard Riverdale 59, Lucas 48

Mt. Orab Western Brown 64, Georgetown 44

North Robinson Col. Crawford 55, Crestline 52

North Royalton 49, Brecksville-Broadview Heights 35

Napoleon 65, Holland Springfield 48

New Knoxville 63, Botkins 59

New Middletown Springfield 60, Girard 55, OT

New Riegel 71, Bucyrus 37

Newton Local 55, Xenia Christian 35

Norwalk 71, Collins Western Reserve 63

Orange 61, Chagrin Falls 53

Oregon Stritch 62, Lakeside Danbury 48

Paulding 66, Rockford Parkway 57

Perry 48, Canton Timken 37

Pickerington Central 68, Zanesville Rosecrans 40

Pickerington North 51, Hilliard Davidson 46

Piketon 71, McArthur Vinton County 58

Plain City Jonathan Alder 47, Columbus DeSales 38

Richmond Heights 75, Kirtland 51

Ridgeway Ridgemont 81, North Baltimore 54

Russia 61, New Bremen 48

Sandusky Perkins 69, Monroeville 43

Sandusky St. Mary 63, Norwalk St. Paul 45

Shaker Heights 81, Cleveland Hay 78

Sidney Lehman 58, Houston 48

Southeastern 54, Latham Western 36

Spencerville 50, St. Marys Memorial 46

Spencerville 50, St. Marys Memorial 46

Springfield Shawnee 58, Vandalia Butler 38

St. Henry 60, Celina 49

Stryker 33, Antwerp 32

Sugar Grove Berne Union 64, Northside Christian 32

Swanton 63, Pioneer North Central 61, 3OT

Sylvania Southview 66, Sylvania Northview 48

Toledo Christian 51, Toledo Ottawa Hills 42

Toledo Maumee Valley 66, Toledo Emmanuel Baptist 44

Toledo Rogers 60, Toledo St. Francis 59

Toledo Whitmer 60, Temperance Bedford, Mich. 44

Uhrichsville Claymont 61, Navarre Fairless 53

Versailles 56, Ft. Loramie 41

West Alexandria Twin Valley South 62, Eaton 44

West Carrollton 60, Riverside Stebbins 35

West Unity Hilltop 52, Monclova Christian 43

Waterford 45, Beverly Ft. Frye 43

Waynesville 78, Germantown Valley View 62

Wellsville 69, Toronto 38

Westerville North 62, Cincinnati Withrow 55

Westerville South 56, Newark 49

Whitehouse Anthony Wayne 71, Perrysburg 54

Willard 62, Castalia Margaretta 38

Xenia 90, Dayton Ponitz Tech. 56

Girls Basketball

Akron SVSM 46, Canton Glenoak 42

Akron Buchtel 87, Cleveland Heights Lutheran East 27

Akron Coventry 39, Mogadore Field 29

Akron Hoban 70, Cleveland Heights Beaumont 43

Akron Manchester 73, Cuyahoga Falls CVCA 60

Alliance Marlington 56, Canton South 40

Anna 75, Maria Stein Marion Local 57

Arcadia 31, Fostoria St. Wendelin 27

Arlington 49, Sycamore Mohawk 29

Ashland 51, Bellville Clear Fork 41

Ashville Teays Valley 61, Columbus Hamilton Twp. 38

Avon 70, Vermilion 63

Baltimore Liberty Union 52, West Jefferson 27

Bay Village Bay 53, North Ridgeville 36

Bellaire St. John 61, Paden City, WestVa. 35

Bellbrook 74, Dayton Oakwood 34

Bellevue 93, Sandusky 38

Beloit West Branch 68, Minerva 36

Berlin Hiland 83, Tuscarawas Central Catholic 19

Bloom-Carroll 38, Circleville 36

Bluffton 45, Perry 34

Bluffton 45, Lima Perry 34

Botkins 47, Sidney Fairlawn 20

Bowerston Conotton Valley 50, Steubenville Catholic Central 35

Bucyrus 67, Lucas 16

Bucyrus Wynford 52, Crestline 41

Cadiz Harrison Central 44, Wintersville Indian Creek 38

Canton Central Catholic 64, Barberton 22

Canton McKinley 76, North Canton Hoover 56

Canal Winchester Harvest Prep 44, Columbus Grandview Heights 31

Canfield 80, Hubbard 28

Carlisle 47, Camden Preble Shawnee 31

Carrollton 55, Salem 32

Castalia Margaretta 68, Oak Harbor 49

Cedarville 41, Sidney Christian 15

Centerville 70, Xenia 27

Chillicothe 32, Gallipolis Gallia 31

Cincinnati Anderson 62, Cincinnati Glen Este 46

Cincinnati Christian 53, Cincinnati Clark Montessori 52

Cincinnati Colerain 57, West Chester Lakota West 49

Cincinnati Indian Hill 54, Cincinnati Deer Park 29

Cincinnati Madeira 37, North Bend Taylor 33

Cincinnati McAuley 56, Cincinnati Mercy 53

Cincinnati McNicholas 65, Cincinnati Purcell Marian 39

Cincinnati Mt. Healthy 51, Hamilton Ross 38

Cincinnati North College Hill 86, Lockland 69

Cincinnati Princeton 70, Liberty Twp. Lakota East 63

Cincinnati Sycamore 82, Fairfield 57

Cincinnati Turpin 55, Loveland 28

Cincinnati Winton Woods 53, Trenton Edgewood 43

Cincinnati Woodward 47, Dayton Ponitz Tech. 44

Cincinnati Wyoming 42, Cincinnati Finneytown 18

Circleville Logan Elm 51, Amanda-Clearcreek 38

Clarksville Clinton-Massie 54, Washington C.H. Miami Trace 44

Clayton Northmont 54, Lebanon 48

Cleveland Heights 44, Euclid 27

Cleveland St. Joseph 75, North Ridgeville Lake Ridge 41

Clyde 77, Huron 21

Coldwater 52, Lima Central Catholic 47

Columbus Bexley 56, Gahanna Columbus Academy 49

Columbus DeSales 36, Columbus Watterson 25

Columbus Hartley 37, Columbus Ready 34

Columbus Marion-Franklin 55, Dayton Jefferson 32

Columbus Torah Academy 44, Northside Christian 41

Crooksville 58, Philo 56, OT

Crown City South Gallia 55, Willow Wood Symmes Valley 16

Cuyahoga Falls 40, Parma 31

Dalton 49, Louisville Aquinas 39

Dayton Carroll 59, Dayton Chaminade-Julienne 51

Dayton Thurgood Marshall 64, Miamisburg 60

Delta 44, Edon 35

Dover 43, Warsaw River View 31

Eastlake North 65, Chardon 53

Eaton 50, Germantown Valley View 41

Edgerton 34, Delphos Jefferson 31

Franklin 41, Brookville 35

Fredericktown 53, Howard East Knox 33

Ft. Recovery 44, Van Wert 31

Gahanna Lincoln 60, Ursuline Academy 48

Gahanna Lincoln 60, Youngstown Ursuline 48

Galion 52, New Washington Buckeye Central 49

Geneva 53, Painesville Riverside 28

Girard 52, Kinsman Badger 50

Grafton Christian Community 28, Andrews Osborne Academy 27

Green 64, Richfield Revere 41

Greenfield McClain 57, London Madison Plains 24

Greenwich South Central 78, Plymouth 63

Hamilton Badin 88, St. Bernard Roger Bacon 13

Hartville Lake Center Christian 53, Akron Elms 40

Heath 60, Hebron Lakewood 46

Huber Heights Wayne 68, Trotwood-Madison 34

Hudson 75, Mentor 54

Inkster, Mich. 38, Toledo Waite 25

Ironton Rock Hill 52, Portsmouth Sciotoville 41

Ironton St. Joseph 52, Franklin Furnace Green 28

Jamestown Greeneview 67, Springfield Catholic Central 38

Kenton 66, Dola Hardin Northern 27

Kettering Alter 54, Middletown Fenwick 24

Kettering Fairmont 65, Vandalia Butler 40

Kings Mills Kings 37, Milford 36

Lancaster Fairfield Union 52, Canal Winchester 40

Lexington 59, Mansfield Sr. 40

Lima Shawnee 67, Findlay 42

Lima Sr. 62, Elida 31

Louisville 75, Alliance 26

Lucasville Valley 63, Leesburg Fairfield 25

Mansfield Christian 42, Mansfield Temple Christian 26

Mantua Crestwood 56, Streetsboro 39

Marion Elgin 47, Delaware Buckeye Valley 43

Marion Pleasant 59, Galion Northmor 10

Mason 56, Hamilton 31

Massillon Jackson 60, Youngstown Boardman 46

Massillon Washington 61, Mt. Vernon 39

McComb 42, Carey 41

McGuffey Upper Scioto Valley 64, Lafayette Allen East 53

Mechanicsburg 78, Bradford 30

Medina 63, Mayfield 55

Mentor Lake Catholic 54, Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit 47

Middleburg Heights Midpark 62, Westlake 34

Middletown 48, Cincinnati Oak Hills 46

Middletown Madison 67, New Lebanon Dixie 39

Millersburg West Holmes 66, Mansfield Madison 48

Minster 31, Celina 27

Mogadore 57, East Canton 45

Morral Ridgedale 51, Tree of Life 32

Mt. Gilead 59, Cardington-Lincoln 39

Mt. Orab Western Brown 54, Ripley-Union-Lewis-Huntington 41

North Baltimore 66, Ridgeway Ridgemont 38

North Robinson Col. Crawford 46, Ontario 45

New Bremen 42, Troy Christian 32

New Carlisle Tecumseh 64, Springfield Kenton Ridge 51

New Knoxville 61, Waynesfield-Goshen 53

Newark Catholic 50, Newark Licking Valley 42

Newcomerstown 52, Magnolia Sandy Valley 47

Norwalk St. Paul 53, New London 41

Norwood 42, Cincinnati NW 29

Oberlin Firelands 49, Sullivan Black River 43

Olmsted Falls 43, Berea 28

Ottoville 59, Columbus Grove 26

Oxford Talawanda 44, Harrison 30

Parkersburg Christian, WestVa. 36, St. Clairsville East Richland Christian 20

Parma Padua 51, Chardon NDCL 40

Pataskala Licking Heights 42, Lancaster Fisher Catholic 40

Pemberville Eastwood 62, Kansas Lakota 38

Pickerington North 49, Newark 37

Piqua 48, Springfield 43

Plain City Jonathan Alder 64, Marysville 29

Port Clinton 57, Milan Edison 44

Portsmouth 41, Logan 26

Ravenna 58, Akron Springfield 11

Reading 47, Cincinnati Mariemont 41

Richwood North Union 55, Sparta Highland 46

Rocky River 58, Elyria Catholic 21

Rocky River Magnificat 71, Parma Heights Holy Name 54

Russia 30, Houston 28

South Charleston SE 51, Springfield NE 47

Sandusky Perkins 62, Sandusky St. Mary 41

Shaker Heights 49, Bedford 37

Shaker Heights Hathaway Brown 49, Notre Dame Academy 44

Shekinah Christian 59, Columbus Franklin Heights 30

Shelby 48, Willard 39

Solon 76, Stow-Munroe Falls 44

Springfield Greenon 49, Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan 44

St. Henry 68, Sidney 45

St. Paris Graham 45, Springfield NW 36

Strasburg-Franklin 61, Malvern 27

Sugar Grove Berne Union 58, Millersport 29

Tallmadge 37, Copley 18

Thornville Sheridan 55, New Concord John Glenn 46, 2OT

Tipp City Tippecanoe 70, Riverside Stebbins 42

Toledo Bowsher 53, Oregon Clay 46

Toledo Whitmer 38, Temperance Bedford, Mich. 35

Tontogany Otsego 59, Swanton 26

Twinsburg 80, Strongsville 20

Uhrichsville Claymont 42, Cambridge 39

Uniontown Lake 43, Massillon Perry 42

Upper Sandusky 50, Mt. Blanchard Riverdale 46

Urbana 67, Lewistown Indian Lake 51

Utica 55, Centerburg 54

Versailles 67, Pitsburg Franklin-Monroe 30

Vincent Warren 60, Jackson 50

Wapakoneta 50, Kalida 39

Warren Harding 74, East Cleveland Shaw 53

Waynesville 47, Milton-Union 33

Whitehall-Yearling 58, Granville 50

Willoughby South 48, Madison 45

Windham 53, Garrettsville Garfield 29

Wooster 50, Orrville 46

Wooster Triway 38, Massillon Tuslaw 30

Youngstown Mooney 50, Youngstown East 38

Zanesville 47, Coshocton 14

Zanesville Maysville 61, Dresden Tri-Valley 41

Zanesville Rosecrans 47, New Philadelphia 38

Zanesville West Muskingum 45, McConnelsville Morgan 35

Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley 54, Gnadenhutten Indian Valley 39

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *