JJHuddle’s Preseason All-Ohio Football Team Division V

Image

JJH Preseason All-Ohio Division V

MVP Football Preview Excerpt:
A look at the 2011 JJHuddle Preseason All-Ohio Football Team for
Division V. We unveil our First Team Offense, First Team Defense and
Special Mention selections. Who made what?


JJHuddle’s Preseason All-Ohio Football Team Division V

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE

WR: Logan Sendelbach, Hopewell-Loudon, 6-3, 155, sr.
WR: Mitchell Campbell, Versailles, 6-4, 205, sr.
RB: Matt Smith, Fredericktown, 5-10, 200, jr.
RB: Ja’les Hughes, Campbell Memorial, 5-10, 165, sr.
QB: Tyler O’Connor, Lima Central Catholic, 6-0, 160, sr.
OL: Brady Whiting, Marion Pleasant, 6-4, 285, sr.
OL: Josh Neff, Fredericktown, 6’3, 260, sr.
OL: Ty Vasquez-Atkins, Youngstown Ursuline, 6-5, 327, sr.
OL: Clayton Sanchez, Centerburg, 6-3, 285, sr.
OL: Drew Guisinger, Anna, 5-10, 210, sr.
TE: Evan Jones, West Lafayette Ridgewood, 6-6, 231, sr.
K: Troy Otten, 5-9, 160, Coldwater, sr. 

FIRST TEAM DEFENSE

DL: Chaney Fulton, West Jefferson, 6-1, 205, sr.
DL: Curtis Fairchild, Oak Hill, 6-2, 280, sr.
DL: Maverick Long, Anna, 6-1, 215, sr.
DL: Jasone Montgomery, Marion Pleasant, 6-5, 240, sr.
LB: Trevor Smith, Youngstown Ursuline, 5-10, 195, sr.
LB: Jesse Curry, Youngstown Ursuline, 5-11, 205, sr.
LB: Christian Hauber, Kirtland, 6-0, 210, sr.
LB: Caleb Maurer, Anna, 6-0, 175, sr.
DB: Anthony Davis, Youngstown Ursuline, 6-0, 192, sr.
DB: Seth Rall, Wynford, 6-2, 190, sr.
DB: Logan Matt, Cuyahoga Heights, 6-3, 180, sr.
DB: Zach Chatlain, Wynford, 6-4, 195, sr.
P: Brandon Garlough, Tipp City Bethel, 5-10, 180, jr.

SPECIAL MENTION

WR: Kyle Bergstedt, Patrick Henry, 5-8, 155, sr.; T.J. Gerken, Archbold, 5-10, 155, sr.; Damon Washington, Kirtland, 5-10, 150, jr.; Daniel Kline, Nelsonville-York 6-4, 195, sr.; Logan McGovern, Centerburg, 5-10, 170, sr.; Nick Gress, Mount Gilead, 5-9, 150, sr.; Jacob Teale, Centerburg, 5-9, 160, sr.; Chandler Shryock, Newcomerstown, 6-0, 170, jr.; Gabe Elmore, Sugarcreek Garaway, 5-10, 165, sr.; Corey Stump, Lima Central Catholic, 6-1, 160, sr.
RB: E.J. Burnett, Purcell-Marian, 5-9, 175, sr.; Kipp McCann, Tinora, 6-0, 185, jr.; Mason Minnich, Ashland Crestview, 5-8, 175, sr.; Lucas Rosebrook, Patrick Henry, 5-9, 175, sr.; Reid Hutchison, Frankfort Adena, 5-9, 180, sr.; Steven Hall, Chillicothe Southeastern, 5-9, 170, sr.; Blair Wolcutt, Cardington Lincoln, 5-6, 150, sr.; Adam Rossiter, Caldwell, 5-7, 150, sr.; Shane Crum, Sarahsville Shenandoah, 6-0, 195, sr.; Preston Dornon, Barnesville, 5-9, 160, sr.; Kole Hogue, Woodsfield Monroe Central, 5-11, 200, sr.; Blake Buckhannon, Collins Western Reserve, 5-10, 185, sr.
QB: Tyler Kinchen, Woodsfield Monroe Central, 6-0, 210, sr.; Austin Bruns, Coldwater, 6-4, 210, jr.; Will McCollister, Rock Hill, 6-4, 220, sr.; Ryan Logan, Fredericktown, 6-5, 195, jr.; John Banyasz, Columbia Station Columbia, 6-2, 190, sr.; Tyler Walter, Sugarcreek Garaway, 5-10, 160, jr; Luke Bowling, New Lebanon Dixie, 5-10, 170, jr.; John Banyaz, Columbia Station Columbia, sr., 6-0, 180; Blake Yates, Lucasville Valley, 6-3, 175, sr.; Alex Shears, Wheelersburg, 6-1, 180, sr.; Jordan Travis, Columbus Grove, 6-2, 185, sr.
OL: Nick Butcher, Cin. Mariemont, 6-3, 270, sr.; Gunner Shock, Hicksville, 5-9, 200, sr.; John Segura, Northwood, 6-1, 214, jr.; Chris Palmer, Lore City Buckeye Trail, 5-9, 185, sr.; Kyle Dunn, Chillicothe Southeastern, 6-3, 285, sr.; Austin Little, Defiance Tinora, 5-11, 205, Sr.; Kalob Davis, Sarahsville Shenandoah, 6-0, 215, sr.; Darren Clark, Covington, 6-0, 210, sr.; Paul Kelbly, Smithville, 6-4, 265, sr.; Gabe Schwaiger, Lima Central Catholic, 6-1, 205, sr.; Troy Vasquez-Atkins, Youngstown Ursuline, 6-1, 318, Sr.
TE: Joel Rich, St. Thomas Aquinas, 6-5, 215, jr.; Dan Good, South Range, 6-3, 220, sr.
K: Ned Reilly, Kirtland, 5-5, 130, sr.
DL: Justin Carver, Mount Gilead, 6-3, 205, sr.; Sam Huffman, Lima Central Catholic, 6-1, 155, jr.; David Gremling, Lima Central Catholic, 6-2, 195, sr.; Jake Carrizales, Patrick Henry, 6-1, 220, jr.; Hayden Stamm, Archbold, 6-0, 180, sr.; Bobby Matthews, Kirtland, jr., 6-0, 190; Jake Finkler, Kirtland, 6-0, 190, sr.; Tyler Fitzpatrick, Barnesville, 6-4, 200, sr.; Clint Miller, Sugarcreek Garaway, 5-10, 190, sr.; Sam Young, Hillsdale, 6-3, 205, sr.; Gabe Mohler, Covington, 6’5, 190, Jr.; Christian Bowden, South Range, 6-3, 225, sr.
LB: Colton Bowling, Miami East, 6-1, 180, sr.; Drew Randleman, Oberlin, 5-7, 224, sr.; Trevor Badertscher, Hillsdale, 5-10, 195, sr.; Garrick Montgomery, Ashland Crestview, 6-0, 185, sr.; Bryan Hefflinger, Liberty Center, 6-1, 210, sr.; Seth Klepper, Hicksville; 6-0, 210, sr.; Jeffrey Timbrock, Fairview, 6-0, 190, jr.; Nick Whitmore, Northwood, 6-1, 224, jr.; Drew Randleman, Oberlin, sr., 5-7, 224; Devon Davis, Oak Hill, 6-0, 190, jr.; Justin Keys, Centerburg, 6-0, 185, sr.; Chris Kutz, Milford Center Fairbanks, 5-9, 155, sr.; Josh Makuch, Baltimore Liberty Union, 6-0, 173, sr.; Kellan Mutschelknaus, Sugarcreek Garaway, 5-10, 175, jr.; Jake Zeigler, West Lafayette Ridgewood, 5-11, 186, sr.; Matt Ayres, Newcomerstown, 6-5, 210, sr.; Cody McGuire, Fredericktown, 5-10, 190, sr.;
DB: Caleb Martin, Cardington Lincoln, 6-0, 160, sr.; Alex Wilhelm, Patrick Henry, 5-9, 170, sr.; Zach Santo, Kirtland, 5-9, 160, sr.; Jordan D’Orazio, Cuyahoga Heights, sr., 5-9, 174; Phillip Gibson, Milford Center Fairbanks, 6-0, 165, jr.; Oliver Rouch, Grandview Heights, 6-1, 185, sr.; Bryan Snodgrass, Caldwell, 6-10, 175, jr.; Tyler Mack, Northwood, 5-9, 152, sr.; Caleb Siefring, Coldwater, 5-10, 160, jr.;Jordan Chapin, Coldwater, 5-9, 170, jr.
P: Kyle Bergman, Coldwater, 6-0, 160, sr.; Jon Snadwisch, Woodmore, 6-3, 190, sr.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>