Boys & Girls Basketball 12/23 Final Scores

Image

JJHuddle Ohio Basketball Scoreboard

Who won? We know…


Boys Basketball

Ada 44, Arlington 42

Akron Buchtel 68, Chillicothe 50

Akron East 70, Orange 53

Akron Garfield 49, Cuyahoga Falls 48

Akron Manchester 59, Gnadenhutten Indian Valley 32

Akron SVSM 64, Akron Hoban 53

Alliance 72, Kirtland 59

Alliance Marlington 66, Carrollton 50

Amanda-Clearcreek 55, Williamsport Westfall 35

Amherst Steele 66, Elyria Catholic 59

Arcanum 61, Union City Mississinawa Valley 42

Attica Seneca East 74, North Baltimore 30

Austintown Fitch 55, Canfield 40

Bascom Hopewell-Loudon 49, Kansas Lakota 42

Beachwood 87, Gates Mills Gilmour 79

Bedford Chanel 55, Cleveland Central Catholic 51

Bellville Clear Fork 53, Mansfield Madison 40

Berlin Hiland 61, Sugarcreek Garaway 37

Beverly Ft. Frye 78, McConnelsville Morgan 41

Bloom-Carroll 71, Newark Catholic 54

Bowerston Conotton Valley 72, Toronto 23

Bowling Green 57, Ottawa-Glandorf 44

Bridgeport 55, New Matamoras Frontier 48

Bristol 70, Kinsman Badger 63, OT

Brookfield 69, Cortland Maplewood 41

Brunswick 69, Cleveland Rhodes 55

Canton South 39, Louisville 34

Canton Timken 72, Massillon Tuslaw 45

Canfield South Range 48, Berlin Center Western Reserve 24

Casstown Miami East 46, Tipp City Bethel 43

Castalia Margaretta 63, Milan Edison 48

Centerville 49, Kettering Fairmont 43

Chardon NDCL 63, Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit 43

Cincinnati Elder 50, Hamilton Badin 48

Cincinnati Glen Este 67, Batavia Amelia 57

Cincinnati Moeller 55, Middletown 38

Cincinnati Sycamore 61, Cincinnati Anderson 44

Cincinnati Turpin 77, Cincinnati NW 73

Circleville 59, Washington C.H. Miami Trace 56, OT

Circleville Logan Elm 67, Columbus Beechcroft 51

Cleveland VASJ 70, Garfield Heights Trinity 60

Coldwater 57, Dayton Stivers 53

Collins Western Reserve 67, New London 57

Columbus Brookhaven 80, Friendship-Edison, D.C. 51

Columbus Grove 34, Hamler Patrick Henry 31, OT

Cortland Lakeview 47, Jefferson Area 31

Coshocton 78, Byesville Meadowbrook 46

Cov. Catholic, Ky. 68, Cincinnati McNicholas 54

Creston Norwayne 66, West Salem NW 44

Crown City South Gallia 77, Willow Wood Symmes Valley 50

Dalton 64, Apple Creek Waynedale 52

Dayton Ponitz Tech. 61, Canal Winchester Harvest Prep 54

Delphos St. John’s 61, Continental 35

Dublin Coffman 78, Olmsted Falls 51

Fairfield 69, Oxford Talawanda 30

Findlay 57, Fremont Ross 44

Findlay Liberty-Benton 59, Kenton 48

Galion 62, Bucyrus Wynford 45

Garfield Heights 83, Warrensville Heights 54

Greenwich South Central 68, Monroeville 49

Hamilton Ross 60, Monroe 22

Hillsboro 81, Mowrystown Whiteoak 58

Houston 50, Ft. Loramie 36

Hudson 60, Akron Ellet 44

Huntington Prep, WV 72, Cincinnati Taft 53

Huron 45, Oak Harbor 32

Ironton 62, Brooke Point, Va. 58

Jackson Center 57, Botkins 43

Jamestown Greeneview 56, West Liberty-Salem 34

Jeromesville Hillsdale 63, Doylestown Chippewa 42

Kalida 54, Van Wert Lincolnview 37

Lexington 73, Mansfield Sr. 61

Lima Central Catholic 58, Convoy Crestview 44

Lima Temple Christian 57, Ft. Jennings 40

Lowellville 60, Heartland Christian 40

Lynchburg-Clay 53, Greenfield McClain 52, OT

Maria Stein Marion Local 51, Covington 46

Massillon Jackson 56, Canton McKinley 52

Massillon Perry 55, North Canton Hoover 50

McArthur Vinton County 43, Bainbridge Paint Valley 42

Medina Highland 57, Richfield Revere 36

Miamisburg 84, Sidney 41

Millersburg West Holmes 54, Ashland 52

Milton-Union 58, Tipp City Tippecanoe 47

Morrow Little Miami 49, Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy 46

Mt. Blanchard Riverdale 71, North Robinson Col. Crawford 46

Mt. Gilead 55, Centerburg 43

Navarre Fairless 71, Cuyahoga Falls CVCA 66

Nelsonville-York 57, Stewart Federal Hocking 46

New Bremen 65, St. Marys Memorial 58

New Madison Tri-Village 65, Lewisburg Tri-County North 40

New Paris National Trail 58, Ansonia 48

New Philadelphia 59, Dover 43

New Washington Buckeye Central 68, Crestline 47

Newark Licking Valley 60, Zanesville West Muskingum 38

Newport Central Catholic, Ky. 66, St. Bernard Roger Bacon 59

Newton Falls 69, Warren Champion 45

Norton 51, Mogadore Field 40

Oak Hill 54, Proctorville Fairland 52

Old Fort 102, Bettsville 54

Ontario 55, Bucyrus 39

Orrville 60, Wooster 51

Orwell Grand Valley 84, Middlefield Cardinal 67

Ottoville 58, Delphos Jefferson 57

Parma Heights Holy Name 60, Warren JFK 45

Parma Heights Valley Forge 55, Parma Normandy 52

Pemberville Eastwood 60, Bellevue 49

Pitsburg Franklin-Monroe 59, Bradford 46

Plymouth 61, Norwalk St. Paul 55

Port Clinton 56, Sandusky St. Mary 53

Portsmouth 63, Wheelersburg 32

Ravenna SE 59, Mogadore 48

Rocky River 70, Lakewood 52

Rootstown 54, Atwater Waterloo 41

Russia 64, Anna 55

South Charleston SE 45, Mechanicsburg 43

Salineville Southern 45, Hanoverton United 26

Sandusky Perkins 71, Clyde 50

Shadyside 77, Bellaire 62

Smithville 67, Rittman 65

Spencerville 55, Minster 53, 2OT

Springfield NE 58, North Lewisburg Triad 54

St. Clairsville 73, Weir, WV 43

Steubenville 57, Richmond Edison 35

Steubenville Catholic Central 57, Madonna, WV 53

Stow-Munroe Falls 43, Cleveland East Tech 30

Streetsboro 65, Akron Coventry 25

Sycamore Mohawk 54, Fostoria St. Wendelin 43

Sylvania Northview 68, Metamora Evergreen 50

Tiffin Calvert 71, Fremont St. Joseph 57

Tiffin Columbian 58, Fostoria 41

Toledo Central Catholic 58, Lima Sr. 53

Toledo St. John’s 66, Toledo St. Francis 31

Toledo Whitmer 98, Oregon Clay 58

Tree of Life 56, Columbus West 37

Uhrichsville Claymont 68, Warsaw River View 44

Uniontown Lake 63, Louisville Aquinas 58

Upper Sandusky 60, Lucas 20

Versailles 54, Sidney Lehman 50

West Alexandria Twin Valley South 39, Newton Local 36

Wahama, WV 66, Pomeroy Meigs 47

Warren Howland 71, Poland Seminary 59

Washington C.H. 58, Leesburg Fairfield 45

Willoughby South 67, Chardon 52

Windham 86, East Canton 63

Wooster Triway 61, Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley 59

Youngstown Boardman 47, Canton Glenoak 45, OT

Youngstown Liberty 62, Girard 53

Zanesville 40, Cambridge 38

Zanesville Rosecrans 52, Marietta 39

Girls Basketball

Akron SVSM 56, Mansfield St. Peter’s 66

Caledonia River Valley 49, Delaware Buckeye Valley 41

Canal Winchester Harvest Prep 57, Dayton Ponitz Tech. 35

Cardington-Lincoln 47, Galion Northmor 39

Defiance Tinora 39, West Unity Hilltop 35

Euclid 61, Cleveland Heights Lutheran East 19

Goshen 47, Morrow Little Miami 38

Holgate 42, Napoleon 30

Kettering Alter 54, Clayton Northmont 40

Lucasville Valley 43, Ironton 38

Marion Elgin 57, Sparta Highland 55

Mayfield 41, Willoughby South 36

Morral Ridgedale 52, Mt. Gilead 50

Painesville Harvey 56, Wickliffe 41

Richwood North Union 40, Marion Pleasant 22

Rocky River Magnificat 62, Cleveland Heights Beaumont 35

Shaker Heights 73, Richmond Heights 67

Shelby 65, Ontario 46

Wauseon 67, Liberty Center 43

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *