Boys & Girls Basketball 12/21 Final Scores

Image

JJHuddle Ohio Basketball Scoreboard

Who won? We know…


BOYS BASKETBALL SCORES

12/21

Ada 56, Cory-Rawson 38

Canton Central Catholic 88, Alliance 65

Cincinnati Deer Park 55, Batavia 46

Cincinnati Madeira 58, Ripley-Union-Lewis-Huntington 56

Cincinnati Winton Woods 77, Cov. Catholic, Ky. 70

Columbus South 49, Sparta Highland 26

Gahanna Columbus Academy 57, Columbus Watterson 52

Genoa Area 62, Oregon Stritch 60, OT

Lima Perry 66, North Baltimore 56

Middleburg Heights Midpark 63, Cleveland Horizon Science 48

New Richmond 55, Cincinnati Hughes 53

Painesville Harvey 51, Kirtland 46

Proctorville Fairland 69, Albany Alexander 49

Richmond Heights 75, Akron East 62

Ridgeway Ridgemont 79, Dola Hardin Northern 47

Shaker Heights 55, Orange 47

Toledo Central Catholic 78, Oregon Clay 51

Westerville Central 61, Dublin Scioto 56

Westerville North 98, Columbus Horizon Science 47

Westerville South 73, Marysville 62

GIRLS BASKETBALL SCORES

12/21

Akron Hoban 76, Cleveland Central Catholic 39

Akron Manchester 86, Navarre Fairless 25

Akron SVSM 41, Parma Heights Holy Name 33

Atwater Waterloo 51, East Canton 47

Bay Village Bay 49, Avon 48

Beavercreek 47, Dayton Thurgood Marshall 38

Bellefontaine 62, Springfield NW 39

Bellevue, Ky. 49, St. Bernard 41

Berlin Hiland 70, Newcomerstown 32

Bowerston Conotton Valley 55, Malvern 41

Bridgeport 34, St. Clairsville 27

Brooklyn 60, Rocky River Lutheran West 33

Brunswick 53, Elyria 48

Canton McKinley 71, Middleburg Heights Midpark 70

Canton Timken 29, Massillon Tuslaw 28

Centerville 61, Clayton Northmont 45

Cincinnati Christian 40, Cincinnati Deer Park 27

Cincinnati Colerain 66, Fairfield 43

Cincinnati Glen Este 54, Batavia Amelia 43

Cincinnati Madeira 50, Cincinnati Aiken 19

Cincinnati Summit Country Day 68, Cincinnati Purcell Marian 47

Clarksville Clinton-Massie 50, Waynesville 30

Cleveland Heights 55, East Cleveland Shaw 39

Cleveland MLK 46, Cleveland John Adams 29

Cleveland St. Joseph 51, Avon Lake 44

Columbus DeSales 46, Columbus School for Girls 26

Columbus Watterson 46, Columbus Ready 29

Coshocton 38, Byesville Meadowbrook 33, OT

Crooksville 46, McConnelsville Morgan 37

Cuyahoga Falls 34, Canal Fulton Northwest 33, OT

Cuyahoga Falls CVCA 49, Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley 46

Cuyahoga Heights 50, Parma Padua 34

Eastlake North 57, Painesville Riverside 37

Euclid 53, Cleveland Hay 49

Fairview 58, Oberlin 54

Garfield Heights Trinity 40, Wickliffe 26

Gates Mills Gilmour 68, Louisville Aquinas 52

Green 65, Lodi Cloverleaf 40

Greenfield McClain 51, Mowrystown Whiteoak 15

Hamilton Ross 53, Cincinnati Finneytown 28

Hannibal River 60, Magnolia, WestVa. 50

Hudson 70, Chagrin Falls Kenston 55

Independence 46, Berea 39

Kent Roosevelt 71, Akron Springfield 29

Lakewood 65, Parma Normandy 45

Liberty Twp. Lakota East 58, Hamilton 24

Lorain Clearview 58, Columbia Station Columbia 25

Mason 52, West Chester Lakota West 36

Maumee 53, Toledo Bowsher 46

McArthur Vinton County 37, Southeastern 20

McGuffey Upper Scioto Valley 54, Pandora-Gilboa 51

Medina Highland 40, Tallmadge 27

Miamisburg 39, Xenia 33

Mogadore 49, Windham 36

Mogadore Field 47, Streetsboro 41

Monroe 51, Camden Preble Shawnee 47

North Bend Taylor 25, Norwood 22

North Royalton 78, Garfield Heights 38

New Carlisle Tecumseh 65, Lewistown Indian Lake 40

New Philadelphia 47, Dover 43, OT

Norton 64, Mantua Crestwood 49

Oberlin Firelands 48, Wellington 35

Olmsted Falls 38, Cleveland VASJ 25

Parma Heights Valley Forge 46, Cleveland Lincoln West 35

Peninsula Woodridge 55, Rootstown 42

Perry 57, Ashtabula Edgewood 20

Ravenna 60, Akron Coventry 22

Richmond, Ind. 48, Eaton 42

Rocky River 42, North Ridgeville 36

Shaker Heights Laurel 78, Parma 44

Springfield Greenon 48, Riverside Stebbins 20

Springfield Kenton Ridge 81, Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan 55

Springboro 45, Fairborn 35

Springfield 70, Dayton Belmont 67

Steubenville 54, Brooke, WestVa. 43

Strongsville 43, Brecksville-Broadview Heights 40

Sugarcreek Garaway 58, Magnolia Sandy Valley 27

Thornville Sheridan 60, New Lexington 32

Tipp City Tippecanoe 59, St. Paris Graham 37

Troy 55, Sidney 23

Urbana 60, Springfield Shawnee 57

Vandalia Butler 47, Trotwood-Madison 28

West Jefferson 52, London 43

West Lafayette Ridgewood 49, Tuscarawas Central Catholic 34

Wadsworth 67, Richfield Revere 31

Warren Harding 59, Maple Heights 44

Warsaw River View 52, Uhrichsville Claymont 40

Wellsville 62, Toronto 40

Westerville South 59, Marysville 32

Willoughby South 55, Geneva 37

Wooster Triway 66, Gnadenhutten Indian Valley 46

Youngstown Ursuline 57, Mentor Lake Catholic 51

Zanesville 38, Cambridge 21

Zanesville Maysville 80, Philo 36

Zanesville Rosecrans 55, Marietta 43

Zanesville West Muskingum 47, Dresden Tri-Valley 46

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *