Boys & Girls Basketball 12/13 Final Scores

Image

JJHuddle Ohio Basketball Scoreboard

Who won? We know…


Boys Basketball

Akron East 90, Akron North 29

Akron Firestone 69, Akron Garfield 55

Akron Kenmore 82, Akron Ellet 55

Albany Alexander 72, Pomeroy Meigs 55

Alliance 56, Massillon Tuslaw 46

Athens 57, Wellston 46

Batavia Amelia 63, Batavia 53

Beallsville 70, Barnesville 58

Bellefontaine 46, Springfield Greenon 34

Belpre 59, Glouster Trimble 43

Berlin Hiland 63, Tuscarawas Central Catholic 28

Beverly Ft. Frye 53, Hannibal River 40

Bishop Donahue, WestVa. 106, Bellaire St. John 26

Blissfield, Mich. 56, Metamora Evergreen 48

Bloom-Carroll 72, Lancaster Fisher Catholic 41

Bowerston Conotton Valley 61, Strasburg-Franklin 48

Bowling Green 54, Perrysburg 46

Brecksville-Broadview Heights 60, North Olmsted 50

Brookfield 77, Vienna Mathews 61

Cadiz Harrison Central 64, Rayland Buckeye 49

Canton Timken 70, Akron Manchester 65

Canal Fulton Northwest 68, Canton South 57

Canfield 58, Cortland Lakeview 54

Canfield South Range 93, Mineral Ridge 52

Chesapeake 84, Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant 26

Chillicothe 64, Logan 53

Cincinnati Anderson 66, Morrow Little Miami 47

Cincinnati Madeira 75, Reading 58

Cincinnati North College Hill 59, Cincinnati Seven Hills 37

Cincinnati Oak Hills 72, Cincinnati Elder 59

Cincinnati Summit Country Day 59, Cincinnati Christian 26

Clayton Northmont 69, Dayton Belmont 53

Cleveland Glenville 70, Cleveland MLK 49

Cleveland JFK 61, Cleveland Hay 46

Cleveland Rhodes 78, Cleveland Lincoln West 61

Columbus Africentric 59, Columbus Briggs 51

Columbus Centennial 93, Columbus East 88

Columbus Horizon Science 56, Columbus Franklin Heights 48

Columbus Marion-Franklin 60, Columbus Independence 52

Columbus Walnut Ridge 52, Columbus South 50

Columbus Wellington 62, Columbus Bexley 61

Columbiana Crestview 50, East Palestine 43

Copley 67, Richfield Revere 44

Coshocton 68, Marietta 42

Dayton Carroll 53, Cincinnati McNicholas 50

Dayton Chaminade-Julienne 52, Cincinnati Purcell Marian 34

Dayton Stivers 79, Franklin Middletown Christian 69

Dresden Tri-Valley 43, Zanesville West Muskingum 36

Dublin Scioto 66, Marion Harding 43

East Canton 54, Rootstown 53

East Liverpool 107, Lisbon Beaver 79

Fairfield 43, Centerville 36

Fairfield Christian 68, Granville Christian 56

Gibsonburg 85, Lakeside Danbury 39

Girard 57, Cortland Maplewood 54

Granite City, Ill. 85, Cleveland Heights 31

Hartville Lake Center Christian 46, Kingsway Christian 20

Holland Springfield 44, Sylvania Southview 41

Houston 46, Minster 44

Ironton 44, Waverly 42

Ironton St. Joseph 60, Portsmouth Clay 58

Jamestown Greeneview 61, Mechanicsburg 41

Johnstown Northridge 65, Howard East Knox 39

Kalida 51, Pandora-Gilboa 29

Kettering Alter 56, Hamilton Badin 33

Kettering Fairmont 45, Hamilton 37

Lisbon David Anderson 61, Columbiana 31

Lockland 57, Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy 29

Lore City Buckeye Trail 53, Caldwell 43

Loveland 58, Cincinnati Glen Este 56

Macedonia Nordonia 56, Wadsworth 46

Malvern 56, Magnolia Sandy Valley 44

Martins Ferry 65, Belmont Union Local 47

Mason 49, Kings Mills Kings 41

Massillon Perry 60, Youngs. Boardman 45

McArthur Vinton County 68, Nelsonville-York 60

McGuffey Upper Scioto Valley 44, Carey 17

Middletown 66, Cincinnati Aiken 60

Milford 43, Wilmington 39

Minford 65, Beaver Eastern 60

Mogadore 59, Garrettsville Garfield 55

Monroe 49, Eaton 38

North Lewisburg Triad 50, Cedarville 40

Napoleon 65, Maumee 58, OT

Navarre Fairless 69, Doylestown Chippewa 47

New Boston Glenwood 57, Portsmouth West 50

New Concord John Glenn 56, Byesville Meadowbrook 25

New Lexington 71, Crooksville 44

New Middletown Springfield 59, Hanoverton United 26

Northside Christian 59, Veritas Academy 43

Norton 110, Akron Springfield 53

Norwood 70, New Richmond 56

Oregon Stritch 50, Toledo Ottawa Hills 34

Orwell Grand Valley 70, Conneaut 46

OVC 42, Calvary Baptist, WestVa. 39

Philo 58, McConnelsville Morgan 36

Portsmouth 54, Jackson 39

Portsmouth Notre Dame 68, Raceland, Ky. 62

Proctorville Fairland 69, South Point 49

Racine Southern 66, Crown City South Gallia 58

Richmond Edison 77, Bellaire 51

Riverside Stebbins 49, St. Paris Graham 45

Russia 69, Ansonia 51

South Charleston SE 55, West Liberty-Salem 44

Salem 64, Struthers 57

Salineville Southern 66, Leetonia 64

Sarahsville Shenandoah 58, Woodsfield Monroe Central 48

Seaman North Adams 55, West Union 33

Springfield Catholic Central 61, Springfield NE 57

Springfield Kenton Ridge 64, Springfield NW 59

Springboro 71, West Carrollton 48

St. Bernard Roger Bacon 46, Middletown Fenwick 41

Steubenville 59, John Marshall, WestVa. 49

Steubenville Catholic Central 76, Toronto 26

Stewart Federal Hocking 43, Reedsville Eastern 41

Stow-Munroe Falls 57, Strongsville 46

Streetsboro 60, Ravenna 56

Sugarcreek Garaway 71, Louisville Aquinas 58

Tiffin Columbian 63, Port Clinton 46

Tipp City Tippecanoe 67, Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan 30

Toledo Emmanuel Baptist 55, Northwood 48

Toledo Maumee Valley 43, Toledo Christian 42

Tree of Life 74, Grove City Christian 42

Trinity, WestVa. 70, Shadyside 68

Troy 69, Casstown Miami East 60

Troy Christian 64, Dayton Miami Valley 34

Twinsburg 62, North Royalton 58

Uhrichsville Claymont 58, Gnadenhutten Indian Valley 38

Uniontown Lake 54, North Canton Hoover 52

Vincent Warren 80, Gallipolis Gallia 33

West Jefferson 79, London 68

West Lafayette Ridgewood 60, Newcomerstown 42

Wahama, WestVa. 61, Waterford 49

Warren Harding 48, Canton McKinley 43

Waynesville 74, Middletown Madison 69

Wellsville 67, North Jackson Jackson-Milton 46

West Middlesex, Pa. 60, Hubbard 38

Wheelersburg 43, Franklin Furnace Green 36

Whitehouse Anthony Wayne 57, Sylvania Northview 53

Windham 48, Atwater Waterloo 44

Wintersville Indian Creek 43, St. Clairsville 40

Worthington Christian 76, Sugar Grove Berne Union 46

Yellow Springs 65, Springfield Emmanuel Christian 43

Youngs. Liberty 60, Austintown Fitch 56

Zanesville Maysville 53, Thornville Sheridan 50

Girls Basketball

Ashville Teays Valley 48, Bloom-Carroll 33

Aurora 67, Hudson WRA 39

Baltimore Liberty Union 65, Sugar Grove Berne Union 30

Bascom Hopewell-Loudon 72, Van Buren 52

Bellevue 68, Oak Harbor 48

Bloomdale Elmwood 53, Genoa Area 40

Bucyrus 60, Ontario 31

Bucyrus Wynford 68, Galion 54

Cadiz Harrison Central 50, St. Clairsville 34

Canal Winchester Harvest Prep 47, Lancaster Fisher Catholic 33

Cincinnati Hughes 52, Cincinnati Aiken 34

Cincinnati Oyler 59, Cincinnati Riverview East 28

Cincinnati Shroder 53, Cincinnati Woodward 50

Cincinnati Summit Country Day 48, Lockland 43

Cincinnati Winton Woods 49, Mt. Notre Dame 32

Circleville 39, Canal Winchester 36

Circleville Logan Elm 62, Columbus Hamilton Twp. 38

Cleveland Glenville 70, Cleveland MLK 23

Cleveland Hay 36, Cleveland JFK 32

Columbus Africentric 70, Columbus Briggs 15

Columbus Brookhaven 72, Columbus Whetstone 15

Columbus Centennial 56, Columbus East 25

Columbus Eastmoor 104, Columbus West 8

Columbus Grandview Heights 31, Millersport 29

Columbus Independence 56, Columbus Marion-Franklin 35

Columbus Mifflin 65, Columbus Linden McKinley 15

Columbus Northland 79, Columbus Beechcroft 27

Columbus South 57, Columbus Walnut Ridge 50

Columbus Watterson 45, Marion Pleasant 10

Columbus Grove 49, Hamler Patrick Henry 47

Cory-Rawson 40, Kansas Lakota 36

Crestline 56, New Washington Buckeye Central 43

Dayton Meadowdale 66, Dayton Jefferson 26

Dublin Jerome 42, Thomas Worthington 34

Edgerton 60, Gorham Fayette 50

Elmore Woodmore 54, Pemberville Eastwood 37

Findlay Liberty-Benton 86, Ottawa-Glandorf 45

Fremont St. Joseph 66, Monroeville 53

Gahanna Christian 64, Columbus Torah Academy 15

Gates Mills Gilmour 41, Burton Berkshire 38

Gates Mills Hawken 38, Fairport Harbor Harding 30

Georgetown 54, Bethel-Tate 46

Grove City Central Crossing 53, Westerville Central 36

Haviland Wayne Trace 63, Paulding 46

Hilliard Darby 54, Westerville North 50

Kidron Central Christian 62, Canton Heritage Christian 37

Lancaster Fairfield Union 63, Amanda-Clearcreek 46

Leipsic 58, Ft. Jennings 48

London Madison Plains 56, Milford Center Fairbanks 34

Mansfield Temple Christian 47, Kingsway Christian 19

Maria Stein Marion Local 61, Sidney Lehman 44

Marion Catholic 41, Columbus Wellington 32

Milton-Union 53, Camden Preble Shawnee 35

North Baltimore 62, Dola Hardin Northern 47

North Robinson Col. Crawford 39, Mt. Blanchard Riverdale 36

New Knoxville 50, Botkins 38

Newark Catholic 47, Columbus Bexley 29

Northside Christian 47, Wayside Christian 38

Ohio Deaf 26, St. Rita School for the Deaf 24

Old Fort 32, Vanlue 28

Ottoville 63, Lima Bath 54

Pataskala Licking Heights 56, West Jefferson 38

Plain City Jonathan Alder 55, Worthington Christian 34

Powell Olentangy Liberty 39, Galloway Westland 28

Reynoldsburg 61, Lancaster 40

Rossford 34, Millbury Lake 30

Sandusky St. Mary 56, Tiffin Calvert 49

Shekinah Christian 83, Grove City Christian 32

Sparta Highland 45, Marion Harding 37

Sunbury Big Walnut 41, Delaware Buckeye Valley 37

Tontogany Otsego 68, Fostoria 29

Upper Sandusky 71, Lucas 34

Ursuline Academy 40, Cincinnati Anderson 28

West Unity Hilltop 43, Liberty Center 23

Wapakoneta 72, Lafayette Allen East 40

Whitehall-Yearling 59, Heath 33

Williamsburg 61, Batavia Clermont NE 42

Willoughby South 44, Chardon NDCL 39

Zanesville 53, Newark 48

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *