Boys & Girls Basketball 12/2 Final Scores

Image

JJHuddle Ohio Basketball Scoreboard

Who won? We know…It was opening night for the boys…


Akron Coventry 70, Ravenna SE 63

Akron Ellet 79, Akron Springfield 50

Akron Firestone 54, Copley 52

Albany Alexander 46, Glouster Trimble 39

Alliance 61, Sugarcreek Garaway 52

Ansonia 72, Bradford 52

Arlington 64, Ft. Jennings 42

Ashland Mapleton 49, Lucas 43

Athens 74, McConnelsville Morgan 45

Batavia 59, St. Bernard 53

Beallsville 66, Bridgeport 39

Bedford 64, Massillon Jackson 63

Bellbrook 58, Monroe 45

Bellevue 55, Port Clinton 45, OT

Beloit West Branch 40, Hanoverton United 29

Beverly Ft. Frye 62, Belpre 56

Blanchester 57, Fayetteville-Perry 36

Bloom-Carroll 43, Columbus Africentric 42

Botkins 67, Mechanicsburg 57

Bowerston Conotton Valley 61, Kidron Central Christian 51

Byesville Meadowbrook 46, Philo 40

Cadiz Harrison Central 62, Warsaw River View 49

Caldwell 71, Woodsfield Monroe Central 54

Cambridge 83, Zanesville Maysville 77, OT

Camden Preble Shawnee 58, Eaton 47

Canton South 57, Canton Central Catholic 47

Canton Heritage Christian 82, Kingsway Christian 44

Carlisle 70, New Lebanon Dixie 62

Casstown Miami East 67, Lewisburg Tri-County North 41

Celina 65, Bellefontaine 34

Chillicothe Unioto 71, London Madison Plains 62

Cincinnati Christian 87, Calvary Christian, Ky. 16

Cincinnati Clark Montessori 70, Cincinnati Madeira 57

Cincinnati Colerain 74, Harrison 45

Cincinnati Deer Park 48, Cincinnati Wyoming 41

Cincinnati Hughes 98, Cincinnati Oyler 63

Cincinnati Indian Hill 55, Cincinnati Sycamore 39

Cincinnati Moeller 55, Cincinnati Winton Woods 41

Cincinnati Mt. Healthy 82, Cincinnati Glen Este 78

Cincinnati Princeton 56, Centerville 55

Cincinnati Summit Country Day 58, Reading 43

Cincinnati Turpin 82, Batavia Amelia 46

Cincinnati Walnut Hills 56, Cincinnati Purcell Marian 30

Cincinnati Western Hills 65, Cincinnati Oak Hills 44

Cincinnati Withrow 71, Cincinnati Woodward 44

Cincinnati Christian 87, Fort Lauderdale Calvary Christian, Fla. 16

Circleville 56, Frankfort Adena 25

Cleveland Collinwood 51, Cleveland John Marshall 48

Cleveland Hay 76, Cleveland East Tech 54

Cleveland Heights 84, Ashtabula Lakeside 67

Cleveland JFK 80, Cleveland Glenville 59

Cleveland Lincoln West 64, Cleveland Max Hayes 48

Cleveland Rhodes 52, Cleveland John Adams 42

Collins Western Reserve 57, Castalia Margaretta 48

Columbus DeSales 55, Canal Winchester Harvest Prep 23

Columbus Ready 55, Columbus Horizon Science 38

Columbus Walnut Ridge 48, Thomas Worthington 45

Columbia Station Columbia 115, Cleveland St. Martin De Porres 28

Convoy Crestview 43, Van Wert Lincolnview 35

Cornerstone Christian 52, North Ridgeville Lake Ridge 37

Cortland Maplewood 75, Bristol 57

Cuyahoga Falls CVCA 71, Peninsula Woodridge 59

Danville 44, Rittman 38

Dayton Dunbar 58, Dayton Thurgood Marshall 57

Dayton Jefferson 43, Middletown Madison 20

Dayton Meadowdale 68, Dayton Ponitz Tech. 34

Dayton Miami Valley 55, Hamilton New Miami 30

Dayton Stivers 80, Dayton Belmont 56

Elida 70, Lima Shawnee 26

Fairborn 58, West Carrollton 54

Fairfield 54, Kettering Fairmont 46

Fairport Harbor Harding 61, Andrews Osborne Academy 31

Findlay Liberty-Benton 62, Sherwood Fairview 28

Franklin 69, Waynesville 55

Franklin Furnace Green 39, Portsmouth West 35

Fredericktown 52, Sparta Highland 37

Ft. Recovery 54, St. Marys Memorial 29

Gahanna Lincoln 78, Columbus Mifflin 54

Galion Northmor 55, Centerburg 42

Galloway Westland 64, Columbus Whetstone 50

Garfield Heights 44, Akron SVSM 21

Garfield Heights Trinity 70, Parma 64

Genoa Area 49, Oak Harbor 40

Georgetown 73, Bethel-Tate 49

Germantown Valley View 92, Brookville 69

Greenfield McClain 60, Jackson 41

Hamilton 47, Trenton Edgewood 34

Hamilton Badin 63, Oxford Talawanda 30

Hamilton Ross 73, Goshen 33

Heath 50, Johnstown Northridge 44

Huron 66, Norwalk St. Paul 46

Lakewood 80, Elyria 69

Lakewood 80, Elyria Catholic 69

Leavittsburg LaBrae 73, Hubbard 34

Lewis Center Olentangy Orange 68, Columbus Beechcroft 52

Liberty Twp. Lakota East 61, Lockland 50

Lima Bath 46, Lima Central Catholic 44

Lima Perry 53, Bluffton 45

Lima Temple Christian 51, Toledo Woodward 43

Lisbon David Anderson 49, Salineville Southern 44

Lore City Buckeye Trail 67, Barnesville 63

Lowellville 65, Heartland Christian 39

Lucasville Valley 62, Beaver Eastern 55

Macedonia Nordonia 62, Hudson 57

Manchester 48, Batavia Clermont NE 38

Mantua Crestwood 48, Rootstown 42

Marietta 64, Stewart Federal Hocking 42

Marion Elgin 42, Marion Pleasant 29

Massillon Tuslaw 39, Dalton 32

McComb 54, Defiance Ayersville 43

McDermott Scioto NW 45, Portsmouth Clay 42

Mentor 101, Willoughby South 48

Middletown 70, Beavercreek 56

Middletown Fenwick 52, Dayton Oakwood 20

Milford Center Fairbanks 69, North Lewisburg Triad 40

Millersport 95, Gilead Christian 45

Milton-Union 75, Dayton Northridge 68

Mineral Ridge 55, North Jackson Jackson-Milton 54

Mogadore Field 60, Hartville Lake Center Christian 39

Mt. Blanchard Riverdale 64, Dola Hardin Northern 41

Mt. Gilead 72, Ridgeway Ridgemont 51

North Olmsted 52, Bay Village Bay 47

North Robinson Col. Crawford 72, Attica Seneca East 48

North Royalton 64, Parma Heights Holy Name 48

New Boston Glenwood 72, Ironton St. Joseph 28

New Bremen 77, Lafayette Allen East 47

New Lexington 79, Nelsonville-York 71

New London 49, Milan Edison 40

New Madison Tri-Village 52, Pitsburg Franklin-Monroe 31

Newark 46, Columbus Independence 39

Newcomerstown 65, Gnadenhutten Indian Valley 55

Newton Falls 92, Niles McKinley 49

Norwalk 65, Sandusky Perkins 43

Norwood 57, North Bend Taylor 34

Oak Hill 68, Willow Wood Symmes Valley 36

Orange 48, Beachwood 46

Ottoville 41, Cory-Rawson 38

Parma Padua 61, Parma Normandy 46

Pataskala Licking Heights 66, Columbus Bexley 60

Paulding 46, Continental 28

Perrysburg 75, Toledo St. Francis 52

Pickerington North 61, Canal Winchester 51

Portsmouth Notre Dame 57, South Webster 53

Racine Southern 68, Bidwell River Valley 53, OT

Ravenna 65, Windham 64

Reedsville Eastern 45, Pomeroy Meigs 43

Ripley-Union-Lewis-Huntington 57, New Richmond 55

Russia 66, Houston 56

Sandusky 75, Toledo Waite 47

Sebring McKinley 61, Warren Lordstown 36

Seton Catholic, Ind. 57, New Paris National Trail 50

Shaker Heights 63, Toledo St. John’s 62

Shelby 68, Mansfield Madison 57

Sheldon Clark, Ky. 86, South Point 74

Sidney Christian 45, Mansfield Christian 41

Smithville 54, Strasburg-Franklin 35

Springfield Catholic Central 55, Springfield Kenton Ridge 44

Springfield Emmanuel Christian 45, Cedarville 41

Springboro 84, Sidney 47

St. Henry 73, Spencerville 68

Stow-Munroe Falls 58, Green 43

Strongsville 74, Olmsted Falls 71

Struthers 57, Campbell Memorial 38

Sylvania Northview 67, Rossford 53

Tallmadge 43, Twinsburg 37

Thompson Ledgemont 66, Ashtabula Sts. John and Paul 22

Tiffin Calvert 74, Sandusky St. Mary 54

Tipp City Bethel 57, Arcanum 38

Toledo Ottawa Hills 62, Van Buren 42

Toledo Scott 70, Maumee 38

Tree of Life 67, Northside Christian 26

Troy 63, New Carlisle Tecumseh 46

Tuscarawas Central Catholic 44, Steubenville Catholic Central 43

Uhrichsville Claymont 55, Carrollton 38

Uniontown Lake 55, Canfield 48

Urbana 54, Springfield NE 40

Vandalia Butler 57, Tipp City Tippecanoe 47

Vanlue 52, Delphos Jefferson 40

Van Wert 54, Haviland Wayne Trace 45

Versailles 67, Greenville 18

Vienna Mathews 80, Warren JFK 60

West Salem NW 75, Wooster Triway 68

Wapakoneta 63, Piqua 45

Warren Howland 99, Youngstown Liberty 90

Waverly 57, Washington C.H. 44

Waynesfield-Goshen 46, Rockford Parkway 45

Wellsville 70, Lisbon Beaver 68

Westerville Central 40, Columbus St. Charles 37

Westerville North 88, Hilliard Bradley 49

Westerville South 74, Reynoldsburg 53

Whitehouse Anthony Wayne 47, Toledo Christian 36

Wickliffe 56, Brooklyn 55

Willard 58, Upper Sandusky 50

Williamsburg 62, West Union 47

Wintersville Indian Creek 67, Richmond Edison 57

Wooster 47, Lodi Cloverleaf 40

Worthington Christian 68, Whitehall-Yearling 59

Yellow Springs 66, London 58

Youngstown Christian 67, East Palestine 58

Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley 72, Magnolia Sandy Valley 48

_____________________________________________________________________

GIRLS SCORES

Beachwood 51, Wickliffe 35

Bloomdale Elmwood 66, Fostoria 39

Burton Berkshire 47, Painesville Harvey 46

Cedarville 47, Springfield Emmanuel Christian 33

Chagrin Falls Kenston 65, Orange 25

Chillicothe Zane Trace 46, Albany Alexander 13

Cleveland Collinwood 47, Cleveland John Marshall 41

Cleveland Rhodes 67, Cleveland John Adams 45

Columbus East 54, Columbus South 47

Columbus Ready 73, Wellington 24

Culver Academy, Ind. 57, Hudson WRA 37

Cuyahoga Heights 63, Richmond Heights 43

Delphos St. John’s 47, Elida 19

Delta 47, Hamler Patrick Henry 34

Dublin Jerome 60, Westerville Central 29

East Cleveland Shaw 46, Bedford 40

Elmore Woodmore 39, Rossford 35

Fremont St. Joseph 33, Old Fort 28

Gahanna Lincoln 85, Groveport-Madison 41

Grove City Central Crossing 51, Galloway Westland 37

Hilliard Bradley 67, Pataskala Watkins Memorial 31

Hilliard Davidson 56, Hilliard Darby 42

Independence 48, Gates Mills Hawken 46

Lewis Center Olentangy 52, Westerville North 28

Lewis Center Olentangy Orange 82, Delaware Hayes 44

Metamora Evergreen 48, Wauseon 39

Millbury Lake 49, Genoa Area 36

Napoleon 37, Maumee 33

New Albany 59, Mt. Vernon Academy 32

New Riegel 58, Bascom Hopewell-Loudon 45

Newark 47, Lancaster 33

Perry 38, Chagrin Falls 31

Perrysburg 52, Bowling Green 41

Pettisville 45, Gorham Fayette 29

Reynoldsburg 65, Pickerington Central 39

Sunbury Big Walnut 65, Columbus Franklin Heights 12

Sylvania Northview 83, Whitehouse Anthony Wayne 42

Sylvania Southview 49, Holland Springfield 41

Thomas Worthington 53, Worthington Kilbourne 45

Westerville South 41, Powell Olentangy Liberty 39

Whitehall-Yearling 56, Worthington Christian 34

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *