2012 Recruiting: Who is Headed Where?

Image

Ohio seniors continuing their athletic careers in college.

The second Wednesday in November and the first Wednesday in February
every school year are highly anticipated. Why? Those are the National
Signing Days for college-bound
athletes
. If you’re signing with a
school
(or have verbally committed) we want to know about it. Here’s what know already…


The second Wednesday in November and the first Wednesday in February
every school year are highly anticipated. Why? Those are the National
Signing Days for college-bound athletes.

The first signing day –
for basketball, baseball, softball, tennis, swimming, wrestling, golf,
bowling,
gymnastics, hockey and volleyball – is Nov. 9.

The second – for Football, soccer, track and field, cross country and
field hockey – is Feb. 8.

If
you’re signing with a school (or have verbally committed) we want to
know about it.

We are be putting together a comprehensive list of
all Ohio athletes headed to college so please tell us where you are
going.

We will update the list as we get info.

To submit
information, email your name, high school, sport, position and college
destination to: efrantz@jjhuddle.com.

Congrats
and good luck this year.

2012 SENIOR COLLEGE COMMITMENTS

FOOTBALL
Bryson Albright, LB, St. Xavier (Miami, OH)
Austin Appleby, QB, North Canton Hoover (Purdue)
Warren Ball Jr., RB, Columbus DeSales (Ohio State)
Steve Bell, OL, Indian Hill (Ball State)
Jacob Bennett, OL, Lebanon (Bowling Green)
Curtis Black, OL, Kent Roosevelt (Akron)
Devan Bogard, DB, Glenville (Ohio State)
Joe Bolden, LB, Colerain (Michigan)
Jacoby Boren, OL, Pickerington Central (Ohio State)
Michael Brown, DL, Sandusky (Eastern Michigan)
Pharaoh Brown, TE, Brush (Michigan)
Kirkland Bryant, DB, St.. Edward (Eastern Michigan)
Denzell Burton, DB, Glenville (Kent State)
Dalton Chapman, OL, Grove City (Bowling Green)
A.J. Clark, TE, Shaw (Marshall)
Chris Collins, DE, John Hay (Toledo)
Brandyn Cook, OL, St. Xavier (Pittsburgh)
Jhalil-Nashid Croley, LB, Princeton (Bowling Green)
Kyle Crum, WR, Minerva (Kent State)
Nick Custer, OL, Elder (Miami, OH)
Demitrious Davis, WR, Fitch (Pittsburgh)
Chris Davis, ATH, Fitch (Pittsburgh)
Terry Davis, DL, Wyoming (North Carolina State)
Taylor Decker, OL, Vandalia Butler (Ohio State)
Kyle Dodson, OL, Cleveland Heights (Wisconsin)
Josh Dooley, LB, Mason (Miami, OH)
Brionte Dunn, RB, GlenOak (Ohio State)
Miles Eaton, OL, Vandalia-Butler (Ball State)
Michael Ebert, DE, Perkins (Toledo)
Jermaine Edmondson, DB, Canton McKinley (Michigan State)
Zach Edwards, WR, Middletown (Cincinnati)
Patrick Elflein, OL, Pickerington North (Ohio State)
Frank Epitropoulos, ATH, Upper Arlington (Ohio State)
Brice Fackler, DB, Kenton (Kent State)
Grayson Fisher, Upper Arlington (Princeton)
Dawson Fletcher, ATH, Lakota West (Indiana)
Marcus Foster, ATH, Troy (Cincinnati)
Tad France, OL, Elyria (Kent State)
DeShawn Dowdy, TE, Akron North (Cincinnati)
Allen Gant, DB, Sylvania Southview (Michigan)
Austin Gearing, QB, Fenwick (Miami, OH)
Nathan Gerbus, LB, St. Xavier (Miami, OH)
Sam Grant, TE, St. Edward (Boston College)
Tyler Grassman, P/K, Gahanna Lincoln (Buffalo)
Jeremy Graves, WR, Maple Heights (Cincinnati)
Christian Hauber, LB, Kirtland (Air Force)
James Henry, OL, Upper Arlington (Toledo)
Zach Higgins, OL, Marlington (Michigan State)
Myles Hilliard, DE, Bedford (Pittsburgh)
Nathan Hoff, DL, Solon (Navy)
Kevin Houchins Jr,, DB, Brush (Louisville)
Jordan Italiano, ATH, Canfield (Kent State)
Tyler Jackman, DB, Lexington (Air Force)
Antonio Johnson, DB, Shaker Heights (Minnesota)
Andre Jones, FS, Colerain (Cincinnati)
Evan Jones, TE, Ridgewood (Michigan State)
E.J. Junior, LB, Middletown (Cincinnati)
Kyle Kalis, OL, St. Edward (Michigan)
Tanner Kearns, TE, Lexington (Indiana)
Kent Kern, LB, Toledo St. John’s (Miami, OH)
Jake Kincaid, LB, Pickerington Central (Kent State)
TC Klusman, OL, Elder (Louisville)
Greg Kuhar, DL, St. Edward (Northwestern)
Kurt Laseak, LB, Mentor (Ohio)
Ryan Leahy, OL, Cincinnati LaSalle (Cincinnati)
LaTroy Lewis, DE, Akron Hoban (Tennessee)
Roger Lewis, WR, Pickerington Central (Ohio State)
Izaah Lunsford, DL, Cincinnati Shroeder (Bowling Green)
William Mahone, RB, Fitch (Notre Dame)
Raymond Marlow, OL, Carroll (Toledo)
Ross Martin, K, Walsh Jesuit (Duke)
Daryan Martin, ATH, Princeton (Akron)
Jay Mastin, DB, Centerville (Miami, OH)
Tony Matteo, OL, Akron Manchester (West Virginia)
Maty Mauk, QB, Kenton (Missouri)
Benny McGowan, OL, Centerville (Michigan State)
Greg McMullen, DE, Akron Hoban (Nebraska)
Anthony Melchiori, K, Aurora (Kent State)
Collin Michael, QB, Lexington (Buffalo)
Armani Miller, WR, Wayne (Toledo)
Kevin Mills, OL, Canton McKinley (Akron)
Mason Monheim, LB, Orrville (Illinois)
Najee Murray, DB, Steubenville (Ohio State)
Zach Myers, OL, Miamisburg (Kentucky)
Travis Nees, LB/DB, Piqua (Toledo)
Alex Nielsen, OL, Elyria Catholic (Kent State)
Storm Norton, OL, Whitmer (Toledo)
Jason O’Bryan, DB, Madison (Kent State)
Tyler O’Connor, QB, Lima Central Catholic (Michigan State)
Ifeadi Odenigbo, DL, Centerville (Northwestern)
Quaison Osborne, OL, Hudson (Akron)
Alex Pace, OL, Glenville (Cincinnati)
Adam Pankey, DL, Hamilton (Pitt)
Joshua Perry, LB, Olentangy (Ohio State)
Sevon Pitman, DE, Canton McKinley (Ohio State)
Kenton Playko, OL, Olentangy (Northwestern)
Tyvis Powell, DB, Bedford (Ohio State)
Cody Quinn, DB, Middletown (Kentucky)
Colin Reardon, QB, Poland (Kent State)
Reno Reda, DE, Watkins Memorial (Kent State)
Marc Remy, RB, North Olmsted (Toledo)
Darryl Render, DL, St. Edward (Pittsburgh)
Kaleb Ringer, LB, Northmont (Michigan)
Luke Roberts, LB, Lancaster (Ohio State)
Jimmy Rousher, LB, Canfield (Miami, OH)
Craig Runyan, TE, Marysville (Toledo)
James Sanford, DB, Xenia (Bowling Green)
Mason Schreck, QB, Medina (Buffalo)
Sebastian Smith, DB, Pickerington Central (Indiana)
Joseph Spencer, OL, Mason (Illinois)
Caleb Stacey, OL. Oak Hills (Michigan)
Dwayne Stanford II, WR, Cincinnati Taft (Oregon)
Anthony Stanko, OL, Howland (Penn State)
Tom Strobel, DL, Mentor (Michigan)
Mike Svetina, RB, St. Ignatius (Miami, OH)
John Tanner, TE, Moeller (Ohio)
Darien Terrell, DL, Massillon Jackson (Eastern Michigan)
Blake Thomas, TE, St. Ignatius (Ohio State)
Alex Todd, OL, Streetsboro (Indiana)
James Turner, DB, Fairfield (Akron)
Stewart Turner, DB, Orrville (Ball State)
Nick Wargo, QB, Walsh Jesuit (Youngstown State)
Adolphus Washington, DL, Cincinnati Taft (Ohio State)
Troy Watson, OL, Aurora (Ohio)
Jody Webb, RB, Whitmer (Toledo)
Jamire Westbrook, RB, Kings (Miami, OH)
A.J. Williams, OL, Sycamore (Michigan)
Kyle Williamson, OL, Maderia (Cincinnati)
Cameron Wilson, DB, Dublin Jerome (Iowa)
Jarrod Wilson, DB, Akron Buchtel (Michigan)
Aaron Woosley, DL, Lancaster (Ball State)
Chris Wormley, DL, Whitmer (Michigan)
Carlutorbantu Zamaro, DL, Brush (Ball State)

BOYS BASKETBALL
Gary Akbar, Dayton Dunbar (Cleveland State)
Nick Archer, PF/C, Olentangy Liberty (Hillsdale)
Jordan Barham, SG, University School (Davidson)
Seger Bonifant, Berlin Hiland (West Liberty)
Devon Carter, Cleveladn John Hay (Lehigh)
Lorenzo Cugini, SF, Akron SVSM (High Point)
Mike Davis, SG, Garfield Heights (Northern Illinois)
Jermaine Davis, C, Garfield Heights (LaSalle)
Ronnie Drinnon, Greeneview (St. Francis, Pa.)
Justin Fritts, Mentor (Wheeling Jesuit)
Ben Gency, Streetsboro (Ashland)
C.J. Gettys, C, Findlay (UNC-Wilmington)
Drew Hall, Cincinnati McNicholas (Maryville, Mo.)
Myles Hamilton, SG, St. Edward (Kennesaw State)
Kenny Kaminski, PF, Medina (Michigan State)
Dylan Kaufman, Berlin Hiland (Findlay)
Khalid King, Brookhaven (North Carolina A&T)
Jake Kretzer, SF, Waverly (Akron)
Caris Levert, SG, Pickerington Central (Ohio)
Mark Lieberman, Dayton Christian (Mt. Vernon Nazarene)
Mailk London, PF, Chillicothe (Cleveland State)
Reggie McAdams, SF, Elida (Akron)
Max Mischkulnig, Hamilton Ross (Maryville Mo.)
Kyle Molock, PG, Dublin Coffman (Saint Joseph’s)
Willie Moore, SG, Cincinnati Aiken (Duquense)
Chad Nelson, Pickerington Central (Ohio Dominican)
Jordan Potts, PG, Northland (UNC-Greensboro)
Jalen Robinson, PF, Northland (Dayton)
Eric Roby, SF, Jonathan Alder (Tiffin)
Matt Rhodes, Westerville North (Walsh)
Jacob Rossi, Franklin (Northern Kentucky)
Justin Rossi, Franklin (Northern Kentucky)
Terry Rozier, PG, Shaker Heights (Louisville)
Tony Sabato, PF, Moeller (Elon)
Devon Scott, F, Northland (Dayton)
John Staley, Chaminade Julienne (Northern Kentucky)
Brandon Taylor, Coshocton (Newberry, S.C.)
JoeThomasson, Dayton Thurgood Marsahll (Wright State)
Eric Troug, C, Kenston (Marist)
Steve Walczak, Olentangy (Lake Erie)
David Walker, SF, Stow-Munroe Falls (Northeastern)
Trent Weaver, Hilliard Bradley (Ohio Dominican)
Eric Weisenbach, Dublin Coffman (Tennessee Tech)
Tyler White, Lima Senior (Northern Kentucky)
Andre Yates, PG, Dayton Dunbar (Creighton)

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Amina Affini, Wilmington (Lehigh)
Kelley Austria, Carroll (Dayton)
Ashley Bassett-Smith, Olentangy Orange (Tennessee-Martin)
Nicole Bell, Cincinnati Indian Hill (Ball State)
Alison Bockrath, Alter (Cornell)
Destini Brown, (formerly of) Lake Ridge Academy (Baylor)
Breanna Butler, Oak Hill (Wheeling Jesuit)
Macy Byrd, Massillon Perry (Tiffin)
Shelby Carpenter, Miami Valley (Lake Erie)
Katie Carroll, Westlake (Quinnipiac)
Caitie Craft, Liberty Benton (Kent State)
Tyler Craig, Columbus DeSales (Bucknell)
Symone Denham, Columbus Northland (Michigan)
Cedra Evans, Toledo Start (Xavier)
Lindsey Fenwick, Kenton Ridge (Army)
Tamira Ford, Padua Franciscan (Miami, OH)
Jordan Fraley, Sandusky Perkins (Tiffin)
Raeshuan Gaffney, Cincinnati Mt. Notre Dame (Virginia)
Lashawana Gatewood, Twinsburg (Appalachian State)
DiAndre Gibson, Ravenna (Akron)
Briana Glover, Mason (Xavier)
Jamie Gluesing, Solon (Florida Gulf Coast, Fla.)
Alyssa Grevenkamp, Lakota East (Findlay)
Shelley Harper, Colerain (Eastern Kentucky)
Mariah Harris, Kenton Ridge (Michigan State)
Jazmin Hayes, Cincinnati Mt. Notre Dame (Lafayette)
Jasmine Henshaw, Pickerington Central (Eastern Kentucky)
Malina Howard, Twinsburg (Maryland)
Kailee Howe, Zanesville (Morehead State)
Stephanie Imes, West Muskingum (Chicago State)
Jaymie Jackson, Toledo Start (Memphis)
Jessica Jessing, Sylvania Northview (Western Michigan)   
Jasmine Johnson, Columbus Brookhaven (Wright State)
Miriam Justinger, Sylvania Northview (Kent State)
Kelsey Lewis, Olentangy Orange (Findlay)
Raytea Long, Chaminade Julienne (Vanderbilt)
Hannah McCue, Rocky River (Miami, OH)
McKenzie Miller, Berlin Hiland (Ashland)
Ashley Morrow, Springboro (Sinclair CC)
Kelsea Newman, Perrysburg (Youngstown State)
Chloe Pavlech, Sycamore (Maryland)
Brooklyn Pumroy, Fairborn (Marquette)
Shabazz Reeves, Lakota West (Morgan State)
Summer Reeves, Lakota West (Morgan State)
Tara Schaffter, Smithville (Malone)
Melissa Scherpenberg, Cincinnati McAuley (Ohio Dominican)
Rachel Smeltzer, Clyde (Wheeling Jesuit)
Alex Southworth, Piketon (Ball State)
Chanel Stokes, Winton Woods (Wofford)
Makenzie Storlie, Louisville (Tiffin)
Rachel Theriot, Midpark (Nebraska)
Kat Wells, Toledo Notre Dame (Toledo)
Taylor Williams, Howland (Princeton)
Olivia Wrencher, Lakota West/Lakota East (Butler)
Margaret Wuebker, Marion Local (Findlay)
Whitney Wyckoff, Lakota East (Yale)

WRESTLING
Angelo Amenta, Oregon Clay (Columbia)
Nick Barber, St. Edward (Eastern Michigan)
Max Byrd, Cincinnati LaSalle (Ashland)
Jacob Davis, St. Edward (Eastern Michigan)
Caleb Denny, Moeller (Chattanooga)
George DiCamillo, St. Ignatius (Virginia)
Huston Evans, Graham (Virginia Tech)
Brent Fickel, Padua Franciscan (Ashland)
Isaac Jordan, Graham (Wisconsin)
Tommy Kimbrell, Fairmont (Standford)
Mike Labry, Twinsburg (Ashland)
Mark Martin, St. Edward (Ohio State)
Ryan Murdock, Dublin Coffman (Columbia)
Jonah Newburg, Northmont (Kent State)
Nate Skonieczny, Walsh Jesuit (Iowa)
Kagan Squire, Wadsworth (Ohio)
James Suvak, St. Edward (Virginia)
Nick Tavanello, Wadsworth (Ohio State)
Ryan Taylor, Graham (Wisconsin)
Ty Walz, St. Edward (Virginia Tech)
Joey Ward, Moeller (North Carolina)

BOYS SOCCER
Ryan Coates, D/MF, Springboro (Evansville)
Brett Elder, F, Worthington Christian (Wright State)
Matt Foldesy, MF, St. Ignatius (Akron)
Connor Klekota, D, Amherst Steele (Notre Dame)
Calum Lathum, F, Springfield Catholic (Xavier)
Zak Leedom, MF, Dublin Coffmman (West Virginia)
Zach Martin, D, St. Ignatius (Indiana)
Zach Mason, MF/D, Big Walnut (Ohio State)
Ryan McLaughlin, GK, Westerville South (College of Charleston)
Jackson Morgan, GK, St. Ignatius (Navy)
Andrew Souders, D, Amherst Steele (Akron)
Sachem Wilson, MF, Cuyahoga Valley (Liberty)
David Witkoff, MF, Gahanna Lincoln (Georgetown, DC)

GIRLS SOCCER
Lindsy Agnew, Dublin Jerome (Ohio State)
Briana Bartalone, F, Kenston (Kent State)
Logan Berlet, Columbus Academy (College of Charleston)
Melissa Bomberger, F, Dublin Coffman (Purdue)
Regan Colaner, MF, Turpin (Austin Peay)
Megan Dalton, MF, Anderson (Xavier)
Megan David, F, Toledo St. Ursula (Winthrop)
Abby Drake, Dublin Jerome (Duquesne)
Katie George, D, Walsh Jesuit (Akron)
Ashley Gogolin, Gahanna (Wright State)
Claire Falknor, F, Centerville (Florida)
Kalynn Flanagan, F, Massillon Jackson (Ball State)
Sasha Haverchak, MF, Copley (Ohio)
Madison Helterbran, MF, North Canton Hoover (Kent State)
Karen Hilt, MF, Lynchburg Clay (Morehead State)
Olivia Horner, D, Upper Arlington (Purdue)
Jennifer Jankowski, MF, Medina (Cleveland State)
Olivia Jester, MF, Cincinnati McAuley (Kentucky)
Courtney Kobashigawa, MF, Dublin Jerome (Kentucky)
Maria Libertin, MF, Akron Hoban (Xavier)
Sydney Lovelace, Franklin (Indiana State)
Ashley Mahoney, D, Hamilton Badin (Kent State)
Katie Mazurek, Dublin Jerome (Miami University)
Ashley Meier, MF, Strongsville (Virginia Tech)
Kaitlin Miller, Dublin Jerome (Kentucky)
Sarah Molina, D, Rocky River (Maryland)
Michela Paradiso, F, Upper Arlington (Ohio State)
Samantha Potoczak, Lake Ridge Academy (Lafayette)
Halle Pyle, Centerville (Louisville)
Amelia Robison, Dublin Jerome (Akron)
Kaleigh Rowlands, MF/D, Northmont (Campbell)
Kaylee Semelsberger, MF,Walsh Jesuit (Alabama)
Allison Sender, Strongsville (College of Charleston)
Allie Sieradzki, Westerville North (Cleveland State)
Erin Simmons, Columbus Academy (Marshall)
Natalie Smith, GK, Cincinnati St. Ursula (Cincinnati)
Ashley Stratton, Dublin Coffman (Duquesne)
Ellie Tillar, Turpin (Eastern Michigan)
Megan Washowski, F, Strongsville (Akron)
Marisa Wolf, F, Cincinnati St. Ursula (Ohio State)

VOLLEYBALL
Makayla Agin, Buckeye Central (Xavier)
Hannah Berling, Lakota East (Tusculum College)
Emily Bostian, Lakota East (Wittenberg)
Courtney Braun, Hilliard Bradley (Ohio Dominican)
Iris Brewer, Ursuline Academy (Wingate)
Abby Brinkman, Brecksville-Broadview Heights (New Hampshire)
Liz Brock, Lima Bath (Delaware)
Meredith Bush, Pickerington North (George Mason)
Anna Carley, Mason (Wake Forest)
Megan Courtney, Alter (Penn State)
Abbey Cox, Milan Edison (Clarion)
Mary Crema, Cin. Mt. Notre Dame (Cincinnati)
Cassidy Croci, Toledo St. Ursula (New Hampshire)
Carolyn Curran, Gates Mills Gilmour Academy (Brown)
Shelly DeHenning, Toledo Notre Dame Academy (Ashland)
Sammie Ebright, Big Walnut (Austin Peay)
Kaitlyn Eilenfeld, Mansfield Madison (Alderson Broaddus)
Emily Fraik, Wyoming (Maryland)
Ashley Galbraith, Mansfield Madison (Shawnee State)
Carleigh Green, Columbus Ready (East Carolina)
Midori Harrison, Beaumont (South Florida)
Madison Haupricht, Toledo St. Ursula (Ashland)
Aubree Hord, Cin. Mt. Notre Dame (DePaul)
Casey Hughes, Bloom Carroll (Georgia State)
Lori Inkrott, Triway (Cedarville)
Katie Jarrett, Pepper Pike Orange (Dartmouth)
Rachel Jones, Wadsworth (Palm Beach Atlantic, Fla.)
Kelly Kiger, East Liverpool (Cleveland State)
Noelle Langenkamp, Ursuline Academy (Western Kentucky)
Kelsey Lahey, Bowling Green (Marist)
Julie Lyons, Dover (Findlay)
Brooke Mako, Perry (Clarion)
Audrey Metzger, Dalton (Ashland)
Corri Muha, Lakota West (Georgetown, Ky.)
Kelsea Newman, Perrysburg (Youngstown State)
Shelby Obitts, Elyria (Slippery Rock)
Ally Peters, Medina (Alabama-Birmingham)
Marissa Prinzbach, Mother of Mercy (Connecticut)
Kate Reilly, Ursuline Academy (Colgate)
Sara Schwarztwalder, North Royalton (Kentucky)
Hannah Sigala, Lakota East (Morehead State)
Darby Slavin, Columbus Watterson (Ohio Dominican)
Mel Stewart, Lakota West (Northern Kentucky)
Madison Strall, Toledo St. Ursula (Wheeling Jesuit)
Lauren Thompson, Lutheran West (Youngstown State)
Brooke Tiller, Maumee (Saginaw Valley State)
Jocelyn Uchic, Toledo Notre Dame Academy (Clarion)
Lisa Urbanski, Toledo Notre Dame Academy (Owens CC)
Rachel Vick, Bay Village Bay (Eastern Kentucky)
Chelsea Watson, Bowling Green (Niagara)
Amanda Weatherwax, Warsaw River View (Ohio Valley)
Bridget Wilhelm, Mentor Lake Catholic (Kent State)
Kaitlyn Witsaman, Medina (Fairmont State)
Kelsey Wolf, Cin. Mt. Notre Dame (Kentucky)
Mikayla Zernic, Mayfield (Wheeling Jesuit

BASEBALL
Jesse Tyler Adams, P/OF, Toledo St. John’s (Boston College)
Nathan Allen, RHP, Richfield Revere (Akron)
Ty Amann, IF, Moeller (Ohio)
Ted Andrews, RHP, CHCA (Furman)
Anthony Asalon, IF, Elder (University of Indianapolis)
Shane Biles, C, Zanesville (Kent State)
Matt Blankenship, LHP, CHCA (Indiana Wesleyan)
Jacob Bosiokovic, IF/RHP, Delaware Hayes (Ohio State)
Logan Bowles, RHP, Canton South (Ohio State)
Luke Burch, LHP/OF, Berlin Hiland (Ashland)
Ryan Callahan, OF/1B, Delta (Toledo)
Taylore Cherry, RHP, Vandalia Butler (North Carolina)
James Coates, OF, Warren JFK (Penn State)
Michael Conrad, LHP, Lakota East (Cincinnati)
Alex Corna, OF, Lakota East (Ohio)
Jason DeFevers, C, Sycamore (Wright State)
Phillip Diehl, LHP, Moeller (Evansville)
Dominic Edwards, RHP, Mentor (St. Bonaventure)
Jeff Edwards, IF, Jackson (Valparaiso)
Nick Edwards, OF/RHP, Moeller (Ashland)
Scott Effross, RHP, Twinsburg (Indiana)
Cale Giddings, 1B, Pickerington North (Akron)
Jacob Gollaway, OF, Harrison (Wright State)
Cole Greisinger, OF, Gahanna-Lincoln (Ball State)
Lance Horner, RHP, Rittman (Youngstown State)
Aaron Huesman, 1B/RHP, Dublin Jerome (Dayton)
Evan Jensen, RHP/C, Pickerington Central (Akron)
Nick Jensen-Clagg, RHP, Pickerington Central (Kent State)
Anthony Kidston, RHP, Defiance (Louisville)
Kevin Kline, RHP, Patrick Henry (Toledo)
Tyler Kmitt, UTL, Painesville Riverside (Lake Erie)
Michael Koltak, RHP, Upper Arlington (Ohio State)
Tucker Linder, RHP, Tallmadge (Kent State)
Jimmy Lough, RHP, Newark Catholic (Ohio State)
Rytger Luebke, C, Medina (Lake Erie)
Nick Mason, RHP, Anderson (Parkland College, Ill.)
Tyler McFarland, UTL, Olentangy (Lake Erie)
Luke McGee, LHP, Wooster (Ohio State)
Brad Macciocchi, C/1B, Moeller (Wright State)
Michael Marsinek, LHP, Walsh Jesuit (Eastern Michigan)
Daniel McKinney, RHP, Bowling Green (Michigan)
Drew Miletti, Walsh Jesuit (Ohio Wesleyan)
Jacob Miller, RHP, Westerville North (Bowling Green)
Tommy Mirabelli, UF, St. Edward (Kansas)
Jeff Murray, 1B, Reynoldsburg (Cincinnati)
Kyle Nowlin, OF, Harrison (Eastern Kentucky)
Curtis Olvey, IF, Fairfield (Kent State)
Nate Pearson, 1B, Toledo St. Johns (Toledo)
Forrest Perron, OF, Strongsville (Cincinnati)
Zach Ratcliff, IB/OF, Columbus Academy (Ohio State)
Adam Schaly, LHP, Ashland (Stetson)
Casey Schroeder, C, Ottawa Glandorf (Kentucky)
Cahd Sedio, OF, Highland (Miami, OH)
Caledb Shillace, RHP, Keystone (Toledo)
Zak Shockley, LHP, St. Ignatius (Marshall)
Kris Simonton, IF, Dublin Scioto (Akron)
Matt Smoral, LHP, Solon (North Carolina)
Brandyn Sittinger, RHP, Keystone (Marshall)
Michael Steensen, RHP, Granville (Akron)
Deion Tansel, IF, Anthony Wayne (Toledo)
Xavier Turner, IF, Sandusky (Vanderbilt)
Justin Wagler, RHP/IF, Uniontown Lake (Kent State)
Woody Wallace, C, Olentangy (Cincinnati)
RJ Watters, OF, Columbus Academy (Northwestern)
Luke Wolford, IF, Olentangy Orange (Dayton)

SOFTBALL
Mandie Abbruzzese, OF, Upper Arlington (Ohio State)
Caylor Arnold, C/3B, Mt. Gilead (Northwestern)
Casey Burns, 1B/3B, Akron Copley (Radford)
McKenzie Conrad, P, Keystone LaGrange (Akron)
Abby Davidson, SS/2B, Olentangy Orange (Eastern Michigan)
Mary Deppe, C/SS, Lima Bath (Grand Valley State, Mich.)
Braiden Dillow, P, Lucasville Valley (Bowling Green)
Savannah Dorsey, P, Central Crossing (Ohio)
Hanna Floyd, SS, Minster (Wright State)
Brittany Fowler, P, Avon Lake (Marshall)
Emily Froment, P, Twin Valley South (Dayton)
Erin Gabriel, P, Poland Seminary (Tennessee)
Lauren Gambone UTL, Canton Central Catholic (Morehead St.)
Cassady Jenkins, OF, Columbus DeSales (Eastern Michigan)
Darci Lake, 1B, Maysville (Wheeling Jesuit)
Jenna Modic, P/3B, Poland Seminary (Miami, Oh.)
Jesse Machnovina, C, St. Clairsville (Ohio State)
Alyssa Neff, West Liberty-Salem (IUPUI)
Erin Pond, SS/2B, Keystone LaGrange (Akron)
Cammi Prantl, UTL, Ashville Teays Valley (Ohio State)
McKenzie Rhodes, C, Sparta Highland (Akron)
Jayla Saibene, SS/2B, Massilon Perry (Ohio State)
Chandler Scott, UTL, Centerville (Bowling Green)
Erin Seiler, P, Toledo Central Catholic (Akron)
Madaline Simmonds, SS, Watterson (Dayton)
Shelbi Tilton, IF, Massilon Perry (Kent State)
Erika Warren, C, North Canton Hoover (Kent State)
Montana Wear, P, Felicity Franklin (Wright State)

BOYS LACROSSE
Eliot Allen, MF, Upper Arlington (Georgetown, DC)
Joe Bano, MF, Dublin Jerome (Denver)
Christian Beith, MF, Dublin Jerome (High Point)
J.T. Blubaugh, Columbus DeSales (Ohio State)
Austin Bull, MF, Olentangy Liberty (VMI)
Daniel Bull, MF, Olentangy Orange (VMI)
Austin Duncan, D, Dublin Jerome (Dartmouth)
Wes Faulkenberry, LSM, Dublin Jerome (Ohio State)
Chris Kendall, D, Dublin Jerome (Quinnipiac)
Eric Monfort, MF, Thomas Worthington (Bucknell)
Nick Neale, MF, Dublin Jerome (Towson)
Drake Powers, A, Dublin Jerome (VMI)
Zach Powers, D, Upper Arlington (North Carolina)
Jack Slomsky, A, Columbus DeSales (Detroit)
Cam Williams, A, Upper Arlington (Colgate)

GIRLS LACROSSE
Sydney VanHoose, Hilliard Bradley (Siena Heights)

GIRLS TENNIS
Courtney Earnest, Lexington (Ball State)
Emily Mazzola, Chagrin Falls (Toledo)
Kyle McPhillips, Andrews Osborne Academy (UCLA)

BOYS TENNIS
Brendan Meyer, Watterson (Ohio State)
Zach Mueck, Lakota East (Xavier)
William Lennon, University School (Swarthmore)

BOYS GOLF
Tanner Stoffer, Ridegwood (West Liberty)
Ryan “Jake” Troyer, Sugarcreek Garaway (Kent State)

GIRLS GOLF
Sierra Everson, Gahanna (Akron)
Tess Fraser, Marysville (Kent State)
Morgan Ransom, Columbus Academy (Vanderbilt)

FIELD HOCKEY
None reported

BOWLING
None reported

GYMNASTICS
Brooklyn Doggette, Pickerington Central (West Virginia)

BOYS CROSS-COUNTRY
None reported

GIRLS CROSS-COUNTRY
None reported

BOYS TRACK AND FIELD
Antonio Whitfield, S/J, Canal Winchester (Michigan)

GIRLS TRACK AND FIELD
None reported

_________________________________

2010-2011 ARCHIVE: WHO WENT WHERE

2009-2010
ARCHIVE: WHO WENT WHERE

2008-2009
ARCHIVE: WHO WENT WHERE

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *