JJHuddle/NBC4 Central Ohio Power Poll: Week 10

Image

NBC4 and JJHuddle Central Ohio Power Poll

It’s Week 10 of the third annual JJHuddle/NBC4 Central Ohio
Power
Polls.
With only one more week remaining before we name our Poll Champions, there’s still some time for teams to make a push towards No. 1. Here’s what
this week’s

rankings look like…


The third annual JJHuddle/NBC4 Central Ohio Power Poll debuted
tonight
on the NBC4 high school football preview show. And you
noticed a new twist. Instead of three polls there are
five.

This year JJHuddle and NBC4 have decided to create separate polls for
Divisions I, II, III and IV. Divisions V and VI will remained combined.

POLL CHAMPIONS WILL BE NAMED NEXT WEEK

NBC4/JHuddle
Central Ohio Power Polls: Week 10

DIVISON I

1. Hilliard Davidson (8-0)
Last Week: Beat Upper Arlington 25-7
Up Next: @ Hilliard darby (7-2)
Previous: 1

2. Pickerington Central (6-2)
Last Week: Beat Grove City 34-0
Up Next: vs Reynoldsburg (6-3)
Previous: 2

3. Dublin Coffman (8-1)
Last Week: Beat Worthington Kilbourne 34-7
Up Next: @ Upper Arlington (7-2)
Previous: 4

4. Gahanna (7-2)
Last Week: Beat Reynoldsburg 33-0
Up Next: vs Groveport-Madison (3-6)
Previous: NR

5. Pickerington North (7-2)
Last Week: Beat Newark 31-14
Up Next: vs Grove City (3-6)
Previous: NR

DIVISON II

1.
Marion-Franklin (9-0)
Last Week: Beat Eastmoor 30-20
Up Next: @ South (0-9)
Previous: 1

2. New Albany (7-2)
Last Week: Beat Delaware Hayes 45-17
Up Next: @ Mount Vernon (2-7)
Previous: 2

3. Beechcroft (8-1)
Last Week: Beat Brookhaven 21-14
Up Next: vs Northland (4-5)
Previous: 3

4. Big Walnut (7-2)
Last Week: Beat Mt. Vernon 42-0
Up Next: @ Franklin Heights (1-8)
Previous: 4

5. Tri-Valley (8-1)
Last Week: Beat Thornville Sheridan 38-14
Up Next: vs Philo (6-3)
Previous: NR

DIVISON III

1. Jonathan Alder (9-0)
Last Week: Beat Marion Harding 51-7
Up Next: vs Watterson (3-6)
Previous: 1

2. DeSales (5-3)
Last Week: Beat Cincinnati LaSalle 52-7
Up Next: vs Cleveland Benedictine (7-2)
Previous: 2

3. Logan Elm (9-0)
Last Week: Beat Circleville 28-0
Up Next: @ Amanda-Clearcreek (7-2)
Previous: 4

4. Eastmoor (7-2)
Last Week: Lost 30-20 to Marion-Franklin
Up Next: vs Africentric (2-7)
Previous: 3

5. Granville (8-1)
Last Week: Beat Newark Catholic 38-24
Up Next: @ Columbus Academy (5-4)
Previous: 5

DIVISON IV

1. Hartley (8-0)
Last Week: Beat Coshocton 38-7
Up Next: @ Ready (4-5)
Previous: 1

2. Johnstown-Monroe (9-0)
Last Week: Beat East Knox 62-20
Up Next: vs Northridge (3-6)
Previous: 2

3. North Union (8-1)
Last Week: Beat Buckeye Valley 35-21
Up Next: vs Ridgedale (1-8)
Previous: 3

4. Amanda-Clearcreek (7-2)
Last Week: Beat Bloom-Carroll 52-9
Up Next: vs Logan Elm (9-0)
Previous: 4

5. Westfall (7-2)
Last Week: Beat Adena 28-25
Up Next: @ Huntington (0-9)
Previous: 5

DIVISON V-VI

1. Marion Pleasant (9-0)
Last Week: Beat Elgin 53-20
Up Next: vs Northmor (0-9)
Previous: 1

2. Grandview Heights (9-0)
Last Week: Beat Harvest Prep 40-21
Up Next: vs Liberty Union (8-1)
Previous: 2

3. Liberty Union (8-1)
Last Week: Beat West Jefferson 40-9
Up Next: @ Grandview Heights (9-0)
Previous: NR

4. West Jefferson (7-2)
Last Week: Lost 40-9 to Liberty Union
Up Next: @ Berne Union (2-7)
Previous: 3

5. Centerburg (7-2)
Last Week: Beat Fredericktown 21-7
Up Next: vs Utica (2-7)
Previous: NR

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>