OSSCA State Soccer Polls: Final Rankings

Image

The Ohio Scholastic Soccer Coaches Association State Poll

Who are the State Poll Champions? Click here to find
out…boys and girls rankings and
champions included.


Final
State Poll – 10/17/2011
2011-OCT-17
  New  

Boys Division I
1. Scioto (Dublin) 16-0-0 95
2. Beavercreek 15-0-1 82
3. Lincoln (Gahanna) 15-1-0 81
4. St. Ignatius (Cleveland) 15-1-0 77
5. Avon 15-0-1 59
6. St. Johns Jesuit (Toledo) 14-2-0 50
7. Lakota West (West Chester) 11-3-2 49
8. Turpin (Cincinnati) 12-1-3 37
9. Copley 10-2-4 33
10. Fitch (Austintown) 11-2-2 32
Steele (Amherst) 13-2-1 32

Receiving votes: Southview (Sylvania), Centerville,
St. Xavier (Cincinnati), Medina, Howland (Warren)

Boys Division II
1. Carroll (Dayton) 16-0-0 100
2. Revere (Richfield) 12-0-4 95
3. Big Walnut (Sunbury) 12-0-4 90
4. Alter (Kettering) 11-3-2 82
5. Bath (Lima) 15-0-1 76
6. St. Vincent St. Mary (Akron) 10-2-4 75
7. Orange (Pepper Pike) 10-5-1 67
8. Lakeview (Cortland) 13-1-2 62
9. Bellbrook 13-2-1 61
10. Port Clinton 15-1-0 56

Receiving votes: Indian Hill (Cincinnati), Chagrin Falls,
Marlington, Ottawa-Glandorf

Boys Division III
1. Ottawa Hills 14-0-2 94
2. Worthington Christian School 11-4-1 86
3. Western Reserve Academy (Hudson) 14-0-1 85
4. Dayton Christian School 12-2-2 69
5. Elyria Catholic 12-3-1 61
6. Summit Country Day School (Cincinnati) 11-4-1 60
7. Catholic Central (Springfield) 13-2-1 56
8. Hawken (Gates Mills) 11-4-0 39
9. Madeira (Cincinnati) 14-1-1 36
10. Tree Of Life School (Columbus) 13-1-2 34

Receiving votes: Mansfield Christian School, Coshocton, Kalida,
Wheelersburg, Columbus Academy (Gahanna), Crestview (Columbiana),
Archbold, Badger (Kinsman), Seven Hills (Cincinnati)

Girls Division I
1. Perrysburg 16-0-0 87
2. Strongsville 14-2-0 85
3. Beavercreek 14-1-1 71
4. Dublin Jerome 14-1-1 65
5. Ursuline Academy (Cincinnati) 13-0-3 62
6. Dublin Coffman 11-3-2 47
7. St. Ursula Academy (Cincinnati) 11-1-3 44
8. Brecksville-Broadview Heights 12-1-2 39
Centerville 13-1-2 39
10. Medina 7-2-5 36

Receiving votes: Jackson (Massillon), Solon, Zanesville,
Wayne (Huber Heights)

Girls Division II
1. Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls) 14-0-2 100
2. Indian Hill (Cincinnati) 15-1-0 93
3. Holy Name (Parma Heights) 12-2-2 88
4. Alter (Kettering) 10-3-3 80
5. Maumee 14-1-1 67
Rocky River 14-1-1 67
7. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus) 10-4-2 66
8. Archbishop McNicholas (Cincinnati) 10-6-0 58
9. Carroll (Dayton) 9-6-1 52
10. Norwalk 11-2-2 48

Receiving votes: Clear Fork (Bellville), Bellbrook, Granville,
St. Ursula Academy (Toledo), Jonathan Alder (Plain City),
River View (Warsaw)

Girls Division III
1. Columbus Academy (Gahanna) 14-1-1 93
2. Hawken (Gates Mills) 12-0-2 91
3. Mariemont (Cincinnati) 11-4-0 69
4. Chippewa (Doylestown) 12-3-1 67
5. Catholic Central (Springfield) 11-1-4 64
6. Bishop Fenwick (Middletown) 8-3-5 48
7. Summit Country Day School (Cincinnati) 11-4-1 42
8. Van Buren 14-1-1 30
9. Mansfield Christian School 13-3-0 28
Zane Trace (Chillicothe) 11-2-3 28

Receiving votes: Madeira (Cincinnati), Worthington Christian School,
Ontario, Coshocton, Elyria Catholic

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *