OSSCA State Soccer Polls

Image

The Ohio Scholastic Soccer Coaches Association State Poll

Who is No. 1 in the third state soccer poll? Click here to find
out…boys and girls rankings
included.


State
Poll #4 – 09/26/2011
2011-SEP-26 

Division I Boys
1. St. Ignatius (Cleveland) 9-1-0 97
2. Lincoln (Gahanna) 10-0-0 93
3. Beavercreek 10-0-0 79
4. St. Johns Jesuit (Toledo) 10-1-0 65
5. Dublin Scioto 11-0-0 61
6. Turpin (Cincinnati) 7-0-3 41
7. Mayfield 10-0-2 36
8. Jackson (Massillon) 7-1-0 32
9. Olentangy Liberty (Powell) 7-1-1 24
10. Wayne (Huber Heights) 5-2-2 7

Receiving votes: Avon, Fitch (Austintown),
Medina, Findlay

Division II Boys
1. Carroll (Dayton) 9-0-0 90
2. Revere (Richfield) 8-0-2 81
3. Big Walnut (Sunbury) 6-0-3 64
4. St. Vincent St. Mary (Akron) 6-1-2 48
5. Bellbrook 8-1-0 41
6. Chagrin Falls 7-2-2 39
7. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus) 5-4-1 28
8. Bath (Lima) 10-0-0 27
9. Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cleveland) 6-2-2 26
10. Alter (Kettering) 7-1-1 21

Receiving votes: Finneytown (Cincinnati), Port Clinton,
Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown), Granville, New Philadelphia

Division III Boys
1. Ottawa Hills 10-0-0 78
2. Worthington Christian School 6-3-1 72
3. Western Reserve Academy (Hudson) 8-0-1 61
4. Catholic Central (Springfield) 7-1-0 53
5. Elyria Catholic 5-2-0 43
6. Summit Country Day School (Cincinnati) 7-3-0 38
7. Badger (Kinsman) 8-0-2 25
8. Hawken (Gates Mills) 8-2-0 20
9. Dayton Christian School 7-2-0 19
10. Seven Hills (Cincinnati) 7-1-1 13

Receiving votes: Mansfield Christian School, Hiland (Berlin),
Eastern Brown (Sardinia), Maplewood, Tree Of Life School (Columbus),
Madeira (Cincinnati)


Division I Girls
1. Strongsville 8-2-0 68
2. Perrysburg 9-0-0 67
3. St. Ursula Academy (Cincinnati) 5-1-1 62
4. Coffman (Dublin) 8-1-0 58
5. Brecksville-Broadview Heights 5-1-0 35
6. Beavercreek 7-1-1 33
Medina 5-1-3 33
8. Jerome (Dublin) 9-1-0 30
9. Mount Notre Dame (Cincinnati) 8-1-1 25
10. Jackson (Massillon) 6-0-2 11

Receiving votes: Centerville, Howland (Warren),
Milford, Zanesville

Division II Girls
1. Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls) 8-0-1 90
2. Indian Hill (Cincinnati) 9-1-0 79
3. Holy Name (Parma Heights) 5-2-1 64
4. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus) 5-2-2 62
5. St. Ursula Academy (Toledo) 6-0-1 61
6. Rocky River 10-0-1 39
7. Alter (Kettering) 4-3-1 22
8. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown) 6-1-1 20
9. River View (Warsaw) 8-2-0 16
10. Archbishop McNicholas (Cincinnati) 5-3-0 12

Receiving votes: Jonathan Alder (Plain City), Maumee,
Clear Fork (Bellville), Bellbrook, Chillicothe, Norwalk



Division III Girls
1. Columbus Academy (Gahanna) 9-0-1 93
2. Bishop Fenwick (Middletown) 4-1-4 85
Summit Country Day School (Cincinnati) 8-1-0 85
4. Hawken (Gates Mills) 11-0-0 76
5. Mariemont (Cincinnati) 8-1-0 58
6. St. Thomas Aquinas (Louisville) 7-1-2 41
7. Van Buren 9-0-0 32
8. Ontario 7-2-0 31
9. Catholic Central (Springfield) 7-0-4 16
10. Madeira (Cincinnati) 7-3-1 14

Receiving votes: Zane Trace (Chillicothe), Chippewa (Doylestown),
Fairbanks (Milford Center), Coshocton, Kalida

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *