JJHuddle’s Preseason All-Ohio Football Team Division III

Image

JJH Preseason All-Ohio Division III

MVP Football Preview Excerpt:
A look at the 2011 JJHuddle Preseason All-Ohio Football Team for
Division III. We unveil our First Team Offense, First Team Defense and
Special Mention selections. Who made what?


JJHuddle’s Preseason All-Ohio Football Team Division III

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE

WR: Jalen Robinette, Bexley, 6-3, 195, sr.
WR: Dwayne Stanford II, Cincinnati Taft, 6-4, 190, sr.
RB: Warren Ball Jr., Columbus DeSales, 6-2, 205, sr.
RB: Alden Hill, Marlington, 6-2, 220, sr.
QB: Derik Swinderman, Dover, 6-4, 180, sr.
OL: Zach Higgins, Marlington, 6-5, 295, sr.
OL: Joe Nawalaniec, Benedictine, 6-1, 260, sr.
OL: Max Pollom, Plain City Jonathan Alder, 6-7, 320, sr.
OL: Rob Wallace, Parma Padua Franciscan, 6-5, 265, sr.
OL: Raymond Marlow, Dayton Carroll, 6-7, 322, sr.
TE: Mike Roberts, Benedictine, 6-5, 235, sr.
K: Nick Smith, Plain City Jonathan Alder, 5-10, 150, jr. 

FIRST TEAM DEFENSE

DL: LaTroy Lewis, Akron Archbishop Hoban, 6-4, 230, sr.
DL: Adolphus Washington, Cincinnati Taft, 6-5, 245, sr.
DL: Greg McMullen, Akron Archbishop Hoban, 6-4, 255, sr.
DL: Terry Davis, Wyoming, 6-4, 280, sr.
LB: William Houst, Steubenville, 6-4, 225, sr.
LB: Danny Thimons, Alter, 6-2, 195, sr.
LB: DeShawn Dowdy, Akron North, 6-4, 215, sr.
LB: Marcus McWilson, Youngstown Mooney, 6-0, 190, jr.
DB: Jarrod Wilson, Akron Buchtel, 6-3, 190, sr.
DB: Dymonte Thomas, Marlington, 6-2, 180, jr.
DB: Najee Murray, Steubenville, 5-11, 180, sr.
DB: Courtney Love, Youngstown Mooney, 6-1, 192, jr.
P: Seth Rosenbauer, Lima Shawnee, 6-5, 230, sr.

SPECIAL MENTION

WR: Kyle Crum, Minerva, 6-5, 210, sr.; Jeremy Armstrong, Kenton Ridge, 6-3, 200, sr.; Austin Etzler, Elida, 6-2, 180, sr.; Tyler Miller, Wapakoneta, 5-10, 170, sr.; Miles Foos, Bellevue, 6-1, 190, sr.; Michael Hageman, Chagrin Falls, 6-5, 200, sr.; Damon Anderson, Carrollton, 5-10, 170, sr.; Kevin Kraft, Elida, 6-0, 170, sr.
RB: John McKelvey, University School, 6-0, 190, sr.; Darren McGinnis, Akron Buchtel, 6-0, 200, sr.; Josten Dear, Rayland Buckeye Local, 5-10, 183, sr.; Patrick Boggs, Field, 6-0, 195, sr.; Dashaun Lewis, Cambridge, 6-1, 220, sr.; Nick Deichler, Oberlin Firelands, 5-10, 205, sr.; Jake Burns, London, 5-9, 170, sr.; Colin Blymer, Elida, 5-6, 165, sr.; Will Lance, Shelby, 6-0, 205, sr.; Dequon Smith, Cincinnati Taft, 5-11, 185, sr.; DGary Wallace, Dayton Dunbar, 6-0, 177, sr.; Alex McCrory, Springfield Shawnee, 6-1, 215, jr.; SaeVon Fitzgerald, Akron SVSM, 5-9, 170, sr.; Tavonn Crisp, Thurgood Marshall, 5-6, 170, sr.; Nate Clark, Eaton, 5-11, 170, sr.; JoJo Pierro, Steubenville, 5-9, 185, sr.; Drew Ervin, Jackson, 6-0, 217, sr.
QB: Reggie McAdams, Elida, 6-6, 190, sr.; Cole French, Eaton, 6-5, 190, sr.; Tyler Eden, University School, 6-4, 220, sr.; Marky Thompkins, East Liverpool, 5-9, 180, sr.; Kyle Smith, Oberlin Firelands, 5-10, 160, sr.; Nick Riley, Canal Fulton Northwest, 6-4, 200, sr.; Malik Zaire, Alter, 6-1, 185, jr.; Kevin Besser, Akron SVSM, 6-3, 190, sr.; Kris Hall, Dayton Dunbar 6-1, 180, sr.; Nick Merrick, Claymont, 6-3, 215, sr.; Brad Jarzab, Springfield Shawnee, 6-0, 195, sr.; Colin Reardon, Poland, 6-2,190, sr.
OL: Luke Lyden, Bellevue, 6-4, 250, sr.; Carter Mullins, Tiffin Columbian, 6-0, 230, sr.; Jeremy Stiles, Jefferson Area, 6-2, 300, sr.
TE: Michael Ebert, Sandusky Perkins, 6-6, 240, sr.; A.J Branisel, Notre Dame Cathedral Latin, 6-4, 220, jr.
K: Anthony Ciammaichella, Columbus DeSales, 5-11, 165, sr.
DL: Jarrod Clements, Dayton Dunbar, 6-3, 235, jr.; Dan Dreher, Holy Name, 6-3, 240, sr.; Isaiah Mathews, Youngstown Mooney, 6-3, 270, sr.; Steve Manypenny, Salem, 6-3, 220, sr.; Matt Perry, Akron SVSM, 6-3, 255, sr.
LB: Riley Shaw, Washington Court House, 6-3, 230, sr.; Luke Leshawn, Steubenville, 5-9, 190, sr.; Clayton Staib, Marlington, 5-11, 180, sr.; Joe Kudella, Oberlin Firelands, 5-11, 175, sr.; Nate Walker, Napoleon, 5-9, 175, sr.; Bennett Brown, Clyde, 5-9, 225, jr.; Quentin Poling, Elida, 6-1, 195, jr.; Trey Runneals, Lima Shawnee, 5-10, 185, sr.; Jake Riley, Minerva, 6-3, 195, jr.; Mitch Rider, Athens, 6-2, 215, sr.; Josh High, London, 6-2, 215, sr.; Craig Fada, Watterson, 6-1, 220, sr.; Nicholas Wrightsel, Jonathan Alder, 6-1, 220, sr.; Luke Thompson, Logan Elm, 6-1, 205, sr.
DB: Everett Dishong, Chagrin Falls, 5-11, 190, sr.; Kevin Kraft, Elida, 6-0, 170, sr.; Steve Wingo, Port Clinton, 6-2, 165, sr.; Connor Cleveland, Jefferson Area, 5-10, 170, sr.; Marques Parker, Maysville, 5-10, 177, sr.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *