Who is Headed Where: 2011 Basketball Recruiting

Image

Ohio is one of the richest high school basketball recruiting states in
the country – especially this year! Here’s a look at the latest crop of
Ohio standouts and
where they are headed. Know someone not on the list…Let us know.


Ohio is one of the richest high school basketball recruiting states
in
the country – especially this year!. Here’s a look at the latest crop of
Ohio standouts and
where they are headed. Know someone not on the list…Let us know.

To submit information, email your name, high school, sport, position
and college destination to: efrantz@bucknuts.com.

BOYS BASKETBALL
Brock Ammons, Findlay (Ohio Dominican)
Nate Anderson, Teays Valley (UNC-Wilmington)
Cilin Barth, Mentor (Wheeling Jesuit)
Andrew Bendolph, Portsmouth (Tiffin)
Michael Bouley, Glen Este (Tiffin)
Steve Bridgeman, Bloom-Carroll (Ohio Dominican)
Tre’ Brown, Warren Harding (Cleveland State)
Trey Burke, Northland (Michigan)
Jehvon Clarke, Canton Timken (Bowling Green)
Markus Crider, Wayne (Providence)
Ryan Fleming, LaSalle (Northern Kentucky)
Pat Forsythe, Brunswick (West Virginia)
Tanner Gibson, Zanesville (Columbia)
Anton Grady, Cleveland Central Catholic (Cleveland State)
Jake Heagen, John Glenn (Findlay)
Paul Honigford, Garaway (Ashland)
Traevon Jackson, Westerville South (Wisconsin)
Ricky Johnson, Jr., Akron SVSM (Lehigh)
Blake Justice, Peebles (Akron)
Cole Krizancic, Mentor (Ashland)
Shonn Miller, St. Ignatius (Cornell)
Alex Lalonde, Wooster (Air Force)
Evan Legg, Piketon (Rio Grande)
Trey Lewis, Garfield Heights (Penn State)
Jalen Ragland, Chillicothe (UTEP)
Javon Rice, Dayton Dunbar (Urbana)
Desmond Rorie, Canton Timken (Bowling Green)
Michael Shull, Massillon Jackson (Malone)
Brian Sullivan, Upper Arlington (Miami, OH)
Stevie Taylor, Gahanna Lincoln (Ohio)
Aaron Thomas, (Florida State)
Travis Trice Jr., Wayne (Michigan State)
Zach Wasson, Orrville (Malone)
Aaron White, Strongsville (Iowa)


GIRLS BASKETBALL
Mackenzie Arledge, Unioto (Morehead State)
Sami Baker, Vandalia Butler (Georgetown, KY)
Sarah Bardell, Garaway (Malone)
Kalpana Beach, Westlake (Ohio State)
Ayrealle Beavers, Harvest Prep (Loyola, Ill.)
Azia Bishop, Toledo Start (Kentucky)
Amber Bogard, Cleveland JFK (Eastern Michigan)
Chelsea Bradley, Beavercreek (West Liberty, WV)
Rebecca Brunner, Springfield Northwestern (IPFW)
Rebecca Burch, Anna (St. Francis, IN)
Chelsea Butler, Minerva (Marquette)
Tatiana Chapple, Northland (East Carolina)
Molly Crosby, Hathaway Brown (Loyola, Ill.)
Whitney Dabbelt, Alter (Walsh)
Therany Dunnigan, Midpark (North Carolina State)
Kavuna Edwards, Pickerington North (Villanova)
Raven Fergusen, Africentric (Ohio State)
Travecia Franklin, Brookhaven (Indiana State)
Kaitlyn Gerrety, Cincinnati McAuley (Northern Kentucky)
Imani Gordon, Akron Firestone (Cleveland State)
Ronni Grandison, Lakota West (UMass)
Courtney Haley, Watterson (Western Michigan)
Kassidy Hardgrove, Minerva (Shawnee State)
Brenae Harris, Marion Harding (Michigan)
Brianna Holmes, Brookhaven (Marist)
Andrea Hoover, Spring Valley Academy (Dayton)
Coleete Hounshell, Mentor Lake Catholic (St. Francis, NY)
Sarah Hunter, Mason (Wright State)
Almesha Jones, Cincinnati Hughes (Morehead State)
Jennifer Jordan, Marysville (Gannon)
Briana Kamarec, Indian Creek (West Liberty State)
Lacy Kessler, Riverdale (Findlay)
Devanny King, Medina (Georgetown College. KY)
Kristen Klausing, Delphos Jefferson (Findlay)
Maleeka Kynard, Toledo Start (Ohio State)
Ashley Lawson, Miami Trace (Youngstown State)
Lakin Louiso, Glen Este (Ursuline)
Rachal Mahan, Mansfield Senior (Indiana State)
Ally Malott, Middletown Madison (Dayton)
Bria McFadgen, Little Miami (Northwestern Ohio)
Chelsea McKnight, Harvest Prep (Xavier)
Ashley Milligan, Bloom-Carroll (Charleston, WV)
Jessica Monsman, Hudson (Penn)
Jonessa Moore, Mt. Healthy (Ball State)
Marah Morris, Brookhaven (Indiana State)
Brielle Newton, Cincinnati Hughes (Kentucky State)
Shanique Ogle, Lorain (Bowling Green)
Shelley Olzewski, Pickerington North (Austin Peay)
Logan Pastor, Green (Bowling Green)
Courtney Perry, Groveport-Madison (Kent State)
Sarah Poland, Hathaway Brown (Cornell)
Melanie Poorman, Maysville (Youngstown State)
Stephanie Recker, Pandora Gilboa (Toledo)
Taylor Reif, Copley (Fordham)
Kathryn Reynolds, Cincinnati Mt. Notre Dame (Iowa)
Ashley Rininger, GlenOak (Liberty)
Robyn Rotterschmidt, Wadsworth (Ashland)
Paige Rowan, Mentor Lake Catholic (Ursuline College)
Olivia Schretzman, Springboro (Army)
Mollie Sebald, Parma Heights Holy Name (Gannon)
Dominique Singletary, Hamilton (Xavier)
Ellen Smith, Dayton Oakwood (Ohio)
Shaquia Stokes, Winton Woods (St. Louis)
Shelby Stokes, Shaker Heights (East Tennessee State)
Paige Stought, Pickerington North (Ohio Dominican)
Breanna Stucke, Tippecanoe (Wright State)
Kourtni Taylor, Lake Ridge Academy (Evansville)
Brittany Thomas, Africentric (Akron)
Erika Thornsberry, St. Marys (Lipscomb)
Cierra Triplett, Carroll (Wright State)
Jaymee Veney, Fairborn (St. Francis, NY)
Shicole Watts, Africentric (Xavier)
Mea Williams, Lakota West (Wilmington)
Nechille Williams, Cin. Mt. Notre Dame (Ball State)
Delania Wolf, Minster (Ashland)
Taylor Woods, Wadsworth (Ashland)
Olivia Zwayer, Olentangy (Ohio Dominican)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *