Regional Final Pairings and Locations

Image

2010 State Playoff Pairings

Complete listing of the Regional Finals slated for Friday and
Saturday…Round 3 is here.


Ohio High School Football Regional Final Pairings

Division
I

All games at 7 p.m. Saturday unless otherwise noted

Region
1

1 Solon (12-0) vs. 3 Lakewood St. Edward (12-0), Parma Byers Field

Region 2

4 Toledo St. John’s Jesuit (11-1) vs. 3 Toledo Whitmer (11-1), Bowling Green State University Doyt Perry Stadium

Region 3

1 Pickerington Central (11-0) vs. 2 Hilliard Davidson (12-0), Upper Arlington Marv Moorehead Stadium

Region 4

8 Huber Heights Wayne (9-3) vs. 6 Cincinnati St. Xavier (7-4), Dayton Welcome Stadium

Division
II

All games at 7:30 p.m. Friday unless otherwise noted

Region
5

4 Ashland (10-2) vs. 2 Mentor Lake Catholic (11-1), Brunswick Judy Kirsch Field

Region 6

5 Maple Heights (12-0) vs. 3 Olmsted Falls (9-3), Baldwin-Wallace Tressel Field at George Finnie Stadium

Region 7

5 Sunbury Big Walnut (10-2) vs. 3 Uniontown Lake (9-3), Ashland University Jack Miller Stadium

Region 8

4 Trotwood-Madison (10-2) vs. 2 Kings Mills Kings (11-1), Princeton Viking Stadium

Division
III

All games at 7 p.m. Saturday unless otherwise noted

Region
9

4 Akron Buchtel (9-3) vs. 6 Youngstown Cardinal Mooney (7-4), Ravenna Stadium

Region 10

1 Columbus Bishop Watterson (10-1) vs. 3 Tiffin Columbian (11-1), Ohio Wesleyan University Selby Field

Region 11

1 Alliance Marlington (12-0) vs. 7 Dover (10-2), Canton Fawcett Stadium

Region 12

4 Eaton (12-0) vs. 2 Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas (10-2), Mason Dwire Field at Atrium Stadium

Division
IV

All games at 7:30 p.m. Friday unless otherwise noted

Region
13

1 Akron Manchester (12-0) vs. 2 Chagrin Falls (11-1), Nordonia Bill Boliantz Stadium

Region 14

4 Genoa Area (12-0) vs. 3 Orrville (9-3), Avon Lake Memorial Stadium

Region 15

1 Ironton (10-2) vs. 3 Columbus Bishop Hartley (10-2), Logan Chieftain Stadium

Region 16

5 Kenton (11-1) vs. 6 Kettering Archbishop Alter (10-2), Wapakoneta Harmon Field

Division
V

All games at 7 p.m. Saturday unless otherwise noted

Region
17

1 Youngstown Ursuline (12-0) vs. 2 Kirtland (12-0), Aurora Veterans Stadium

Region 18

4 Lima Central Catholic (11-1) vs. 7 Jeromesville Hillsdale (11-1), Findlay Donnell Stadium

Region 19

1 Oak Hill (11-1) vs. 2 Fredericktown (12-0), Columbus Hamilton Township Hamilton Field

Region 20

5 Coldwater (9-3) vs. 2 West Jefferson (12-0), Northmont Good Samaritan Stadium

Division
VI

All games at 7:30 p.m. Friday unless otherwise noted

Region
21

5 McDonald (10-2) vs. 2 Mogadore (12-0), Twinsburg Tiger Stadium

Region 22

1 Delphos St. John’s (12-0) vs. 2 McComb (12-0), Findlay Donnell Stadium

Region 23

1 Shadyside (11-1) vs. 2 Bridgeport (12-0), St. Clairsville Red Devil Stadium

Region 24

8 Minster (7-5) vs. 2 Sidney Lehman Catholic (11-1), Piqua Alexander Stadium

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *