Who is headed where: 2010 Track, Lacrosse, Golf and more…

Image

Ohio seniors continuing their athletic careers in college.

Ohio is one of the country’s top high school sports states across the board. Here’s a look at the latest crop of Ohio
standouts in track, field hockey, golf, gymnastics, lacrosse, tennis
and swimming and where they are headed for college. Know someone not on
the list…Let us know.


Ohio is one of the country’s top high school sports states across the board. Here’s a look at the latest crop of Ohio
standouts in track, field hockey, golf, gymnastics, lacrosse, tennis
and swimming and where they are headed for college. Know someone not on
the list…Let us know.

BOYS GOLF
Josh Clay, Canton Central Catholic (Coker College, SC)
T.T. Crouch, Mount Vernon (Florida Southern College)
Marc Matteson, Ashland (Ashland)
Andrew Steffensmeier, Columbus St. Charles (Dayton)

GIRLS GOLF
Alexandra Brown, Upper Arlington (Ohio State)
Alee Everman, Centerville (Robert Morris)
Samantha Swinehart, Lancaster (South Carolina)

BOYS TENNIS
Ryan Bandy, St. Xavier (Notre Dame)
Sean Bandy, St. Xavier (Dayton)
Arren Carter, Olentangy Liberty (Louisville)

GIRLS TENNIS
Christiana Raymond, Columbus Academy (Miami, OH)
Nicole Chiricosta, Avon lake (Bowling Green)
Christine Coffman, Firestone (Toledo)
Ashleigh Witte, Lakota West (Cincinnati)
Maddie Kobelt, New Albany (Syracuse)
Alexandra Power, Olentangy Liberty (Cleveland State)

GIRLS TRACK AND CROSS COUNTRY
Emily Caudill, Upper Sandusky (Findlay)
Maggie Dade, St. Paris Graham (Bethel College, Ind.)
Carlie McGrath, Centerville (Ohio)
Allison Peare, North Canton Hoover (Kentucky)
Bekka Simko, Gilmour Academy (Penn State)
Kassy Thomas, Gahanna-Linclon (Dayton)

BOYS TRACK AND CROSS COUNTRY
Ricky Adamson, Toledo Central Catholic (Toledo)
Aaron Dinzeo, Sidney (California, PA)
Justin Eilerman, New Bremen (Findlay)
William Henry II, Trotwood-Madison (Arizona State)
Ambrose Moses, Westerville Central (Urbana)
Joey O’Brien, Tippecanoe (Wright State)
Doug Norris, Vandalia Butler (Dayton)
Tyler Roeth, Houston (Dayton)
Devon Snack, Brunswick (Texas)
Justin Welch, Eastwood (Georgia)
Luke Zerke, Tippecanoe (Bowling Green)

BOYS BOWLING
None

GIRLS BOWLING
None

FIELD HOCKEY
Kathryn Jamieson, Ottawa Hills (Michigan State)

BOYS SWIMMING
Zach Kelch, Upper Arlington (Michigan)
Michael Murphy, Cincinnati Wyoming (Ohio State)
Ty Perkins, Centerville (Ohio State)
Billy Ross, Pickerington North (Air Force)

GIRLS SWIMMING
Gracie Finnegan, Watterson (Arizona)
Kristyn Fulcher, Upper Arlington (Ohio State)
Emilee Latarte, Lebanon (Michigan State)
Kate McNeilis, Dublin Scioto (Tennessee)
Katie Quinn, Sandusky Perkins (Clarion, PA)
Nicole Wagner, Upper Arlington (Miami, Ohio)
Samantha Zuch, Napoleon (Utah)

BOYS LACROSSE
Joseph Benedick, Upper Arlington (Penn)
Will Campbell, Worthington Kilbourne (North Carolina)
Kyle Cassady, Upper Arlington (Air Force)
Connor Carrol, St. Xavier (Denison)
Adam Daroff, University School (Babson)
Landon DelPrince, Dublin Jerome (Wheeling Jesuit, WV)
John Floyd, University School (Lafayette)
A.J. Froehlich, Indian Hill (Drexel)
Jacob Gilbert, Dublin Coffman (Wittenberg)
Will Gilkeson, University School (Bates)
John Hardesty, Upper Arlington (Ohio State)
Cole Horwatt, Worthington Kilbourne (Wittenberg)
Conor Igoe, Worthington Kilbourne (Jacksonville)
Dan Kloos, Upper Arlington (Bryant)
Scott Loy, Toledo St. Francis (Syracuse)
Andrew Newbold, Loveland (Sacred Heart)
Eric Ruhl, Dublin Jerome (Johns Hopkins)
Jake Sharick, Thomas Worthington (Ohio State)
Jared Sims, Dublin Jerome (Wheeling Jesuit, WV)

GIRLS LACROSSE
Kirstin Bennehoof, Olentangy Liberty (Gannon)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *