Who is headed where: 2010 Football Recruiting

Image

Ohio seniors continuing their athletic careers in college.

Ohio is one of the richest high school football recruiting
grounds in the United States. Only Florida, Texas and California can
argue comparable soil. Here’s a look at the latest crop of Ohio
standouts and where they are headed. Know someone not on the list…Let
us know.


Ohio is one of the richest high school football recruiting
grounds in the United States. Only Florida, Texas and California can
argue more fertile soil. Here’s a look at the latest crop of Ohio
standouts and where they are headed. Know someone not on the list…Let
us know.

FOOTBALL

Nate Adams, Newark Catholic (Youngstown State)
Jake Adkins, Louisville (Notre Dame College)
Jude Adjei-Barimah, Northland (Bowling Green)
Kody Akers, Delaware Hayes (Navy)
Ralph Allen, Trotwood-Madison (College of Mount St. Joseph)
Dakota Anderson, Xenia (Ball State)
Latwan Anderson, Glenville (Miami, FLA)
Patrick Angle, Logan (Youngstown State)
Brandon Arehart, Wilmington (Wilmington)
Chi Chi Ariguzo, Columbus DeSales (Northwestern)
Bryant Ausperk, Akron SVSM (Robert Morris)
Courtney Avery, Lexington (Michigan)
Evan Bach, Canal Fulton Northwest (Hillsdale, MI)
Pete Bachman, Elder (Indiana)
Derek Baker, Mount Vernon (Ashland)
Darryl Baldwin, Solon (Ohio State)
Jonathan Ballard, Austintown Fitch (Ohio Dominican)
Ray Ballard, Columbus Northland (Findlay)
Willie Ballard, Trotwood-Madison (Buffalo)
Antonio Banks, Middletown (Indiana)
Alec Bartz, Olentangy Orange (Davidson, NC)
Drew Basil, Chillicothe (Ohio State)
Pat Behm, Kenston (Mercyhurst, PA)
Leveon Bell, Groveport Madison (Michigan State)
Hank Benton, Trotwood-Madison (Ashland)
Jibreel Black, Wyoming (Cincinnati)
Cody Bloom, Napoleon (Ashland)
Stacey Blunt, Dublin Scioto (Air Force)
Jesse Boley, Lebanon (St. Francis, IN)
Rex Bonham, Tecumseh (Eastern Illinois)
Nick Bowling, Garfield Heights (Seton Hill)
Tyler Brause, Wynford (Kentucky)
Dominique Brown, Winton Woods (Louisville)
Preston Brown, Cincinnati Northwest (Cincinnati)
C.J. Bryant, Gahnna-Lincoln (Northwestern)
Christian Bryant, Glenville (Ohio State)
Derrick Bryant, Brookhaven (UCLA)
Brett Buehler, Dublin Coffman (Cornell)
Ray Bush, Toledo Rogers (Toledo)
Cody Byers, Kettering Alter (Wisconsin)
Isaiah Byler, Elyria (Bowling Green)
DeShawn Byrd, Trotwood-Madison (Phoenix CC)
Colton Caldwell, Dublin Coffman (Iowa Western CC)
Antion Campbell, Springboro (St. Francis, IN)
Nico Caponi, Sandusky Perkins (Akron)
Kurt Carlisle, Olmstead Falls (Ashland)
Brendan Carozzoni, St. Ignatius (Pitt)
Nathan Carpenter, Lancaster (Ohio)
Ben Castrigano, Akron SVSM (Bowling Green)
Arryn Chenault, Fairfield (Cincinnati)
Conner Clegg, Chagrin Falls (Princeton)
Chase Cochran, Lebanon (Ohio)
Lewellyn Coker, Warren Harding (Syracuse)
Cameron Cole, Cincinnati LaSalle (Indiana)
Kenya Coombs, Lexington (Urbana)
Quinton Cooper, Northmont (Ball State)
Michael Corbett, Deleware Hayes (Davidson)
Kyle Cory, Milan Edison (Ohio Northern)
Zach Crawford, Findlay (Hillsdale, MI)
Earl Cunningham, Gahanna-Lincoln (Joliet JC, IL)
Avery Cunningham, Winton Woods (Central Michigan)
Jason Cunningham, Worthington Kilbourne (Drake)
Seth Cunningham, St. Edward (Akron)
Sam Current, Middletown (Western Illinois)
Simon Cvijanovic, Cleveland Benedictine (Illinois)
Donald D’Alesio, Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown State)
Zach D’Orazio, Cuyahoga Falls (Akron)
Charlie Dann, Liberty (Georgetown, D.C.)
Josh Davis, Jonathan Alder (Purdue)
Skyler Davis, Napoleon (Hillsdale, MI)
Trynell Davis, Elyria (Findlay)
Darion Delaney, Trotwood-Madison (Bowling Green)
Kevin DeFranco, Kenston (Rochester, NY)
Michael Dennis, Carey (Michigan State)
Tyon Dixon, Colerain (Louisville)
Andrew Donnal, Anthony Wayne (Iowa)
Mike Dorsey, Warren Harding (West Virginia)
Kurtis Drummond, Hubbard (Michigan State)
Garren Duhart, Toledo Central Catholic (Wayne State, MI)
Zach Durant, Walsh Jesuit (Walsh)
Jake Dwyer, Springboro (Albany, NY)
Teven Eatmon, Wynford (Kentucky)
John Ehrensberger, Centerville (Dayton)
Jayrone Elliott, Glenville (Toledo)
Daniel Endicott, Perrrysburg (Ashland)
Jordan Erbes, Fairmont (Eastern Michigan)
Mark Fackler, Kenton (Kent State)
Mitchell Faine, Ada (Findlay)
Justin Favors, Trotwood-Madison (Colorado)
Adam Ferback, Sandusky Perkins (Walsh)
Dominic Flewellyn, Maple Heights (Bowling Green)
Billy Fisher, Canfield (Army)
Brian Foster, Akron SVSM (Lake Erie)
Tony Foster, Glenville (Toledo)
Jack Foy, Sidney (Notre Dame, OH)
Eric Franklin, Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown State)
Tyler Franz, Miami East (Ashland)
Rashard Frazier, Middletown (Purdue)
Sean Freeman, Trotwood-Madison (Tiffin)
Nick Galvin, Moeller (Western Michigan)
Torrence Garland, Sylvania Northview (Findlay)
Andrew Garman, Glenoak (Ashland)
Jerry Gates, Middletown (Bowling Green)
Alek Geho, Bellefontaine (Notre Dame College)
Tyler Genders, Amanda-Clearcreek (Indianapolis)
Luke George, Patrick Henry (Findlay)
Keenan Gibbs, Cin. LaSalle (Toledo)
Zach Gibson, Ada (Defiance)
Darius Gilbert, Hamilton (Bowling Green)
Dalton Gillispie, Mason (Missouri S&T)
Andre Givens, Hubbard (Pitt)
Jake Gonci, West Branch (Ashland)
Chris Gorman, Chagrin Falls (Davidson, NC)
James Gordon, Glenville (Toledo)
Jason Gordon, Wayne Trace (St. Francis, IN)
Jamael Green, Centerville (St. Francis, IN)
Tyson Gulley, Akron Garfield (Syracuse)
Nick Gundel, Beavercreek (Ohio Northern)
Brandon Hall, Western Reserve Academy (Lafayette)
Jimmy Hall, Sylvania Southview (Northwestern)
Jacob Hammer, Akron SVSM (Marietta)
Chase Hammond, Boardman (Wisconsin)
Billy Harmon, Akron SVSM (Akron)
Dawalyn Harper, Ursuline (Toledo)
Brad Harrah, Marion Pleasant (Cincinnati)
Cory Harris, Zanesville (Erie College)
Doyen Harris, CHCA (Citadel)
Austin Harrison, Granville (Ashland)
Josh Harrison, Wayne (Wisconsin)
Chris Harvey, Glenville (Tiffin)
Garrett Harvey, Toledo St. John’s (St. Francis, IN)
Logan Hauserman, Logan Elm (Saginaw Valley, MI)
Braylon Heard, Cardinal Mooney (Nebraska)
Josh Hendershot, Newark Catholic (Toledo)
Andrew Hendrix, Moeller (Notre Dame)
Jordan Hicks, Lakota West (Texas)
Anthony Hitchens, Loarin Clearview (Iowa)
Zach Hitchens, Canal Winchester (Kent State)
Chase Hoobler, Orrville (Indiana)
Erick Howard, North Canton Hoover (Akron)
Cole Hudson, Zanesville (Ashland)
Jorian Hudson, Roger Bacon (Cincinnati)
Brandon Hummer, Naploeon (Notre Dame College)
Wesley Hunsucker, Anna (St. Francis, IN)
Murtada Jabbie, Westerville South (Saginaw Valley, MI)
Heath Jackson, Ada (Bowling Green)
Travis Jackson, Columbus DeSales (Michigan State)
Justin Jacoby, Carey (Notre Dame College)
John James, Cleveland John Adams (Toledo)
Matt James, Cin. St. Xavier (Notre Dame)
Shaquille Jefferson, Lexington (Indiana)
Jonathan Jennings, Westerville South (Saginaw Valley, MI)
Corey Joe, Olentangy Orange (Ashland)
Brian Johnson, Oak Hills (St. Francis, IN)
Kevin Johnson, St. Ignatius (Louisville)
Andy Jomantas, Chaminade Julienne (North Carolina State)
Allen Jones, Ursuline (Youngstown State)
Quentin Jones, Northland (UTEP)
Mike Kagafas, Akron SVSM (Marist)
Ali Kassem, Moeller (Western Michigan)
Cory Keebler, Lakota East (Cincinnati)
Jake Keller, LaSalle (Holy Cross)
Anthony Kelly, Woodridge (Findlay)
Matt Kelly, Turpin (Charleston, WV)
Kenny Klatt, Hilliard Davidson (Findlay)
Antonio Kinard, Liberty (Michigan)
Jarrod Kissling, Kenton (Baldwin-Wallace)
Balil Knight, Cleveland Shaw (Ashland)
Cameron Koepp, Elyria (Findlay)
EJ Kosec, Poland (Duquesne)
Issac Krinke, Leipsic (Findlay)
Josh Kristoff, Pickerington Central (Ohio)
Jacob Lambdin, Sidney, (Otterbein)
Zach Larson, Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown State)
Josh Lee, Pandora-Gilboa (Findlay)
Eric Lefeld, Coldwater (Cincinnati)
Aaron Lewis, Middletown (Campbellsville, KY)
Dylon Leymon, Cuyahoga Falls (Lake Erie College)
John Lloyd, Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy (Cincinnati)
Arthur Lowe Jr., Cleveland Heights (Tiffin)
B.J. Lowery, Hughes (Iowa)
Dwight Macon, Steubenville (Toledo)
Cody Magley, Liberty Union (Tiffin)
Ryan Malone, Beavercreek (Ohio Northern)
Greg Mancz, Anderson (Toledo)
Scott Manusakis, Warren Harding (Mount Union)
Brady Marlow, Twinsburg (Ashland)
Cory Mason, Elder (Cincinnati)
Luke Massa, St. Xavier (Notre Dame)
J.P. May, Thomas Worthington (Youngstown State)
Mark McClain, Upper Arlington (Columbia)
Ryan McCollum, Warren JFK (Army)
Nick McKnight, Middletown (Bowling Green)
Devon McKoy, Reynoldsburg (Bowling Green)
Scott McVey, St. Ignatius (Ohio State)
Steve Mehrer, Dublin Jerome (Kent State)
Zach Michael, Sidney (Joilet JC, IL)
Kevin Micheli, Olentangy Liberty (Wayne State, MI)
Tony Milano, Elder (Cincinnati)
Mark Miller, Elder (Ohio Dominican)
Sam Miller, Orrville (Kent State)
Taylor Miller, Edgewood (Toledo)
Darian Moody, Gahanna-Lincoln (Marshall)
J.T. Moore, Boardman (Ohio State)
Shane Morais, Westerville South (Findlay)
Aaron Morris, Glenville (Ball State)
Darius Morris, Central Crossing (Grand Rapids JC, MI)
Nathan Morris, Warrensville Heights (Findlay)
Brandon Mosely, Youngstown East (Westminster, PA)
Ryan Mullins, Jackson (Ashland)
Jeffrey Myers, Massillon Washington (Toledo)
Mark Myers, St. Ignatius (Pitt)
Brandon Neil, Lakota West (Tennessee-Martin)
Roosevelt Nix, Reynoldsburg (Kent State)
Andrew Norwell, Anderson (Ohio State)
Obi Nwankwo, Lakota West (Tennessee-Martin)
Tim O’Conner, Elder (Indiana)
Tyler Obringer, Spencerville (Ball State)
Cameron Ontko, Walsh Jesuit (Wisconsin)
Ovunda Onunwar, Brush (Findlay)
Derek Orr, Smithville (Ball State)
Tyler Owens, Sandusky Perkins (Ashland)
Christian Pace, Avon Lake  (Michigan)
Stephen Page, Newton Falls (Youngstown State)
Malcolm Pannell, Pickerington Central (Kent State)
Robert Partridge, Massillon Washington (Miami, Ohio)
Jordan Paschal, Trotwood Madison (Louisville)
Brett Pasche, Liberty-Benton (Hillsdale, MI)
Marcus Penn, Columbus Whetstone (Eastern Michigan)
Joseph Peticca, CVCA (Ashland)
Grant Pleasant, Dublin Scioto (Toledo)
Ryan Phillis, Boardman (Indiana)
Richie Piekarski, Hudson (Duquesne)
Emery Polley, Cleveland Heights (Brown)
Dylan Potts, Hannibal River, (Akron)
Matt Preston, Warren Howland (Notre Dame College)
Stefan Price, Minford (Findlay)
Odis Prunty, St. Edward (Ball State)
Matt Reed, Wadsworth (IUP)
Verlon Reed, Marion Franklin (Ohio State)
Anthony Render, Trotwood-Madison (Mount Union)
Anthony Ritossa, Kirkland (Akron)
Derek Roback, Waverly (Notre Dame)
Jerald Robinson, Canton South (Michigan)
Micah Robinson, John Adams (Syracuse)
Tyler Robinson, Dublin Coffman (Lafayette)
Clayton Rolf, Eastwood (Bowling Green)
Davion Rogers, Warren Harding (Michigan)
Zac Rosenbauer, Lima Shawnee (Toledo)
Stew Ross, Cleveland St. Ignatius (Ashland)
Matthew Rotheram, North Olmstead (Pitt)
Marcus Rush, Moeller (Michigan State)
Josh Russ, Elyria Catholic (Cincinnati)
Jake Ryan, St. Ignatius (Michigan)
Elias Sayre, Lebanon (Kent State)
Dalota Schwan, Monroeville (Lake Erie College)
Kevin Schloemer, Lakota West (Cincinnati)
David Schneider, Moeller (Ball State)
Dan Schneider, Avon Lake (Pitt)
Skyler Schofner, Big Walnut (Michigan State)
Anthony Schrock, Wadsworth (Akron)
Eric Schwieterman, Norwalk St Paul (Ashland)
Matt Schweitzer, Bishop Watterson (Ashland)
Jacob Schwertner, St. Edward (Penn)
Harrison Scott, New Albany (Indiana)
Matt Shannon, Mayfield (Brown)
Aaron Shelton, Marion-Franklin (Ashland)
Clint Shephard, Eaton (Cincinnati)
Nick Shook, Akron SVSM (Baldwin Wallace)
Michael Shope, Fairmont (Youngstown State)
Andrew Sinko, Strongsville (Youngstown State)
Alex Smith, Lakota West (Kentucky)
Kevin Smith, Lexington (Urbana)
Ross Smith, Olentangy Orange (Holy Cross)
Kyle Snyder, Barberton (Ohio)
Caleb Southworth, Piketon (Central Michigan)
Carey Spear, Mayfield (Vanderbilt)
Issac Spence, Loveland (Hillsdale, MI)
Derrick Stark, Trotwood-Madison (Tiffin)
Lawrence Smith, Riverside (Akron)
Kyle Snyder, Barberton (Ohio)
Jewone Snow, Canton McKinley (West Virginia)
Justin Stumph, St. Charles (Miami, Ohio)
Anthony Stryffeler, Padua Franciscan (Ball State)
Bobby Swigert, Louisville (Boston College)
Terry Talbott, Wayne (Michigan)
Terrance Talbott, Wayne (Michigan)
Tyler Tanner, Moeller (Miami, Ohio)
Jamaal Tarrent, Toledo Central Catholic (Ohio)
Cody Taulbee, Kettering Alter (Brown)
Willie Tatum, Pickerington Central (Minnesota)
Clayton Teach, Grandview Heights (Ashland)
Solomon Tentman, Roger Bacon (Cincinnati)
Jordan Thompson, Lakota West (Youngstown State)
Terry Tilghman, Stow Monroe-Falls (Air Force)
Jack Tomlinson, Westerville South (Ball State)
Cody Townsend, Dublin Jerome (Urbana)
Chris Trinetti, Chagrin Falls (Davidson, NC)
Cameron Trudell, Walnut Ridge (Walsh)
Nick Truesdale, Lima Shawnee (Ashland)
EJ Tucker, Toledo Rogers (Toledo)
Jamel Turner, Ursuline (Ohio State)
Kyle Vaclav, Canfield (Walsh)
Michael Van Meter, Marion Harding (Mt. Union)
Alex Vance, Columbus DeSales (Findlay)
Ryan Vinopal, Mooney (Michigan)
Jake Voigt, Solon (Dayton)
Spence Ware, Princeton (LSU)
Daniel Ward, Westerville South (Saginaw Valley, MI)
Ryland Ward, Brookhaven (Bowling Green)
Tyler Ward, Tiffin Columbian (Findlay)
Carl Washington, Columbus Eastmoor (Akron)
Caleb Watkins, Middletown (Bowling Green)
Kevin Watts, Middletown (Youngstown State)
Nick Wehby, Mason (Indianapolis)
Alex Welch, Elder (Notre Dame)
Aaron Welsh, Nordonia (Mount Union)
Keith Wenning, Coldwater (Ball State)
Matt Wenzel, Cleveland Benedictine (Mercyhurst)
Geoffrey Whiteside, Bishop Hartley (Navy)
Bryce Wilder, Canton McKinely (Tiffin)
Jamar Williams, Westerville South (Akron)
Tyrone Williams, Shaw (Ohio State)
DJ Williamson, Warren Harding (Michigan)
Dave Willis, Lexington (Findlay)
Luke Wollet, Poland Seminary (Kent State)
Brian Womack, Xenia (Findlay)
Marcus Wright, Roosevelt (Findlay)
John Wurm, Dublin Coffman (Eastern Illinois)
Andrew Zitnik, Warren Harding (Holy Cross)
Ethan Zucal, New Philadelphia (Mercyhurst)


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *