Who is headed where: 2010 Basketball Recruiting

Image

Ohio seniors continuing their athletic careers in college.

Ohio is one of the richest high school basketball recruiting states in
the country – especially this year!. Here’s a look at the latest crop of Ohio standouts and
where they are headed. Know someone not on the list…Let us know.


Ohio is one of the richest high school basketball recruiting states in
the country – especially this year!. Here’s a look at the latest crop of Ohio standouts and
where they are headed. Know someone not on the list…Let us know.

BOYS BASKETBALL
Ryan Bass, Dayton Dunbar (Oakland)
Jordan Berlin, Wilmington (Ashland)
Cameron Black, Kent Roosevelt (Bowling Green)
Derek Billing, Anna (Lake Superior)
Rob Brandenburg, Gahanna Lincoln (VCU)
Justin Brunswick, Middletown Madison (Idaho State)
Aaron Craft, Findlay Liberty-Benton (Ohio State)
Matt Dawson, Newark Catholic (Capital)
Brad DuPont, Massillon Jackson (Wheeling Jesuit University)
Josh Egner, Massillon Jackson (Akron)
Niko Fatimus, Poland Seminary (Clarion)
Tyler Ferrell, Brunswick (Wheeling Jesuit)
Mark Frilling, Fort Loramie (Findlay)
Kevin Gray, Reynoldsburg (Morehead State)
Michael Green, Dublin Coffman (Akron)
Nick Harney, Cleveland Benedictine (Akron)
Jon Harris, Twinsburg (Miami, OH)
Anthony Henderson, Toledo Start (Bowling Green)
Mark Henniger, Massillon Jackson (Kent State)
Ralph Hill, Westerville North (Dayton)
Anthony Jackson, Gahanna Lincoln (Stony Brook)
Derek Jackson, Cleveland Benedictine (Central Michigan)
Zach Joseph, Olentangy Orange (Ohio Domincan)
Greg Kahlig, Fort Recovery (Findlay)
Nick Kellogg, Columbus DeSales (Ohio University)
Kenny Knight, Cincinnati Aiken (Kent State)
Ken Kunkel, Cincinnati Colerain (Wilmington)
Jordan Laster, Columbus East (Shawnee State)
Alex Longi, Cincinnati St. Xavier (Denison)
Griffin McKenzie, Cincinnati Moeller (Xavier)
Cameron Mitchell, Cincinnati Taft (Walsh)
Kevin Mitchell, Cincinnati Taft (Walsh)
Chall Montgomery, Cleveland CC (Navy)
A.J. Pacher, Vandalia Butler (Wright State)
Adreian Payne, Dayton Jefferson (Michigan State)
Allen Payne, Cincinnati Winton Woods (Auburn)
Tom Parker, Cleveland St. Ignatius (Lake Erie)
Quinten Rollins, Wilmington (Miami, OH)
Jordan Sibert, Cincinnati Princeton (Ohio State)
Craig Sealy, Columbus Brookhaven (Bowling Green)
Mark Shadowens, Kettering Fairmont (West Liberty)
Cody Smith, Lima Shawnee (Hillsdale)
Matt Stainbrook, Lakewood St. Edward (Western Michigan)
Storm Stanley, Toledo St. Francis (Army)
Juwan Staten, Marshall/Oak Hill Academy (Dayton)
Jared Sullinger, Columbus Northland (Ohio State)
Duwuan Thomas, Trotwood-Madison (Ashland)
Riley Thomas, Cardington-Lincoln (Lake Erie)
Brook Turson, Plymouth (Robert Morris)
Ryan Vanderhorst, New Knoxville (Walsh)
Ben Vonderhaar, Cincinnati Colerain (Wilmington)
Matt Vest, Chaminade Julienne (Wright State)
J.D. Weatherspoon, Columbus Northland (Ohio State)
Jeremy Wessels, Oak Hills (Mt. St. Joseph)
Kennis White, Warren Harding (Western Michigan)
Cameron Wright, Cleveland Benedictine (Pitt)

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Erica Almady, Hathaway Brown (Miami, OH)
Tiffani Blackman, Toledo Start (Seton Hall)
Shelby Buck, Greenfield McClain (UMass-Boston, MA)
Phylesha Bullard, Walnut Hills (Syracuse)
Iris Butcher, Federal Hocking (Kent State)
Miranda Cannon, Springfield (Wright State)
Kacie Cassell, Vandalia Butler (Akron)
Jenna Cobb, Miami Trace (Butler)
Kayla Cook, South Webster (Cincinnati)
Nicki DiGuilio, Mt. Vernon (Central Michigan)
Alexis Dobbs, Hathaway Brown (American)
Shawnta Dyer, Marion Harding (Louisville)
KC Elkins, West Jefferson (Wright State)
Brooke Forsythe, Lodi Cloverleaf (American)
Olivia Fouty, Sylvania Northview (Eastern Michigan)
Kate Francisco, Marysville (Kent State)
Jillian Halfhill, Canfield (Bowling Green)
Pa’Shonna Hope, Regina (Mississippi)
Lindsey Hoskins, Middletown Madison (Lehigh)
Saira House, Kenton Ridge (Findlay)
Brianna Innocent, Vandalia Butler (Western Michigan)
Lianna Innocent, Vandalia Butler (Morehead State)
Sara King, Waterford (Akron)
Shelby Kissel, Cin. Mount Notre Dame (Bellarmine, KY)
Kayla Lamotte, Mason (Morehead State)
Hannah Luburgh, Tri-Valley (Akron)
T’Sheara Lucas, Reynoldsburg (Kent State)
Mykeila Mast, Berlin Hiland (Ohio Dominican)
Alyssa Miller, Tri-Valley (Ashland)
Tay’ler Mingo, South Euclid Regina (Florida State)
Darryce Moore, Boardman (Ohio State)
Nicole Olszewski, Pickerington North (Austin Peay)
Becky Orchard, Loudonville (Cedarville)
Jamonica Orton, Stebbins (Mississippi)
Ginny Petties, Steibenville Catholic Central (Glenville State, WV)
Haley Robertson, New Albany (Miami, OH)
Hannah Robertson, New Albany (Miami, OH)
Lauryn Robinson, Washington Court House (Wayne State, MI)
Cassie Sant, Fairmont (Dayton)
Hayley Schmitt, Gahanna-Lincoln (Cleveland St)
Amy Scullion, Salem (Ohio State)
Tiffany Scott, Sylvania Southview (Charleston, WV)
Taylor Stanton, Walnut Hills (Kent State)
Jill Stein, Tiffin Columbian (Bowling Green)
Hillary Southworth, Twinsburg (Appalachian State)
Monica Touvelle, Boardman (Youngstown State)
Allie Turner, Greenon (Morehead State)
Latisha Walker, Lutheran East (Xavier)
Samarie Walker, Chaminade Julienne (Connecticut)
Ashley Wanninger, Colerain (Xavier)
Hilary Weaver, Berlin Hiland (Lehigh)
Courtney Weeden, Brookville (Wright State)
Megan White, Heath (Tennessee-Martin)
Mylan Woods, Hathaway Brown (Northwestern)
Noelle Yoder, Berlin Hiland (Bowling Green)
Carly Young, Tri-Valley (Akron)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *