JJ’s Ohio High Friday Night Scoreboard: Regional Quarterfinals, Divsions I, IV and VI

Image

JJ’s Ohio High Football Scoreboard

Special Saturday edition of statewide scores from the Regional Quarterfinals for Divsions I, IV and VI


SATURDAY’S SCORES

DIVISION I

Region 1
Cleveland Glenville 34, North Royalton 9
Cleveland St. Ignatius 17, Youngstown Boardman 0
Mayfield 31, Parma 0
Solon 10, Euclid 7

Region 2
Canton McKinley 34, Toledo Whitmer 13
Twinsburg 21, Brunswick 14
Massillon Washington 17, North Canton Hoover 10
Canton GlenOak 40, Wadsworth 21

Region 3
Dublin Coffman 31, Springfield 12
Hilliard Davidson 28, Lancaster 7
Pickerington Central 14, Pickerington North 12
Westerville South 50, Powell Olentangy Liberty 14

Region 4
Cincinnati Anderson 24, West Chester Lakota W. 21
Cincinnati Elder 35, Huber Heights Wayne 14
Cincinnati St. Xavier 37, Centerville 12
Middletown 45, Cincinnati Moeller 10

DIVISION IV

Region 13
Chagrin Falls 41, Campbell Memorial 13
Cortland Lakeview 24, Akron Manchester 13
Peninsula Woodridge 49, Martins Ferry 28
Girard 42, Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy 7

Region 14
Genoa Area 62, Milan Edison 7
Orrville 28, Bellville Clear Fork 7
Ottawa-Glandorf 28, Wooster Triway 14
Pemberville Eastwood 35, Galion 6

Region 15
Coshocton 55, Zanesville West Muskingum 35
Heath 48, Chillicothe Zane Trace 9
Ironton 36, Sparta Highland 0
Amanda-Clearcreek 48, Chillicothe Zane Trace 8

Region 16
Clarksville Clinton-Massie 43, Waynesville 0
Kettering Alter 42, Plain City Jonathan Alder 0
Carlisle 21, North College Hill 13
Kenton 46, Germantown Valley View 27

DIVISION VI

Region 21
Bucyrus Wynford 41, Dalton 21
Norwalk St. Paul 45, Berlin Center Western Reserve 0
Bascom Hopewell-Loudon 28, McDonald 24
Mogadore 28, Warren JFK 7

Region 22
Ada 51, Cory-Rawson 14
Carey 34, Columbus Grove 0
Delphos St. John’s 56, Arlington 0
Leipsic 34, Fremont St. Joseph 16

Region 23
Bridgeport 54, Tuscarawas Central Catholic 28
Grove City Christian 28, Zanesville Rosecrans 0
Malvern 43, Willow Wood Symmes Valley 0
Shadyside 19, Columbiana 14

Region 24
Covington 28, Ansonia 7
Fort Loramie 14, Lockland 0
Maria Stein Marion Local 24, Sidney Lehman 3
South Charleston Southeastern 34, Waynesfield-Goshen 16

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *