JJ’s Ohio High Friday Night Scoreboard: Regional Quarterfinals

Image

JJ’s Ohio High Football Scoreboard

Statewide scores from Regional Quarterfinal playoff action


Division 2 Region 5
Quarterfinal

Ashland 28, Chesterland West Geauga 7

Canfield 31, Aurora 14

Mentor Lake Catholic 34, Ravenna 16

Warren Howland 28, Medina Highland 21

Division 2 Region 6
Quarterfinal

Avon Lake 56, Maumee 35

Maple Heights 36, Toledo Rogers 26

Toledo Central Catholic 35, Rocky River 7

Toledo St. Francis 35, North Ridgeville 7

Division 2 Region 7
Quarterfinal

Columbus Brookhaven 27, Columbus Walnut Ridge 20, OT

Columbus Marion-Franklin 14, Louisville 7

Lewis Center Olentangy Orange 28, Dresden Tri-Valley 21

Logan 30, Canal Winchester 7

Division 2 Region 8
Quarterfinal

Cincinnati Turpin 44, Wilmington 21

Cincinnati Winton Woods 59, Hamilton Ross 7

New Carlisle Tecumseh 55, West Carrollton 23

Trotwood-Madison 41, Cincinnati Mt. Healthy 6

Division 3 Region 09
Quarterfinal

Akron Hoban 14, Parma Padua 11

Hubbard 30, Medina Buckeye 14

Poland Seminary 38, Akron SVSM 14

Youngstown Mooney 42, Mogadore Field 14

Division 3 Region 10
Quarterfinal

Columbus DeSales 45, Bryan 21

Columbus Watterson 26, Bellefontaine 0

Napoleon 28, Columbus Eastmoor 14

Tipp City Tippecanoe 34, Sandusky Perkins 6

Division 3 Region 11
Quarterfinal

Canal Fulton Northwest 28, Rayland Buckeye 20

Dover 42, Cadiz Harrison Central 0

Salem 38, Granville 31, OT

Steubenville 34, Alliance Marlington 26

Division 3 Region 12
Quarterfinal

Cincinnati Wyoming 34, Eaton 32

Circleville Logan Elm 28, New Richmond 12

Monroe 12, Day. Chaminade-Julienne 7

Springfield Shawnee 28, Goshen 7

Division 5 Region 17
Quarterfinal

Columbiana Crestview 20, East Palestine 14

Cuyahoga Heights 28, Apple Creek Waynedale 7

Gates Mills Hawken 14, Independence 7

Youngstown Ursuline 28, Garfield Heights Trinity 0

Division 5 Region 18
Quarterfinal

Defiance Tinora 45, Sherwood Fairview 6

Hamler Patrick Henry 41, Northwood 14

Jeromesville Hillsdale 33, Ashland Crestview 23

Lima Central Catholic 49, Hicksville 0

Division 5 Region 19
Quarterfinal

Fredericktown 47, Caldwell 7

Oak Hill 42, Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant 14

West Lafayette Ridgewood 36, Minford 10

Wheelersburg 52, Woodsfield Monroe Central 42

Division 5 Region 20
Quarterfinal

Anna 20, Columbus Ready 17

Coldwater 41, Hamilton Badin 0

St. Henry 28, Richwood North Union 3

West Liberty-Salem 3, West Jefferson 0

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *