The Fantastic 50 Week 9: Moeller remains No. 1, Steubenville is No. 2

Image

Drew Pasteur’s Fantastic 50 rankings and predictions

For the first time in four weeks the previous Fantastic 50 No. 1 remained the same. Cincinnati Moeller is still in the top spot with Steubenville in second. Who is third? It’s not a Division I school. And who is going to
win this week….? Click here to find out.


We know how much Ohio high school football
fans love numbers, so here’s another set for fanatics to look at.
Thanks to Drew Pasteur, a professor of math at the College of Wooster,
we’re proud to offer Drew Pasteur’s Ohio Fantastic 50 again this fall. In
addition to ranking every team in the state, the Fantastic 50 also
offers predictions for this weekend’s game. There’s also divisional rankings. Enjoy. We know you will.

What is the Fantastic 50?
The
Ohio Fantanstic 50 is a computer ranking of the state’s top 50 teams,
regardless of division. It is based completely on scores and schedules,
so there is no bias for or against any part of the state. Margin of
victory (or defeat) is used in the rankings, up to a maximum of a
21-point margin. Strength-of-schedule does play a significant part, but
a team is not heavily penalized for games against weaker teams,
provided that they win comfortably.

Under this system,
an average team has a power rating of 100, and the difference between
two teams’ ratings (not rankings) would be a predicted margin of
victory for the higher-rated team on a neutral
field, as long as this difference isn’t too large. These rankings are
not intended to be “fair” in determining teams to qualify for the
playoffs, but rather are meant to predict the outcome of future games.
Any contests against non-OHSAA opponents are not included in either the power rating or strength-of-schedule computations.

Who is Drew Pasteur?
Drew Pasteur is a native of North Carolina, where he was a high school
teacher and athletic trainer for several years. After earning a PhD in
applied math from N.C. State University, he took a job as a
math professor at the College of Wooster last year. He has published a North Carolina
version of the Fantastic 50 rankings for the last nine years and has
recently made a push in that stae to change the way it selects
postseason participants.

Rankings and Predictions
Here are this week’s Fantastic 50 rankings. Want to debate? Do it in the JJ forums.

1) Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati) (8-0, D1 R4) 159.6
2) Steubenville (8-0, D3 R11) 154.6
3) Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown) (8-0, D3 R9) 153.3
4) St Xavier (Cincinnati) (7-1, D1 R4) 150.9
5) St Ignatius (Cleveland) (8-0, D1 R1) 150.5
6) Elder (Cincinnati) (6-2, D1 R4) 149.3
7) Archbishop Alter (Kettering) (8-0, D4 R16) 148.9
8) Centerville (7-1, D1 R4) 148.8
9) Anderson (Cincinnati) (8-0, D1 R4) 148.3
10) Dublin Coffman (Dublin) (8-0, D1 R3) 148.2
11) Solon (8-0, D1 R1) 147.3
12) St John’s (Delphos) (8-0, D6 R22) 145.0
13) Glenville Academic Campus (Cleveland) (7-1, D1 R1) 144.4
14) Massillon Washington (Massillon) (6-2, D1 R2) 143.1
15) Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard) (6-1, D1 R3) 142.5
16) Lake Catholic (Mentor) (7-1, D2 R5) 141.9
17) Logan (8-0, D2 R7) 141.9
18) Middletown (8-0, D1 R4) 141.3
19) Winton Woods (Cincinnati) (6-2, D2 R8) 141.2
20) Louisville (8-0, D2 R7) 141.1
21) Coldwater (7-1, D5 R20) 140.6
22) Lakota West (West Chester) (7-1, D1 R4) 140.5
23) St Francis De Sales (Columbus) (5-3, D3 R10) 140.1
24) Mayfield (7-1, D1 R1) 140.0
25) Colerain (Cincinnati) (6-2, D1 R4) 139.8
26) Pickerington Central (Pickerington) (7-1, D1 R3) 138.3
27) Westerville South (Westerville) (6-2, D1 R3) 137.9
28) Mentor (5-3, D1 R1) 137.9
29) Ursuline (Youngstown) (5-2, D5 R17) 137.0
30) Poland Seminary (Poland) (7-1, D3 R9) 135.9
31) Bishop Watterson (Columbus) (6-2, D3 R10) 135.1
32) Boardman (Youngstown) (6-2, D1 R1) 135.1
33) Chagrin Falls (8-0, D4 R13) 134.6
34) Twinsburg (7-1, D1 R2) 134.3
35) Dover (7-1, D3 R11) 133.9
36) Hoover (North Canton) (6-2, D1 R2) 133.6
37) New Philadelphia (8-0, D2 R7) 133.6
38) Anna (7-1, D5 R20) 133.4
39) Northmont (Clayton) (4-4, D1 R4) 133.3
40) Genoa Area (Genoa) (8-0, D4 R14) 132.6
41) Kenton (7-1, D4 R16) 131.9
42) Patrick Henry (Hamler) (8-0, D5 R18) 131.8
43) Whitmer (Toledo) (7-1, D1 R2) 131.7
44) Groveport-Madison (Groveport) (6-2, D1 R3) 131.7
45) St Edward (Lakewood) (4-4, D1 R1) 131.7
46) St Paul (Norwalk) (8-0, D6 R21) 131.2
47) Turpin (Cincinnati) (8-0, D2 R8) 131.0
48) Central Catholic (Toledo) (6-2, D2 R6) 130.8
49) Warren G Harding (Warren) (5-3-1, D1 R1) 130.2
50) Brunswick (6-2, D1 R2) 130.0

Division I Rankings  
1) Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati) (8-0) 159.6
2) St Xavier (Cincinnati) (7-1) 150.9
3) St Ignatius (Cleveland) (8-0) 150.5
4) Elder (Cincinnati) (6-2) 149.3
5) Centerville (7-1) 148.8
6) Anderson (Cincinnati) (8-0) 148.3
7) Dublin Coffman (Dublin) (8-0) 148.2
8) Solon (8-0) 147.3
9) Glenville Academic Campus (Cleveland) (7-1) 144.4
10) Massillon Washington (Massillon) (6-2) 143.1
11) Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard) (6-1) 142.5
12) Middletown (8-0) 141.3
13) Lakota West (West Chester) (7-1) 140.5
14) Mayfield (7-1) 140.0
15) Colerain (Cincinnati) (6-2) 139.8

Division II Rankings
1) Lake Catholic (Mentor) (7-1) 141.9
2) Logan (8-0) 141.9
3) Winton Woods (Cincinnati) (6-2) 141.2
4) Louisville (8-0) 141.1
5) New Philadelphia (8-0) 133.6
6) Turpin (Cincinnati) (8-0) 131.0
7) Central Catholic (Toledo) (6-2) 130.8
8) Maple Heights (7-1#) 127.8
9) West Geauga (Chesterland) (7-1) 127.3
10) Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood) (5-3) 126.9
11) St Francis De Sales (Toledo) (7-1) 126.7
12) Ashland (7-1) 126.4
13) Aurora (6-2) 124.8
14) Olmsted Falls (6-2) 124.6
15) Tri-Valley (Dresden) (7-1) 124.4

Division III Rankings
1) Steubenville (8-0) 154.6
2) Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown) (8-0) 153.3
3) St Francis De Sales (Columbus) (5-3) 140.1
4) Poland Seminary (Poland) (7-1) 135.9
5) Bishop Watterson (Columbus) (6-2) 135.1
6) Dover (7-1) 133.9
7) St Vincent-St Mary (Akron) (5-3) 129.1
8) Hubbard (7-1) 128.5
9) Padua Franciscan (Parma) (6-2) 128.1
10) Archbishop Hoban (Akron) (5-3) 127.2
11) Northwest (Canal Fulton) (5-3) 126.2
12) Granville (7-1) 125.9
13) Marlington (Alliance) (7-1) 124.3
14) Napoleon (7-1) 123.3
15) Chaminade-Julienne (Dayton) (7-1#) 121.1

Division IV Rankings
1) Archbishop Alter (Kettering) (8-0) 148.9
2) Chagrin Falls (8-0) 134.6
3) Genoa Area (Genoa) (8-0) 132.6
4) Kenton (7-1) 131.9
5) Ironton (6-2) 128.3
6) Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda) (8-0) 128.0
7) Martins Ferry (7-1) 127.2
8) Girard (8-0) 126.7
9) Clinton-Massie (Clarksville) (8-0) 125.4
10) Coshocton (7-1) 124.6
11) Thurgood Marshall (Dayton) (5-3$) 124.0
12) Clear Fork (Bellville) (6-2) 123.5
13) Orrville (5-3) 121.3
14) Manchester (Akron) (7-1) 119.9
15) West Muskingum (Zanesville) (7-1) 118.4

Division V Rankings
1) Coldwater (7-1) 140.6
2) Ursuline (Youngstown) (5-2) 137.0
3) Anna (7-1) 133.4
4) Patrick Henry (Hamler) (8-0) 131.8
5) St Henry (6-2) 126.5
6) Cuyahoga Heights (Cleveland) (8-0) 125.9
7) Lima Central Catholic (Lima) (7-1) 124.8
8) Fredericktown (8-0) 124.7
9) Liberty Union (Baltimore) (7-1) 122.4
10) Tinora (Defiance) (7-1) 120.1
11) Crestview (Columbiana) (8-0) 118.5
12) West Jefferson (7-1) 118.3
13) Wheelersburg (6-2) 117.9
14) Bishop Ready (Columbus) (6-1) 117.9
15) Badin (Hamilton) (6-2) 117.2

Division VI Rankings
1) St John’s (Delphos) (8-0) 145.0
2) St Paul (Norwalk) (8-0) 131.2
3) Carey (8-0) 125.9
4) Ada (8-0) 124.0
5) Wynford (Bucyrus) (8-0) 119.2
6) Mc Donald (8-0) 117.5
7) Leipsic (7-1) 117.1
8) Hopewell-Loudon (Bascom) (6-2) 117.0
9) John F Kennedy (Warren) (6-2) 114.2
10) Marion Local (Maria Stein) (3-5) 113.8
11) Mogadore (7-1) 111.6
12) Newark Catholic (Newark) (5-3) 111.5
13) Lehman Catholic (Sidney) (5-3) 111.4
14) Calvert (Tiffin) (4-4) 110.8
15) Mc Comb (5-3) 109.7

TEAM-BY-TEAM DETAILS
 
PREDICTIONS FOR THIS WEEK’S GAMES
(Games between two ranked teams are in bold.)
Ada (8-0, D6 R22) by 20 (92%) at Jefferson (Delphos) (5-3, D5 R18)
Alexander (Albany) (6-2, D4 R15) by 27 (97%) vs Vinton County (Mc Arthur) (1-7, D3 R12)
Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda) (8-0, D4 R15) by 17 (89%) at Fairfield Union (Lancaster) (5-3, D4 R15)
#9 Anderson (Cincinnati) (8-0, D1 R4) by 33 (99%) vs Milford (5-3, D1 R4)
#38 Anna (7-1, D5 R20) by 18 (90%) vs Versailles (5-3, D5 R20)
Ansonia (8-0, D6 R24) by 33 (99%) vs Tri-County North (Lewisburg) (3-5, D5 R20)
Anthony Wayne (Whitehouse) (5-3, D1 R2) by 31 (99%) vs Rossford (0-8, D4 R14)
Antwerp (3-5, D6 R22) by 12 (80%) at Holgate (1-7, D6 R22)
#7 Archbishop Alter (Kettering) (8-0, D4 R16) by 45 (99%) vs Purcell Marian (Cincinnati) (1-7, D4 R16)
Archbishop Hoban (Akron) (5-3, D3 R9) by 1 (52%) vs Padua Franciscan (Parma) (6-2, D3 R9)
#1 Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati) (8-0, D1 R4) by 25 (96%) at #45 St Edward (Lakewood) (4-4, D1 R1)
Arlington (5-3, D6 R22) by 12 (81%) at Hardin Northern (Dola) (2-6, D6 R22)
Ashland (7-1, D2 R5) by 31 (99%) vs Madison Comprehensive (Mansfield) (1-7, D2 R6)
Athens (The Plains) (7-1, D2 R7) by 35 (99%) vs Belpre (0-8, D5 R19)
Aurora (6-2, D2 R5) by 30 (98%) at Harvey (Painesville) (3-5, D2 R5)
Avon (4-4, D2 R6) by 1 (51%) vs Fairview (Fairview Park) (4-4, D4 R13)
Avon Lake (5-3, D2 R6) by 26 (97%) vs Brecksville-Broadview Heights (Broadview Heights) (1-7, D1 R1)
Badin (Hamilton) (6-2, D5 R20) by 1 (53%) at Carroll (Dayton) (4-4, D2 R8)
Barberton (3-5, D2 R5) by 1 (51%) vs Green (1-7, D1 R2)
Barnesville (5-3, D5 R19) vs Magnolia () [Wv] (6-0, D3) – no pick
Bath (Lima) (2-6, D4 R16) by 13 (83%) vs Celina (0-8, D3 R10)
Bay (Bay Village) (6-2, D3 R9) by 19 (91%) at Vermilion (0-8, D3 R10)
Beallsville (3-5, D6 R23) at Paden City () [Wv] (3-4, D6) – no pick
Bedford (1-7, D2 R6) by 13 (83%) vs Admiral King (Lorain) (1-7, D1 R2)
Beechcroft (Columbus) (5-3, D2 R7) by 40 (99%) vs Centennial (Columbus) (0-8, D2 R7)
Bellbrook (1-7, D3 R12) by 9 (74%) at Oakwood (Dayton) (0-8, D3 R12)
Bellefontaine (7-1, D3 R10) by 3 (59%) at Shawnee (Springfield) (6-2, D3 R12)
Bellevue (4-4, D3 R10) by 26 (97%) vs Norwalk (0-8, D2 R6)
Benedictine (Cleveland) (2-6, D3 R9) by 11 (79%) at St Thomas Aquinas (Louisville) (2-6, D5 R17)
Benjamin Logan (Bellefontaine) (1-7, D3 R10) by 10 (76%) at Northwestern (Springfield) (0-8, D4 R16)
Berkshire (Burton) (2-6, D5 R17) by 16 (88%) at Newbury (1-6, D6 R21)
Berne Union (Sugar Grove) (2-6, D5 R19) by 29 (98%) at Millersport (2-6, D6 R23)
Bethel (Tipp City) (4-4, D5 R20) by 1 (53%) at Mississinawa Valley (Union City) (5-3, D6 R24)
Big Walnut (Sunbury) (5-3, D2 R7) by 13 (83%) vs Mount Vernon (3-5, D1 R3)
Bishop Fenwick (Franklin) (5-3, D4 R16) by 4 (60%) vs Archbishop Mcnicholas (Cincinnati) (4-4, D3 R12)
Bishop Hartley (Columbus) (6-2, D4 R15) by 34 (99%) vs Spencerville (0-8, D5 R18)
Bishop Ready (Columbus) (6-1, D5 R20) at Nouvel Catholic Central () [Mi] (4-3, D2) – no pick
#31 Bishop Watterson (Columbus) (6-2, D3 R10) by 15 (86%) vs St Charles (Columbus) (5-3, D2 R7)
Blanchester (1-7, D4 R16) by 4 (62%) vs Clermont Northeastern (Batavia) (2-6, D4 R16)
Bluffton (3-5, D5 R18) by 9 (74%) at Paulding (2-6, D4 R14)
#32 Boardman (Youngstown) (6-2, D1 R1) by 11 (78%) at Canton Mc Kinley (Canton) (4-4, D1 R2)
Bridgeport (7-1, D6 R23) by 1 (53%) at Shadyside (4-4, D6 R23)
Brookfield (0-8, D5 R17) by 2 (55%) vs Champion (Warren) (1-7, D4 R13)
Brookhaven (Columbus) (6-2, D2 R7) by 29 (98%) vs East (Columbus) (3-5, D3 R10)
Brush (Lyndhurst) (4-4, D1 R1) by 5 (65%) vs Valley Forge (Parma Heights) (2-6, D1 R1)
Bryan (6-2, D3 R10) by 36 (99%) vs Swanton (1-7, D4 R14)
Buchtel (Akron) (5-3, D3 R9) by 17 (89%) vs Firestone (Akron) (3-5, D2 R5)
Buckeye (Medina) (6-2, D3 R9) by 8 (72%) at Black River (Sullivan) (5-3, D4 R14)
Buckeye Local (Rayland) (6-2, D3 R11) by 28 (98%) at Edison (Richmond) (3-5, D3 R11)
Buckeye Valley (Delaware) (6-2, D3 R10) by 27 (97%) vs Mount Gilead (2-6, D5 R19)
Bucyrus (6-2, D4 R14) by 12 (80%) at Riverdale (Mt. Blanchard) (5-3, D5 R18)
Caldwell (6-2, D5 R19) by 5 (63%) at Bishop Rosecrans (Zanesville) (7-1, D6 R23)
Calvert (Tiffin) (4-4, D6 R21) by 13 (83%) vs Lakota (Kansas) (4-4, D5 R18)
Cambridge (3-5, D3 R11) by 21 (93%) vs River View (Warsaw) (1-7, D3 R11)
Canal Winchester (6-2, D2 R7) by 4 (62%) at Logan Elm (Circleville) (7-1, D3 R12)
Canfield (7-1, D2 R5) by 24 (95%) vs Niles Mc Kinley (Niles) (4-4, D3 R9)
Canton South (Canton) (1-7, D3 R11) by 3 (60%) vs Alliance (1-7, D3 R11)
#3 Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown) (8-0, D3 R9) by 18 (90%) vs #29 Ursuline (Youngstown) (5-2, D5 R17)
Carey (8-0, D6 R22) by 24 (96%) at Mohawk (Sycamore) (3-5, D6 R22)
Carlisle (6-2, D4 R16) by 31 (99%) at Preble Shawnee (Camden) (3-5, D4 R16)
Catholic Central (Springfield) (4-4, D6 R24) by 18 (91%) vs Greeneview (Jamestown) (2-6, D5 R20)
#8 Centerville (7-1, D1 R4) by 18 (91%) at Wayne (Huber Heights) (5-3, D1 R4)
#48 Central Catholic (Toledo) (6-2, D2 R6) by 45 (99%) vs Libbey (Toledo) (1-6, D3 R10)
#33 Chagrin Falls (8-0, D4 R13) by 34 (99%) at Orange (Pepper Pike) (2-6, D3 R9)
Chalker (Southington) (3-4, D6 R21) by 21 (93%) at Mathews (Vienna) (0-8, D6 R21)
Chaminade-Julienne (Dayton) (7-1#, D3 R12) by 24 (96%) vs Roger Bacon (St Bernard) (1-7, D3 R12)
Cincinnati Christian (Fairfield) (1-7, D6 R24) vs Riverview East Academy (0-2, D6) – no pick
Cincinnati Country Day (Cincinnati) (6-2, D6 R24) by 28 (98%) at New Miami (Hamilton) (1-7, D6 R24)
Cincinnati Hills Christian (Cincinnati) (5-3, D5 R20) by 30 (98%) vs Clark Montessori (Cincinnati) (4-4, D5 R20)
Circleville (2-6, D3 R12) by 1 (50%) at Bloom-Carroll (Carroll) (2-6, D4 R15)
Claymont (Uhrichsville) (2-6, D3 R11) by 9 (75%) at Meadowbrook (Byesville) (1-7, D4 R13)
Clear Fork (Bellville) (6-2, D4 R14) by 4 (60%) vs Orrville (5-3, D4 R14)
Clearview (Lorain) (6-2, D4 R14) by 32 (99%) vs Brookside (Sheffield) (2-6, D4 R14)
Cleveland Heights (3-5$, D1 R1) by 20 (92%) vs Shaker Heights (1-7, D1 R1)
Clinton-Massie (Clarksville) (8-0, D4 R16) by 32 (99%) at Madison Plains (London) (3-5, D4 R16)
Clyde (5-3, D3 R10) by 19 (91%) at Oak Harbor (2-6, D3 R10)
#21 Coldwater (7-1, D5 R20) by 39 (99%) vs Minster (1-7, D6 R24)
Collinwood (Cleveland) (0-7, D2 R6) by 1 (54%) vs South (Cleveland) (1-7, D2 R6)
Colonel Crawford (North Robinson) (4-4, D5 R18) by 25 (97%) vs Crestline (2-6, D6 R21)
Columbia (Columbia Station) (4-4, D5 R18) by 5 (65%) at Brooklyn (3-5, D4 R13)
Columbian (Tiffin) (5-3, D3 R10) by 17 (88%) at Upper Sandusky (2-6, D4 R14)
Columbiana (6-2, D6 R23) by 34 (99%) vs David Anderson (Lisbon) (0-8, D5 R17)
Columbus Academy (Gahanna) (6-2, D5 R20) by 6 (66%) vs Licking Valley (Newark) (4-4, D3 R11)
Columbus Grove (5-3, D6 R22) by 19 (91%) at Crestview (Convoy) (3-5, D6 R22)
Copley (6-2, D2 R5) by 1 (52%) vs Highland (Medina) (5-3, D2 R5)
Covington (5-3, D6 R24) by 16 (87%) at Arcanum (3-5, D6 R24)
Crestview (Ashland) (7-1, D5 R18) by 39 (99%) at Mapleton (Ashland) (1-7, D6 R21)
Crestview (Columbiana) (8-0, D5 R17) by 18 (90%) vs Mineral Ridge (4-4, D5 R17)
Cuyahoga Heights (Cleveland) (8-0, D5 R17) by 32 (99%) vs Beachwood (6-2, D4 R13)
Cuyahoga Valley Christian (Cuyahoga Falls) (6-2, D4 R13) by 18 (91%) vs Indian Valley (Gnadenhutten) (3-5, D4 R13)
Dalton (7-1, D6 R21) by 8 (72%) at Norwayne (Creston) (5-3, D5 R17)
Dawson-Bryant (Coal Grove) (7-1, D5 R19) by 39 (99%) at River Valley (Cheshire) (1-7#, D4 R15)
Defiance (4-4, D3 R10) by 10 (76%) at Elida (3-5, D3 R10)
Dixie (New Lebanon) (4-4, D5 R20) by 3 (59%) at Madison (Middletown) (3-5, D4 R16)
#35 Dover (7-1, D3 R11) by 8 (71%) at Coshocton (7-1, D4 R15)
#10 Dublin Coffman (Dublin) (8-0, D1 R3) by 26 (97%) vs Worthington Kilbourne (Columbus) (4-3, D1 R3)
Dublin Jerome (Dublin) (5-3, D2 R7) by 4 (60%) at Dublin Scioto (Dublin) (3-5, D2 R7)
East Clinton (Lees Creek) (5-3, D5 R20) by 23 (95%) vs Batavia (2-6, D4 R16)
East Liverpool (4-4, D3 R11) at Linsly (Wheeling) [Wv] (3-3, D6) – no pick
East Palestine (7-1, D5 R17) by 15 (86%) at Springfield (New Middletown) (4-4, D5 R17)
Eastern (Reedsville) (4-4, D6 R23) by 4 (62%) vs Waterford (3-5, D6 R23)
Eastmoor Academy (Columbus) (6-2, D3 R10) by 12 (81%) vs Independence (Columbus) (4-4, D2 R7)
Edgewood (Ashtabula) (5-3, D3 R9) by 3 (59%) at Jefferson Area (Jefferson) (3-5, D3 R9)
Edgewood (Trenton) (3-5, D2 R8) by 11 (78%) vs Norwood (3-5, D3 R12)
Edison (Milan) (7-1, D4 R14) by 31 (99%) at St Mary Central Catholic (Sandusky) (1-7, D6 R21)
Edon (2-6, D6 R22) at Reading () [Mi] (7-0, D6) – no pick
Elgin (Marion) (3-5, D4 R15) by 1 (54%) at Northmor (Galion) (3-5, D5 R19)
Ellet (Akron) (3-5, D2 R5) by 7 (70%) vs Canton Central Catholic (Canton) (2-6, D4 R13)
Elyria (3-5, D1 R2) by 11 (77%) at Lakewood (1-7, D1 R1)
Elyria Catholic (Elyria) (6-2, D4 R14) by 13 (83%) vs Trinity (Garfield Heights) (6-2, D5 R17)
Evergreen (Metamora) (3-5, D4 R14) by 18 (91%) at Montpelier (0-8, D5 R18)
Fairbanks (Milford Center) (6-2, D5 R20) by 34 (99%) vs Marion Catholic (Marion) (1-7, D6 R24)
Fairborn (5-3, D1 R4) by 24 (96%) vs Miamisburg (1-7, D1 R4)
Fairfield (4-4, D1 R4) by 6 (66%) vs Mason (2-6, D1 R4)
Fairland (Proctorville) (6-2, D4 R15) by 28 (98%) vs Chesapeake (2-6, D5 R19)
Fairview (Sherwood) (6-2, D5 R18) by 5 (63%) vs Hicksville (8-0, D5 R18)
Federal Hocking (Stewart) (1-7, D5 R19) by 13 (83%) vs Miller (Corning) (2-6, D6 R23)
Field (Mogadore) (7-1, D3 R9) by 6 (67%) at Ravenna (6-2, D2 R5)
Findlay (3-5, D1 R2) by 14 (84%) vs Marion Harding (Marion) (3-5, D1 R3)
Fort Loramie (7-1, D6 R24) by 23 (95%) at Summit Country Day (Cincinnati) (4-4, D5 R20)
Fostoria (3-5, D4 R14) by 1 (54%) vs Shelby (4-4, D3 R10)
Franklin (5-3, D3 R12) by 8 (70%) vs Brookville (5-3, D4 R16)
Fredericktown (8-0, D5 R19) by 35 (99%) at Centerburg (2-6, D5 R19)
Fremont Ross (Fremont) (4-4, D1 R2) by 17 (88%) at Lima Senior (Lima) (2-6, D1 R3)
Galion (8-0, D4 R14) by 24 (95%) vs Willard (2-6, D3 R10)
Garfield (Akron) (5-3, D2 R5) by 40 (99%) vs Kenmore (Akron) (0-8, D2 R5)
Garfield (Garrettsville) (5-3, D4 R13) by 7 (68%) vs Rootstown (5-3, D5 R17)
Geneva (6-2, D2 R5) by 35 (99%) at Conneaut (1-7, D3 R9)
#40 Genoa Area (Genoa) (8-0, D4 R14) by 46 (99%) at Otsego (Tontogany) (0-8, D4 R14)
Girard (8-0, D4 R13) by 32 (99%) vs Labrae (Leavittsburg) (3-5, D4 R13)
Glen Este (Cincinnati) (4-4, D1 R4) by 7 (69%) vs Harrison (4-4, D2 R8)
#13 Glenville Academic Campus (Cleveland) (7-1, D1 R1) by 46 (99%) vs John F Kennedy (Cleveland) (5-3, D2 R6)
Goshen (6-2, D3 R12) by 19 (91%) vs Bethel-Tate (Bethel) (4-4, D3 R12)
Graham (St Paris) (6-2, D3 R10) by 16 (88%) vs Indian Lake (Lewistown) (4-4, D4 R16)
Grand Valley (Orwell) (5-3, D5 R17) by 17 (88%) at Lutheran East (Cleveland Heights) (2-6, D6 R21)
Grandview Heights (Columbus) (3-5, D5 R20) by 18 (90%) vs Fisher Catholic (Lancaster) (3-5, D6 R23)
Granville (7-1, D3 R11) by 37 (99%) at Lakewood (Hebron) (0-8, D3 R11)
Greenville (2-6, D2 R8) by 16 (87%) vs Meadowdale (Dayton) (2-6, D2 R8)
Grove City Christian (Grove City) (7-1, D6 R23) by 25 (97%) vs Pymatuning Valley (Andover) (2-6, D4 R13)
#44 Groveport-Madison (Groveport) (6-2, D1 R3) by 6 (67%) vs Lancaster (4-4, D1 R3)
Harrison Central (Cadiz) (6-2, D3 R11) by 7 (69%) vs Union Local (Belmont) (5-3, D4 R13)
Hawken (Gates Mills) (6-2, D5 R17) by 21 (93%) vs Cardinal (Middlefield) (4-4, D5 R17)
Hayes (Delaware) (6-2, D1 R3) by 4 (62%) at New Albany (5-3, D2 R7)
Heath (6-2, D4 R15) by 20 (93%) vs Bexley (Columbus) (3-5, D3 R10)
Highland (Sparta) (6-2, D4 R15) by 35 (99%) vs Ridgedale (Morral) (0-8, D6 R24)
#15 Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard) (6-1, D1 R3) by 23 (95%) vs Upper Arlington (Columbus) (5-3, D1 R3)
Hillsboro (6-2, D3 R12) by 3 (58%) vs Miami Trace (Washington Court House) (4-4, D3 R12)
Hillsdale (Jeromesville) (7-1, D5 R18) by 21 (94%) at Northwestern (West Salem) (3-5, D5 R17)
Hilltop (West Unity) (5-3, D6 R22) by 27 (97%) at Cardinal Stritch (Oregon) (1-7, D6 R22)
Holy Name (Parma Heights) (1-7, D3 R9) by 5 (64%) vs Cleveland Central Catholic (Cleveland) (5-3, D4 R13)
#36 Hoover (North Canton) (6-2, D1 R2) by 3 (58%) at Glenoak (Canton) (6-2, D1 R2)
Hopewell-Loudon (Bascom) (6-2, D6 R21) by 33 (99%) at North Baltimore (2-6, D6 R22)
Howland (Warren) (7-1, D2 R5) by 20 (92%) vs Liberty (Youngstown) (4-4, D4 R13)
Hubbard (7-1, D3 R9) by 30 (98%) at Struthers (2-6, D3 R9)
Hudson (6-2, D1 R2) by 23 (95%) at Cuyahoga Falls (3-5, D1 R2)
Huron (4-4, D4 R14) by 11 (78%) at Margaretta (Castalia) (2-6, D5 R18)
Independence (8-0, D5 R17) by 40 (99%) at Richmond Heights (0-7, D5 R17)
Indian Creek (Wintersville) (4-4, D3 R11) by 17 (88%) at Bellaire (1-7, D4 R13)
Indian Hill (Cincinnati) (5-3, D3 R12) by 37 (99%) vs Finneytown (Cincinnati) (0-8, D4 R16)
Ironton (6-2, D4 R15) by 27 (97%) vs Nelsonville-York (Nelsonville) (7-1, D5 R19)
Jackson-Milton (North Jackson) (1-7, D6 R21) by 8 (72%) vs Mc Kinley (Sebring) (1-7, D6 R21)
Jefferson Township (Dayton) (3-5#, D6 R24) by 20 (92%) vs Yellow Springs (2-6, D6 R24)
John Adams (Cleveland) (6-2#, D1 R1) by 20 (92%) at Gilmour Academy (Gates Mills) (1-7, D5 R17)
John F Kennedy (Warren) (6-2, D6 R21) by 25 (96%) at Southview (Lorain) (2-6#, D2 R6)
John Hay (Cleveland) (3-5, D4 R13) by 5 (63%) at Rhodes (Cleveland) (4-4, D1 R1)
John Marshall (Cleveland) (6-2, D1 R1) by 25 (97%) at East Technical (Cleveland) (2-6, D3 R9)
Johnstown-Monroe (Johnstown) (3-5, D4 R15) by 7 (70%) at East Knox (Howard) (2-6, D4 R15)
Jonathan Alder (Plain City) (5-3, D4 R16) by 22 (94%) at Mc Clain (Greenfield) (4-4, D3 R12)
#41 Kenton (7-1, D4 R16) by 37 (99%) at Wapakoneta (1-7, D2 R8)
Kenton Ridge (Springfield) (3-5, D3 R12) by 14 (84%) at Stebbins (Riverside) (0-8, D2 R8)
Kirtland (5-3, D5 R17) by 34 (99%) at Fairport Harding (Fairport Harbor) (1-7, D6 R21)
Lake (Millbury) (5-3, D4 R14) by 8 (70%) at Elmwood (Bloomdale) (3-5, D5 R18)
Lake (Uniontown) (4-4, D2 R7) by 4 (62%) at Austintown-Fitch (Youngstown) (5-3, D1 R1)
#16 Lake Catholic (Mentor) (7-1, D2 R5) by 28 (98%) vs Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (Chardon) (5-3, D3 R9)
Lakeside (Ashtabula) (3-5, D2 R5) by 14 (84%) vs Chardon (2-6, D2 R5)
Lakeview (Cortland) (6-2, D4 R13) by 5 (64%) vs Salem (6-2, D3 R11)
Lakota East (Liberty Township) (2-6, D1 R4) by 9 (73%) vs Sycamore (Cincinnati) (2-6, D1 R4)
#22 Lakota West (West Chester) (7-1, D1 R4) by 20 (93%) at Oak Hills (Cincinnati) (3-5, D1 R4)
Lebanon (6-2, D1 R4) by 25 (96%) vs Xenia (2-6, D1 R4)
Lehman Catholic (Sidney) (5-3, D6 R24) by 33 (99%) vs Dayton Christian (Miamisburg) (4-4, D5 R20)
Leipsic (7-1, D6 R22) by 9 (74%) at Cory-Rawson (Rawson) (6-2, D6 R22)
Lexington (5-3, D2 R6) by 14 (83%) vs Mansfield Senior (Mansfield) (3-5, D2 R6)
Liberty Center (5-3, D5 R18) by 21 (93%) vs Delta (2-6, D5 R18)
Liberty Union (Baltimore) (7-1, D5 R19) by 36 (99%) vs Harvest Preparatory (Canal Winchester) (1-7, D6 R23)
Liberty-Benton (Findlay) (6-2, D5 R18) by 10 (76%) at Pandora-Gilboa (Pandora) (5-3, D6 R22)
Lima Central Catholic (Lima) (7-1, D5 R18) by 28 (98%) at Allen East (Harrod) (3-5, D5 R18)
Lincoln (Gahanna) (3-5, D1 R3) by 2 (55%) at Reynoldsburg (1-7, D1 R3)
Lincoln West (Cleveland) (3-5, D1 R1) by 14 (84%) at East (Cleveland) (0-8, D3 R9)
Little Miami (Morrow) (3-5, D2 R8) by 3 (60%) vs Kings (Kings Mills) (2-6, D2 R8)
#17 Logan (8-0, D2 R7) by 30 (98%) vs Jackson (7-1, D3 R12)
London (4-4, D4 R16) by 1 (54%) at Washington (Washington Court House) (5-3, D3 R12)
Loudonville (5-3, D5 R18) by 28 (98%) at Northridge (Johnstown) (1-7, D5 R19)
#20 Louisville (8-0, D2 R7) by 18 (91%) vs Marlington (Alliance) (7-1, D3 R11)
Madison (2-6, D2 R5) by 1 (51%) at North (Eastlake) (4-4, D1 R1)
Manchester (0-8, D6 R24) vs an unsanctioned team – no pick
Manchester (Akron) (7-1, D4 R13) by 36 (99%) at Timken (Canton) (1-7, D2 R7)
Maple Heights (7-1#, D2 R6) by 12 (80%) vs Euclid (4-4, D1 R1)
Mariemont (Cincinnati) (3-5, D5 R20) by 13 (82%) at Deer Park (Cincinnati) (1-7, D5 R20)
Marion Local (Maria Stein) (3-5, D6 R24) by 15 (85%) at Fort Recovery (3-5, D6 R24)
Marion-Franklin (Columbus) (6-2, D2 R7) by 24 (96%) at Briggs (Columbus) (3-5, D2 R7)
Martins Ferry (7-1, D4 R13) vs Wheeling Central Catholic () [Wv] (4-2, D5) – no pick
Marysville (2-6, D1 R3) by 11 (79%) at Westerville North (Westerville) (0-8, D1 R3)
#14 Massillon Washington (Massillon) (6-2, D1 R2) by 7 (68%) vs #28 Mentor (5-3, D1 R1)
Maumee (7-1, D2 R6) by 16 (88%) at Springfield (Holland) (3-5, D2 R6)
#24 Mayfield (7-1, D1 R1) by 11 (79%) vs #50 Brunswick (6-2, D1 R2)
Mc Comb (5-3, D6 R22) by 33 (99%) at Arcadia (2-6, D6 R22)
Mc Donald (8-0, D6 R21) by 31 (99%) at Southern (Salineville) (3-5, D6 R23)
Meigs (Pomeroy) (3-5, D4 R15) by 7 (68%) at Wellston (3-5, D4 R15)
Memorial (Campbell) (5-3, D4 R13) by 3 (58%) vs Newton Falls (6-2, D4 R13)
Miami East (Casstown) (7-1, D5 R20) by 35 (99%) at National Trail (New Paris) (1-7, D6 R24)
#18 Middletown (8-0, D1 R4) by 1 (50%) at #25 Colerain (Cincinnati) (6-2, D1 R4)
Midpark (Middleburg Heights) (3-5, D1 R1) by 2 (55%) vs Westlake (3-5, D2 R6)
Midview (Grafton) (4-4, D2 R6) by 23 (95%) vs Firelands (Oberlin) (2-6, D3 R9)
Milton-Union (West Milton) (5-3, D4 R16) by 31 (99%) at Northridge (Dayton) (1-7, D4 R16)
Minerva (6-2, D3 R11) by 9 (73%) vs Carrollton (6-2, D3 R11)
Minford (6-2$, D5 R19) by 19 (92%) at Waverly (3-5, D3 R12)
Mogadore (7-1, D6 R21) by 32 (99%) at Waterloo (Atwater) (1-7, D4 R13)
Monroe (7-1, D3 R12) by 3 (57%) at Waynesville (6-2, D4 R16)
Monroe Central (Woodsfield) (7-1, D5 R19) by 27 (97%) vs Frontier (New Matamoras) (6-2, D6 R23)
Monroeville (6-2, D6 R21) by 28 (98%) at South Central (Greenwich) (2-6, D6 R21)
Mount Healthy (Cincinnati) (5-3, D2 R8) by 5 (63%) at Northwest (Cincinnati) (4-4, D2 R8)
Napoleon (7-1, D3 R10) by 19 (91%) vs Sandusky (4-4, D2 R6)
New Bremen (4-4, D6 R24) by 24 (96%) at Parkway (Rockford) (1-7, D5 R20)
New Lexington (4-4, D3 R11) by 3 (59%) at Maysville (Zanesville) (4-4, D3 R11)
#37 New Philadelphia (8-0, D2 R7) by 34 (99%) at John Glenn (New Concord) (2-6, D3 R11)
New Richmond (7-1, D3 R12) by 17 (89%) vs Western Brown (Mount Orab) (4-4, D2 R8)
Newark Catholic (Newark) (5-3, D6 R23) by 27 (97%) vs Whitehall-Yearling (Whitehall) (2-6, D3 R10)
Newcomerstown (4-4, D5 R17) by 24 (96%) at Conotton Valley (Bowerston) (0-8, D6 R23)
Normandy (Parma) (4-4, D2 R6) by 7 (69%) vs Garfield Heights (4-4, D1 R1)
North (Akron) (3-5, D2 R5) by 10 (76%) vs East (Akron) (1-7, D2 R5)
North College Hill (Cincinnati) (8-0, D4 R16) by 1 (54%) at Lockland (8-0, D6 R24)
North Olmsted (5-3, D1 R1) by 23 (95%) vs Berea (1-7, D2 R6)
North Ridgeville (7-1, D2 R6) by 8 (72%) at Rocky River (6-2, D2 R6)
North Royalton (8-0, D1 R1) by 9 (75%) at Parma (5-3, D1 R1)
North Union (Richwood) (8-0, D5 R20) by 23 (95%) vs Cardington-Lincoln (Cardington) (5-3, D5 R19)
Northland (Columbus) (5-3, D1 R3) by 22 (94%) at Linden Mc Kinley (Columbus) (3-5, D3 R10)
#39 Northmont (Clayton) (4-4, D1 R4) by 12 (80%) vs Kettering Fairmont (Kettering) (4-4, D1 R4)
Northwest (Canal Fulton) (5-3, D3 R11) by 19 (91%) vs West Branch (Beloit) (3-5, D3 R9)
Northwood (5-3, D5 R18) by 6 (65%) at Toledo Christian (Toledo) (6-2, D6 R22)
Oak Hill (8-0, D5 R19) by 39 (99%) at South Gallia (Crown City) (3-5, D6 R23)
Oberlin (5-3, D5 R18) by 22 (94%) at Lutheran West (Rocky River) (0-8, D5 R17)
Olentangy Liberty (Powell) (6-2, D1 R3) by 12 (79%) at Westerville Central (Westerville) (4-4, D1 R3)
Olentangy Orange (Lewis Center) (6-2, D2 R7) by 28 (98%) vs Bradley (Hilliard) (2-6, D2 R7)
Olmsted Falls (6-2, D2 R6) by 9 (75%) at Steele (Amherst) (6-2, D1 R2)
Ontario (Mansfield) (2-6, D4 R14) by 7 (69%) at Buckeye Central (New Washington) (4-4, D6 R21)
Ottawa Hills (Toledo) (3-5, D6 R22) by 21 (94%) at Danbury (Lakeside) (1-7, D6 R22)
Ottawa-Glandorf (Ottawa) (6-2, D4 R14) by 4 (62%) at Van Wert (5-3, D4 R14)
Paint Valley (Bainbridge) (3-5, D5 R19) by 9 (74%) at Unioto (Chillicothe) (2-6, D4 R15)
#42 Patrick Henry (Hamler) (8-0, D5 R18) by 17 (89%) at Eastwood (Pemberville) (7-1, D4 R14)
Perkins (Sandusky) (7-1, D3 R10) by 25 (96%) vs Port Clinton (4-4, D4 R14)
Perry (5-3, D4 R13) by 26 (97%) vs Wickliffe (1-7, D4 R13)
Perry (Massillon) (3-5, D1 R2) by 5 (64%) at Jackson (Massillon) (0-8, D1 R2)
Perrysburg (6-2, D1 R2) by 16 (87%) at Sylvania Northview (Sylvania) (3-5, D2 R6)
Pickerington North (Pickerington) (5-3, D1 R3) by 33 (99%) at Newark (0-8, D1 R3)
Piketon (5-3, D4 R15) by 2 (56%) vs Adena (Frankfort) (4-4, D5 R19)
Pleasant (Marion) (4-4, D4 R15) by 25 (96%) at River Valley (Caledonia) (1-7, D4 R15)
#30 Poland Seminary (Poland) (7-1, D3 R9) by 40 (99%) vs Beaver (Lisbon) (0-8, D3 R11)
Portsmouth (5-3, D4 R15) by 15 (87%) at Marietta (1-7, D2 R7)
Portsmouth West (West Portsmouth) (5-3, D4 R15) by 33 (99%) at Northwest (Mc Dermott) (2-6, D4 R15)
Princeton (Cincinnati) (4-4, D1 R4) by 7 (70%) vs Hamilton (2-6, D1 R4)
Reading (4-4, D4 R16) by 2 (56%) vs Madeira (Cincinnati) (4-4, D4 R16)
Revere (Richfield) (5-3, D2 R5) by 10 (77%) at Tallmadge (2-6, D2 R5)
Ridgewood (West Lafayette) (8-0, D5 R19) by 9 (75%) vs Malvern (8-0, D6 R23)
River (Hannibal) (1-7, D6 R23) by 10 (76%) vs Buckeye Trail (Lore City) (1-7, D5 R19)
Riverside (De Graff) (4-4, D6 R24) by 35 (99%) vs St Wendelin (Fostoria) (0-8, D6 R22)
Rock Hill (Ironton) (1-7, D4 R15) by 1 (52%) vs South Point (1-7, D4 R15)
Rogers (Toledo) (7-1, D2 R6) by 14 (84%) vs Clay (Oregon) (4-4, D1 R2)
Roosevelt (Kent) (6-2, D2 R5) by 28 (98%) at Crestwood (Mantua) (1-7, D3 R9)
Ross (Hamilton) (4-4, D2 R8) by 12 (79%) at Talawanda (Oxford) (1-7, D2 R8)
Sandy Valley (Magnolia) (4-4, D4 R13) by 13 (82%) at Strasburg-Franklin (Strasburg) (2-6, D6 R23)
Sciotoville Community (Portsmouth) (4-4, D6 R24) by 27 (97%) vs Green (Franklin Furnace) (2-6, D6 R24)
Shaw (East Cleveland) (5-2-1, D1 R1) by 28 (98%) vs Warrensville Heights (4-4, D3 R9)
Shawnee (Lima) (5-3, D3 R10) by 13 (83%) at Memorial (St Marys) (5-3, D3 R10)
Shenandoah (Sarahsville) (5-3, D5 R19) by 3 (58%) vs Fort Frye (Beverly) (6-2, D5 R19)
Sheridan (Thornville) (6-2, D3 R11) by 15 (86%) vs Crooksville (4-4, D5 R19)
Shroder (Cincinnati) (3-5, D4 R16) by 17 (89%) at Aiken (Cincinnati) (0-8, D2 R8)
Sidney (3-5, D2 R8) by 8 (72%) at Butler (Vandalia) (2-6, D2 R8)
Smithville (2-6, D5 R17) by 22 (94%) at Rittman (1-7, D6 R21)
#11 Solon (8-0, D1 R1) by 27 (97%) at Medina (4-4, D1 R2)
South (Willoughby) (6-2, D1 R1) by 29 (98%) vs Riverside (Painesville) (2-6, D1 R1)
South Range (North Lima) (2-6, D5 R17) by 1 (50%) vs United (Hanoverton) (3-5, D5 R17)
Southeast (Ravenna) (1-7, D3 R9) by 1 (53%) at Norton (3-5, D3 R9)
Southeastern Local (South Charleston) (6-2, D6 R24) by 7 (68%) at Northeastern (Springfield) (3-5, D4 R16)
Springfield (5-3, D1 R3) by 10 (77%) vs Beavercreek (4-4, D1 R4)
Springfield (Akron) (5-3, D3 R9) by 29 (98%) vs Coventry (Akron) (0-8, D3 R9)
St Clairsville (5-3, D4 R13) by 11 (78%) at Catholic Central (Steubenville) (2-6, D6 R23)
#23 St Francis De Sales (Columbus) (5-3, D3 R10) by 10 (76%) at La Salle (Cincinnati) (4-4, D1 R4)
St Francis De Sales (Toledo) (7-1, D2 R6) by 40 (99%) vs Scott (Toledo) (2-6, D2 R6)
#5 St Ignatius (Cleveland) (8-0, D1 R1) by 1 (53%) vs #4 St Xavier (Cincinnati) (7-1, D1 R4)
St John Central (Bellaire) (1-7, D6 R23) by 8 (72%) at Fairfield Christian Academy (Lancaster) (2-6, D6 R23)
#12 St John’S (Delphos) (8-0, D6 R22) by 17 (89%) at St Henry (6-2, D5 R20)
St John’S Jesuit (Toledo) (5-3, D1 R2) by 34 (99%) at Waite (Toledo) (2-6, D1 R2)
St Joseph Central Catholic (Fremont) (7-1, D6 R22) by 6 (65%) vs Seneca East (Attica) (4-4, D6 R21)
#46 St Paul (Norwalk) (8-0, D6 R21) by 53 (99%) vs Plymouth (0-8, D5 R18)
St Vincent-St Mary (Akron) (5-3, D3 R9) by 13 (82%) at University School (Hunting Valley) (5-3, D3 R9)
Start (Toledo) (1-7, D1 R2) by 38 (99%) vs Woodward (Toledo) (0-7, D2 R6)
#2 Steubenville (8-0, D3 R11) vs Inkster () [Mi] (4-2, D2) – no pick
Streetsboro (3-5, D3 R9) by 33 (99%) vs Windham (0-8, D6 R21)
Strongsville (2-6, D1 R1) by 12 (80%) vs Nordonia (Macedonia) (2-6, D1 R2)
Sylvania Southview (Sylvania) (5-3, D1 R2) by 16 (88%) at Bowling Green (2-6, D2 R6)
Symmes Valley (Willow Wood) (6-2, D6 R23) by 23 (95%) vs Notre Dame (Portsmouth) (3-5, D6 R24)
Taft (Cincinnati) (4-4, D4 R16) by 17 (89%) vs Western Hills (Cincinnati) (3-5, D1 R4)
Teays Valley (Ashville) (2-6, D2 R8) by 12 (81%) at Hamilton Township (Columbus) (0-8, D2 R7)
Tecumseh (New Carlisle) (7-1, D2 R8) by 6 (66%) vs Tippecanoe (Tipp City) (7-1, D3 R10)
Thomas Worthington (Worthington) (4-4, D1 R3) by 25 (96%) at Watkins Memorial (Pataskala) (1-7, D2 R7)
Thurgood Marshall (Dayton) (5-3$, D4 R16) by 24 (95%) vs Dunbar (Dayton) (4-4, D3 R12)
Tinora (Defiance) (7-1, D5 R18) by 26 (97%) at Edgerton (6-2, D6 R22)
Toronto (1-7, D6 R23) vs Madonna () [Wv] (6-0, D6) – no pick
Triad (North Lewisburg) (2-6, D5 R20) by 18 (90%) vs Cedarville (2-6, D6 R24)
Trimble (Glouster) (4-4, D6 R23) by 24 (96%) vs Southern (Racine) (5-3, D6 R23)
Tri-Valley (Dresden) (7-1, D2 R7) by 37 (99%) at Morgan (Mc Connelsville) (0-8, D3 R11)
Triway (Wooster) (6-2, D4 R14) by 21 (94%) vs Tuslaw (Massillon) (4-4, D4 R13)
Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood) (5-3, D2 R8) by 1 (53%) at Springboro (7-1, D1 R4)
Troy (4-4, D1 R3) by 18 (90%) vs Piqua (2-6, D2 R8)
Troy Christian (Troy) (3-5, D6 R24) by 21 (93%) at Pontz Tech (Dayton) (0-8, D6 R24)
#47 Turpin (Cincinnati) (8-0, D2 R8) by 37 (99%) vs Amelia (Batavia) (1-7, D2 R8)
Tuscarawas Central Catholic (New Philadelphia) (5-3, D6 R23) by 1 (52%) at Garaway (Sugarcreek) (3-5, D5 R17)
Tuscarawas Valley (Zoarville) (2-6, D4 R13) by 15 (86%) at Fairless (Navarre) (1-7, D3 R11)
Twin Valley South (West Alexandria) (2-6, D5 R20) by 17 (89%) at Bradford (1-7, D6 R24)
#34 Twinsburg (7-1, D1 R2) by 31 (99%) vs Stow-Munroe Falls (Stow) (1-7, D1 R2)
Upper Scioto Valley (Mc Guffey) (4-4, D6 R22) by 12 (80%) at Perry (Lima) (4-4, D6 R22)
Urbana (4-4, D3 R10) by 19 (91%) vs Greenon (Springfield) (2-6#, D3 R12)
Utica (5-3, D4 R15) by 26 (97%) vs Danville (1-7, D6 R23)
Valley View (Germantown) (6-2, D4 R16) by 1 (54%) at Eaton (6-2, D3 R12)
Van Buren (1-7, D6 R22) by 16 (88%) at Vanlue (1-7, D6 R22)
Villa Angela-St Joseph (Cleveland) (3-5, D5 R17) by 11 (79%) vs St Peter Chanel (Bedford) (4-3, D6 R21)
Wadsworth (7-1, D1 R2) by 16 (88%) vs Cloverleaf (Lodi) (5-3, D2 R5)
Walnut Ridge (Columbus) (6-2, D2 R7) by 31 (99%) vs Africentric Secondary (Columbus) (2-6, D5 R20)
Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls) (4-3, D2 R5) at Canisius (Buffalo) [Ny] (3-3, D1) – no pick
Warren (Vincent) (6-2, D2 R7) by 11 (78%) vs Chillicothe (1-7, D3 R12)
#49 Warren G Harding (Warren) (5-3-1, D1 R1) by 31 (99%) vs East (Youngstown) (2-6, D2 R5)
Wauseon (5-3, D4 R14) by 8 (72%) vs Archbold (5-3, D5 R18)
Wayne Trace (Haviland) (4-4, D5 R18) by 20 (92%) at Ayersville (Defiance) (1-7, D6 R22)
Waynedale (Apple Creek) (6-2, D5 R17) by 25 (96%) at Chippewa (Doylestown) (2-6, D4 R14)
Waynesfield-Goshen (Waynesfield) (7-1, D6 R24) by 39 (99%) vs Ridgemont (Ridgeway) (1-7, D6 R22)
Wellington (3-5, D4 R14) by 5 (64%) at Keystone (La Grange) (5-3, D4 R14)
Wellsville (6-2, D6 R23) by 7 (69%) at Lowellville (4-4, D6 R21)
West (Columbus) (4-4, D1 R3) by 18 (90%) vs South Urban Academy (Columbus) (2-6, D3 R10)
West Carrollton (7-1, D2 R8) by 33 (99%) vs Belmont (Dayton) (2-6, D2 R8)
West Geauga (Chesterland) (7-1, D2 R5) by 7 (70%) at Kenston (Chagrin Falls) (6-2, D2 R5)
West Jefferson (7-1, D5 R20) by 7 (68%) vs Licking Heights (Pataskala) (7-1, D3 R11)
West Liberty-Salem (West Liberty) (8-0, D5 R20) by 1 (51%) vs Mechanicsburg (6-2, D5 R20)
West Muskingum (Zanesville) (7-1, D4 R15) by 27 (97%) vs Philo (Duncan Falls) (2-6, D3 R11)
Western Reserve (Berlin Center) (7-1, D6 R21) by 12 (81%) at Leetonia (5-3, D6 R23)
Western Reserve (Collins) (4-4, D5 R18) by 18 (90%) at New London (2-6, D5 R18)
#27 Westerville South (Westerville) (6-2, D1 R3) by 25 (96%) vs Olentangy (Lewis Center) (2-6, D2 R7)
Westfall (Williamsport) (5-3, D4 R15) by 35 (99%) at Huntington (Chillicothe) (0-8, D5 R19)
Wheelersburg (6-2, D5 R19) by 13 (82%) vs Valley (Lucasville) (7-1, D5 R19)
Whetstone (Columbus) (4-4, D2 R7) by 22 (94%) at Mifflin (Columbus) (2-6, D2 R7)
#43 Whitmer (Toledo) (7-1, D1 R2) by 34 (99%) vs Bowsher (Toledo) (3-5, D1 R2)
Williamsburg (2-6, D5 R20) vs an unsanctioned team – no pick
Wilmington (6-2, D2 R8) by 11 (79%) at Walnut Hills (Cincinnati) (5-3, D2 R8)
#19 Winton Woods (Cincinnati) (6-2, D2 R8) by 20 (92%) at Loveland (4-4, D1 R4)
Woodmore (Elmore) (2-6, D5 R18) by 3 (58%) vs Gibsonburg (3-5, D5 R18)
Woodridge (Peninsula) (6-2, D4 R13) by 12 (81%) vs East Canton (5-3, D5 R17)
Woodward (Cincinnati) (2-6, D1 R4) by 6 (67%) at Hughes Center (Cincinnati) (2-6, D2 R8)
Wooster (4-4, D2 R5) by 16 (87%) vs West Holmes (Millersburg) (2-6, D3 R11)
Wynford (Bucyrus) (8-0, D6 R21) by 32 (99%) at Lucas (3-5, D6 R21)
Wyoming (Cincinnati) (8-0, D3 R12) by 36 (99%) vs Taylor (North Bend) (3-5, D3 R12)
Youngstown Christian (Youngstown) (4-4, D6 R21) by 3 (59%) vs Ledgemont (Thompson) (5-3, D6 R21)
Zane Trace (Chillicothe) (6-2, D4 R15) by 28 (98%) at Southeastern (Chillicothe) (2-6, D5 R19)
Zanesville (7-1, D2 R7) by 27 (97%) vs Gallia Academy (Gallipolis) (1-7, D3 R12)

Last week’s predictions  
Record: 278-73 (79.2%) (the lowest since week #3)
Within 7 points: 127 (36.2%)
Within 3 points: 56 (16.0%)
Winner and exact margin: 6 (1.7%)

Week #4-to-date predictions
Record: 1437-316 (82.0%)
Within 7 points: 638 (36.4%)
Within 3 points: 310 (17.7%)
Winner and exact margin: 44 (2.5%)

Season-to-date predictions
Record: 2222-567 (79.7%)
Within 7 points: 970 (34.8%)
Within 3 points: 460 (16.5%)
Winner and exact margin: 59 (2.1%)

DREW PASTEUR’S FANTASTIC 50

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *