Fantastic 50: Week 9 Projected Playoff Seeds

Image

Drew Pasteur’s Playoff Odds

Fantastic 50: Week 9 Projected Playoff Seeds


These projected seeds are based on the accumulated results of 10,000
simulations of the remainder of the regular season, computing the
Harbin points each time.

Region 1 Projected Seeds
1) St Ignatius (Cleveland)
2) Solon
3) Mayfield
4) North Royalton
5) Glenville Academic Campus (Cleveland)
6) Boardman (Youngstown)
7) Mentor
8) South (Willoughby)

Region 2 Projected Seeds
1) Whitmer (Toledo)
2) Massillon Washington (Massillon)
3) Twinsburg
4) Hoover (North Canton)
5) Wadsworth
6) Brunswick
7) Glenoak (Canton)
8) Hudson

Region 3 Projected Seeds
1) Dublin Coffman (Dublin)
2) Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard)
3) Pickerington Central (Pickerington)
4) Westerville South (Westerville)
5) Groveport-Madison (Groveport)
6) Hayes (Delaware)
7) Olentangy Liberty (Powell)
8) Springfield

Region 4 Projected Seeds
1) Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati)
2) St Xavier (Cincinnati)
3) Anderson (Cincinnati)
4) Elder (Cincinnati)
5) Centerville
6) Middletown
7) Lakota West (West Chester)
8) Lebanon

Region 5 Projected Seeds
1) Lake Catholic (Mentor)
2) Highland (Medina)
3) Ashland
4) West Geauga (Chesterland)
5) Howland (Warren)
6) Aurora
7) Copley
8) Kenston (Chagrin Falls)

Region 6 Projected Seeds
1) St Francis De Sales (Toledo)
2) Maple Heights
3) Olmsted Falls
4) Central Catholic (Toledo)
5) Rogers (Toledo)
6) North Ridgeville
7) Maumee
8) Avon Lake

Region 7 Projected Seeds
1) Louisville
2) Logan
3) Brookhaven (Columbus)
4) Tri-Valley (Dresden)
5) New Philadelphia
6) St Charles (Columbus)
7) Marion-Franklin (Columbus)
8) Walnut Ridge (Columbus)

Region 8 Projected Seeds
1) Turpin (Cincinnati)
2) Winton Woods (Cincinnati)
3) Tecumseh (New Carlisle)
4) Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood)
5) West Carrollton
6) Wilmington
7) Mount Healthy (Cincinnati)
8) Ross (Hamilton)

Region 9 Projected Seeds
1) Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
2) Poland Seminary (Poland)
3) Padua Franciscan (Parma)
4) Hubbard
5) Field (Mogadore)
6) Buckeye (Medina)
7) St Vincent-St Mary (Akron)
8) Archbishop Hoban (Akron)

Region 10 Projected Seeds
1) Napoleon
2) Tippecanoe (Tipp City)
3) St Francis De Sales (Columbus)
4) Bishop Watterson (Columbus)
5) Perkins (Sandusky)
6) Eastmoor Academy (Columbus)
7) Bellefontaine
8) Bryan

Region 11 Projected Seeds
1) Steubenville
2) Dover
3) Buckeye Local (Rayland)
4) Granville
5) Northwest (Canal Fulton)
6) Marlington (Alliance)
7) Salem
8) Indian Creek (Wintersville)

Region 12 Projected Seeds
1) Logan Elm (Circleville)
2) Chaminade-Julienne (Dayton)
3) Wyoming (Cincinnati)
4) Monroe
5) Shawnee (Springfield)
6) Goshen
7) New Richmond
8) Eaton

Region 13 Projected Seeds
1) Chagrin Falls
2) Girard
3) Martins Ferry
4) Lakeview (Cortland)
5) Manchester (Akron)
6) Woodridge (Peninsula)
7) Cuyahoga Valley Christian (Cuyahoga Falls)
8) Union Local (Belmont)

Region 14 Projected Seeds
1) Galion
2) Clear Fork (Bellville)
3) Genoa Area (Genoa)
4) Triway (Wooster)
5) Orrville
6) Ottawa-Glandorf (Ottawa)
7) Edison (Milan)
8) Elyria Catholic (Elyria)

Region 15 Projected Seeds
1) Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda)
2) Ironton
3) Heath
4) West Muskingum (Zanesville)
5) Coshocton
6) Fairland (Proctorville)
7) Zane Trace (Chillicothe)
8) Highland (Sparta)

Region 16 Projected Seeds
1) Clinton-Massie (Clarksville)
2) Archbishop Alter (Kettering)
3) Kenton
4) Valley View (Germantown)
5) North College Hill (Cincinnati)
6) Carlisle
7) Jonathan Alder (Plain City)
8) Milton-Union (West Milton)

Region 17 Projected Seeds
1) Cuyahoga Heights (Cleveland)
2) Crestview (Columbiana)
3) East Palestine
4) Ursuline (Youngstown)
5) Independence
6) Waynedale (Apple Creek)
7) Hawken (Gates Mills)
8) Trinity (Garfield Heights)

Region 18 Projected Seeds
1) Patrick Henry (Hamler)
2) Tinora (Defiance)
3) Lima Central Catholic (Lima)
4) Hillsdale (Jeromesville)
5) Fairview (Sherwood)
6) Crestview (Ashland)
7) Hicksville
8) Liberty-Benton (Findlay)

Region 19 Projected Seeds
1) Fredericktown
2) Minford
3) Monroe Central (Woodsfield)
4) Oak Hill
5) Liberty Union (Baltimore)
6) Ridgewood (West Lafayette)
7) Wheelersburg
8) Nelsonville-York (Nelsonville)

Region 20 Projected Seeds
1) North Union (Richwood)
2) Coldwater
3) Badin (Hamilton)
4) Anna
5) West Liberty-Salem (West Liberty)
6) Bishop Ready (Columbus)
7) St Henry
8) West Jefferson

Region 21 Projected Seeds
1) Wynford (Bucyrus)
2) St Paul (Norwalk)
3) Mc Donald
4) Mogadore
5) Dalton
6) John F Kennedy (Warren)
7) Hopewell-Loudon (Bascom)
8) Western Reserve (Berlin Center)

Region 22 Projected Seeds
1) St John’s (Delphos)
2) Carey
3) Ada
4) Leipsic
5) Columbus Grove
6) St Joseph Central Catholic (Fremont)
7) Cory-Rawson (Rawson)
8) Arlington

Region 23 Projected Seeds
1) Malvern
2) Bishop Rosecrans (Zanesville)
3) Columbiana
4) Shadyside
5) Bridgeport
6) Grove City Christian (Grove City)
7) Symmes Valley (Willow Wood)
8) Frontier (New Matamoras)

Region 24 Projected Seeds
1) Lockland
2) Ansonia
3) Lehman Catholic (Sidney)
4) Fort Loramie
5) Waynesfield-Goshen (Waynesfield)
6) Southeastern Local (South Charleston)
7) Cincinnati Country Day (Cincinnati)
8) Covington

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *