The Fantastic 50: There’s a new No. 1…Is it Moeller or Steubenville?

Image

Drew Pasteur’s Fantastic 50 rankings and predictions

Last week Cleveland St. Ignatius held the top spot in Drew Pasteur’s
Fantastic 50. This week they don’t. Despite beating Warren Harding 10-7, Ignatius dropped out of the top spot. Who moved in? And who is going to
win this week….


We know how much Ohio high school football
fans love numbers, so here’s another set for fanatics to look at.
Thanks to Drew Pasteur, a professor of math at the College of Wooster,
we’re proud to offer Drew Pasteur’s Ohio Fantastic 50 again this fall. In
addition to ranking every team in the state, the Fantastic 50 also
offers predictions for this weekend’s game. There’s also divisional rankings. Enjoy. We know you will.

What is the Fantastic 50?
The
Ohio Fantanstic 50 is a computer ranking of the state’s top 50 teams,
regardless of division. It is based completely on scores and schedules,
so there is no bias for or against any part of the state. Margin of
victory (or defeat) is used in the rankings, up to a maximum of a
21-point margin. Strength-of-schedule does play a significant part, but
a team is not heavily penalized for games against weaker teams,
provided that they win comfortably.

Under this system,
an average team has a power rating of 100, and the difference between
two teams’ ratings (not rankings) would be a predicted margin of
victory for the higher-rated team on a neutral
field, as long as this difference isn’t too large. These rankings are
not intended to be “fair” in determining teams to qualify for the
playoffs, but rather are meant to predict the outcome of future games.
Any contests against non-OHSAA opponents are not included in either the power rating or strength-of-schedule computations.

Who is Drew Pasteur?
Drew Pasteur is a native of North Carolina, where he was a high school
teacher and athletic trainer for several years. After earning a PhD in
applied math from N.C. State University, he took a job as a
math professor at the College of Wooster last year. He has published a North Carolina version of the Fantastic 50 rankings for the last nine years and has recently made a push in that stae to change the way it selects postseason participants.

Rankings and Predictions
Here are this week’s Fantastic 50 rankings. Want to debate? Do it in the JJ forums.

Drew Pasteur’s Ohio Fantastic 50
1) Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati) (7-0, D1 R4) 158.4
2) St Xavier (Cincinnati) (6-1, D1 R4) 154.6
3) Steubenville (7-0, D3 R11) 152.9
4) Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown) (7-0, D3 R9) 152.0
5) St Ignatius (Cleveland) (7-0, D1 R1) 150.9
6) Archbishop Alter (Kettering) (7-0, D4 R16) 149.9
7) Anderson (Cincinnati) (7-0, D1 R4) 149.4
8) Solon (7-0, D1 R1) 147.3
9) Elder (Cincinnati) (5-2, D1 R4) 147.2
10) Centerville (6-1, D1 R4) 146.9
11) Dublin Coffman (Dublin) (7-0, D1 R3) 146.9
12) Glenville Academic Campus (Cleveland) (6-1, D1 R1) 145.4
13) Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard) (6-0, D1 R3) 143.6
14) Logan (7-0, D2 R7) 143.4
15) Coldwater (7-0, D5 R20) 143.3
16) Louisville (7-0, D2 R7) 142.1
17) St Francis De Sales (Columbus) (5-2, D3 R10) 141.8
18) Massillon Washington (Massillon) (5-2, D1 R2) 141.8
19) Lake Catholic (Mentor) (6-1, D2 R5) 140.8
20) Winton Woods (Cincinnati) (5-2, D2 R8) 140.7
21) St John’S (Delphos) (7-0, D6 R22) 140.4
22) Lakota West (West Chester) (6-1, D1 R4) 140.4
23) Colerain (Cincinnati) (5-2, D1 R4) 139.8
24) Pickerington Central (Pickerington) (6-1, D1 R3) 139.6
25) Mayfield (6-1, D1 R1) 139.4
26) Middletown (7-0, D1 R4) 139.2
27) Westerville South (Westerville) (5-2, D1 R3) 138.8
28) Mentor (4-3, D1 R1) 136.4
29) Ursuline (Youngstown) (4-2, D5 R17) 136.2
30) Poland Seminary (Poland) (7-0, D3 R9) 136.2
31) Northmont (Clayton) (4-3, D1 R4) 135.9
32) Central Catholic (Toledo) (6-1, D2 R6) 135.8
33) Bishop Watterson (Columbus) (5-2, D3 R10) 135.2
34) Tecumseh (New Carlisle) (7-0, D2 R8) 134.4
35) Glenoak (Canton) (6-1, D1 R2) 134.4
36) Turpin (Cincinnati) (7-0, D2 R8) 134.2
37) New Philadelphia (7-0, D2 R7) 134.0
38) Wadsworth (7-0, D1 R2) 133.7
39) Dover (6-1, D3 R11) 133.6
40) Hoover (North Canton) (5-2, D1 R2) 133.3
41) Anna (6-1, D5 R20) 133.2
42) Springfield (5-2, D1 R3) 133.1
43) Genoa Area (Genoa) (7-0, D4 R14) 132.5
44) Warren G Harding (Warren) (5-2-1, D1 R1) 132.4
45) Chagrin Falls (7-0, D4 R13) 132.3
46) Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls) (4-2, D2 R5) 132.2
47) St Paul (Norwalk) (7-0, D6 R21) 131.9
48) Patrick Henry (Hamler) (7-0, D5 R18) 131.7
49) Groveport-Madison (Groveport) (5-2, D1 R3) 131.2
50) St Vincent-St Mary (Akron) (5-2, D3 R9) 131.1

Division I Rankings 
1) Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati) (7-0) 158.4
2) St Xavier (Cincinnati) (6-1) 154.6
3) St Ignatius (Cleveland) (7-0) 150.9
4) Anderson (Cincinnati) (7-0) 149.4
5) Solon (7-0) 147.3
6) Elder (Cincinnati) (5-2) 147.2
7) Centerville (6-1) 146.9
8) Dublin Coffman (Dublin) (7-0) 146.9
9) Glenville Academic Campus (Cleveland) (6-1) 145.4
10) Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard) (6-0) 143.6
11) Massillon Washington (Massillon) (5-2) 141.8
12) Lakota West (West Chester) (6-1) 140.4
13) Colerain (Cincinnati) (5-2) 139.8
14) Pickerington Central (Pickerington) (6-1) 139.6
15) Mayfield (6-1) 139.4

Division II Rankings
1) Logan (7-0) 143.4
2) Louisville (7-0) 142.1
3) Lake Catholic (Mentor) (6-1) 140.8
4) Winton Woods (Cincinnati) (5-2) 140.7
5) Central Catholic (Toledo) (6-1) 135.8
6) Tecumseh (New Carlisle) (7-0) 134.4
7) Turpin (Cincinnati) (7-0) 134.2
8) New Philadelphia (7-0) 134.0
9) Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls) (4-2) 132.2
10) West Geauga (Chesterland) (7-0) 128.5
11) Maple Heights (6-1) 127.6
12) St Francis De Sales (Toledo) (6-1) 127.1
13) Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood) (4-3) 125.8
14) Zanesville (6-1) 124.7
15) Dublin Jerome (Dublin) (4-3) 123.9

Division III Rankings
1) Steubenville (7-0) 152.9
2) Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown) (7-0) 152.0
3) St Francis De Sales (Columbus) (5-2) 141.8
4) Poland Seminary (Poland) (7-0) 136.2
5) Bishop Watterson (Columbus) (5-2) 135.2
6) Dover (6-1) 133.6
7) St Vincent-St Mary (Akron) (5-2) 131.1
8) Archbishop Hoban (Akron) (5-2) 130.4
9) Hubbard (6-1) 128.5
10) Padua Franciscan (Parma) (5-2) 127.9
11) Northwest (Canal Fulton) (4-3) 125.8
12) Perkins (Sandusky) (7-0) 124.7
13) Granville (6-1) 122.6
14) Marlington (Alliance) (6-1) 122.3
15) Chaminade-Julienne (Dayton) (6-1#) 122.1

Division IV Rankings
1) Archbishop Alter (Kettering) (7-0) 149.9
2) Genoa Area (Genoa) (7-0) 132.5
3) Chagrin Falls (7-0) 132.3
4) Kenton (6-1) 130.6
5) Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda) (7-0) 127.6
6) Ironton (5-2) 127.3
7) Clear Fork (Bellville) (6-1) 126.6
8) Martins Ferry (6-1) 125.9
9) Clinton-Massie (Clarksville) (7-0) 125.7
10) Girard (7-0) 125.1
11) Coshocton (6-1) 124.8
12) Thurgood Marshall (Dayton) (4-3$) 124.6
13) Orrville (4-3) 121.0
14) West Muskingum (Zanesville) (6-1) 120.3
15) Woodridge (Peninsula) (6-1) 119.4

Division V Rankings
1) Coldwater (7-0) 143.3
2) Ursuline (Youngstown) (4-2) 136.2
3) Anna (6-1) 133.2
4) Patrick Henry (Hamler) (7-0) 131.7
5) St Henry (5-2) 126.4
6) Lima Central Catholic (Lima) (6-1) 124.5
7) Cuyahoga Heights (Cleveland) (7-0) 123.5
8) Liberty Union (Baltimore) (6-1) 122.6
9) Fredericktown (7-0) 121.6
10) Tinora (Defiance) (6-1) 119.0
11) West Jefferson (6-1) 118.8
12) Crestview (Columbiana) (7-0) 118.0
13) Bishop Ready (Columbus) (5-1) 118.0
14) Wheelersburg (5-2) 117.8
15) Badin (Hamilton) (5-2) 117.1

Division VI Rankings
1) St John’S (Delphos) (7-0) 140.4
2) St Paul (Norwalk) (7-0) 131.9
3) Ada (7-0) 124.3
4) Carey (7-0) 123.8
5) Wynford (Bucyrus) (7-0) 119.4
6) Leipsic (6-1) 117.4
7) Mc Donald (7-0) 116.4
8) Marion Local (Maria Stein) (3-4) 115.0
9) Mogadore (6-1) 114.6
10) Hopewell-Loudon (Bascom) (5-2) 114.3
11) John F Kennedy (Warren) (5-2) 111.3
12) Calvert (Tiffin) (4-3) 110.6
13) New Bremen (4-3) 110.5
14) Dalton (6-1) 110.1
15) Columbus Grove (4-3) 108.3

TEAM BY TEAM AND REGIONAL RANKINGS/INFORMATION

Predictions for this week’s games 
(Games between two ranked teams are in bold.)
Ada (7-0, D6 R22) by 30 (98%) vs Allen East (Harrod) (3-4, D5 R18)
Africentric Secondary (Columbus) (2-5, D5 R20) by 12 (80%) vs South Urban Academy (Columbus) (1-6, D3 R10)
Alexander (Albany) (6-1, D4 R15) by 6 (67%) at Meigs (Pomeroy) (2-5, D4 R15)
Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda) (7-0, D4 R15) by 30 (98%) at Teays Valley (Ashville) (2-5, D2 R8)
#7 Anderson (Cincinnati) (7-0, D1 R4) by 29 (98%) at Glen Este (Cincinnati) (4-3, D1 R4)
#41 Anna (6-1, D5 R20) by 21 (94%) at New Bremen (4-3, D6 R24)
Ansonia (7-0, D6 R24) by 5 (64%) at Covington (5-2, D6 R24)
Anthony Wayne (Whitehouse) (4-3, D1 R2) by 19 (91%) vs Sylvania Northview (Sylvania) (3-4, D2 R6)
Antwerp (2-5, D6 R22) by 11 (78%) vs Ayersville (Defiance) (1-6, D6 R22)
Arcanum (3-4, D6 R24) by 1 (54%) at Bethel (Tipp City) (3-4, D5 R20)
#6 Archbishop Alter (Kettering) (7-0, D4 R16) by 39 (99%) at Roger Bacon (St Bernard) (1-6, D3 R12)
Archbishop Mcnicholas (Cincinnati) (4-3, D3 R12) by 5 (64%) vs Carroll (Dayton) (3-4, D2 R8)
#1 Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati) (7-0, D1 R4) by 29 (98%) vs La Salle (Cincinnati) (4-3, D1 R4)
Arlington (5-2, D6 R22) by 1 (51%) at Mc Comb (4-3, D6 R22)
Athens (The Plains) (7-0, D2 R7) by 13 (83%) vs Nelsonville-York (Nelsonville) (6-1, D5 R19)
Aurora (5-2, D2 R5) by 7 (70%) at Perry (5-2, D4 R13)
Austintown-Fitch (Youngstown) (5-2, D1 R1) by 20 (92%) at Perry (Massillon) (2-5, D1 R2)
Avon (4-3, D2 R6) by 1 (52%) at Midview (Grafton) (3-4, D2 R6)
Avon Lake (4-3, D2 R6) by 15 (85%) at Westlake (3-4, D2 R6)
Badin (Hamilton) (5-2, D5 R20) by 6 (68%) vs Bishop Fenwick (Franklin) (5-2, D4 R16)
Batavia (2-5, D4 R16) by 8 (71%) vs Williamsburg (1-6, D5 R20)
Beachwood (6-1, D4 R13) by 4 (60%) vs Orange (Pepper Pike) (1-6, D3 R9)
Bellefontaine (6-1, D3 R10) by 19 (92%) at Kenton Ridge (Springfield) (3-4, D3 R12)
Bellevue (4-3, D3 R10) by 18 (90%) at Upper Sandusky (1-6, D4 R14)
Belpre (0-7, D5 R19) by 10 (76%) at Vinton County (Mc Arthur) (0-7, D3 R12)
Benjamin Logan (Bellefontaine) (0-7, D3 R10) by 2 (56%) vs Greenon (Springfield) (2-5#, D3 R12)
Berkshire (Burton) (1-6, D5 R17) by 17 (88%) vs Fairport Harding (Fairport Harbor) (1-6, D6 R21)
Berne Union (Sugar Grove) (2-5, D5 R19) by 2 (57%) vs Grandview Heights (Columbus) (2-5, D5 R20)
Big Walnut (Sunbury) (5-2, D2 R7) by 9 (74%) vs New Albany (4-3, D2 R7)
Bishop Hartley (Columbus) (5-2, D4 R15) by 17 (88%) at Gallia Academy (Gallipolis) (1-6, D3 R12)
Bishop Ready (Columbus) (5-1, D5 R20) vs Horizon Science Academy (0-3, D6) – no pick
#33 Bishop Watterson (Columbus) (5-2, D3 R10) at De La Salle Collegiate () [Mi] (4-3, D3) – no pick
Bridgeport (6-1, D6 R23) by 23 (95%) at Beallsville (3-4, D6 R23)
Brookhaven (Columbus) (5-2, D2 R7) by 2 (57%) at Beechcroft (Columbus) (5-2, D2 R7)
Brookville (4-3, D4 R16) by 2 (57%) vs Bellbrook (1-6, D3 R12)
Brunswick (5-2, D1 R2) by 9 (74%) vs Strongsville (2-5, D1 R1)
Bryan (5-2, D3 R10) by 15 (86%) vs Liberty Center (5-2, D5 R18)
Buckeye (Medina) (5-2, D3 R9) by 20 (92%) at Columbia (Columbia Station) (4-3, D5 R18)
Buckeye Local (Rayland) (5-2, D3 R11) by 12 (80%) vs Union Local (Belmont) (5-2, D4 R13)
Buckeye Trail (Lore City) (1-6, D5 R19) vs Linsly (Wheeling) [Wv] (3-3, D6) – no pick
Buckeye Valley (Delaware) (6-1, D3 R10) by 6 (67%) at Highland (Sparta) (5-2, D4 R15)
Bucyrus (5-2, D4 R14) by 32 (99%) vs Crestline (2-5, D6 R21)
Butler (Vandalia) (1-6, D2 R8) by 2 (55%) vs Miamisburg (1-6, D1 R4)
Caldwell (6-1, D5 R19) by 13 (82%) at Fort Frye (Beverly) (5-2, D5 R19)
Canal Winchester (5-2, D2 R7) by 35 (99%) vs Hamilton Township (Columbus) (0-7, D2 R7)
Canfield (6-1, D2 R5) by 29 (98%) at Chaney (Youngstown) (0-7, D2 R5)
#4 Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown) (7-0, D3 R9) by 19 (92%) at #50 St Vincent-St Mary (Akron) (5-2, D3 R9)
Carey (7-0, D6 R22) by 20 (93%) vs Seneca East (Attica) (4-3, D6 R21)
Catholic Central (Steubenville) (2-5, D6 R23) at Madonna () [Wv] (6-0, D6) – no pick
#10 Centerville (6-1, D1 R4) by 9 (75%) at #31 Northmont (Clayton) (4-3, D1 R4)
#32 Central Catholic (Toledo) (6-1, D2 R6) by 6 (66%) at Whitmer (Toledo) (6-1, D1 R2)
#45 Chagrin Falls (7-0, D4 R13) by 2 (57%) at West Geauga (Chesterland) (7-0, D2 R5)
Chalker (Southington) (3-3, D6 R21) by 3 (58%) vs Youngstown Christian (Youngstown) (3-4, D6 R21)
Chaminade-Julienne (Dayton) (6-1#, D3 R12) by 29 (98%) at Purcell Marian (Cincinnati) (1-6, D4 R16)
Chardon (2-5, D2 R5) by 2 (56%) vs Riverside (Painesville) (1-6, D1 R1)
Chesapeake (1-6, D5 R19) by 20 (93%) at River Valley (Cheshire) (1-6#, D4 R15)
Cincinnati Christian (Fairfield) (1-6, D6 R24) at Fairfield Christian Academy (Lancaster) (1-4, D6) – no pick
Cincinnati Hills Christian (Cincinnati) (4-3, D5 R20) vs North Hardin Christian () [Ky] (2-5, D2) – no pick
Clark Montessori (Cincinnati) (3-4, D5 R20) by 7 (69%) vs New Miami (Hamilton) (1-6, D6 R24)
Clear Fork (Bellville) (6-1, D4 R14) by 2 (54%) at Ashland (6-1, D2 R5)
Clearview (Lorain) (5-2, D4 R14) by 34 (99%) vs Lutheran West (Rocky River) (0-7, D5 R17)
Clermont Northeastern (Batavia) (1-6, D4 R16) by 31 (99%) at Manchester (0-7, D6 R24)
Cleveland Heights (5-2, D1 R1) by 15 (85%) vs Bedford (1-6, D2 R6)
Clinton-Massie (Clarksville) (7-0, D4 R16) by 26 (97%) at Washington (Washington Court House) (5-2, D3 R12)
Cloverleaf (Lodi) (4-3, D2 R5) by 2 (56%) vs Barberton (3-4, D2 R5)
#15 Coldwater (7-0, D5 R20) by 1 (54%) at #21 St John’s (Delphos) (7-0, D6 R22)
#23 Colerain (Cincinnati) (5-2, D1 R4) by 21 (93%) at Mason (2-5, D1 R4)
Colonel Crawford (North Robinson) (3-4, D5 R18) by 16 (87%) at Buckeye Central (New Washington) (4-3, D6 R21)
Columbian (Tiffin) (4-3, D3 R10) by 18 (90%) at Willard (2-5, D3 R10)
Columbiana (5-2, D6 R23) by 2 (56%) at Mineral Ridge (4-3, D5 R17)
Columbus Academy (Gahanna) (5-2, D5 R20) by 9 (73%) at Bexley (Columbus) (3-4, D3 R10)
Columbus Grove (4-3, D6 R22) by 24 (96%) vs Paulding (2-5, D4 R14)
Copley (5-2, D2 R5) by 12 (81%) at Tallmadge (2-5, D2 R5)
Cory-Rawson (Rawson) (5-2, D6 R22) by 35 (99%) at Vanlue (1-6, D6 R22)
Coshocton (6-1, D4 R15) by 29 (98%) at Claymont (Uhrichsville) (2-5, D3 R11)
Crestview (Ashland) (6-1, D5 R18) by 17 (88%) at Western Reserve (Collins) (4-3, D5 R18)
Crestview (Columbiana) (7-0, D5 R17) by 38 (99%) at David Anderson (Lisbon) (0-7, D5 R17)
Crestview (Convoy) (2-5, D6 R22) by 9 (73%) at Spencerville (0-7, D5 R18)
Crestwood (Mantua) (1-6, D3 R9) by 1 (53%) vs Norton (2-5, D3 R9)
Crooksville (4-3, D5 R19) by 5 (65%) vs New Lexington (3-4, D3 R11)
Cuyahoga Falls (2-5, D1 R2) by 12 (81%) vs Lakewood (1-6, D1 R1)
Cuyahoga Heights (Cleveland) (7-0, D5 R17) by 12 (80%) at Hawken (Gates Mills) (6-1, D5 R17)
Cuyahoga Valley Christian (Cuyahoga Falls) (5-2, D4 R13) by 26 (97%) at Timken (Canton) (1-6, D2 R7)
Dalton (6-1, D6 R21) by 34 (99%) vs Rittman (1-6, D6 R21)
Dawson-Bryant (Coal Grove) (6-1, D5 R19) by 20 (93%) at Rock Hill (Ironton) (1-6, D4 R15)
Delta (1-6, D5 R18) by 5 (65%) at Swanton (1-6, D4 R14)
#39 Dover (6-1, D3 R11) by 40 (99%) vs Meadowbrook (Byesville) (1-6, D4 R13)
#11 Dublin Coffman (Dublin) (7-0, D1 R3) by 2 (55%) at #13 Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard) (6-0, D1 R3)
Dublin Jerome (Dublin) (4-3, D2 R7) by 11 (79%) vs Marysville (2-5, D1 R3)
Dunbar (Dayton) (4-3, D3 R12) by 1 (54%) vs Taft (Cincinnati) (3-4, D4 R16)
East (Akron) (0-7, D2 R5) by 7 (70%) at Kenmore (Akron) (0-7, D2 R5)
East (Columbus) (2-5, D3 R10) by 25 (96%) at Centennial (Columbus) (0-7, D2 R7)
East (Youngstown) (2-5, D2 R5) by 5 (63%) at Canton Central Catholic (Canton) (1-6, D4 R13)
East Canton (4-3, D5 R17) by 28 (98%) vs Waterloo (Atwater) (1-6, D4 R13)
East Clinton (Lees Creek) (4-3, D5 R20) by 16 (87%) vs Blanchester (1-6, D4 R16)
East Liverpool (3-4, D3 R11) vs Wheeling Park () [Wv] (1-6, D1) – no pick
East Palestine (6-1, D5 R17) by 14 (84%) vs South Range (North Lima) (2-5, D5 R17)
Eastern (Reedsville) (3-4, D6 R23) by 1 (52%) at Miller (Corning) (2-5, D6 R23)
Eastwood (Pemberville) (6-1, D4 R14) by 23 (95%) at Elmwood (Bloomdale) (3-4, D5 R18)
Edgewood (Ashtabula) (4-3, D3 R9) by 7 (69%) vs Gilmour Academy (Gates Mills) (1-6, D5 R17)
Edgewood (Trenton) (2-5, D2 R8) by 16 (87%) vs Talawanda (Oxford) (1-6, D2 R8)
Edison (Milan) (6-1, D4 R14) by 27 (97%) vs Margaretta (Castalia) (2-5, D5 R18)
Edison (Richmond) (2-5, D3 R11) by 1 (52%) at Bellaire (1-6, D4 R13)
Edon (1-6, D6 R22) by 1 (54%) vs Cardinal Stritch (Oregon) (1-6, D6 R22)
#9 Elder (Cincinnati) (5-2, D1 R4) by 7 (69%) vs #17 St Francis De Sales (Columbus) (5-2, D3 R10)
Elida (2-5, D3 R10) by 18 (91%) at Celina (0-7, D3 R10)
Ellet (Akron) (2-5, D2 R5) by 5 (64%) vs North (Akron) (3-4, D2 R5)
Elyria Catholic (Elyria) (5-2, D4 R14) by 22 (94%) vs St Peter Chanel (Bedford) (4-2, D6 R21)
Euclid (3-4, D1 R1) by 16 (88%) vs Shaker Heights (1-6, D1 R1)
Fairbanks (Milford Center) (5-2, D5 R20) by 37 (99%) at Ridgemont (Ridgeway) (1-6, D6 R22)
Fairfield (3-4, D1 R4) by 2 (54%) at Sycamore (Cincinnati) (2-5, D1 R4)
Fairfield Union (Lancaster) (4-3, D4 R15) by 15 (85%) at Circleville (2-5, D3 R12)
Fairland (Proctorville) (5-2, D4 R15) by 19 (91%) at South Point (1-6, D4 R15)
Fairview (Fairview Park) (4-3, D4 R13) by 1 (54%) at Bay (Bay Village) (5-2, D3 R9)
Fairview (Sherwood) (5-2, D5 R18) by 12 (80%) at Wayne Trace (Haviland) (4-3, D5 R18)
Field (Mogadore) (6-1, D3 R9) by 33 (99%) vs Southeast (Ravenna) (1-6, D3 R9)
Findlay (2-5, D1 R2) by 20 (92%) vs Lima Senior (Lima) (2-5, D1 R3)
Fort Loramie (6-1, D6 R24) by 28 (98%) at Dayton Christian (Miamisburg) (4-3, D5 R20)
Franklin (5-2, D3 R12) by 4 (60%) at Eaton (5-2, D3 R12)
Fredericktown (7-0, D5 R19) by 16 (87%) vs Utica (5-2, D4 R15)
Frontier (New Matamoras) (5-2, D6 R23) at Saint Marys () [Wv] (2-4, D5) – no pick
Galion (7-0, D4 R14) by 18 (90%) vs Fostoria (3-4, D4 R14)
Garfield (Akron) (4-3, D2 R5) by 21 (93%) at Firestone (Akron) (3-4, D2 R5)
Garfield (Garrettsville) (5-2, D4 R13) by 11 (78%) vs Streetsboro (2-5, D3 R9)
#43 Genoa Area (Genoa) (7-0, D4 R14) by 31 (99%) at Lake (Millbury) (5-2, D4 R14)
Gibsonburg (2-5, D5 R18) by 22 (94%) vs Otsego (Tontogany) (0-7, D4 R14)
Girard (7-0, D4 R13) by 23 (95%) vs Memorial (Campbell) (5-2, D4 R13)
#35 Glenoak (Canton) (6-1, D1 R2) by 3 (59%) at Boardman (Youngstown) (5-2, D1 R1)
#12 Glenville Academic Campus (Cleveland) (6-1, D1 R1) by 34 (99%) at John Adams (Cleveland) (5-2, D1 R1)
Graham (St Paris) (5-2, D3 R10) by 33 (99%) at Northwestern (Springfield) (0-7, D4 R16)
Grand Valley (Orwell) (4-3, D5 R17) by 7 (70%) vs Pymatuning Valley (Andover) (2-5, D4 R13)
Granville (6-1, D3 R11) by 5 (65%) vs Heath (6-1, D4 R15)
Greenville (1-6, D2 R8) at Jay County () [In} (2-5, D2) – no pick
Grove City Christian (Grove City) (7-0, D6 R23) by 7 (70%) at Bishop Rosecrans (Zanesville) (6-1, D6 R23)
#49 Groveport-Madison (Groveport) (5-2, D1 R3) by 17 (88%) at Reynoldsburg (1-6, D1 R3)
Hamilton (2-5, D1 R4) by 9 (74%) vs Lakota East (Liberty Township) (1-6, D1 R4)
Harrison Central (Cadiz) (5-2, D3 R11) by 2 (55%) vs Indian Creek (Wintersville) (4-3, D3 R11)
Harvey (Painesville) (2-5, D2 R5) by 12 (81%) at Ledgemont (Thompson) (5-2, D6 R21)
Hayes (Delaware) (5-2, D1 R3) by 31 (99%) at Bradley (Hilliard) (2-5, D2 R7)
Hicksville (7-0, D5 R18) by 12 (81%) vs Edgerton (6-1, D6 R22)
Hilliard Darby (Hilliard) (3-3, D1 R3) by 1 (54%) vs Thomas Worthington (Worthington) (3-4, D1 R3)
Hillsdale (Jeromesville) (7-0, D5 R18) by 12 (80%) at Waynedale (Apple Creek) (5-2, D5 R17)
Hilltop (West Unity) (4-3, D6 R22) by 23 (95%) vs Montpelier (0-7, D5 R18)
#40 Hoover (North Canton) (5-2, D1 R2) by 11 (79%) vs Canton Mc Kinley (Canton) (4-3, D1 R2)
Hopewell-Loudon (Bascom) (5-2, D6 R21) by 5 (64%) vs Calvert (Tiffin) (4-3, D6 R21)
Howland (Warren) (6-1, D2 R5) by 23 (95%) at Niles Mc Kinley (Niles) (4-3, D3 R9)
Hubbard (6-1, D3 R9) by 25 (96%) vs Liberty (Youngstown) (4-3, D4 R13)
Hughes Center (Cincinnati) (2-5, D2 R8) by 2 (55%) vs Shroder (Cincinnati) (2-5, D4 R16)
Huron (3-4, D4 R14) by 9 (73%) vs Oak Harbor (2-5, D3 R10)
Independence (7-0, D5 R17) by 22 (95%) at Cardinal (Middlefield) (4-3, D5 R17)
Independence (Columbus) (4-3, D2 R7) by 16 (88%) vs West (Columbus) (3-4, D1 R3)
Indian Hill (Cincinnati) (4-3, D3 R12) by 29 (98%) at Taylor (North Bend) (3-4, D3 R12)
Indian Valley (Gnadenhutten) (2-5, D4 R13) by 2 (55%) vs Fairless (Navarre) (1-6, D3 R11)
Ironton (5-2, D4 R15) by 20 (92%) vs Portsmouth (5-2, D4 R15)
Jackson (6-1, D3 R12) by 16 (87%) at Chillicothe (1-6, D3 R12)
John F Kennedy (Cleveland) (4-3, D2 R6) by 24 (95%) at East (Cleveland) (0-7, D3 R9)
John F Kennedy (Warren) (5-2, D6 R21) by 12 (81%) vs St Thomas Aquinas (Louisville) (2-5, D5 R17)
John Hay (Cleveland) (2-5, D4 R13) by 11 (79%) at East Technical (Cleveland) (2-5, D3 R9)
John Marshall (Cleveland) (5-2, D1 R1) by 28 (98%) at Collinwood (Cleveland) (0-6, D2 R6)
Johnstown-Monroe (Johnstown) (2-5, D4 R15) by 12 (81%) vs Danville (1-6, D6 R23)
Jonathan Alder (Plain City) (4-3, D4 R16) by 47 (99%) vs Pontz Tech (Dayton) (0-7, D6 R24)
Kenston (Chagrin Falls) (5-2, D2 R5) by 4 (61%) vs Geneva (6-1, D2 R5)
Kenton (6-1, D4 R16) by 19 (91%) vs Defiance (4-3, D3 R10)
Keystone (La Grange) (4-3, D4 R14) by 14 (84%) at Brookside (Sheffield) (2-5, D4 R14)
Kirtland (4-3, D5 R17) by 19 (91%) at Wickliffe (1-6, D4 R13)
Labrae (Leavittsburg) (2-5, D4 R13) by 11 (77%) vs Brookfield (0-7, D5 R17)
Lake (Uniontown) (3-4, D2 R7) by 13 (82%) vs Jackson (Massillon) (0-7, D1 R2)
#19 Lake Catholic (Mentor) (6-1, D2 R5) by 12 (80%) vs Archbishop Hoban (Akron) (5-2, D3 R9)
Lakeside (Ashtabula) (3-4, D2 R5) by 2 (55%) vs Madison (1-6, D2 R5)
Lakeview (Cortland) (5-2, D4 R13) by 27 (97%) vs Jefferson Area (Jefferson) (3-4, D3 R9)
Lakota (Kansas) (3-4, D5 R18) by 23 (95%) vs North Baltimore (2-5, D6 R22)
#22 Lakota West (West Chester) (6-1, D1 R4) by 21 (94%) vs Princeton (Cincinnati) (4-3, D1 R4)
Lebanon (5-2, D1 R4) by 7 (69%) vs Fairborn (5-2, D1 R4)
Leetonia (5-2, D6 R23) by 7 (69%) vs Lowellville (3-4, D6 R21)
Lehman Catholic (Sidney) (4-3, D6 R24) by 3 (59%) vs Jefferson (Delphos) (5-2, D5 R18)
Leipsic (6-1, D6 R22) by 39 (99%) vs Arcadia (2-5, D6 R22)
Lexington (4-3, D2 R6) by 16 (87%) at West Holmes (Millersburg) (2-5, D3 R11)
Liberty Union (Baltimore) (6-1, D5 R19) by 34 (99%) vs Fisher Catholic (Lancaster) (3-4, D6 R23)
Liberty-Benton (Findlay) (5-2, D5 R18) by 22 (94%) vs Hardin Northern (Dola) (2-5, D6 R22)
Licking Heights (Pataskala) (6-1, D3 R11) by 41 (99%) vs Millersport (2-5, D6 R23)
Licking Valley (Newark) (4-3, D3 R11) by 7 (68%) vs Newark Catholic (Newark) (4-3, D6 R23)
Lima Central Catholic (Lima) (6-1, D5 R18) by 26 (97%) at Bluffton (3-4, D5 R18)
Lincoln West (Cleveland) (2-5, D1 R1) by 4 (61%) at South (Cleveland) (1-6, D2 R6)
Lockland (7-0, D6 R24) by 9 (74%) at Cincinnati Country Day (Cincinnati) (6-1, D6 R24)
#14 Logan (7-0, D2 R7) by 36 (99%) at Warren (Vincent) (6-1, D2 R7)
Logan Elm (Circleville) (6-1, D3 R12) by 26 (97%) vs Bloom-Carroll (Carroll) (2-5, D4 R15)
London (4-3, D4 R16) by 9 (73%) vs Hillsboro (5-2, D3 R12)
Loudonville (4-3, D5 R18) by 18 (89%) vs East Knox (Howard) (2-5, D4 R15)
#16 Louisville (7-0, D2 R7) by 30 (98%) at Alliance (1-6, D3 R11)
Loveland (4-3, D1 R4) by 17 (89%) at Harrison (3-4, D2 R8)
Madeira (Cincinnati) (3-4, D4 R16) by 21 (93%) vs Deer Park (Cincinnati) (1-6, D5 R20)
Madison (Middletown) (2-5, D4 R16) by 2 (57%) vs Preble Shawnee (Camden) (3-4, D4 R16)
Madison Plains (London) (2-5, D4 R16) at an unsanctioned team – no pick
Malvern (7-0, D6 R23) by 14 (84%) vs Garaway (Sugarcreek) (3-4, D5 R17)
Manchester (Akron) (6-1, D4 R13) by 18 (91%) at Tuslaw (Massillon) (4-3, D4 R13)
Marion-Franklin (Columbus) (5-2, D2 R7) by 4 (60%) vs Eastmoor Academy (Columbus) (6-1, D3 R10)
Marlington (Alliance) (6-1, D3 R11) by 13 (83%) vs Canton South (Canton) (1-6, D3 R11)
Martins Ferry (6-1, D4 R13) by 17 (89%) at St Clairsville (5-2, D4 R13)
#18 Massillon Washington (Massillon) (5-2, D1 R2) by 11 (78%) vs #44 Warren G Harding (Warren) (5-2-1, D1 R1)
Mathews (Vienna) (0-7, D6 R21) by 1 (54%) at Lutheran East (Cleveland Heights) (1-6, D6 R21)
Maumee (6-1, D2 R6) by 14 (85%) at Bowling Green (2-5, D2 R6)
#25 Mayfield (6-1, D1 R1) by 23 (95%) vs Medina (4-3, D1 R2)
Maysville (Zanesville) (3-4, D3 R11) by 4 (61%) at John Glenn (New Concord) (2-5, D3 R11)
Mc Donald (7-0, D6 R21) by 15 (85%) vs Western Reserve (Berlin Center) (7-0, D6 R21)
Mechanicsburg (5-2, D5 R20) by 28 (98%) vs Triad (North Lewisburg) (2-5, D5 R20)
Memorial (St Marys) (5-2, D3 R10) by 5 (63%) vs Van Wert (4-3, D4 R14)
#28 Mentor (4-3, D1 R1) by 10 (77%) vs Maple Heights (6-1, D2 R6)
Miami East (Casstown) (6-1, D5 R20) by 25 (96%) vs Twin Valley South (West Alexandria) (2-5, D5 R20)
Miami Trace (Washington Court House) (3-4, D3 R12) by 7 (69%) at Mc Clain (Greenfield) (4-3, D3 R12)
#26 Middletown (7-0, D1 R4) by 23 (95%) vs Oak Hills (Cincinnati) (3-4, D1 R4)
Midpark (Middleburg Heights) (3-4, D1 R1) by 3 (58%) vs North Olmsted (4-3, D1 R1)
Mifflin (Columbus) (2-5, D2 R7) by 1 (52%) at Linden Mc Kinley (Columbus) (2-5, D3 R10)
Milton-Union (West Milton) (4-3, D4 R16) by 22 (94%) vs Oakwood (Dayton) (0-7, D3 R12)
Minerva (5-2, D3 R11) by 4 (62%) at West Branch (Beloit) (3-4, D3 R9)
Minford (5-2$, D5 R19) by 40 (99%) vs Northwest (Mc Dermott) (2-5, D4 R15)
Minster (1-6, D6 R24) by 17 (89%) vs Parkway (Rockford) (0-7, D5 R20)
Mississinawa Valley (Union City) (4-3, D6 R24) by 20 (92%) vs Bradford (1-6, D6 R24)
Mogadore (6-1, D6 R21) by 43 (99%) vs Windham (0-7, D6 R21)
Monroe (6-1, D3 R12) by 25 (96%) at Dixie (New Lebanon) (4-3, D5 R20)
Monroe Central (Woodsfield) (6-1, D5 R19) by 18 (90%) at Barnesville (5-2, D5 R19)
Monroeville (5-2, D6 R21) by 35 (99%) vs Mapleton (Ashland) (1-6, D6 R21)
Mount Gilead (2-5, D5 R19) by 17 (89%) vs River Valley (Caledonia) (0-7, D4 R15)
Mount Vernon (2-5, D1 R3) by 9 (73%) vs Watkins Memorial (Pataskala) (1-6, D2 R7)
Napoleon (6-1, D3 R10) by 10 (75%) at Fremont Ross (Fremont) (4-3, D1 R2)
#37 New Philadelphia (7-0, D2 R7) by 29 (98%) vs Cambridge (3-4, D3 R11)
New Richmond (7-0, D3 R12) by 11 (79%) vs Goshen (5-2, D3 R12)
Newcomerstown (4-3, D5 R17) by 7 (68%) vs Sandy Valley (Magnolia) (3-4, D4 R13)
Newton Falls (5-2, D4 R13) by 22 (94%) at Champion (Warren) (1-6, D4 R13)
Normandy (Parma) (3-4, D2 R6) by 1 (51%) at Brush (Lyndhurst) (4-3, D1 R1)
North College Hill (Cincinnati) (7-0, D4 R16) by 30 (99%) vs Summit Country Day (Cincinnati) (4-3, D5 R20)
North Ridgeville (6-1, D2 R6) by 30 (98%) vs Firelands (Oberlin) (2-5, D3 R9)
North Royalton (7-0, D1 R1) by 24 (96%) at Valley Forge (Parma Heights) (2-5, D1 R1)
North Union (Richwood) (7-0, D5 R20) by 24 (96%) at Elgin (Marion) (3-4, D4 R15)
Northeastern (Springfield) (3-4, D4 R16) by 2 (57%) at Catholic Central (Springfield) (3-4, D6 R24)
Northland (Columbus) (5-2, D1 R3) by 9 (74%) vs Whetstone (Columbus) (3-4, D2 R7)
Northmor (Galion) (2-5, D5 R19) by 13 (83%) vs Ridgedale (Morral) (0-7, D6 R24)
Northridge (Johnstown) (1-6, D5 R19) by 3 (58%) vs Centerburg (1-6, D5 R19)
Northwest (Canal Fulton) (4-3, D3 R11) by 12 (80%) at Carrollton (6-1, D3 R11)
Northwest (Cincinnati) (4-3, D2 R8) by 6 (67%) at Norwood (2-5, D3 R12)
Northwestern (West Salem) (3-4, D5 R17) by 3 (59%) at Smithville (1-6, D5 R17)
Northwood (4-3, D5 R18) by 26 (97%) vs Ottawa Hills (Toledo) (3-4, D6 R22)
Norwayne (Creston) (4-3, D5 R17) by 18 (90%) at Chippewa (Doylestown) (2-5, D4 R14)
Notre Dame (Portsmouth) (2-5, D6 R24) by 12 (80%) at Green (Franklin Furnace) (2-5, D6 R24)
Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (Chardon) (4-3, D3 R9) by 15 (87%) at Holy Name (Parma Heights) (1-6, D3 R9)
Oak Hill (7-0, D5 R19) by 28 (98%) vs Symmes Valley (Willow Wood) (6-1, D6 R23)
Oberlin (4-3, D5 R18) by 10 (76%) vs Brooklyn (3-4, D4 R13)
Olentangy (Lewis Center) (2-5, D2 R7) by 6 (68%) vs Westerville Central (Westerville) (3-4, D1 R3)
Olentangy Liberty (Powell) (5-2, D1 R3) by 13 (82%) vs Dublin Scioto (Dublin) (3-4, D2 R7)
Olentangy Orange (Lewis Center) (6-1, D2 R7) by 3 (58%) at Upper Arlington (Columbus) (4-3, D1 R3)
Olmsted Falls (5-2, D2 R6) by 34 (99%) vs Berea (1-6, D2 R6)
Orrville (4-3, D4 R14) by 26 (97%) at Madison Comprehensive (Mansfield) (1-6, D2 R6)
Ottawa-Glandorf (Ottawa) (5-2, D4 R14) by 24 (96%) vs Bath (Lima) (2-5, D4 R16)
Padua Franciscan (Parma) (5-2, D3 R9) by 22 (94%) vs Villa Angela-St Joseph (Cleveland) (3-4, D5 R17)
Paint Valley (Bainbridge) (2-5, D5 R19) by 27 (97%) vs Huntington (Chillicothe) (0-7, D5 R19)
Pandora-Gilboa (Pandora) (4-3, D6 R22) by 18 (90%) at Van Buren (1-6, D6 R22)
Parma (4-3, D1 R1) by 5 (64%) vs Garfield Heights (4-3, D1 R1)
#48 Patrick Henry (Hamler) (7-0, D5 R18) by 28 (98%) at Archbold (5-2, D5 R18)
Perkins (Sandusky) (7-0, D3 R10) by 18 (90%) at Clyde (4-3, D3 R10)
Perry (Lima) (3-4, D6 R22) by 25 (97%) at St Wendelin (Fostoria) (0-7, D6 R22)
Perrysburg (5-2, D1 R2) by 13 (82%) vs Springfield (Holland) (3-4, D2 R6)
Philo (Duncan Falls) (2-5, D3 R11) by 17 (88%) at River View (Warsaw) (0-7, D3 R11)
#24 Pickerington Central (Pickerington) (6-1, D1 R3) by 40 (99%) vs Newark (0-7, D1 R3)
Pickerington North (Pickerington) (4-3, D1 R3) by 2 (56%) vs Lancaster (4-3, D1 R3)
Piketon (4-3, D4 R15) by 19 (91%) vs Southeastern (Chillicothe) (2-5, D5 R19)
Pleasant (Marion) (3-4, D4 R15) by 5 (64%) at Cardington-Lincoln (Cardington) (5-2, D5 R19)
Port Clinton (3-4, D4 R14) by 14 (83%) vs St Mary Central Catholic (Sandusky) (1-6, D6 R21)
Portsmouth West (West Portsmouth) (5-2, D4 R15) by 3 (58%) at Valley (Lucasville) (6-1, D5 R19)
Ravenna (5-2, D2 R5) by 33 (99%) at Coventry (Akron) (0-7, D3 R9)
Reading (4-3, D4 R16) by 12 (80%) at Mariemont (Cincinnati) (2-5, D5 R20)
Revere (Richfield) (4-3, D2 R5) by 7 (70%) vs Green (1-6, D1 R2)
Richmond Heights (0-6, D5 R17) by 20 (92%) vs Newbury (0-6, D6 R21)
Ridgewood (West Lafayette) (7-0, D5 R19) by 17 (89%) at Tuscarawas Central Catholic (New Philadelphia) (5-2, D6 R23)
Riverdale (Mt. Blanchard) (4-3, D5 R18) by 2 (56%) at Lucas (3-4, D6 R21)
Rocky River (5-2, D2 R6) by 21 (94%) at Vermilion (0-7, D3 R10)
Rogers (Toledo) (6-1, D2 R6) by 23 (95%) at Bowsher (Toledo) (3-4, D1 R2)
Roosevelt (Kent) (5-2, D2 R5) by 16 (87%) vs Springfield (Akron) (5-2, D3 R9)
Ross (Hamilton) (4-3, D2 R8) by 6 (68%) at Mount Healthy (Cincinnati) (4-3, D2 R8)
Salem (5-2, D3 R11) by 25 (97%) vs Beaver (Lisbon) (0-7, D3 R11)
Sandusky (3-4, D2 R6) by 2 (55%) at Marion Harding (Marion) (3-4, D1 R3)
Sciotoville Community (Portsmouth) (3-4, D6 R24) by 17 (88%) vs South Gallia (Crown City) (3-4, D6 R23)
Scott (Toledo) (1-6, D2 R6) by 20 (93%) at Woodward (Toledo) (0-6, D2 R6)
Shadyside (3-4, D6 R23) by 28 (98%) at Toronto (1-6, D6 R23)
Shaw (East Cleveland) (4-2-1, D1 R1) by 34 (99%) vs Southview (Lorain) (1-6, D2 R6)
Shawnee (Lima) (4-3, D3 R10) by 32 (99%) vs Wapakoneta (1-6, D2 R8)
Shelby (3-4, D3 R10) by 22 (94%) vs Norwalk (0-7, D2 R6)
Shenandoah (Sarahsville) (5-2, D5 R19) by 18 (89%) vs River (Hannibal) (0-7, D6 R23)
Sidney (2-5, D2 R8) by 1 (53%) at Piqua (2-5, D2 R8)
#8 Solon (7-0, D1 R1) by 30 (98%) at Nordonia (Macedonia) (2-5, D1 R2)
South (Willoughby) (5-2, D1 R1) by 20 (92%) vs North (Eastlake) (4-3, D1 R1)
South Central (Greenwich) (1-6, D6 R21) by 12 (81%) at Plymouth (0-7, D5 R18)
Southeastern Local (South Charleston) (5-2, D6 R24) by 33 (99%) vs Cedarville (2-5, D6 R24)
Southern (Salineville) (2-5, D6 R23) by 16 (87%) at Mc Kinley (Sebring) (1-6, D6 R21)
Springboro (6-1, D1 R4) by 17 (88%) at Xenia (2-5, D1 R4)
#42 Springfield (5-2, D1 R3) by 12 (81%) at Kettering Fairmont (Kettering) (3-4, D1 R4)
Springfield (New Middletown) (4-3, D5 R17) by 4 (61%) at United (Hanoverton) (2-5, D5 R17)
St Charles (Columbus) (4-3, D2 R7) vs Trinity College (Port Hope) [On] (1-0, D4) – no pick
St Francis De Sales (Toledo) (6-1, D2 R6) by 26 (97%) at Start (Toledo) (1-6, D1 R2)
St Henry (5-2, D5 R20) by 28 (98%) vs Fort Recovery (3-4, D6 R24)
#5 St Ignatius (Cleveland) (7-0, D1 R1) vs Inkster () [Mi] (4-2, D2) – no pick
St John Central (Bellaire) (1-6, D6 R23) vs Paden City () [Wv] (3-4, D6) – no pick
St John’S Jesuit (Toledo) (4-3, D1 R2) by 14 (83%) at Clay (Oregon) (4-3, D1 R2)
St Joseph Central Catholic (Fremont) (6-1, D6 R22) by 7 (68%) vs Mohawk (Sycamore) (3-4, D6 R22)
#47 St Paul (Norwalk) (7-0, D6 R21) by 42 (99%) at New London (2-5, D5 R18)
#2 St Xavier (Cincinnati) (6-1, D1 R4) by 28 (98%) vs St Edward (Lakewood) (4-3, D1 R1)
Steele (Amherst) (5-2, D1 R2) by 15 (85%) at Brecksville-Broadview Heights (Broadview Heights) (1-6, D1 R1)
#3 Steubenville (7-0, D3 R11) by 18 (90%) vs #30 Poland Seminary (Poland) (7-0, D3 R9)
Stow-Munroe Falls (Stow) (1-6, D1 R2) by 4 (63%) vs Elyria (2-5, D1 R2)
Strasburg-Franklin (Strasburg) (1-6, D6 R23) by 13 (82%) vs Conotton Valley (Bowerston) (0-7, D6 R23)
Struthers (1-6, D3 R9) by 22 (94%) at Conneaut (1-6, D3 R9)
Sylvania Southview (Sylvania) (4-3, D1 R2) by 35 (99%) vs Rossford (0-7, D4 R14)
#34 Tecumseh (New Carlisle) (7-0, D2 R8) by 28 (98%) vs Shawnee (Springfield) (5-2, D3 R12)
Thurgood Marshall (Dayton) (4-3$, D4 R16) by 43 (99%) vs Belmont (Dayton) (2-5, D2 R8)
Tinora (Defiance) (6-1, D5 R18) by 39 (99%) vs Holgate (1-6, D6 R22)
Tippecanoe (Tipp City) (6-1, D3 R10) by 36 (99%) vs Stebbins (Riverside) (0-7, D2 R8)
Toledo Christian (Toledo) (5-2, D6 R22) by 36 (99%) vs Danbury (Lakeside) (1-6, D6 R22)
Tri-County North (Lewisburg) (2-5, D5 R20) by 9 (75%) vs National Trail (New Paris) (1-6, D6 R24)
Trimble (Glouster) (3-4, D6 R23) by 15 (86%) at Federal Hocking (Stewart) (1-6, D5 R19)
Trinity (Garfield Heights) (5-2, D5 R17) by 9 (74%) at Cleveland Central Catholic (Cleveland) (5-2, D4 R13)
Tri-Valley (Dresden) (6-1, D2 R7) by 3 (60%) at Sheridan (Thornville) (6-1, D3 R11)
Triway (Wooster) (5-2, D4 R14) by 21 (93%) at Tuscarawas Valley (Zoarville) (2-5, D4 R13)
Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood) (4-3, D2 R8) by 5 (64%) vs Troy (4-3, D1 R3)
Troy Christian (Troy) (2-5, D6 R24) by 12 (80%) at Jefferson Township (Dayton) (3-4#, D6 R24)
#36 Turpin (Cincinnati) (7-0, D2 R8) by 30 (98%) vs Little Miami (Morrow) (3-4, D2 R8)
Twinsburg (6-1, D1 R2) by 1 (53%) at Hudson (6-1, D1 R2)
University School (Hunting Valley) (4-3, D3 R9) vs Western Reserve Academy (Hudson) (1-5, D5) – no pick
Upper Scioto Valley (Mc Guffey) (4-3, D6 R22) by 11 (79%) vs Riverside (De Graff) (3-4, D6 R24)
Urbana (4-3, D3 R10) by 6 (66%) at Indian Lake (Lewistown) (3-4, D4 R16)
#29 Ursuline (Youngstown) (4-2, D5 R17) by 23 (95%) vs Buchtel (Akron) (5-2, D3 R9)
Valley View (Germantown) (5-2, D4 R16) by 1 (51%) vs Carlisle (6-1, D4 R16)
Versailles (4-3, D5 R20) by 3 (57%) vs Marion Local (Maria Stein) (3-4, D6 R24)
#38 Wadsworth (7-0, D1 R2) by 18 (90%) at Highland (Medina) (4-3, D2 R5)
Waite (Toledo) (1-6, D1 R2) by 8 (71%) vs Libbey (Toledo) (1-5, D3 R10)
Walnut Hills (Cincinnati) (4-3, D2 R8) by 10 (76%) at Amelia (Batavia) (1-6, D2 R8)
Walnut Ridge (Columbus) (5-2, D2 R7) by 14 (84%) at Briggs (Columbus) (3-4, D2 R7)
#46 Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls) (4-2, D2 R5) by 25 (96%) at Benedictine (Cleveland) (1-6, D3 R9)
Warrensville Heights (3-4, D3 R9) by 3 (59%) vs Admiral King (Lorain) (1-6, D1 R2)
Waterford (3-4, D6 R23) by 1 (54%) at Southern (Racine) (4-3, D6 R23)
Wauseon (4-3, D4 R14) by 17 (89%) at Evergreen (Metamora) (3-4, D4 R14)
Wayne (Huber Heights) (4-3, D1 R4) by 9 (73%) at Beavercreek (4-3, D1 R4)
Waynesfield-Goshen (Waynesfield) (6-1, D6 R24) by 34 (99%) at Marion Catholic (Marion) (1-6, D6 R24)
Waynesville (5-2, D4 R16) by 31 (99%) at Northridge (Dayton) (1-6, D4 R16)
Wellington (3-4, D4 R14) by 3 (58%) vs Black River (Sullivan) (4-3, D4 R14)
Wellston (2-5, D4 R15) by 38 (99%) vs Fairfield Christian Academy (Lancaster) (2-5, D6 R23)
Wellsville (5-2, D6 R23) by 26 (97%) vs Jackson-Milton (North Jackson) (1-6, D6 R21)
West Carrollton (6-1, D2 R8) by 22 (94%) at Meadowdale (Dayton) (2-5, D2 R8)
West Jefferson (6-1, D5 R20) by 32 (99%) at Harvest Preparatory (Canal Winchester) (1-6, D6 R23)
West Liberty-Salem (West Liberty) (7-0, D5 R20) by 34 (99%) at Greeneview (Jamestown) (2-5, D5 R20)
West Muskingum (Zanesville) (6-1, D4 R15) by 35 (99%) at Morgan (Mc Connelsville) (0-7, D3 R11)
Western Brown (Mount Orab) (3-4, D2 R8) by 1 (51%) vs Bethel-Tate (Bethel) (4-3, D3 R12)
#27 Westerville South (Westerville) (5-2, D1 R3) by 35 (99%) vs Westerville North (Westerville) (0-7, D1 R3)
Westfall (Williamsport) (4-3, D4 R15) by 10 (77%) vs Adena (Frankfort) (4-3, D5 R19)
Wheelersburg (5-2, D5 R19) by 25 (96%) vs Waverly (3-4, D3 R12)
Whitehall-Yearling (Whitehall) (1-6, D3 R10) by 5 (64%) at Lakewood (Hebron) (0-7, D3 R11)
Wilmington (5-2, D2 R8) by 7 (70%) vs Kings (Kings Mills) (2-5, D2 R8)
#20 Winton Woods (Cincinnati) (5-2, D2 R8) by 30 (98%) vs Milford (5-2, D1 R4)
Withrow (Cincinnati) (5-2, D1 R4) by 22 (94%) at Western Hills (Cincinnati) (3-4, D1 R4)
Woodmore (Elmore) (1-6, D5 R18) by 6 (67%) vs Rhodes (Cleveland) (4-3, D1 R1)
Woodridge (Peninsula) (6-1, D4 R13) by 32 (99%) at Rootstown (4-3, D5 R17)
Woodward (Cincinnati) (1-6, D1 R4) by 13 (83%) at Aiken (Cincinnati) (0-7, D2 R8)
Wooster (3-4, D2 R5) by 5 (63%) vs Mansfield Senior (Mansfield) (3-4, D2 R6)
Wynford (Bucyrus) (7-0, D6 R21) by 33 (99%) vs Ontario (Mansfield) (2-5, D4 R14)
Wyoming (Cincinnati) (7-0, D3 R12) by 41 (99%) at Finneytown (Cincinnati) (0-7, D4 R16)
Yellow Springs (1-6, D6 R24) vs Riverview East Academy (0-2, D6) – no pick
Zane Trace (Chillicothe) (5-2, D4 R15) by 28 (98%) at Unioto (Chillicothe) (2-5, D4 R15)
Zanesville (6-1, D2 R7) by 29 (98%) at Marietta (1-6, D2 R7)
 
Last week’s predictions 
Record: 290-64 (81.9%)
Within 7 points: 130 (36.7%)
Within 3 points: 70 (19.8%)
Winner and exact margin: 11 (3.1%)

Week #4-to-date predictions
Record: 1159-243 (82.7%)
Within 7 points: 511 (36.4%)
Within 3 points: 254 (18.1%)
Winner and exact margin: 38 (2.7%)

Season-to-date predictions
Record: 1944-494 (79.7%)
Within 7 points: 843 (34.6%)
Within 3 points: 404 (16.6%)
Winner and exact margin: 53 (2.2%)

DREW PASTEUR’S FANTASTIC 50

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *