Fantastic 50: Week 8 Projected Playoff Seeds

Image

Drew Pasteur’s Playoff Odds

Fantastic 50: Week 8 Projected Playoff Seeds


These projected seeds are based on the accumulated results of 10,000
simulations of the remainder of the regular season, computing the
Harbin points each time.

Region 1 Projected Seeds
1) St Ignatius (Cleveland)
2) Solon
3) Mayfield
4) North Royalton
5) Glenville Academic Campus (Cleveland)
6) Warren G Harding (Warren)
7) Shaw (East Cleveland)
8) South (Willoughby)

Region 2 Projected Seeds
1) Whitmer (Toledo)
2) Wadsworth
3) Massillon Washington (Massillon)
4) Glenoak (Canton)
5) Twinsburg
6) Hoover (North Canton)
7) Hudson
8) Brunswick

Region 3 Projected Seeds
1) Dublin Coffman (Dublin)
2) Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard)
3) Pickerington Central (Pickerington)
4) Westerville South (Westerville)
5) Hayes (Delaware)
6) Springfield
7) Groveport-Madison (Groveport)
8) Olentangy Liberty (Powell)

Region 4 Projected Seeds
1) Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati)
2) St Xavier (Cincinnati)
3) Anderson (Cincinnati)
4) Elder (Cincinnati)
5) Centerville
6) Middletown
7) Lakota West (West Chester)
8) Lebanon

Region 5 Projected Seeds
1) Lake Catholic (Mentor)
2) West Geauga (Chesterland)
3) Howland (Warren)
4) Ashland
5) Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls)
6) Aurora
7) Geneva
8) Copley

Region 6 Projected Seeds
1) Central Catholic (Toledo)
2) St Francis De Sales (Toledo)
3) Olmsted Falls
4) Maple Heights
5) North Ridgeville
6) Rogers (Toledo)
7) Maumee
8) Rocky River

Region 7 Projected Seeds
1) Louisville
2) Logan
3) Olentangy Orange (Lewis Center)
4) Brookhaven (Columbus)
5) Tri-Valley (Dresden)
6) New Philadelphia
7) St Charles (Columbus)
8) Athens (The Plains)

Region 8 Projected Seeds
1) Tecumseh (New Carlisle)
2) Turpin (Cincinnati)
3) Winton Woods (Cincinnati)
4) Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood)
5) West Carrollton
6) Ross (Hamilton)
7) Wilmington
8) Mount Healthy (Cincinnati)

Region 9 Projected Seeds
1) Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
2) Poland Seminary (Poland)
3) Archbishop Hoban (Akron)
4) Hubbard
5) St Vincent-St Mary (Akron)
6) Field (Mogadore)
7) Buckeye (Medina)
8) Padua Franciscan (Parma)

Region 10 Projected Seeds
1) Napoleon
2) Perkins (Sandusky)
3) St Francis De Sales (Columbus)
4) Tippecanoe (Tipp City)
5) Bishop Watterson (Columbus)
6) Eastmoor Academy (Columbus)
7) Graham (St Paris)
8) Bryan

Region 11 Projected Seeds
1) Steubenville
2) Dover
3) Buckeye Local (Rayland)
4) Granville
5) Northwest (Canal Fulton)
6) Indian Creek (Wintersville)
7) Sheridan (Thornville)
8) Marlington (Alliance)

Region 12 Projected Seeds
1) Logan Elm (Circleville)
2) Chaminade-Julienne (Dayton)
3) Monroe
4) Wyoming (Cincinnati)
5) New Richmond
6) Franklin
7) Goshen
8) Archbishop Mcnicholas (Cincinnati)

Region 13 Projected Seeds
1) Chagrin Falls
2) Girard
3) Martins Ferry
4) Lakeview (Cortland)
5) Manchester (Akron)
6) Woodridge (Peninsula)
7) Union Local (Belmont)
8) Cuyahoga Valley Christian (Cuyahoga Falls)

Region 14 Projected Seeds
1) Clear Fork (Bellville)
2) Galion
3) Genoa Area (Genoa)
4) Triway (Wooster)
5) Edison (Milan)
6) Ottawa-Glandorf (Ottawa)
7) Orrville
8) Elyria Catholic (Elyria)

Region 15 Projected Seeds
1) Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda)
2) Ironton
3) Heath
4) West Muskingum (Zanesville)
5) Coshocton
6) Fairland (Proctorville)
7) Zane Trace (Chillicothe)
8) Alexander (Albany)

Region 16 Projected Seeds
1) Clinton-Massie (Clarksville)
2) Archbishop Alter (Kettering)
3) Kenton
4) North College Hill (Cincinnati)
5) Valley View (Germantown)
6) Carlisle
7) Jonathan Alder (Plain City)
8) London

Region 17 Projected Seeds
1) Cuyahoga Heights (Cleveland)
2) Crestview (Columbiana)
3) Independence
4) East Palestine
5) Ursuline (Youngstown)
6) Hawken (Gates Mills)
7) Norwayne (Creston)
8) Villa Angela-St Joseph (Cleveland)

Region 18 Projected Seeds
1) Patrick Henry (Hamler)
2) Tinora (Defiance)
3) Hillsdale (Jeromesville)
4) Lima Central Catholic (Lima)
5) Crestview (Ashland)
6) Fairview (Sherwood)
7) Hicksville
8) Liberty-Benton (Findlay)

Region 19 Projected Seeds
1) Fredericktown
2) Minford
3) Monroe Central (Woodsfield)
4) Oak Hill
5) Liberty Union (Baltimore)
6) Wheelersburg
7) Caldwell
8) Ridgewood (West Lafayette)

Region 20 Projected Seeds
1) Coldwater
2) North Union (Richwood)
3) West Liberty-Salem (West Liberty)
4) Anna
5) Badin (Hamilton)
6) St Henry
7) West Jefferson
8) Bishop Ready (Columbus)

Region 21 Projected Seeds
1) St Paul (Norwalk)
2) Wynford (Bucyrus)
3) Mc Donald
4) Mogadore
5) Dalton
6) John F Kennedy (Warren)
7) Western Reserve (Berlin Center)
8) Hopewell-Loudon (Bascom)

Region 22 Projected Seeds
1) St John’s (Delphos)
2) Carey
3) Ada
4) Leipsic
5) Columbus Grove
6) Arlington
7) St Joseph Central Catholic (Fremont)
8) Cory-Rawson (Rawson)

Region 23 Projected Seeds
1) Malvern
2) Grove City Christian (Grove City)
3) Columbiana
4) Shadyside
5) Symmes Valley (Willow Wood)
6) Tuscarawas Central Catholic (New Philadelphia)
7) Bridgeport
8) Frontier (New Matamoras)

Region 24 Projected Seeds
1) Lockland
2) Ansonia
3) Fort Loramie
4) Waynesfield-Goshen (Waynesfield)
5) Lehman Catholic (Sidney)
6) Cincinnati Country Day (Cincinnati)
7) Southeastern Local (South Charleston)
8) Covington

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *