State Polls: Volleyball, Soccer, Cross Country and Tennis

Image

State Polls

A look at the most recent state polls in volleyball, girls soccer, boys soccer, girls cross country, boys cross country and girls tennis. Who is No. 1? Who is in? Who is out?


A look at the most recent state polls in volleyball, girls soccer, boys soccer, girls cross country, boys cross country and girls tennis. Who is No. 1? Who is in? Who is out?

A look at the most recent state polls in soccer, volleyball, cross country and tennis.

Ohio High School Volleyball Coaches Association State Poll

Division I
1. Ursuline Academy (20-0) 296 (26)
2. Dublin Coffman (20-0) 273 (4)
3. St. Ursula Academy (Toledo) (17-1) 205 (1)
4. Lakota West (18-1) 202
5. Magnificat (17-3) 159
6. Mt. Notre Dame (14-3) 135
7. Amherst Steele (17-3) 98
8. Brecksville-Broadview Hts. (17-3) 97
9. Cloverleaf (18-1) 43
10. Findlay (16-2) 32

Division II
1. Padua Franciscan (18-2) 394 (32)
2. Logan Elm (19-0) 258 (5)
3. Hubbard (18-0) 236 (3)
4. Tippecanoe (16-1) 225 (1)
5. Salem (16-3) 193
6. Madison Comprehensive (18-2) 166
7. Bishop Hartley (15-5) 121
8. Claymont (18-1) 118 (1)
9. Archbishop Alter (14-6) 112
10. Big Walnut (14-3) 95

Division III
1. Tuscarawas Valley (17-0) 364 (23)
2. Archbold (20-0) 317 (7)
3. Versailles (19-1) 307 (6)
4. Adena (18-2) 201 (2)
5. Gilmour Academy (16-1) 161 (2)
6. Heath (19-1) 159
7. Orrville (16-2) 132 (1)
8. Bishop Ready (18-2) 130
9. West Liberty Salem (18-1) 107
10. Bishop Fenwick (17-3) 87 (4)

Division IV
1. Marion Local (20-0) 350 (30)
2. Eastern Beaver (20-0) 204 (3)
3. Hopewell-Loudon (19-1) 191
4. St. Henry (16-4) 175
5. St. Paul (17-3) 147
6. New Riegel (20-0) 123 (1)
7. Buckeye Central (16-2) 116
8. Jackson Center (16-4) 114
9. Tuscarawas Central Catholic (17-1) 96 (1)
10. Lehman Catholic (13-8) 78 (1)

Ohio High School Scholastic Soccer Coaches Association

Boys Division I
1. Cleveland St. Ignatius, 14-0-0, 90
2. Gahanna Lincoln, 12-0-1, 80
3. Mason, 11-0-2, 70
4. Massillon Jackson, 12-1-0, 63
5. Beavercreek, 10-0-3, 52
6. Strongsville, 10-0-3, 47
7. Olentangy Orange, 10-1-1, 36
8. Toledo St. Francis DeSales, 10-2-0, 22
9. Fairfield, 11-1-3, 16
10. Copley, 9-2-3, 7
 
Boys Division II
1. Columbus St. Francis DeSales, 10-1-2, 100
2. Bay Village Bay, 10-0-3, 89
3. Richfield Revere, 10-1-3, 76
4. Dayton Carroll, 11-1-1, 75
5. Chagrin Falls, 11-1-1, 46
6. Hamilton Ross, 11-1-1, 42
7. Poland, 11-0-1, 20
8. Archbishop Hoban, 10-1-3, 18
9. Bexley, 9-2-1, 17
10. Coshocton, 10-1-1, 10
 
Boys Division III
1. Ottawa Hills, 13-0-0, 100
2. Springfield Catholic Central, 13-0-1, 86
3. Worthington Christian, 9-0-4, 81
4. Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy, 7-0-5, 67
5. Cincinnati Seven Hills, 11-1-1, 60
6. Gates Mills Hawken, 9-2-3, 48
7. Grandview Heights, 11-1-0, 42
8. Cincinnati Summit Country Day, 8-2-2, 30
9. Dayton Christian, 7-3-2, 13
10. Kinsman Badger, 11-1-2, 10

Girls Division I
1. Cincinnati St. Ursula Academy, 13-1-0, 66
2. Strongsville, 13-1-1, 65
3. Walsh Jesuit, 11-0-2, 50
4. Medina, 9-1-2, 45
5. Upper Arlington, 12-1-2, 43
6. Beavercreek, 13-0-2, 35
7. Centerville, 13-0-1, 28
8. Mason, 8-1-1, 23
9. Cloverleaf, 13-0-1, 16
10. Pickerington North, 10-2-2, 8
 
Girls Division II
1. Bexley, 10-0-3, 84
2. Bishop Fenwick, 8-2-4, 81
3. Madiera, 10-1-2, 70
4. Chagrin Falls, 10-1-2, 57
5. Wyoming, 11-0-2, 52
6. Mariemont, 10-2-3, 38
7. Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary, 8-2-3, 30
8. Hathaway Brown, 8-2-2, 26
9. Warsaw River View, 11-1-1, 25
10. Plain City Jonathan Alder, 13-1-0, 10
10. Bryan, 13-1-2, 10

Ohio Association of Track and Cross Country Coaches State Poll

Division I Boys
1. St. Ignatius
2. Sylvania Northview
3. Medina
4. Mason
5. St. Xavier
6. Tol. St. John’s
7. Avon Lake
    Elder
9. Pickerongton North
10. Cin. LaSalle

Division II Boys
1. Woodridge
2. Bay Village Bay
3. Elyria Catholic
4. Tippecanoe
5. Akron SVSM
6. St. Clairsville
7. Defiance
8. Rocky River
9. Unioto
10. Shelby

Division III Boys
1. Independence
2. McDonald
3. Maplewood
4. St. Thomas Aquinas
5. Russia
6. Bellaire St. John
7. Liberty Union
8. Delta
9. Minster
10. Elmwood

Division I Girls
1. Magnificat
2. Hudson
3. North Canton Hoover
4. Springboro
5. Dublin Scioto
6. Sylvania Northview
7. Mason
8. St. Ursula
9. Brunswick
    Tol. Notre Dame

Division II Girls
1. Cuy. Valley Christian Academy
2. Akron SVSM
3. St. Clairsville
4. Rocky River
5. Coldwater
6. Shelby
7. Carroll
8. Perry
9. Alter
10. Granville

Division III Girls
1. Minster
2. Versailles
3. Spencerville
4. Fort Loramie
5. Gilmour Academy
6. Berkshire
7. McDonald
8. Crestview
9. Liberty Center
10. Johnstown-Monroe

The Ohio Tennis Coaches Association Poll

Division I Girls
1. Dublin Jerome
2. Upper Arlington
3. Rocky River Magnificat
4. Westlake
5. Cin. Notre Dame
6. New Albany
7. Toledo Central Catholic
8. Centerville
9. Lakota West
10. Brecksville-Broadview Heights

Division II Girls
1. Columbus Academy
2. Cuy. Falls Walsh Jesuit
3. Lexington
4. Ottawa Hills
5. Gates Mills Hawken
6. Port Clinton
7. Shaker Heights Laurel
8. Chagrin Falls
9. Bexley
10. Cincinnati Indian Hill

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *