The Fantastic 50: There’s a new No. 1; Is it St. Ignatius, St. Xavier or…?

Image

Drew Pasteur’s Fantastic 50 rankings and predictions

Last week Cincinnati Elder held the top spot in Drew Pasteur’s
Fantastic 50. This week they don’t. Following a loss to Cincinnati St. Xavier, Elder slips to No. 4. Who is the new No. 1? And who is going to win this week….


We know how much Ohio high school football
fans love numbers, so here’s another set for fanatics to look at.
Thanks to Drew Pasteur, a professor of math at the College of Wooster,
we’re proud to offer Drew Pasteur’s Ohio Fantastic 50 again this fall. In
addition to ranking every team in the state, the Fantastic 50 also
offers predictions for this weekend’s game. There’s also divisional rankings. Enjoy. We know you will.

What is the Fantastic 50?
The
Ohio Fantanstic 50 is a computer ranking of the state’s top 50 teams,
regardless of division. It is based completely on scores and schedules,
so there is no bias for or against any part of the state. Margin of
victory (or defeat) is used in the rankings, up to a maximum of a
21-point margin. Strength-of-schedule does play a significant part, but
a team is not heavily penalized for games against weaker teams,
provided that they win comfortably.

Under this system,
an average team has a power rating of 100, and the difference between
two teams’ ratings (not rankings) would be a predicted margin of
victory for the higher-rated team on a neutral
field, as long as this difference isn’t too large. These rankings are
not intended to be “fair” in determining teams to qualify for the
playoffs, but rather are meant to predict the outcome of future games.
Any contests against non-OHSAA opponents are not included in either the power rating or strength-of-schedule computations.

Who is Drew Pasteur?
Drew Pasteur is a native of North Carolina, where he was a high school
teacher and athletic trainer for several years. After earning a PhD in
applied math from N.C. State University, he took a job as a
math professor at the College of Wooster last year. He has published a North Carolina version of the Fantastic 50 rankings for the last nine years and has recently made a push in that stae to change the way it selects postseason participants.

Rankings and Predictions
Here are this week’s Fantastic 50 rankings. Want to debate? Do it in the JJ forums.

Drew Pasteur’s Ohio Fantastic 50
1) St Xavier (Cincinnati) (5-1, D1 R4) 157.3
2) St Ignatius (Cleveland) (6-0, D1 R1) 155.6
3) Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati) (6-0, D1 R4) 154.4
4) Elder (Cincinnati) (5-1, D1 R4) 152.3
5) Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown) (6-0, D3 R9) 151.9
6) Archbishop Alter (Kettering) (6-0, D4 R16) 151.3
7) Dublin Coffman (Dublin) (6-0, D1 R3) 148.3
8) Anderson (Cincinnati) (6-0, D1 R4) 148.2
9) Glenville Academic Campus (Cleveland) (5-1, D1 R1) 147.6
10) Solon (6-0, D1 R1) 147.3
11) Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard) (5-0, D1 R3) 147.0
12) Massillon Washington (Massillon) (5-1, D1 R2) 145.8
13) Steubenville (6-0, D3 R11) 144.4
14) Centerville (5-1, D1 R4) 143.6
15) Coldwater (6-0, D5 R20) 142.2
16) Colerain (Cincinnati) (4-2, D1 R4) 141.7
17) Logan (6-0, D2 R7) 141.4
18) Louisville (6-0, D2 R7) 141.1
19) St John’S (Delphos) (6-0, D6 R22) 141.0
20) Lakota West (West Chester) (5-1, D1 R4) 140.8
21) Winton Woods (Cincinnati) (4-2, D2 R8) 140.7
22) Lake Catholic (Mentor) (5-1, D2 R5) 140.6
23) St Francis De Sales (Columbus) (4-2, D3 R10) 140.6
24) Westerville South (Westerville) (4-2, D1 R3) 139.8
25) Northmont (Clayton) (4-2, D1 R4) 139.2
26) Mentor (3-3, D1 R1) 138.7
27) Turpin (Cincinnati) (6-0, D2 R8) 138.1
28) Mayfield (5-1, D1 R1) 137.8
29) Bishop Watterson (Columbus) (5-1, D3 R10) 137.6
30) Middletown (6-0, D1 R4) 137.3
31) Ursuline (Youngstown) (3-2, D5 R17) 137.2
32) Glenoak (Canton) (5-1, D1 R2) 136.1
33) Tecumseh (New Carlisle) (6-0, D2 R8) 136.0
34) Genoa Area (Genoa) (6-0, D4 R14) 135.2
35) St Francis De Sales (Toledo) (6-0, D2 R6) 134.3
36) Dover (5-1, D3 R11) 134.0
37) Anna (5-1, D5 R20) 133.8
38) Groveport-Madison (Groveport) (5-1, D1 R3) 133.7
39) Wadsworth (6-0, D1 R2) 133.7
40) New Philadelphia (6-0, D2 R7) 133.5
41) Pickerington Central (Pickerington) (5-1, D1 R3) 133.4
42) St Vincent-St Mary (Akron) (5-1, D3 R9) 133.3
43) Whitmer (Toledo) (5-1, D1 R2) 133.2
44) Poland Seminary (Poland) (6-0, D3 R9) 132.4
45) Chagrin Falls (6-0, D4 R13) 132.3
46) St Paul (Norwalk) (6-0, D6 R21) 132.1
47) Kenton (5-1, D4 R16) 131.4
48) Twinsburg (5-1, D1 R2) 131.4
49) Olentangy Liberty (Powell) (4-2, D1 R3) 131.2
50) Central Catholic (Toledo) (5-1, D2 R6) 131.1

Division I Rankings   
1) St Xavier (Cincinnati) (5-1) 157.3
2) St Ignatius (Cleveland) (6-0) 155.6
3) Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati) (6-0) 154.4
4) Elder (Cincinnati) (5-1) 152.3
5) Dublin Coffman (Dublin) (6-0) 148.3
6) Anderson (Cincinnati) (6-0) 148.2
7) Glenville Academic Campus (Cleveland) (5-1) 147.6
8) Solon (6-0) 147.3
9) Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard) (5-0) 147.0
10) Massillon Washington (Massillon) (5-1) 145.8
11) Centerville (5-1) 143.6
12) Colerain (Cincinnati) (4-2) 141.7
13) Lakota West (West Chester) (5-1) 140.8
14) Westerville South (Westerville) (4-2) 139.8
15) Northmont (Clayton) (4-2) 139.2

Division II Rankings
1) Logan (6-0) 141.4
2) Louisville (6-0) 141.1
3) Winton Woods (Cincinnati) (4-2) 140.7
4) Lake Catholic (Mentor) (5-1) 140.6
5) Turpin (Cincinnati) (6-0) 138.1
6) Tecumseh (New Carlisle) (6-0) 136.0
7) St Francis De Sales (Toledo) (6-0) 134.3
8) New Philadelphia (6-0) 133.5
9) Central Catholic (Toledo) (5-1) 131.1
10) West Geauga (Chesterland) (6-0) 131.0
11) Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls) (3-2) 129.3
12) Howland (Warren) (6-0) 127.4
13) Maple Heights (5-1) 126.2
14) Olmsted Falls (4-2) 124.8
15) St Charles (Columbus) (4-2) 124.4

Division III Rankings
1) Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown) (6-0) 151.9
2) Steubenville (6-0) 144.4
3) St Francis De Sales (Columbus) (4-2) 140.6
4) Bishop Watterson (Columbus) (5-1) 137.6
5) Dover (5-1) 134.0
6) St Vincent-St Mary (Akron) (5-1) 133.3
7) Poland Seminary (Poland) (6-0) 132.4
8) Archbishop Hoban (Akron) (4-2) 128.1
9) Hubbard (5-1) 126.5
10) Padua Franciscan (Parma) (4-2) 126.2
11) Northwest (Canal Fulton) (3-3) 124.0
12) Granville (5-1) 123.9
13) Marlington (Alliance) (5-1) 123.7
14) Perkins (Sandusky) (6-0) 123.4
15) Napoleon (5-1) 122.1

Division IV Rankings
1) Archbishop Alter (Kettering) (6-0) 151.3
2) Genoa Area (Genoa) (6-0) 135.2
3) Chagrin Falls (6-0) 132.3
4) Kenton (5-1) 131.4
5) Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda) (6-0) 127.2
6) Clear Fork (Bellville) (5-1) 126.0
7) Clinton-Massie (Clarksville) (6-0) 125.6
8) Martins Ferry (5-1) 125.1
9) Coshocton (5-1) 124.0
10) Girard (6-0) 123.9
11) Ironton (4-2) 123.7
12) Ottawa-Glandorf (Ottawa) (5-1) 120.4
13) Orrville (4-2) 119.8
14) Perry (5-1) 119.8
15) West Muskingum (Zanesville) (5-1) 119.7

Division V Rankings
1) Coldwater (6-0) 142.2
2) Ursuline (Youngstown) (3-2) 137.2
3) Anna (5-1) 133.8
4) Patrick Henry (Hamler) (6-0) 130.5
5) St Henry (5-1) 127.9
6) Bishop Ready (Columbus) (5-0) 124.4
7) Cuyahoga Heights (Cleveland) (6-0) 123.7
8) Lima Central Catholic (Lima) (5-1) 122.0
9) Liberty Union (Baltimore) (5-1) 121.5
10) West Jefferson (5-1) 121.5
11) Fredericktown (6-0) 121.5
12) Crestview (Columbiana) (6-0) 120.0
13) Tinora (Defiance) (5-1) 119.6
14) Hillsdale (Jeromesville) (6-0) 118.0
15) Wheelersburg (4-2) 115.2

Division VI Rankings
1) St John’s (Delphos) (6-0) 141.0
2) St Paul (Norwalk) (6-0) 132.1
3) Ada (6-0) 124.1
4) Carey (6-0) 121.1
5) Marion Local (Maria Stein) (3-3) 118.9
6) Mc Donald (6-0) 118.2
7) Leipsic (5-1) 116.6
8) Wynford (Bucyrus) (6-0) 116.5
9) Hopewell-Loudon (Bascom) (5-1) 116.4
10) Mogadore (5-1) 114.1
11) John F Kennedy (Warren) (4-2) 109.9
12) Dalton (5-1) 109.0
13) New Bremen (3-3) 108.5
14) Malvern (6-0) 107.8
15) Calvert (Tiffin) (3-3) 107.7

TEAM BY TEAM AND REGIONAL RANKINGS/INFORMATION

PREDICTIONS FOR THIS WEEK’S GAMES
Ada (6-0, D6 R22) by 32 (99%) at Crestview (Convoy) (2-4, D6 R22)
Adena (Frankfort) (3-3, D5 R19) by 19 (91%) vs Unioto (Chillicothe) (2-4, D4 R15)
Allen East (Harrod) (2-4, D5 R18) by 3 (59%) vs Paulding (2-4, D4 R14)
Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda) (6-0, D4 R15) by 38 (99%) vs Hamilton Township (Columbus) (0-6, D2 R7)
#8 Anderson (Cincinnati) (6-0, D1 R4) by 21 (93%) at Loveland (4-2, D1 R4)
#37 Anna (5-1, D5 R20) by 34 (99%) vs Minster (1-5, D6 R24)
Ansonia (6-0, D6 R24) by 25 (96%) vs Bethel (Tipp City) (3-3, D5 R20)
Anthony Wayne (Whitehouse) (4-2, D1 R2) by 9 (75%) at Perrysburg (4-2, D1 R2)
#6 Archbishop Alter (Kettering) (6-0, D4 R16) by 32 (99%) at Bishop Fenwick (Franklin) (5-1, D4 R16)
Archbishop Hoban (Akron) (4-2, D3 R9) by 11 (78%) vs Elyria Catholic (Elyria) (5-1, D4 R14)
Archbishop Mcnicholas (Cincinnati) (3-3, D3 R12) by 23 (95%) at Purcell Marian (Cincinnati) (1-5, D4 R16)
#3 Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati) (6-0, D1 R4) by 1 (52%) at #4 Elder (Cincinnati) (5-1, D1 R4)
Archbold (4-2, D5 R18) by 15 (85%) at Delta (1-5, D5 R18)
Arlington (4-2, D6 R22) by 26 (97%) vs Van Buren (1-5, D6 R22)
Ashland (5-1, D2 R5) by 1 (51%) at Orrville (4-2, D4 R14)
Athens (The Plains) (6-0, D2 R7) by 16 (87%) at Wellston (2-4, D4 R15)
Aurora (4-2, D2 R5) by 31 (99%) vs Wickliffe (1-5, D4 R13)
Avon (3-3, D2 R6) by 18 (90%) at Firelands (Oberlin) (2-4, D3 R9)
Avon Lake (3-3, D2 R6) by 31 (99%) vs Berea (1-5, D2 R6)
Badin (Hamilton) (4-2, D5 R20) by 17 (89%) vs Roger Bacon (St Bernard) (1-5, D3 R12)
Barnesville (4-2, D5 R19) by 5 (65%) vs Edison (Richmond) (2-4, D3 R11)
Beachwood (5-1, D4 R13) by 7 (69%) vs Berkshire (Burton) (1-5, D5 R17)
Beallsville (2-4, D6 R23) by 3 (57%) vs Toronto (1-5, D6 R23)
Beechcroft (Columbus) (4-2, D2 R7) by 23 (95%) at East (Columbus) (2-4, D3 R10)
Bellefontaine (6-0, D3 R10) by 9 (73%) vs Tippecanoe (Tipp City) (5-1, D3 R10)
Bellevue (3-3, D3 R10) by 9 (73%) vs Fostoria (3-3, D4 R14)
Bethel-Tate (Bethel) (4-2, D3 R12) by 19 (91%) at Clermont Northeastern (Batavia) (0-6, D4 R16)
Bishop Hartley (Columbus) (5-1, D4 R15) by 1 (53%) vs Thurgood Marshall (Dayton) (3-3$, D4 R16)
Bishop Ready (Columbus) (5-0, D5 R20) by 1 (53%) at Lima Central Catholic (Lima) (5-1, D5 R18)
Bishop Rosecrans (Zanesville) (5-1, D6 R23) by 17 (88%) at Belpre (0-6, D5 R19)
Black River (Sullivan) (3-3, D4 R14) by 25 (97%) vs Brookside (Sheffield) (2-4, D4 R14)
Blanchester (0-6, D4 R16) by 1 (52%) at Williamsburg (1-5, D5 R20)
Bluffton (2-4, D5 R18) by 14 (85%) at Spencerville (0-6, D5 R18)
Boardman (Youngstown) (4-2, D1 R1) by 15 (86%) at Jackson (Massillon) (0-6, D1 R2)
Bowsher (Toledo) (2-4, D1 R2) by 31 (99%) at Woodward (Toledo) (0-5, D2 R6)
Bridgeport (5-1, D6 R23) by 22 (94%) vs River (Hannibal) (0-6, D6 R23)
Briggs (Columbus) (2-4, D2 R7) by 21 (93%) at South Urban Academy (Columbus) (1-5, D3 R10)
Brookhaven (Columbus) (4-2, D2 R7) by 43 (99%) vs Centennial (Columbus) (0-6, D2 R7)
Brookville (4-2, D4 R16) by 3 (57%) vs Milton-Union (West Milton) (3-3, D4 R16)
Buchtel (Akron) (4-2, D3 R9) by 38 (99%) vs Kenmore (Akron) (0-6, D2 R5)
Buckeye (Medina) (4-2, D3 R9) by 7 (70%) vs Wellington (3-3, D4 R14)
Buckeye Local (Rayland) (4-2, D3 R11) by 9 (74%) vs Harrison Central (Cadiz) (5-1, D3 R11)
Buckeye Valley (Delaware) (5-1, D3 R10) by 29 (98%) vs Northmor (Galion) (2-4, D5 R19)
Caldwell (5-1, D5 R19) by 10 (76%) vs Frontier (New Matamoras) (5-1, D6 R23)
Calvert (Tiffin) (3-3, D6 R21) by 6 (67%) vs Mohawk (Sycamore) (3-3, D6 R22)
Canal Winchester (4-2, D2 R7) by 29 (98%) at Bloom-Carroll (Carroll) (2-4, D4 R15)
Canfield (5-1, D2 R5) by 30 (99%) at Beaver (Lisbon) (0-6, D3 R11)
Canton Mc Kinley (Canton) (3-3, D1 R2) by 17 (89%) at Perry (Massillon) (2-4, D1 R2)
Canton South (Canton) (1-5, D3 R11) by 14 (85%) vs West Branch (Beloit) (2-4, D3 R9)
#5 Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown) (6-0, D3 R9) by 35 (99%) at Benedictine (Cleveland) (1-5, D3 R9)
Cardington-Lincoln (Cardington) (5-1, D5 R19) by 2 (55%) vs Highland (Sparta) (4-2, D4 R15)
Carey (6-0, D6 R22) by 3 (59%) at Hopewell-Loudon (Bascom) (5-1, D6 R21)
Carlisle (5-1, D4 R16) by 33 (99%) vs Madison (Middletown) (2-4, D4 R16)
Catholic Central (Steubenville) (2-4, D6 R23) vs Wheeling Central Catholic () [Wv] (3-2, D5) – no pick
#14 Centerville (5-1, D1 R4) by 24 (96%) vs Beavercreek (4-2, D1 R4)
#45 Chagrin Falls (6-0, D4 R13) by 35 (99%) vs Harvey (Painesville) (2-4, D2 R5)
Chaminade-Julienne (Dayton) (5-1#, D3 R12) by 4 (61%) at Carroll (Dayton) (3-3, D2 R8)
Chesapeake (1-5, D5 R19) by 8 (72%) vs Rock Hill (Ironton) (0-6, D4 R15)
Chillicothe (1-5, D3 R12) by 5 (64%) at Gallia Academy (Gallipolis) (0-6, D3 R12)
Chippewa (Doylestown) (1-5, D4 R14) by 3 (59%) at Rittman (1-5, D6 R21)
Cincinnati Country Day (Cincinnati) (5-1, D6 R24) by 23 (95%) vs Dayton Christian (Miamisburg) (4-2, D5 R20)
Cincinnati Hills Christian (Cincinnati) (4-2, D5 R20) by 6 (65%) at Lockland (6-0, D6 R24)
Circleville (2-4, D3 R12) by 3 (59%) at Teays Valley (Ashville) (1-5, D2 R8)
Claymont (Uhrichsville) (1-5, D3 R11) by 15 (87%) vs River View (Warsaw) (0-6, D3 R11)
Clear Fork (Bellville) (5-1, D4 R14) by 31 (99%) vs Madison Comprehensive (Mansfield) (1-5, D2 R6)
Clearview (Lorain) (4-2, D4 R14) by 22 (94%) at Brooklyn (3-3, D4 R13)
Clinton-Massie (Clarksville) (6-0, D4 R16) by 29 (98%) vs Mc Clain (Greenfield) (4-2, D3 R12)
Clyde (3-3, D3 R10) by 27 (97%) at St Mary Central Catholic (Sandusky) (1-5, D6 R21)
#15 Coldwater (6-0, D5 R20) by 16 (87%) vs St Henry (5-1, D5 R20)
#16 Colerain (Cincinnati) (4-2, D1 R4) by 24 (95%) at Sycamore (Cincinnati) (2-4, D1 R4)
Colonel Crawford (North Robinson) (2-4, D5 R18) by 4 (61%) at Ontario (Mansfield) (2-4, D4 R14)
Columbian (Tiffin) (3-3, D3 R10) by 13 (82%) vs Shelby (3-3, D3 R10)
Columbiana (4-2, D6 R23) by 3 (57%) at Springfield (New Middletown) (4-2, D5 R17)
Copley (4-2, D2 R5) by 1 (54%) at Green (1-5, D1 R2)
Cory-Rawson (Rawson) (4-2, D6 R22) by 1 (51%) vs Mc Comb (4-2, D6 R22)
Coshocton (5-1, D4 R15) by 23 (95%) at Maysville (Zanesville) (3-3, D3 R11)
Covington (4-2, D6 R24) by 31 (99%) at National Trail (New Paris) (1-5, D6 R24)
Crestview (Ashland) (5-1, D5 R18) by 35 (99%) at South Central (Greenwich) (1-5, D6 R21)
Crestview (Columbiana) (6-0, D5 R17) by 20 (92%) at South Range (North Lima) (2-4, D5 R17)
Cuyahoga Heights (Cleveland) (6-0, D5 R17) by 40 (99%) vs Richmond Heights (0-5, D5 R17)
Cuyahoga Valley Christian (Cuyahoga Falls) (4-2, D4 R13) by 17 (88%) at Fairless (Navarre) (1-5, D3 R11)
Dalton (5-1, D6 R21) by 12 (81%) at Northwestern (West Salem) (3-3, D5 R17)
Dawson-Bryant (Coal Grove) (5-1, D5 R19) by 16 (88%) at South Point (1-5, D4 R15)
Defiance (4-2, D3 R10) by 3 (60%) vs Shawnee (Lima) (3-3, D3 R10)
Dixie (New Lebanon) (3-3, D5 R20) by 16 (87%) vs Northridge (Dayton) (1-5, D4 R16)
#36 Dover (5-1, D3 R11) by 28 (98%) at Cambridge (3-3, D3 R11)
#7 Dublin Coffman (Dublin) (6-0, D1 R3) by 30 (98%) vs Hilliard Darby (Hilliard) (3-2, D1 R3)
Dublin Jerome (Dublin) (3-3, D2 R7) by 5 (63%) vs Olentangy (Lewis Center) (2-4, D2 R7)
Dublin Scioto (Dublin) (2-4, D2 R7) by 6 (67%) vs Westerville Central (Westerville) (3-3, D1 R3)
Dunbar (Dayton) (3-3, D3 R12) by 42 (99%) vs Pontz Tech (Dayton) (0-6, D6 R24)
East Canton (3-3, D5 R17) by 34 (99%) at Windham (0-6, D6 R21)
East Liverpool (2-4, D3 R11) vs John Marshall () [Wv] (2-3, D1) – no pick
East Palestine (5-1, D5 R17) by 36 (99%) vs David Anderson (Lisbon) (0-6, D5 R17)
East Technical (Cleveland) (2-4, D3 R9) by 9 (74%) at Lincoln West (Cleveland) (1-5, D1 R1)
Eastern (Reedsville) (3-3, D6 R23) by 5 (64%) vs Federal Hocking (Stewart) (0-6, D5 R19)
Eastmoor Academy (Columbus) (5-1, D3 R10) by 3 (59%) vs Walnut Ridge (Columbus) (5-1, D2 R7)
Eastwood (Pemberville) (5-1, D4 R14) by 23 (95%) vs Lake (Millbury) (5-1, D4 R14)
Eaton (4-2, D3 R12) by 9 (75%) at Bellbrook (1-5, D3 R12)
Edgewood (Trenton) (2-4, D2 R8) by 3 (58%) at Ross (Hamilton) (3-3, D2 R8)
Edison (Milan) (5-1, D4 R14) by 19 (92%) at Oak Harbor (2-4, D3 R10)
Elgin (Marion) (2-4, D4 R15) by 13 (83%) at Ridgedale (Morral) (0-6, D6 R24)
Elida (1-5, D3 R10) by 2 (56%) at Bath (Lima) (2-4, D4 R16)
Elmwood (Bloomdale) (3-3, D5 R18) by 7 (69%) at Woodmore (Elmore) (0-6, D5 R18)
Euclid (3-3, D1 R1) by 7 (68%) at Cleveland Heights (4-2, D1 R1)
Evergreen (Metamora) (2-4, D4 R14) by 5 (64%) at Swanton (1-5, D4 R14)
Fairbanks (Milford Center) (4-2, D5 R20) by 43 (99%) vs St Wendelin (Fostoria) (0-6, D6 R22)
Fairborn (4-2, D1 R4) by 21 (93%) vs Xenia (2-4, D1 R4)
Fairfield Christian Academy (Lancaster) (1-5, D6 R23) vs Fayetteville-Perry (Fayetteville) (0-2, D6) – no pick
Fairland (Proctorville) (4-2, D4 R15) by 40 (99%) vs River Valley (Cheshire) (0-6, D4 R15)
Fairport Harding (Fairport Harbor) (0-6, D6 R21) by 8 (73%) at Newbury (0-5, D6 R21)
Fairview (Sherwood) (4-2, D5 R18) by 6 (68%) at Edgerton (6-0, D6 R22)
Field (Mogadore) (5-1, D3 R9) by 32 (99%) at Norton (2-4, D3 R9)
Findlay (2-4, D1 R2) by 25 (96%) vs Sandusky (2-4, D2 R6)
Fisher Catholic (Lancaster) (2-4, D6 R23) by 4 (62%) vs Harvest Preparatory (Canal Winchester) (1-5, D6 R23)
Fort Frye (Beverly) (4-2, D5 R19) by 17 (89%) vs Buckeye Trail (Lore City) (1-5, D5 R19)
Franklin (5-1, D3 R12) by 1 (54%) at Valley View (Germantown) (4-2, D4 R16)
Fredericktown (6-0, D5 R19) by 29 (98%) at East Knox (Howard) (2-4, D4 R15)
Fremont Ross (Fremont) (4-2, D1 R2) by 27 (97%) at Marion Harding (Marion) (2-4, D1 R3)
Galion (6-0, D4 R14) by 34 (99%) at Norwalk (0-6, D2 R6)
Garaway (Sugarcreek) (3-3, D5 R17) by 8 (71%) at Newcomerstown (3-3, D5 R17)
Garfield (Akron) (3-3, D2 R5) by 23 (95%) at Ellet (Akron) (2-4, D2 R5)
Garfield Heights (4-2, D1 R1) by 14 (85%) at Valley Forge (Parma Heights) (1-5, D1 R1)
Geneva (5-1, D2 R5) by 25 (96%) vs Jefferson Area (Jefferson) (3-3, D3 R9)
#34 Genoa Area (Genoa) (6-0, D4 R14) by 38 (99%) vs Gibsonburg (2-4, D5 R18)
Gilmour Academy (Gates Mills) (0-6, D5 R17) by 22 (94%) vs Cardinal Stritch (Oregon) (1-5, D6 R22)
Girard (6-0, D4 R13) by 35 (99%) at Brookfield (0-6, D5 R17)
#32 Glenoak (Canton) (5-1, D1 R2) by 16 (88%) vs Lake (Uniontown) (3-3, D2 R7)
#9 Glenville Academic Campus (Cleveland) (5-1, D1 R1) by 39 (99%) at John Marshall (Cleveland) (5-1, D1 R1)
Goshen (4-2, D3 R12) by 22 (94%) vs Batavia (2-4, D4 R16)
Graham (St Paris) (4-2, D3 R10) by 31 (99%) vs Benjamin Logan (Bellefontaine) (0-6, D3 R10)
Grand Valley (Orwell) (3-3, D5 R17) by 4 (61%) at Conneaut (1-5, D3 R9)
Granville (5-1, D3 R11) by 33 (99%) at Whitehall-Yearling (Whitehall) (1-5, D3 R10)
Grove City Christian (Grove City) (6-0, D6 R23) by 40 (99%) vs Cincinnati Christian (Fairfield) (1-5, D6 R24)
#38 Groveport-Madison (Groveport) (5-1, D1 R3) by 2 (55%) vs #41 Pickerington Central (Pickerington) (5-1, D1 R3)
Hamilton (2-4, D1 R4) by 13 (83%) at Mason (1-5, D1 R4)
Hawken (Gates Mills) (6-0, D5 R17) by 4 (62%) at Independence (6-0, D5 R17)
Hayes (Delaware) (4-2, D1 R3) by 1 (52%) vs Big Walnut (Sunbury) (5-1, D2 R7)
Heath (5-1, D4 R15) by 3 (59%) vs Columbus Academy (Gahanna) (5-1, D5 R20)
Hicksville (6-0, D5 R18) by 32 (99%) at Holgate (1-5, D6 R22)
Highland (Medina) (3-3, D2 R5) by 1 (54%) at Barberton (3-3, D2 R5)
#11 Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard) (5-0, D1 R3) by 24 (96%) at Worthington Kilbourne (Columbus) (3-2, D1 R3)
Hillsboro (4-2, D3 R12) by 4 (60%) at Madison Plains (London) (2-4, D4 R16)
Hillsdale (Jeromesville) (6-0, D5 R18) by 29 (98%) vs Smithville (1-5, D5 R17)
Hilltop (West Unity) (3-3, D6 R22) by 15 (85%) at Ottawa Hills (Toledo) (3-3, D6 R22)
Hoover (North Canton) (4-2, D1 R2) by 2 (57%) vs Austintown-Fitch (Youngstown) (5-1, D1 R1)
Hubbard (5-1, D3 R9) by 29 (98%) vs East (Youngstown) (2-4, D2 R5)
Hudson (5-1, D1 R2) by 27 (97%) at Elyria (2-4, D1 R2)
Independence (Columbus) (3-3, D2 R7) by 23 (95%) vs Africentric Secondary (Columbus) (2-4, D5 R20)
Indian Hill (Cincinnati) (3-3, D3 R12) by 11 (78%) vs Reading (4-2, D4 R16)
Indian Lake (Lewistown) (2-4, D4 R16) by 5 (64%) at Greenon (Springfield) (2-4#, D3 R12)
Ironton (4-2, D4 R15) by 12 (81%) at Jackson (6-0, D3 R12)
Jefferson (Delphos) (5-1, D5 R18) by 3 (58%) at Columbus Grove (3-3, D6 R22)
John Adams (Cleveland) (4-2, D1 R1) by 15 (86%) at John Hay (Cleveland) (2-4, D4 R13)
John F Kennedy (Cleveland) (4-2, D2 R6) by 11 (79%) vs Rhodes (Cleveland) (3-3, D1 R1)
John F Kennedy (Warren) (4-2, D6 R21) by 15 (85%) at Edgewood (Ashtabula) (4-2, D3 R9)
Jonathan Alder (Plain City) (3-3, D4 R16) by 7 (68%) at Fort Loramie (6-0, D6 R24)
#47 Kenton (5-1, D4 R16) by 39 (99%) at Celina (0-6, D3 R10)
Keystone (La Grange) (3-3, D4 R14) by 18 (90%) at Lutheran West (Rocky River) (0-6, D5 R17)
Kirtland (3-3, D5 R17) by 17 (89%) vs Cardinal (Middlefield) (4-2, D5 R17)
#22 Lake Catholic (Mentor) (5-1, D2 R5) by 38 (99%) vs Holy Name (Parma Heights) (1-5, D3 R9)
Lakeview (Cortland) (4-2, D4 R13) by 10 (76%) at Liberty (Youngstown) (4-2, D4 R13)
#20 Lakota West (West Chester) (5-1, D1 R4) by 22 (94%) at Fairfield (3-3, D1 R4)
Lancaster (3-3, D1 R3) by 16 (88%) vs Reynoldsburg (1-5, D1 R3)
Lebanon (5-1, D1 R4) by 10 (77%) at Troy (3-3, D1 R3)
Ledgemont (Thompson) (5-1, D6 R21) by 5 (63%) at Chalker (Southington) (2-3, D6 R21)
Leetonia (5-1, D6 R23) by 2 (55%) at Wellsville (4-2, D6 R23)
Lehman Catholic (Sidney) (3-3, D6 R24) by 38 (99%) vs Jefferson Township (Dayton) (3-3#, D6 R24)
Leipsic (5-1, D6 R22) by 25 (97%) vs Hardin Northern (Dola) (2-4, D6 R22)
Lexington (3-3, D2 R6) by 6 (68%) vs Wooster (3-3, D2 R5)
Liberty Center (4-2, D5 R18) by 31 (99%) at Otsego (Tontogany) (0-6, D4 R14)
Liberty Union (Baltimore) (5-1, D5 R19) by 21 (93%) at Berne Union (Sugar Grove) (2-4, D5 R19)
Liberty-Benton (Findlay) (4-2, D5 R18) by 36 (99%) vs Arcadia (2-4, D6 R22)
Licking Heights (Pataskala) (5-1, D3 R11) by 12 (80%) at Grandview Heights (Columbus) (2-4, D5 R20)
Licking Valley (Newark) (3-3, D3 R11) by 30 (98%) vs Lakewood (Hebron) (0-6, D3 R11)
#17 Logan (6-0, D2 R7) by 39 (99%) vs Marietta (1-5, D2 R7)
Logan Elm (Circleville) (5-1, D3 R12) by 5 (65%) at Fairfield Union (Lancaster) (4-2, D4 R15)
London (4-2, D4 R16) by 6 (66%) at Miami Trace (Washington Court House) (2-4, D3 R12)
Loudonville (3-3, D5 R18) by 25 (96%) at Centerburg (1-5, D5 R19)
#18 Louisville (6-0, D2 R7) by 29 (98%) vs Carrollton (6-0, D3 R11)
Lucas (2-4, D6 R21) by 11 (79%) at Crestline (2-4, D6 R21)
Madeira (Cincinnati) (2-4, D4 R16) by 11 (79%) at Taylor (North Bend) (3-3, D3 R12)
Madison (0-6, D2 R5) by 10 (76%) vs Chardon (2-4, D2 R5)
Malvern (6-0, D6 R23) by 38 (99%) vs Conotton Valley (Bowerston) (0-6, D6 R23)
Manchester (0-6, D6 R24) vs an unsanctioned team – no pick
Manchester (Akron) (5-1, D4 R13) by 24 (96%) vs Tuscarawas Valley (Zoarville) (2-4, D4 R13)
Mansfield Senior (Mansfield) (2-4, D2 R6) by 4 (62%) vs West Holmes (Millersburg) (2-4, D3 R11)
Maple Heights (5-1, D2 R6) by 31 (99%) at Admiral King (Lorain) (1-5, D1 R2)
Mariemont (Cincinnati) (1-5, D5 R20) by 21 (93%) vs Finneytown (Cincinnati) (0-6, D4 R16)
Marion Local (Maria Stein) (3-3, D6 R24) by 12 (80%) vs New Bremen (3-3, D6 R24)
Marion-Franklin (Columbus) (4-2, D2 R7) by 24 (96%) at West (Columbus) (3-3, D1 R3)
Marlington (Alliance) (5-1, D3 R11) by 21 (94%) vs Alliance (1-5, D3 R11)
Martins Ferry (5-1, D4 R13) by 16 (87%) at Indian Creek (Wintersville) (4-2, D3 R11)
Mathews (Vienna) (0-6, D6 R21) vs Villanova College (0-0, D3) – no pick
#28 Mayfield (5-1, D1 R1) by 13 (83%) at Strongsville (2-4, D1 R1)
Mc Donald (6-0, D6 R21) by 43 (99%) vs Mc Kinley (Sebring) (1-5, D6 R21)
Meadowdale (Dayton) (1-5, D2 R8) by 10 (76%) vs Belmont (Dayton) (2-4, D2 R8)
Mechanicsburg (4-2, D5 R20) by 36 (99%) at Cedarville (2-4, D6 R24)
Medina (3-3, D1 R2) by 7 (69%) vs Nordonia (Macedonia) (2-4, D1 R2)
Meigs (Pomeroy) (1-5, D4 R15) by 30 (98%) vs Vinton County (Mc Arthur) (0-6, D3 R12)
Memorial (Campbell) (4-2, D4 R13) by 24 (96%) vs Champion (Warren) (1-5, D4 R13)
#26 Mentor (3-3, D1 R1) by 33 (99%) at Shaker Heights (1-5, D1 R1)
Miami East (Casstown) (5-1, D5 R20) by 35 (99%) at Bradford (1-5, D6 R24)
#30 Middletown (6-0, D1 R4) by 22 (95%) at Lakota East (Liberty Township) (1-5, D1 R4)
Midview (Grafton) (3-3, D2 R6) by 4 (62%) at Fairview (Fairview Park) (3-3, D4 R13)
Milford (5-1, D1 R4) by 1 (54%) vs Glen Este (Cincinnati) (3-3, D1 R4)
Mineral Ridge (4-2, D5 R17) by 14 (85%) at United (Hanoverton) (1-5, D5 R17)
Mississinawa Valley (Union City) (4-2, D6 R24) by 5 (64%) at Arcanum (2-4, D6 R24)
Mogadore (5-1, D6 R21) by 19 (92%) at Streetsboro (2-4, D3 R9)
Monroe (5-1, D3 R12) by 32 (99%) vs Preble Shawnee (Camden) (3-3, D4 R16)
Monroe Central (Woodsfield) (5-1, D5 R19) by 23 (95%) vs Shenandoah (Sarahsville) (5-1, D5 R19)
Monroeville (4-2, D6 R21) by 39 (99%) vs Plymouth (0-6, D5 R18)
Mount Healthy (Cincinnati) (3-3, D2 R8) by 1 (54%) at Norwood (2-4, D3 R12)
Mount Vernon (1-5, D1 R3) by 9 (74%) at Bradley (Hilliard) (2-4, D2 R7)
Napoleon (5-1, D3 R10) by 29 (98%) vs Lima Senior (Lima) (2-4, D1 R3)
Nelsonville-York (Nelsonville) (6-0, D5 R19) by 14 (84%) at Alexander (Albany) (5-1, D4 R15)
New Lexington (2-4, D3 R11) by 24 (95%) vs Morgan (Mc Connelsville) (0-6, D3 R11)
New London (1-5, D5 R18) by 11 (78%) at Mapleton (Ashland) (1-5, D6 R21)
#40 New Philadelphia (6-0, D2 R7) by 41 (99%) vs Meadowbrook (Byesville) (1-5, D4 R13)
New Richmond (6-0, D3 R12) by 15 (86%) vs East Clinton (Lees Creek) (4-2, D5 R20)
Newark Catholic (Newark) (3-3, D6 R23) by 1 (52%) vs Bexley (Columbus) (3-3, D3 R10)
Newton Falls (4-2, D4 R13) by 5 (63%) vs Labrae (Leavittsburg) (2-4, D4 R13)
Niles Mc Kinley (Niles) (3-3, D3 R9) by 3 (59%) vs Chaney (Youngstown) (0-6, D2 R5)
Normandy (Parma) (3-3, D2 R6) by 4 (61%) at Parma (3-3, D1 R1)
North (Akron) (3-3, D2 R5) by 14 (84%) vs Firestone (Akron) (2-4, D2 R5)
North (Eastlake) (3-3, D1 R1) by 7 (70%) at Riverside (Painesville) (1-5, D1 R1)
North College Hill (Cincinnati) (6-0, D4 R16) by 34 (99%) at Clark Montessori (Cincinnati) (3-3, D5 R20)
North Olmsted (3-3, D1 R1) by 8 (71%) vs Brecksville-Broadview Heights (Broadview Heights) (1-5, D1 R1)
North Ridgeville (5-1, D2 R6) by 31 (99%) vs Vermilion (0-6, D3 R10)
North Royalton (6-0, D1 R1) by 22 (94%) vs Brush (Lyndhurst) (4-2, D1 R1)
North Union (Richwood) (6-0, D5 R20) by 37 (99%) vs River Valley (Caledonia) (0-6, D4 R15)
Northland (Columbus) (4-2, D1 R3) by 24 (96%) at Mifflin (Columbus) (2-4, D2 R7)
#25 Northmont (Clayton) (4-2, D1 R4) by 9 (74%) at Springfield (4-2, D1 R3)
Northridge (Johnstown) (1-5, D5 R19) by 5 (64%) at Danville (0-6, D6 R23)
Northwest (Canal Fulton) (3-3, D3 R11) by 5 (65%) vs Minerva (5-1, D3 R11)
Northwest (Cincinnati) (3-3, D2 R8) by 8 (72%) vs Talawanda (Oxford) (1-5, D2 R8)
Northwood (3-3, D5 R18) by 38 (99%) at Danbury (Lakeside) (1-5, D6 R22)
Norwayne (Creston) (4-2, D5 R17) by 1 (50%) vs Waynedale (Apple Creek) (4-2, D5 R17)
Oak Hill (6-0, D5 R19) by 37 (99%) at Notre Dame (Portsmouth) (2-4, D6 R24)
Oberlin (4-2, D5 R18) by 5 (65%) at Columbia (Columbia Station) (3-3, D5 R18)
#49 Olentangy Liberty (Powell) (4-2, D1 R3) by 30 (98%) at Westerville North (Westerville) (0-6, D1 R3)
Olentangy Orange (Lewis Center) (5-1, D2 R7) by 28 (98%) vs Watkins Memorial (Pataskala) (1-5, D2 R7)
Olmsted Falls (4-2, D2 R6) by 25 (96%) vs Westlake (3-3, D2 R6)
Ottawa-Glandorf (Ottawa) (5-1, D4 R14) by 17 (89%) vs Memorial (St Marys) (4-2, D3 R10)
Padua Franciscan (Parma) (4-2, D3 R9) by 12 (80%) at Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (Chardon) (4-2, D3 R9)
Pandora-Gilboa (Pandora) (3-3, D6 R22) by 34 (99%) vs Vanlue (1-5, D6 R22)
Patrick Henry (Hamler) (6-0, D5 R18) by 13 (83%) vs Bryan (5-1, D3 R10)
Perkins (Sandusky) (6-0, D3 R10) by 24 (96%) vs Huron (3-3, D4 R14)
Perry (5-1, D4 R13) by 9 (73%) vs Kenston (Chagrin Falls) (4-2, D2 R5)
Perry (Lima) (2-4, D6 R22) by 15 (86%) at Ridgemont (Ridgeway) (1-5, D6 R22)
Pickerington North (Pickerington) (3-3, D1 R3) by 13 (83%) vs Lincoln (Gahanna) (3-3, D1 R3)
Piketon (3-3, D4 R15) by 7 (69%) vs Paint Valley (Bainbridge) (2-4, D5 R19)
Piqua (1-5, D2 R8) by 1 (52%) vs Butler (Vandalia) (1-5, D2 R8)
Pleasant (Marion) (2-4, D4 R15) by 16 (87%) vs Mount Gilead (2-4, D5 R19)
#44 Poland Seminary (Poland) (6-0, D3 R9) by 4 (60%) at Howland (Warren) (6-0, D2 R5)
Port Clinton (3-3, D4 R14) by 10 (77%) at Margaretta (Castalia) (1-5, D5 R18)
Portsmouth (4-2, D4 R15) by 6 (67%) vs Warren (Vincent) (6-0, D2 R7)
Portsmouth West (West Portsmouth) (5-1, D4 R15) by 5 (64%) vs Minford (5-1, D5 R19)
Princeton (Cincinnati) (3-3, D1 R4) by 4 (60%) vs Oak Hills (Cincinnati) (3-3, D1 R4)
Pymatuning Valley (Andover) (1-5, D4 R13) by 10 (75%) at Lutheran East (Cleveland Heights) (1-5, D6 R21)
Revere (Richfield) (4-2, D2 R5) by 10 (77%) at Cloverleaf (Lodi) (3-3, D2 R5)
Ridgewood (West Lafayette) (6-0, D5 R19) by 35 (99%) vs Strasburg-Franklin (Strasburg) (1-5, D6 R23)
Riverdale (Mt. Blanchard) (3-3, D5 R18) by 11 (78%) vs Buckeye Central (New Washington) (4-2, D6 R21)
Riverside (De Graff) (2-4, D6 R24) by 16 (87%) at Marion Catholic (Marion) (1-5, D6 R24)
Rocky River (4-2, D2 R6) by 1 (52%) vs Bay (Bay Village) (5-1, D3 R9)
Rogers (Toledo) (5-1, D2 R6) by 36 (99%) vs Waite (Toledo) (1-5, D1 R2)
Roosevelt (Kent) (5-1, D2 R5) by 8 (72%) at Ravenna (4-2, D2 R5)
Rootstown (3-3, D5 R17) by 7 (68%) at Waterloo (Atwater) (1-5, D4 R13)
Salem (4-2, D3 R11) by 13 (83%) at Struthers (1-5, D3 R9)
Seneca East (Attica) (3-3, D6 R21) by 7 (69%) vs Lakota (Kansas) (3-3, D5 R18)
Shadyside (2-4, D6 R23) by 18 (90%) at Youngstown Christian (Youngstown) (3-3, D6 R21)
Shaw (East Cleveland) (3-2-1, D1 R1) by 15 (86%) at Bedford (1-5, D2 R6)
Shawnee (Springfield) (4-2, D3 R12) by 10 (77%) vs Kenton Ridge (Springfield) (3-3, D3 R12)
Sheridan (Thornville) (5-1, D3 R11) by 20 (93%) at Philo (Duncan Falls) (2-4, D3 R11)
#10 Solon (6-0, D1 R1) by 19 (91%) vs Brunswick (5-1, D1 R2)
South (Willoughby) (4-2, D1 R1) by 16 (87%) vs Lakeside (Ashtabula) (3-3, D2 R5)
South Gallia (Crown City) (2-4, D6 R23) by 1 (54%) at Green (Franklin Furnace) (2-4, D6 R24)
Southeast (Ravenna) (0-6, D3 R9) by 7 (70%) vs Coventry (Akron) (0-6, D3 R9)
Southeastern (Chillicothe) (1-5, D5 R19) by 15 (85%) vs Huntington (Chillicothe) (0-6, D5 R19)
Southeastern Local (South Charleston) (4-2, D6 R24) by 7 (70%) vs Catholic Central (Springfield) (3-3, D6 R24)
Southern (Racine) (4-2, D6 R23) by 8 (72%) at Miller (Corning) (1-5, D6 R23)
Southern (Salineville) (2-4, D6 R23) by 3 (60%) at Lowellville (2-4, D6 R21)
Springboro (5-1, D1 R4) by 24 (96%) at Miamisburg (1-5, D1 R4)
Springfield (Akron) (4-2, D3 R9) by 15 (86%) vs Crestwood (Mantua) (1-5, D3 R9)
Springfield (Holland) (2-4, D2 R6) by 23 (95%) at Rossford (0-6, D4 R14)
St Charles (Columbus) (4-2, D2 R7) by 4 (61%) at Zanesville (5-1, D2 R7)
St Clairsville (4-2, D4 R13) vs Wheeling Park () [Wv] (1-5, D1) – no pick
St Edward (Lakewood) (3-3, D1 R1) vs Cathedral Prep (Erie) [Pa] (4-1, D2) – no pick
#23 St Francis De Sales (Columbus) (4-2, D3 R10) by 4 (63%) vs #29 Bishop Watterson (Columbus) (5-1, D3 R10)
#35 St Francis De Sales (Toledo) (6-0, D2 R6) by 2 (55%) at #50 Central Catholic (Toledo) (5-1, D2 R6)
#2 St Ignatius (Cleveland) (6-0, D1 R1) by 23 (95%) at Warren G Harding (Warren) (5-1-1, D1 R1)
St John Central (Bellaire) (1-5, D6 R23) at Doddridge County () [Wv] (1-5, D5) – no pick
#19 St John’S (Delphos) (6-0, D6 R22) by 44 (99%) at Parkway (Rockford) (0-6, D5 R20)
St John’S Jesuit (Toledo) (3-3, D1 R2) by 40 (99%) at Libbey (Toledo) (1-4, D3 R10)
St Joseph Central Catholic (Fremont) (5-1, D6 R22) by 26 (97%) at North Baltimore (2-4, D6 R22)
#46 St Paul (Norwalk) (6-0, D6 R21) by 34 (99%) vs Western Reserve (Collins) (4-2, D5 R18)
St Thomas Aquinas (Louisville) (1-5, D5 R17) by 23 (95%) vs East (Akron) (0-6, D2 R5)
#42 St Vincent-St Mary (Akron) (5-1, D3 R9) by 2 (57%) at Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls) (3-2, D2 R5)
#1 St Xavier (Cincinnati) (5-1, D1 R4) by 27 (98%) vs La Salle (Cincinnati) (4-2, D1 R4)
Start (Toledo) (0-6, D1 R2) by 23 (95%) at Scott (Toledo) (1-5, D2 R6)
Steele (Amherst) (4-2, D1 R2) by 1 (51%) at Midpark (Middleburg Heights) (3-3, D1 R1)
#13 Steubenville (6-0, D3 R11) by 1 (50%) vs #12 Massillon Washington (Massillon) (5-1, D1 R2)
Stow-Munroe Falls (Stow) (0-6, D1 R2) by 10 (77%) at Lakewood (1-5, D1 R1)
Summit Country Day (Cincinnati) (3-3, D5 R20) by 14 (84%) vs New Miami (Hamilton) (1-5, D6 R24)
Sylvania Northview (Sylvania) (3-3, D2 R6) by 1 (53%) vs Bowling Green (1-5, D2 R6)
Sylvania Southview (Sylvania) (4-2, D1 R2) by 13 (82%) at Maumee (5-1, D2 R6)
Symmes Valley (Willow Wood) (5-1, D6 R23) by 2 (54%) vs Sciotoville Community (Portsmouth) (3-3, D6 R24)
Taft (Cincinnati) (2-4, D4 R16) by 6 (68%) at Woodward (Cincinnati) (1-5, D1 R4)
#33 Tecumseh (New Carlisle) (6-0, D2 R8) by 44 (99%) at Stebbins (Riverside) (0-6, D2 R8)
Thomas Worthington (Worthington) (3-3, D1 R3) by 11 (78%) vs New Albany (3-3, D2 R7)
Tinora (Defiance) (5-1, D5 R18) by 37 (99%) at Ayersville (Defiance) (1-5, D6 R22)
Toledo Christian (Toledo) (4-2, D6 R22) by 24 (96%) at Edon (1-5, D6 R22)
Triad (North Lewisburg) (1-5, D5 R20) by 9 (74%) vs Greeneview (Jamestown) (2-4, D5 R20)
Trimble (Glouster) (2-4, D6 R23) by 19 (91%) at Waterford (3-3, D6 R23)
Trinity (Garfield Heights) (4-2, D5 R17) by 3 (57%) vs St Peter Chanel (Bedford) (4-1, D6 R21)
Tri-Valley (Dresden) (5-1, D2 R7) by 18 (90%) vs Crooksville (4-2, D5 R19)
Triway (Wooster) (4-2, D4 R14) by 31 (99%) vs Indian Valley (Gnadenhutten) (2-4, D4 R13)
Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood) (3-3, D2 R8) by 11 (78%) at Sidney (2-4, D2 R8)
Troy Christian (Troy) (1-5, D6 R24) by 29 (98%) vs Yellow Springs (1-5, D6 R24)
#27 Turpin (Cincinnati) (6-0, D2 R8) by 31 (99%) at Kings (Kings Mills) (2-4, D2 R8)
Tuscarawas Central Catholic (New Philadelphia) (5-1, D6 R23) by 23 (95%) at Sandy Valley (Magnolia) (2-4, D4 R13)
Tuslaw (Massillon) (3-3, D4 R13) by 23 (95%) vs Timken (Canton) (1-5, D2 R7)
Twin Valley South (West Alexandria) (1-5, D5 R20) by 3 (58%) vs Tri-County North (Lewisburg) (2-4, D5 R20)
#48 Twinsburg (5-1, D1 R2) by 28 (98%) vs Cuyahoga Falls (2-4, D1 R2)
Union Local (Belmont) (4-2, D4 R13) by 26 (97%) vs Bellaire (1-5, D4 R13)
University School (Hunting Valley) (3-3, D3 R9) by 17 (89%) vs Greenville (1-5, D2 R8)
Upper Sandusky (1-5, D4 R14) by 8 (71%) at Willard (1-5, D3 R10)
Urbana (3-3, D3 R10) by 30 (98%) vs Northwestern (Springfield) (0-6, D4 R16)
#31 Ursuline (Youngstown) (3-2, D5 R17) by 38 (99%) vs Canton Central Catholic (Canton) (1-5, D4 R13)
Utica (4-2, D4 R15) by 13 (82%) vs Johnstown-Monroe (Johnstown) (2-4, D4 R15)
Van Wert (3-3, D4 R14) by 20 (93%) vs Wapakoneta (1-5, D2 R8)
Versailles (3-3, D5 R20) by 16 (87%) at Fort Recovery (3-3, D6 R24)
Villa Angela-St Joseph (Cleveland) (2-4, D5 R17) by 7 (69%) at Cleveland Central Catholic (Cleveland) (5-1, D4 R13)
#39 Wadsworth (6-0, D1 R2) by 28 (98%) vs Tallmadge (2-4, D2 R5)
Walnut Hills (Cincinnati) (4-2, D2 R8) by 6 (67%) vs Little Miami (Morrow) (2-4, D2 R8)
Warrensville Heights (2-4, D3 R9) by 2 (57%) vs Southview (Lorain) (1-5, D2 R6)
Washington (Washington Court House) (4-2, D3 R12) by 11 (78%) at Western Brown (Mount Orab) (3-3, D2 R8)
Wauseon (3-3, D4 R14) by 33 (99%) vs Montpelier (0-6, D5 R18)
Waverly (3-3, D3 R12) by 1 (51%) vs Valley (Lucasville) (5-1, D5 R19)
Wayne (Huber Heights) (3-3, D1 R4) by 4 (62%) at Kettering Fairmont (Kettering) (3-3, D1 R4)
Wayne Trace (Haviland) (3-3, D5 R18) by 8 (73%) at Antwerp (2-4, D6 R22)
Waynesfield-Goshen (Waynesfield) (5-1, D6 R24) by 7 (68%) vs Upper Scioto Valley (Mc Guffey) (4-2, D6 R22)
Waynesville (4-2, D4 R16) by 21 (93%) vs Oakwood (Dayton) (0-6, D3 R12)
West Carrollton (5-1, D2 R8) by 29 (98%) vs Aiken (Cincinnati) (0-6, D2 R8)
West Geauga (Chesterland) (6-0, D2 R5) by 34 (99%) vs Orange (Pepper Pike) (1-5, D3 R9)
West Jefferson (5-1, D5 R20) by 45 (99%) vs Millersport (2-4, D6 R23)
West Liberty-Salem (West Liberty) (6-0, D5 R20) by 13 (82%) at Northeastern (Springfield) (3-3, D4 R16)
West Muskingum (Zanesville) (5-1, D4 R15) by 26 (97%) vs John Glenn (New Concord) (2-4, D3 R11)
Western Hills (Cincinnati) (3-3, D1 R4) by 13 (83%) at Hughes Center (Cincinnati) (1-5, D2 R8)
Western Reserve (Berlin Center) (6-0, D6 R21) by 32 (99%) vs Jackson-Milton (North Jackson) (1-5, D6 R21)
#24 Westerville South (Westerville) (4-2, D1 R3) by 23 (95%) at Marysville (2-4, D1 R3)
Westfall (Williamsport) (4-2, D4 R15) by 3 (58%) at Zane Trace (Chillicothe) (4-2, D4 R15)
Wheelersburg (4-2, D5 R19) by 39 (99%) at Northwest (Mc Dermott) (2-4, D4 R15)
Whetstone (Columbus) (2-4, D2 R7) by 23 (95%) vs Linden Mc Kinley (Columbus) (2-4, D3 R10)
#43 Whitmer (Toledo) (5-1, D1 R2) by 25 (96%) at Clay (Oregon) (4-2, D1 R2)
Wilmington (4-2, D2 R8) by 21 (93%) at Amelia (Batavia) (1-5, D2 R8)
#21 Winton Woods (Cincinnati) (4-2, D2 R8) by 29 (98%) at Harrison (3-3, D2 R8)
Withrow (Cincinnati) (4-2, D1 R4) by 25 (96%) at Shroder (Cincinnati) (2-4, D4 R16)
Woodridge (Peninsula) (5-1, D4 R13) by 15 (86%) vs Garfield (Garrettsville) (5-1, D4 R13)
Wynford (Bucyrus) (6-0, D6 R21) by 9 (73%) at Bucyrus (5-1, D4 R14)
Wyoming (Cincinnati) (6-0, D3 R12) by 39 (99%) vs Deer Park (Cincinnati) (1-5, D5 R20)

Last week’s predictions   
Record: 286-65 (81.5%)
Within 7 points: 138 (39.3%)
Within 3 points: 67 (19.1%)
Winner and exact margin: 12 (3.4%)

Week #4-to-date predictions
Record: 869-179 (82.9%)
Within 7 points: 381 (36.4%)
Within 3 points: 184 (17.6%)
Winner and exact margin: 27 (2.6%)

Season-to-date predictions
Record: 1654-430 (79.4%)
Within 7 points: 713 (34.2%)
Within 3 points: 334 (16.0%)
Winner and exact margin: 42 (2.0%)



Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *