Fantastic 50: Week 7 Projected Playoff Seeds

Image

Drew Pasteur’s Playoff Odds

Fantastic 50: Week 7 Projected Playoff Seeds


These projected seeds are based on the accumulated results of 10,000 simulations of the remainder of the regular season, computing the Harbin points each time.

Region 1 Projected Seeds 
1) St Ignatius (Cleveland)
2) Solon
3) North Royalton
4) Mayfield
5) Glenville Academic Campus (Cleveland)
6) Warren G Harding (Warren)
7) Mentor
8) Shaw (East Cleveland)

Region 2 Projected Seeds
1) Whitmer (Toledo)
2) Massillon Washington (Massillon)
3) Wadsworth
4) Glenoak (Canton)
5) Twinsburg
6) Hudson
7) Sylvania Southview (Sylvania)
8) Brunswick

Region 3 Projected Seeds
1) Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard)
2) Dublin Coffman (Dublin)
3) Groveport-Madison (Groveport)
4) Westerville South (Westerville)
5) Pickerington Central (Pickerington)
6) Olentangy Liberty (Powell)
7) Hayes (Delaware)
8) Springfield

Region 4 Projected Seeds
1) St Xavier (Cincinnati)
2) Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati)
3) Anderson (Cincinnati)
4) Elder (Cincinnati)
5) Northmont (Clayton)
6) Lebanon
7) Lakota West (West Chester)
8) Centerville

Region 5 Projected Seeds 
1) West Geauga (Chesterland)
2) Lake Catholic (Mentor)
3) Howland (Warren)
4) Aurora
5) Roosevelt (Kent)
6) Ashland
7) Geneva
8) Canfield

Region 6 Projected Seeds
1) St Francis De Sales (Toledo)
2) Rogers (Toledo)
3) Olmsted Falls
4) Maple Heights
5) North Ridgeville
6) Central Catholic (Toledo)
7) Avon Lake
8) Rocky River

Region 7 Projected Seeds
1) Louisville
2) Logan
3) Big Walnut (Sunbury)
4) Brookhaven (Columbus)
5) Olentangy Orange (Lewis Center)
6) St Charles (Columbus)
7) Tri-Valley (Dresden)
8) Walnut Ridge (Columbus)

Region 8 Projected Seeds
1) Tecumseh (New Carlisle)
2) Turpin (Cincinnati)
3) Winton Woods (Cincinnati)
4) Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood)
5) West Carrollton
6) Wilmington
7) Ross (Hamilton)
8) Walnut Hills (Cincinnati)

Region 9 Projected Seeds 
1) Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
2) Poland Seminary (Poland)
3) St Vincent-St Mary (Akron)
4) Field (Mogadore)
5) Hubbard
6) Archbishop Hoban (Akron)
7) Buckeye (Medina)
8) Padua Franciscan (Parma)

Region 10 Projected Seeds
1) Bishop Watterson (Columbus)
2) Napoleon
3) Perkins (Sandusky)
4) St Francis De Sales (Columbus)
5) Bellefontaine
6) Eastmoor Academy (Columbus)
7) Bryan
8) Buckeye Valley (Delaware)

Region 11 Projected Seeds
1) Steubenville
2) Dover
3) Granville
4) Buckeye Local (Rayland)
5) Indian Creek (Wintersville)
6) Marlington (Alliance)
7) Sheridan (Thornville)
8) Northwest (Canal Fulton)

Region 12 Projected Seeds
1) Wyoming (Cincinnati)
2) Logan Elm (Circleville)
3) Monroe
4) New Richmond
5) Chaminade-Julienne (Dayton)
6) Franklin
7) Jackson
8) Archbishop Mcnicholas (Cincinnati)

Region 13 Projected Seeds 
1) Chagrin Falls
2) Girard
3) Martins Ferry
4) Lakeview (Cortland)
5) Manchester (Akron)
6) Woodridge (Peninsula)
7) Perry
8) Union Local (Belmont)

Region 14 Projected Seeds
1) Clear Fork (Bellville)
2) Galion
3) Genoa Area (Genoa)
4) Ottawa-Glandorf (Ottawa)
5) Triway (Wooster)
6) Orrville
7) Edison (Milan)
8) Elyria Catholic (Elyria)

Region 15 Projected Seeds
1) Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda)
2) Ironton
3) West Muskingum (Zanesville)
4) Coshocton
5) Portsmouth West (West Portsmouth)
6) Bishop Hartley (Columbus)
7) Heath
8) Portsmouth

Region 16 Projected Seeds
1) Archbishop Alter (Kettering)
2) Clinton-Massie (Clarksville)
3) Kenton
4) North College Hill (Cincinnati)
5) Carlisle
6) Valley View (Germantown)
7) London
8) Jonathan Alder (Plain City)

Region 17 Projected Seeds 
1) Cuyahoga Heights (Cleveland)
2) Crestview (Columbiana)
3) Hawken (Gates Mills)
4) East Palestine
5) Ursuline (Youngstown)
6) Independence
7) Norwayne (Creston)
8) Mineral Ridge

Region 18 Projected Seeds
1) Patrick Henry (Hamler)
2) Tinora (Defiance)
3) Hillsdale (Jeromesville)
4) Lima Central Catholic (Lima)
5) Crestview (Ashland)
6) Hicksville
7) Fairview (Sherwood)
8) Jefferson (Delphos)

Region 19 Projected Seeds
1) Nelsonville-York (Nelsonville)
2) Fredericktown
3) Monroe Central (Woodsfield)
4) Oak Hill
5) Liberty Union (Baltimore)
6) Minford
7) Ridgewood (West Lafayette)
8) Wheelersburg

Region 20 Projected Seeds
1) Coldwater
2) Bishop Ready (Columbus)
3) North Union (Richwood)
4) Anna
5) West Jefferson
6) West Liberty-Salem (West Liberty)
7) St Henry
8) Miami East (Casstown)

Region 21 Projected Seeds 
1) Mc Donald
2) St Paul (Norwalk)
3) Wynford (Bucyrus)
4) Mogadore
5) Dalton
6) Hopewell-Loudon (Bascom)
7) John F Kennedy (Warren)
8) Western Reserve (Berlin Center)

Region 22 Projected Seeds
1) St John’S (Delphos)
2) Ada
3) Carey
4) Leipsic
5) St Joseph Central Catholic (Fremont)
6) Arlington
7) Edgerton
8) Columbus Grove

Region 23 Projected Seeds
1) Malvern
2) Grove City Christian (Grove City)
3) Tuscarawas Central Catholic (New Philadelphia)
4) Columbiana
5) Bridgeport
6) Frontier (New Matamoras)
7) Bishop Rosecrans (Zanesville)
8) Symmes Valley (Willow Wood)

Region 24 Projected Seeds
1) Lockland
2) Fort Loramie
3) Ansonia
4) Cincinnati Country Day (Cincinnati)
5) Lehman Catholic (Sidney)
6) Waynesfield-Goshen (Waynesfield)
7) Covington
8) Marion Local (Maria Stein)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *